id580-Ebbisham League M1 Kingston June 17th 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

EBBISHAM LEAGUE MATCH ONE 2007

KINGSTON JUNE 17th 2007

DivOne 100 U13 A

1 Taj Johnson HHH 13.0

2 Ethan Shakespeare-Richards CRO 13.4

3 James Russell HWI 14.2

4 Aidan Fahey K&P 14.4

5 Hugo Frost AFD 14.9

6 Matthew Burton G&G 15.4

DivOne 100 U13 B

1 Temidayo Abdullahi HHH 14.5

2 Christian Cave G&G 14.8

3 Michael Christov K&P 15.3

4 Emmanuel Obayuwana HWI 15.5

5 Jacob Cross CRO 15.9

DivTwo 100 U13 A&B

1 Ryan Pettruzziello E&E 14.4

2 Charlie Hitchcock WAL 14.6

3 Jack Wills S&D 14.8

4 Matthew Addison E&E 15.1

5 Elliot Anthony WAL 15.6

100 U13 Non Scoring R1

1 Edward Davies G&G 15.3

2 Andrew Breem G&G 15.9

3 Daniel Trundley E&E 16.2

4 Riegan Davies G&G 16.9

5 Anthony Fisher E&E 17.7

100 U13 Non Scoring R2

1 Luke Dorrell AFD 15.0

2 Tonye Oberi HHH 15.7

3 Sujit Naha K&P 15.8

4 Johnny Tror? HHH 15.8

5 No 241 Anon ?? 16.7

6 Sid Walters (U11) S&D 16.8

DivOne 100 U15 Y1

1 Jose Costa HWI 13.3

2 Daniel Slade AFD 13.4

3 Rohit Naha K&P 13.9

4 Mike Lurot HHH 14.4

5 Matthew Butler G&G 14.7

6 Owen Brain CRO 15.3

DivTwo 100 U15 Y1 + N/S

1 Tom Meehan ns HWI 13.2

2 Joe Walsh WAL 13.8

3 Alex Brasher E&E 13.9

4 Jerrell Clarke ns HHH 15.0

5 Nick Logan ns K&P 15.1

DivOne&Two 100 U15 Y2

1 Edward Baxter-Derrington S&D 12.3

2 Matt Francis K&P 12.4

3 Jonathan Grant HHH 12.6

4 Christopher Wright CRO 12.7

5 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton HWI 13.0

6 Tom Grant E&E 13.4

100 U15 Non Scoring

1 Rorie Robinson HHH 12.4

2 Hadji Sesay CRO 12.7

3 Pablo Morgan HHH 14.7

4 Amari Walters HHH 15.2

5 Lawrence Fraser HWI 15.4

100 U17 Non Scoring

1 Stedson Dockery HHH 11.6

2 No 23 Anon AFD?? 11.6

3 Clement Boateng HHH 11.7

DivOne 200 U13 A

1 Taj Johnson HHH 26.8

2 Ethan Shakespeare-Richards CRO 27.8

3 James Russell HWI 28.8

4 Hugo Frost AFD 30.5

5 Matthew Burton G&G 31.5

6 William van Klaveren K&P 31.5

DivOne 200 U13 B

1 Leon Onabanjo HHH 29.1

2 Marvin Burke CRO 31.3

3 George Collett G&G 32.3

4 Peter Mikhail K&P 38.7

200 U13 Non Scoring R1

1 Alex Clarke G&G 29.3

2 Amari Walters HHH 31.1

3 Aidan Fahey K&P 31.2

4 Pablo Morgan HHH 32.0

5 Emmanuel Obayuwana HWI 32.9

6 Niall Dunne K&P 33.9

200 U13 Non Scoring R2

1 Luke Dorrell AFD 31.1

2 Johnny Tror?? HHH 32.0

3 Tonge Oberi HHH 32.6

4 Pearse Gordon E&E 33.4

5 Molly Dwyer U15G CRO 33.7

6 Sid Walters S&D 33.9

7 Ellie Woodsey U15G CRO 34.7

DivTwo 200 U13 A&B

1 Jack Wills S&D 30.5

2 Matthew Addison E&E 31.4

3 Max Caulfield E&E 32.3

4 Canor Kissane-Wood WAL 33.3

DivOne/DivTwo 200 U15 Y1

1 Jose Costa HWI 27.1

2 Josh Bartholomew E&E 28.4

3 Mike Lurot HHH 29.0

4 Matthew Butler G&G 29.5

5 Ben Sutherland WAL 30.8

6 Charlie Girling CRO 31.1

7 Nick Logan K&P 32.4

DivOne/DivTwo 200 U15 Y2

1 Rorie Robinson HHH 24.8

2 Hadji Sesay CRO 25.5

3 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton HWI 25.7

4 Ali Deller E&E 26.2

5 Luke Newman K&P 26.6

200 U15 Non Scoring

1 Jonathan Grant HHH 25.0

2 Anton Patrick CRO 26.9

3 Alex Brister E&E 27.6

4 Xander Green E&E 28.1

5 Jerrell Clarke HHH 30.6

DivOne/DivTwo U13 400

1 Duran Young HHH 65.1

2 Adam Cauldwell AFD 65.5

3 Bruno van der Stichelen HWI 68.0

4 George Collett G&G 74.5

5 Conor Kissane-Wood WAL 85.6

DivOne/Div Two 400 U15 Y1

1 Blade Ashby HHH 60.2

2 Tom Meehan NS HWI 63.1

3 Edward Saywell HWI 63.5

4 Alex Clarke G&G 65.9

5 Ben Sutherland WAL 71.2

6 Rohit Naha K&P 73.6

DivOne/DivTwo 400 U15 Y2

1 Stefan Richards E&E 54.8

2 Jack Johnson G&G 59.4

3 Alex Moisley HHH 59.8

4 Luke Newman K&P 62.1

5 Matthew Leman CRO 62.4

6 Lius Costa HWI 64.6

DivOne 800 U13 A

1 Duran Young HHH 2.28.4

2 Matt Arnold AFD 2.29.9

3 Tim Livingstone HWI 2.35.6

4 Daniel Wallis G&G 2.43.4

5 Marvin Burke CRO 2.51.7

6 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 3.13.1

DivOne B/DivTwo A 800 U13

1 Patrick Corcoran K&P 2.41.9

2 Jacob Cross CRO 2.44.3

3 Kit Johnson G&G 2.45.0

4 Aaron Jones HWI 2.50.0

5 Dylan Wymer S&D 2.55.0

6 Pearse Gordon E&E 2.56.7

7 Kieran Byrne WAL 2.59.0

8 Johnny Turner HHH 3.15.7

800 U13 Non Scoring

1 Robert Eveson K&P 2.45.3

2 Oscar Bole K&P 2.49.9

3 Peter Butcher G&G 2.56.9

4 Karina Maurice U15G CRO 3.03.5

DivOne/DivTwo U15 800 Y1

1 Edward Saywell HWI 2.26.1

2 Joe Walsh WAL 2.30.4

3 Mark Plackett CRO 2.32.9

4 Ben Sutherland WAL 2.33.8

5 Jerrell Clarke HHH 2.39.4

6 Alex Penfold S&D 2.39.4

7 Jack Gossington E&E 2.48.9

DivOne/DivTwo U15 800 Y2

1 Joe Toomey HWI 2.11.9

2 George Brown AFD 2.16.3

3 Robert Hunter K&P 2.16.8

4 Matthew Leman CRO 2.19.3

5 Jack Johnson G&G 2.21.5

6 Josh Thoroughgood E&E 2.23.5

7 Jamal Paterson HHH 2.35.4

DivOne/DivTwo U13 1500 A

1 Ellio Veheary CRO 4.57.9

2 Matt Arnold AFD 5.08.3

3 Dominic Wynes-Devlin HHH 5.26.0

4 Oliver Garner K&P 5.30.3

5 Tim Livingstone HWI 5.33.3

6 Max Caulfield E&E 5.39.0

7 Dylan Wymer S&D 5.50.0

8 Kieran Byrne WAL 5.59.8

DivOne/DivTwo U13 1500 B & NS

1 No 26 Anon ns AFD 5.06.0

2 Josh Haaz CRO 5.26.2

3 Callum Stephens E&E 5.28.6

4 Daniel Swan ns E&E 5.29.6

5 Luke Semikin S&D 5.46.2

6 Lascellees Hussey HHH 5.55.9

7 Tom Symmonds K&P 6.09.7

DivOne/DivTwo U15 1500 Y1 & NS

1 Jack Lee ns AFD 4.27.7

2 Joe Toomey ns HWI 4.33.9

3 Jordan Maurice CRO 4.35.8

4 Gary Brown AFD 4.45.0

5 Xander Green E&E 4.49.7

6 George James DMV 4.52.1

7 Ben Kennard WAL 5.02.5

8 Johnny Dry ns AFD 5.06.2

9 Matt Rees ns AFD 5.08.4

10 Michael Prentice HHH 5.19.6

11 No 863 HHH 5.36.9

DivOne/DivTwo U15 1500 Y2 & NS

1 Liam White HWI 4.29.5

2 Samuel Woods HHH 4.35.6

3 Tommy Village ns HWI 4.40.0

4 Scott Fanner CRO 4.47.9

5 Tom Wayland AFD 4.57.4

6 Michael Alwin DMV 5.02.3

7 George Corcoran K&P 5.06.2

DivOne/DivTwo U13 80 Hurdles A

1 Michael Christov K&P 14.7

2 Temidayo Abdullahi HHH 15.4

3 Edward Davis G&G 15.7

4 Charlie Hitchcock WAL 15.7

5 Marvin Burk CRO 16.5

6 Emmanuel Obayuwana HWI 17.6

DivOne U13 80 Hurdles B & ns

1 Daniel Wallis G&G 16.2

2 Oscar Bole ns K&P 16.4

3 Andrew Breem ns G&G 17.1

4 Jacob Cross CRO 17.4

5 Reigan Davies ns G&G 17.4

6 Oliver Garner K&P 17.6

Div One U15 80 Hurdles Y1

1 Blade Ashby HHH 12.4

2 George Wilkins K&P 14.1

3 Edward Saywell HWI 14.3

4 Will Mercer CRO 16.8

Div One U15 80 Hurdles Y2

1 Jonathan Grant HHH 13.1

2 Rob Woolgar AFD 13.6

3 Ethan Pinnock CRO 13.8

4 Luis Costa HWI 15.5

80 Hurdles U15 Non Scoring

1 Jerrell Clarke HHH 16.2

2 Amari Walters HHH 16.6

3 Pablo Morgan HHH 17.5

Non Scoring U17 100 Hurdles

1 Adam Wicks K&P 14.9

4 x 200 Relay U13

1 HHH 1.59.2

2 CRO 2.05.0

3 E&E 2.08.5

4 HWI ns inc Guest 2.09.1

5 AFD 2.09.2

6 K&P 2.11.2

7 WAL 2.20.1

4 x 200 Relay U15

1 HHH 1.40.4

2 E&E 1.44.9

3 CRO 1.44.9

4 HWI 1.47.5

5 K&P 1.56.2

6 CRO ns 1.58.6

7 WAL 2.02.5

8 HHH ns 2.04.9

9 CRO ns 2.09.4

High Jump U13 A Div One

1 Leon Onebanjo HHH 1.35

2 James Russell HWI 1.30

3 Michael Christov K&P 1.25

4 Kit Johnson G&G 1.20

5 Josh Haasz CRO 1.15

High Jump U13 B Div One

1 Bruno vander Stichele HWI 1.05

(Marvin Bork 1.10 disq - 4th ind.event)

High Jump U13 NS

1 Robert Eveson K&P 1.05

High Jump U13 A Div Two

1 Charlie Hitchcock WAL 1.15

2 Daniel Trundley E&E 1.05

High Jump U13 B Div Two

1 Eliot Anthony WAL 1.00

High Jump U15 Y1 Div One

1 Blade Ashby HHH 1.66

2 Rob Woolgar AFD 1.51

3 George Wilkins K&P 1.35

4 Mark Blackett CRO 1.20

High Jump U15 Y2 Div One

1= Matt Francis K&P 1.30

1= Jonathan Grant HHH 1.30

1= Kyran Mitchell-Nanton HWI 1.30

High Jump U15 Y1 Div Two

1 Josh Bartholomew E&E 1.35

High Jump U15 Y2 Div Two

1 Tom Grant E&E 1.30

2 Harry Marchbanks WAL 1.30

Long Jump U13 A Div One

1 Ethan Shakespeare-Richards CRO 4.44

2 Leon Onebanjo HHH 4.20

3 Matt Burton G&G 4.15

4 Matthew Arnold AFD 3.70

5 Tim Livingstone HWI 3.58

6 Oscar Bole K&P 3.56

Long Jump U13 B Div One

1 Joshua Hassz CRO 3.88

2 Johnny Turner HHH 3.77

3 George Collett G&G 3.55

4 Emmanuel Abayuwana HWI 3.36

5 Peter Mikhail K&P 2.66

Long Jump Non Scoring – Div One Card

1 Christian Cave G&G 3.85

2 Sujit Naha K&P 3.84

3 Kit Johnson G&G 3.59

4 Martin Purkiss K&P 3.35

5 Niall Dunne K&P 3.01

Long Jump U13 A Div Two

1 Callum Stephens E&E 3.62

2 Elliot Anthony WAL 3.15

Long Jump U13 B Div Two

1 Kieran Byrne WAL 3.07

Long Jump Non Scoring – Div Two Card

1 Ryan Pettruzziello E&E 4.09

2 Sean Dalchow E&E 3.90

3 Sid Walters U11 S&D 3.22

4 Ross Staplehurst E&E 2.87

5 Cannor Daniels E&E 2.50

Triple Jump U15 Y1 Div One

1 Rohit Naha K&P 9.44

2 Amari Walters HHH 8.61

3 Charlie Girling CRO 8.08

Triple Jump U15 Y2 Div One

1 Alex Moisley HHH 10.90

2 Rob Woolgar AFD 10.35

3 Ethan Pinnock CRO 10.12

4 Jack Johnson G&G 9.50

5 Joe Toomey HWI 8.88

6 Jerrell Clarke HHH 8.62

Triple Jump Non Scoring

1 Taiwo Aderini U17 HHH 12.58

2 Julian Allwood U17 HHH 12.19

3 Clement Boateng U17 HHH 11.38

4 Stedson Dockery U17 HHH 11.31

5 George Wilkins U15 K&P 9.51

6 Pablo Morgan U15 HHH 7.43

Triple Jump U15 Y1 Div Two

1 Josh Bartholomew E&E 9.09

Triple Jump U15 Y2 Div two

1 Harry Marchbank WAL 8.14

Shot U13 A Div One

1 Taj Johnson HHH 7.07

2 William van Klaveren K&P 6.47

3 Christian Cave G&G 6.01

4 Elliot Veheary CRO 5.22

5 Richard Allen AFD 5.14

6 Aaron Jones HWI 4.73

Shot U13 B Div One

1 Aidan Fahey K&P 6.29

2 Leon Onebanjo HHH 5.58

3 Edward Davis G&G 5.13

Shot U13 Non Scoring

1 Ollie Garner K&P 5.92

2 Dominic Aeissame K&P 4.67

3 Peter Mikhail K&P 3.66

4 Niall Dunne K&P 3.41

Shot U13 A Div Two

1 Ross Staplehurst E&E 4.70

Discus U15 Y1 Div One

1 Khalil Njoya HHH 32.32

2 Aaron Bowers CRO 22.02

3 Matthew Butler G&G 20.49

4 Danny Slade AFD 18.22

5 Nick Logan K&P 12.58

6 Lawrence Fraser HWI 10.77

Discus U15 Y2 Div One

1 David Mitchell CRO 29.44

2 Stephen Green G&G 23.34

3 Liam White HWI 19.41

4 Martyn Aeissame K&P 16.10

5 Jamal Patterson HHH 13.32

Discus U15 Non Scoring

1 Ellie Woolsey U15G CRO 11.57

2 Molly Dwyer u1§5G CRO 6.79

Discus U15 Y1 Div Two

1 Daniel Fisher E&E 18.98

Javelin U13 A Div One

1 William van Klaveren K&P 29.26

Javelin U13 B Div One

1 Dominic Aeissame K&P 10.13

Javelin U13 A Div Two

1 Pearse Gordon E&E 16.30

2 Conor Kissane-Wood WAL 9.80

Javelin U15 Y1 Div One

1 Jose Costa HWI 34.93

2 Aaron Bowers CRO 30.15

3 James Coe AFD 23.20

4 Stephen Green G&G 22.11

5 Khalil Njoya HHH 22.09

Javelin U15 Y2 Div One

1 Luis Costa HWI 34.48

2 David Mitchell CRO 31.40

3 Jamal Patterson HHH 23.75

4 Saif Ali K&P 21.63

Javelin U15 Non Scoring

1 Daniel Slade AFD 26.90

Javelin U15 Y1 Div Two

1 Daniel Fisher E&E 18.32

2 Ben Sutherland WAL 8.43

Javelin U15 Y2 Div Two

1 Josh Thoroughgood E&E 17.84

2 Harry Marchbank WAL 16.33

Match Results

Division One

1 HERNE HILL 183 6

2 CROYDON 144 5

3 KINGSTON & POLY 127 4

4 HERCULES W’DON 122 3

5 GUILDFORD & G’MING 88 2

6 ALDERSHOT,FARNHAM 65 1

Division Two

1 EPSOM & EWELL 149 6

2 WALTON 121 5

3 SUTTON & DISTRICT 37 4

4 DORKING & MV 11 3

South London,Haslemere,Waverley DNS.

E & O E

David Barrington

17th June 2007

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

01932 789758

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us