id592-BAL Nat 3 M3 Abingdon 7th July 2007 Results

Written by BMH/DB   

POSITIONS AFTER 3 ROUNDS

-->

COMPETITION:

BAL DIV 3

ROUND: 3

RESULTS

PAGE 1 OF 5

VENUE: ABINGDON, TILSLEY PARK TRACK

SATURDAY 7 JULY 2007

100m A

WIND

+2.6 m/s

100m A

WIND

+4.0 m/s

1

BEN ELLIS

BSK

10.7

1

ANDY BLOW

BSK

10.7

2

PAUL JUDSON

NOT

10.7

2

MARK DUNWELL

NOT

10.8

3

GARETH PRICE

TSN

11.0

3

ANDRE NEMBHARD

K&P

11.1

4

MATT BARCLAY

CWL

11.1

4

WILL McGEE

TSN

11.2

5

DAVID COOK(U20)

K&P

11.1

5

WINSTON ROSS

R&N

11.4

6

SCOTT CRADDOCK

M&M

11.1

6

NICK BUCKFIELD

CWL

11.4

7

ROBERT BLACK

STK

11.2

7

RICHARD PORTER

STK

11.4

8

LUKE STOTT

R&N

11.5

8

CHRIS PINK

M&M

11.6

200m A

WIND

+4.6 m/s

200m A

WIND

+5.2 m/s

1

PAUL JUDSON

NOT

21.5

1

ANDY BLOW

BSK

21.7

2

BEN RICHARDSON

TSN

21.6

2

GARETH PRICE

TSN

22.1

3

TOBY ULM(U20) HCA

K&P

22.0

3

CHRIS HALL(U20)

K&P

22.4

4

SCOTT CRADDOCK

M&M

22.7

4

ALEX RILEY

NOT

22.6

5

BEN ELLIS

BSK

22.7

5

RICHARD PORTER

STK

23.2

6

ROBERT BLACK

STK

22.7

6

CHRIS PINK

M&M

23.4

7

MATT BARCLAY

CWL

22.7

7

SIMON WOMBWELL

R&N

26.3

8

LUKE STOTT

R&N

23.1

8

FARON G MOORE

CWL

DNF

400m A

WIND

400m A

WIND

1

TOM BRYANS

R&N

49.7

1

MATTHEW GREEN

NOT

50.4

2

JON ELDERFIELD

BSK

49.8

2

DAVID RAGAN

BSK

50.6

3

AARON ALPIN

NOT

50.3

3

JAMIE McCULLAGH

K&P

51.2

4

MATT SINCLAIR

CWL

50.4

4

MATT PATTERN

CWL

52.0

5

DARRYN CAMPBELL

TSN

50.4

5

LIAM TRACEY

STK

52.8

6

TIM ALEXANDER

M&M

51.2

6

STEVE EMERY

R&N

53.2

7

ADAM BELLIS

K&P

51.2

7

JAMIE HORDER

TSN

53.9

8

ANDREW COREY

STK

51.7

8

DAVID HARMER

M&M

55.4

800m A

WIND

800m A

WIND

1

TIM ALEXANDER

M&M

1.55.7

1

MATT FURBER

CWL

1.57.3

2

JAMIE McCULLAGH

K&P

1.55.9

2

RICHARD WARBURTON

NOT

1.57.8

3

MARTIN GIBBONS

NOT

1.56.0

3

BEN TYLER

M&M

1.57.9

4

ANDY PROPHETT

STK

1.56.6

4

CARL SHUBOTHAM

STK

1.57.9

5

STEVE TURVILLE

BSK

1.56.7

5

STEVE EMERY

R&N

1.59.1

6

CHRIS JOHNSON

CWL

1.57.0

6

DUNCAN STEVENSON

BSK

1.59.6

7

ADAM MOLE

R&N

1.57.1

7

RENATO VERAJ

TSN

1.59.7

8

RUSSELL OSBORN

TSN

1.58.7

8

MIKE MARANZANO

K&P

2.12.2

1500m A

WIND

1500m A

WIND

1

BRUCE RAESIDE

NOT

3.54.3

1

BEN TYLER

M&M

4.06.5

2

JACK TYLER

M&M

3.58.1

2

CARL SHUBOTHAM

STK

4.07.3

3

ADAM MOLE

R&N

3.59.2

3

MATT FURBER

CWL

4.10.6

4

JOHN HUTCHINS

BSK

4.01.7

4

MATT ALMOND

R&N

4.12.3

5

RUSSELL OSBORN

TSN

4.04.5

5

ALEX WALL-CLARKE

TSN

4.14.4

6

CHRIS JOHNSON

CWL

4.05.6

6

ALEX BOSTOCK

NOT

4.15.4

7

ANDY PROPHETT

STK

4.05.9

7

TOM GRAHAM

BSK

4.19.6

8

TOM HINDS(HCA)

K&P

4.16.8

8

MIKE MARANZANO

K&P

4.38.9

COMPETITION:

BAL DIV 3

ROUND: 3

RESULTS

PAGE 2 OF 5

VENUE: ABINGDON, TILSLEY PARK TRACK

SATURDAY 7 JULY 2007

5000m A

WIND

5000m A

WIND

1

MIKE COLEMAN

M&M

14.57.9

1

MARTIN WHITEHOUSE

NOT

15.04.0

2

TIM HARTLEY

NOT

15.01.1

2

ANDY WELCH

M&M

15.28.8

3

NEIL PHILLIPS

TSN

15.20.3

3

DANNY BARKER

STK

16.36.1

4

STEVE TURVILLE

BSK

15.47.4

4

KEVIN HOLLAND

CWL

16.43.5

5

DAMION GALLAGHER

STK

15.49.0

5

ROSS SHADDICK

K&P

16.49.5

6

JOSH GULMANT

CWL

15.54.0

6

ALEX WALL-CLARKE

TSN

17.17.6

7

MARK REED

K&P

16.24.8

7

8

STUART NELSON

R&N

16.49.5

8

110M HURDLES A

WIND

+2.7 M/S

110M HURDLES B

WIND +3.7 M/S

1

BEN RICHARDSON

TSN

14.5

1

JAMES DOHNAL

STK

15.6

2

SIMON WOMBWELL

R&N

14.8

2

TOM FRIGHT

BSK

15.9

3

SIMON WELLS

CWL

15.2

3

TOM OFFLER

NOT

16.2

4

TONY HIGBEE

BSK

15.3

4

ANDY REVES

R&N

16.8

5

DAVID TAYLOR(HCA)

K&P

15.5

5

CHRIS HALL(U20)

K&P

16.8

6

SAM BISHOP

STK

16.8

6

MARTIN BROCKMAN

M&M

17.0

7

ALEX BEECH

M&M

30.6

7

CHRIS MORGAN

CWL

19.5

8

ANDREW PEARSON

NOT

DNF

8

ADAM RICHARDSON

TSN

20.2

400M HURDLES A

400M HURDLES B

1

TOBY ULM(U20)(HCA)

K&P

52.0

1

DAVID TAYLOR(HCA)

K&P

60.4

2

JAMIE HOLDER

TSN

56.1

2

CARL MARCHMENT

BSK

63.2

3

TOM OFFLER

NOT

56.3

3

RICHARD BELTON

NOT

63.7

4

NICK BATES

BSK

57.9

4

DAVID HARMER

M&M

63.9

5

ALEX BEECH

M&M

60.7

5

BEN McILROY

CWL

66.7

6

ANDY REEVES

R&N

64.3

6

STEVE BAZELL

STK

69.9

7

JOEL CLEWETT

SWL

67.5

7

PETER OSTERLEY

TSN

71.7

8

GAVIN WALTERS

STK

70.4

8

3000M STEEPLE CHASE A

3000M STEEPLE CHASE B

1

NICK TALBOT

NOT

9.32.0

1

COLIN PALMER

NOT

9.48.5

2

DAVID FRY

BSK

9.50.7

2

ADRIAN LOWTHER

M&M

10.12.0

3

JOEL CLEWETT

CWL

9.59.6

3

STEVE BAZELL

STK

10.24.6

4

TOM COLLINS

M&M

10.03.5

4

ANDY ARBOUR

K&P

10.27.5

5

GAVIN WALTERS

STK

10.05.8

5

ROB CREED

CWL

10.37.6

6

JOHN BURNETT(HCA)

K&P

10.10.2

6

7

PETER COSTERLEY

TSN

10.57.1

7

8

STEVEN MILNER

R&N

11.03.6

8

DISCUS THROW A

DISCUS THROW B

1

SIMON WILLIAMS

BSK

43.01

1

SIMON WILLIAMS

CWL

39.79

2

GREGG NIXON

STK

42.65

2

MORRIS FOX

STK

39.12

3

ASHLEY WARD

CWL

41.23

3

JON DICKINSON

BSK

36.49

4

JUSTIN LING

M&M

36.10

4

CHRIS DACK

K&P

34.16

5

KYLE STEVENS

K&P

34.19

5

CHARLES STEENKAMP

TSN

30.17

6

ADAM RICHARDSON

TSN

33.36

6

NIGEL WINCHCOMBE

NOT

30.08

7

ROBERT CARELESS

NOT

30.65

7

MARTIN BROCKMAN

M&M

28.84

8

DAVE COWLEY

R&N

24.73

8

JOHN GERCS

R&N

19.74

COMPETITION:

BAL DIV 3

ROUND: 3

RESULTS

PAGE 3 OF 5

VENUE: ABINGDON, TILSLEY PARK TRACK

SATURDAY 7 JULY 2007

HAMMER THROW A

HAMMER THROW B

1

ROBERT CARELESS

NOT

55.72

1

CHRIS SHORTHOUSE

NOT

52.18

2

GARETH COOK

K&P

50.19

2

KYLE STEVENS

K&P

46.86

3

MARK SHERIDAN

CWL

39.70

3

MORRIS FOX

STK

30.05

4

GREGG NIXON

STK

39.67

4

ASHLEY WARD

CWL

26.56

5

SIMON WILLIAMS

BSK

39.34

5

CHRIS BERRY

BASK

22.96

6

PAUL OAKS

M&M

31.54

6

RICHARD LAINSON

TSN

20.29

7

ADAM RICHARDSON

TSN

27.43

7

ALEX BEECH

M&M

14.61

8

JOHN GERCS

R&N

25.16

8

DAVE COWLEY

R&N

14.59

HIGH JUMP A

HIGH JUMP B

1

MATT ASHLEY

NOT

1.90

1

SAM SLEAP

BSK

1.80

2

MARTIN BROCKMAN

M&M

1.85

2

ANDY REEVES

R&N

1.75

3

SAM TURNER

TSN

1.85

3

PRATH KANERI(U20)

K&P

1.70

4

JACK BOLTON

BSK

1.80

4

KURT TOMS

NOT

1.70

5

IAN GIDLEY

R&N

1.80

5

GARY OAKS

M&M

1.65

6

CHRIS HARVEY

STK

1.80

6

CHRIS MORGAN

CWL

1.60

7

MARIS KUKLIS

K&P

1.75

7

DARRYN CAMPBELL

TSN

1.40

8

ALEX McEWAN

CWL

1.60

8

JAVELIN THROW A

JAVELIN THROW B

1

FELIX HATTON(MoM-£100)

K&P

64.60

1

CHRIS DACK

K&P

55.36

2

CHRIS EDEN

NOT

62.01

2

LUKE BURTON

CWL

46.48

3

SIMON WELLS

CWL

50.50

3

CARL MARCHMENT

BSK

42.24

4

RICHARD LAINSON

TSN

49.87

4

CHARLES STEENKAMP

TSN

42.15

5

SAM BISHOP

STK

48.16

5

JAMES DOHNAL

STK

40.59

6

GARY OAKS

M&M

45.73

6

SAM KELVEY

NOT

37.65

7

JACK BOLTON

BSK

44.26

7

PAUL OAKS

M&M

36.26

8

DALE HOWLETT

R&N

43.69

8

JOHN GERCS

R&N

32.60

LONG JUMP A

LONG JUMP B

1

SAM BISHOP

STK

7.08

+1.8

1

DAVID COOK(U20)

K&P

6.81

+2.9

2

STEVE PHILLIPS

R&N

6.92

+4.0

2

JAMES DOHNAL

STK

6.61

+2.4

3

JAMES HEPTONSTALL

K&P

6.81

+3.0

3

TOM FRIGHT

BSK

6.02

+2.1

4

CHRIS MORGAN

CWL

6.78

+1.7

4

CHRIS BULL

TSN

6.01

+2.2

5

BRENDAN FISHER

TSN

6.63

+2.2

5

JAMES ALCOCK

M&M

5.99

+1.7

6

JON DICKINSON

BSK

6.59

+3.1

6

MATT SINCLAIR

CWL

5.92

+2.2

7

DARREN MARSH

M&M

6.18

+1.6

7

ANDY REEVES

R&N

5.86

+1.9

8

JAMES BAINES

NOT

6.06

+3.0

8

POLE VAULT A

POLE VAULT B

1

NICK BUCKFIELD

CWL

4.50

1

GARY OAKS

M&M

3.40

2

SAM BISHOP

STK

4.30

2

ADAM LYONS

NOT

3.40

3

GORDON LESTER(U17)

K&P

3.70

3

BEN McILROY

CWL

3.00

4

MARTIN BROCKMAN

M&M

3.50

4

CHARLES STEENKAMP

TSN

3.00

5

KURT TOMS

NOT

3.50

5

DAVE COWLEY

R&N

2.70

6

JON DICKINSON

BSK

3.40

6

ROBBIE KITE

BSK

2.50

7

DALE HOWLETT

R&N

3.20

7

MAURICE JOYCE(M60)

K&P

2.30

8

PETER HUMBY

TSN

3.00

8

COMPETITION:

BAL DIV 3

ROUND: 3

RESULTS

PAGE 4 OF 5

VENUE: ABINGDON, TILSLEY PARK TRACK

SATURDAY 7 JULY 2007

SHOT PUTT A

SHOT PUTT B

1

KYLE STEVENS

K&P

15.15

1

NICK OWEN

K&P

14.93

2

MORRIS FOX

STK

14.12

2

GREGG NIXON

STK

13.53

3

SIMON WELLS

CWL

13.80

3

TONY HIGBEE

BSK

12.79

4

SIMON WILLIAMS

BSK

12.96

4

ASHLEY WARD

CWL

11.75

5

ADAM RICHARDSON

TSN

11.27

5

ROBERT CARELESS

NOT

10.87

6

NIGEL WINCHCOMBE

NOT

10.89

6

RICHARD LAINSON

TSN

10.44

7

JUSTIN LING

M&M

10.47

7

MARTIN BROCKMAN

M&M

10.22

8

JOHN GERCS

R&N

8.12

8

DAVE COWLEY

R&N

7.76

TRIPLE JUMP A

TRIPLE JUMP B

1

DARREN MARSH

M&M

13.69

+0.4

1

DAVID COOK(U20)

K&P

13.04

+2.9

2

JAMES HEPTONSTALL

K&P

13.42

+2.0

2

STEVE LAKE

M&M

13.01

+2.4

3

DAVE POSNETT

NOT

13.2

+2.3

3

JON ELDERFIELD

BSK

12.55

+1.1

4

CARL MARCHMENT

BSK

12.89

+2.4

4

NDREW PEARSON

NOT

11.94

+1.7

5

GARETH PRICE

TSN

12.46

+2.0

5

JAME DOHNAL

STK

11.57

+1.8

6

IAN GIDLEY

R&N

12.22

+1.5

6

CHRIS MORGAN

CWL

11.06

+1.7

7

CHRIS HARVEY

STK

11.79

+1.5

7

DAVE COWLEY

R&N

10.25

+1.9

8

ALEX McEWAN

CWL

11.66

+1.5

8

CHRIS BULL

TSN

7.56

+1.9

COMPETITION:

BAL DIV 3

ROUND: 3

RESULTS

PAGE 5 OF 5

VENUE: ABINGDON, TILSLEY PARK TRACK

SATURDAY 7 JULY 2007

4 X 100M RELAY

1

NOT 42.6

RILEY/APLIN/DUNWELL/JUDSON

2

TSN 42.9

RICHARDSON/MxGEE/CAMPBELL/PRICE

3

K&P 43.6

HALL/COOK/HEPTONSTALL/NEMBHARD

4

CWL 43.8

MORGAN/BARCLAY/MOORE/BUCKFIELD

5

STK 44.4

PORTER/BISHOP/BLACK/DOHNAL

6

M&M 44.8

PINK/MARSH/ALCOCK/CRADDOCK

7

R&N 45.0

ROSE/WOMBWELL/REEVES/BRYANS

8

BSK dnf

4 X 400M RELAY

1

BSK 3.17.2

BATES/RAGAN/SELLERS/BLOW

2

K&P 3.23.2

McCULLAGH 51.5/KUKLIS 51.3/BELLIS 50.3/TAYLOR 50.1

3

CWL 3.24.4

SINCLAIR/FURBER/PATTERN/WELLS

4

NOT 3.28.2

GIBBONS/GREEN/RAESIDE.APLIN

5

STK 3.30.4

TRACEY/WALTERS/COREY/SHUBOTHAM

6

M&M 3.34.2

7

TSN 3.36.1

PRICE/OSBORN/CAMPBELL/McGEE

MATCH RESULT

LEAGUE STANDINGS AVAILABLE AT TOP OF PAGE

EVENTS

LEAGUE

1

NOTTS AC

344

8

2

KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

327

7

3

BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS

305

6

4

CRAWLEY AC

272

5

5

MEDWAY & MAIDSTON AC

267

4

6

CITY OF STOKE AC

262

3

7

TEAM SOUTHAMPTON

234

2

8

RUGBY & NORTHAMPTON AC

170

1

-

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us