id594-Rosenheim League Western Division M5 Twickenham 4th July 2007 Results

Written by Bob Sly   

Herewith

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE

Twickenham

4th July 2007

MEN

EVENT

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

FOURTH

FIFTH

SIXTH

100m

J. Comissiong

M. Hughes u/17

A. McCarthy

M. Kuklis

M. Butler

E. Giles

TVH 11.0

SM Rich 11.1

Walton 11.4

King 11.9

Epsom 13.6

Brit Air 13.7

200m

L. Owen

A. McCarthy

J. Garnier

M. Kuklis

J. Cumberbatch

E. Giles

TVH 23.2

Walton 23.4

Epsom 23.5

King 23.6

SM Rich 25.0

Brit Air 28.6

400m

M. Garside

L. King

M. Kuklis

D. Jermy

G. Hobby

Epsom 52.2

TVH 53.2

King 56.0

SM Rich 56.1

Brit Air 62.2

800m

I. Groome M40

M. Threadgold

S. Mills

G. Rushmer

SM Rich 2:09.6

Epsom 2:11.1

Walton 2:18.4

Brit Air 2:23.7

1500m

N. Stoddart

B. Walters

P. Wilkins

SM Rich 4:59.4

Brit Air 5:00.3

King 5:07.1

3000m

N. Stoddart

J. Brine

C. Primus

A. McDonald

G. Rushmer

SM Rich 9:35.7

Walton 9:36.5

TVH 9:48.3

Epsom 10:02.9

Brit Air 10:17.3

110m hdls

S. Cotton n/s

A. Richardson

M. Threadgold

N. Devon 18.4

SM Rich 20.8

Epsom 21.2

4 x 200m

Epsom 1:38.6

Kingston 1:39.8

SM Rich 1:46.0

Brit Air 1:56.0

Hammer

A. Mortimore

A. Richardson

G. Lowe

J. Ladley

D. Barrington

N. Edge

TVH 37.23

SM Rich 36.80

Epsom 27.46

Walton 15.70

King 13.56

Brit Air 13.44

Discus

A. Richardson

A. Mortimore

J. Ladley

H. Waddington

G. Lowe

G. Hobby

SM Rich 34.40

TVH 31.59

Walton 26.65

King 26.58

Epsom 24.90

Brit Air 15.94

Triple Jump

M. Hughes u/17

M. Threadgold

O. Lewis

E. Giles

SM Rich 12.81

Epsom 10.59

King 9.47

Brit Air 7.61

Pole Vault

G. Lester

D. Blunt

R. Williams u/17

King 3.60

Epsom 3.20

SM Rich 2.00

MATCH RESULT

1. SM Richmond 59 2. Epsom & Ewell 47 3. Kingston 34 4. TVH 32 5. Walton 25 6. Brit Air 19

AFTER 5 MATCHES

1. SM Richmond 28 - 276 2. Kingston 24 - 236 3. Epsom & Ewell 17 - 169

4. British Airways 15 - 159 5. TVH 11 - 111 6. Walton 10 - 98

WOMEN

EVENT

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

FOURTH

FIFTH

SIXTH

100m

Jo White u/17

H. Lester

E. McIlwain n/s u/15

C. Letheby n/s u/15

SM Rich 12.0

King 13.8

King 14.0

Walton 15.0

200m

Jo White u/17

R. McKay

SM Rich 24.9

King 26.7

400m

B. Culverwell

L. Richardson

SM Rich 62.9

Kingston 75.0

800m

K. Brown

K. Henntle

SM Rich 2:21.0

Brit Air 2:44.6

1500m

G. Miansarow

SM Rich 5:09.8

3000m

Alima

R. Claydon n/s

D. Hebsden

SM Rich 11:51.3

SM Rich 11:52.1

Brit Air 12:35.5

100m hdls

H. Lester

K. Waskett n/s

J. Pool

King 17.5

SM Rich 21.1

SM Rich 22.7

4 x 200m

SM Rich n/s 2:10.6

SM Rich 2:18.8

Hammer

W. Dunsford

M. Waddington

Epsom 28.82

King 19.53

Shot

W. Dunsford

K. Weir

D. Vernon

Epsom 8.26

SM Rich 5.33

King 5.04

Triple Jump

R. McKay

K. Waskett

J. Pool n/s

King 10.01

SM Rich 7.89

SM Rich 7.38

Pole Vault

C. Noakes n/s u/13

A. McKenna

T. Martineau n/s u/15

King 2.40

SM Rich 1.60

SM Rich 1.40

MATCH RESULT

1. SM Richmond 63 2. Kingston 36 3. Epsom & Ewell 12 4. British Airways 10

AFTER 5 MATCHES

1. Kingston 29 - 199 2. Epsom & Ewell 22 - 193 3. Walton 16 - 173

4. SM Richmond 13.5 - 86 5. British Airways 12 - 36 6. TVH 4.5 - 6

Non Scoring Athletes

MEN

EVENT

100m

A

D. Gyandoh u/17

D. Mkba

J. Cumberbatch u/17 S. Cotton

J. Styles u/17

SM Rich 11.8

King 11.8

SM Rich 12.1

N. Devon 12.5

SM Rich 12.5

B

S. Channon

P. Lavender M50

R. Hyde M40

G. Lowe

T. Bissett M60

C. Isetts M65

Walton 12.0

Epsom 12.1

SM Rich 12.3

Epsom 13.2

Epsom 13.6

King 13.7

200m

A

J. Commission

D. Mkba

S. Chappell

TVH 22.4

King 23.9

SM Rich 32.2

B

P. Lavender M50

M. May M45

T. Bissett M60

C. Isetts M65

Epsom 25.9

King 27.3

Epsom 27.3

King 28.4

400m

R. Smeaton

R. Hyde M40

E. Paxton

M. Butler

King 54.7

SM Rich 55.7

SM Rich 56.9

Epsom 60.7

800m

M. Snaith

M. Evans u/17

D. Muller M40

SM Rich 2:09.7

SM Rich 2:23.0

SM Rich 2:38.9

1500m

I. Broome M40

R. Pryce u/17G

S. Penny M40

L. Edmunds u/17G

SM Rich 5:04.7

SM Rich 5:17.9

SM Rich 5:18.0

SM Rich 5:23.2

3000m

P. Graham M35

G. Jones

D. Norman

I. Groome M40

N. Rothwell M40

J. Taylor

SM Rich 9:44.3

TVH 9:53.3

Stragglers 10:09.4

SM Rich 10:22.1

SM Rich 10:31.9

Brit Air 10:44.7

cont

S. Gunning M40

G. Moran M45

Brit Air 11:11.8

SM Rich 12:09.3

Discus

R. Roach M60 1kg

Walton 34.57

Triple Jump

C. Jones

D. Gyandoh u/17

R. Williams u/17

S. Yamuah u/17

G. Lowe

SM Rich 11.42

SM Rich 11.38

SM Rich 10.46

SM Rich 10.14

Epsom 8.67

Pole Vault

S. Colgate

W. Trimble

O. Ashton u/15

J. Upton u/15

Woking 4.10

King 2.30

SM Rich 2.00

SM Rich 1.50

High Jump

N. Stavisavljevic

C. James

S. Lee Rice u/15

D. Butcher u/15

Woling 2.10

SM Rich 1.80

SM Rich 1.70

SM Rich 1.40

WOMEN

High Jump

E. McIlwain u/15

K. Waskett

J. Defty u/15

King 1.50

SM Rich 1.35

SM Rich 1.15

Hammer

J. John

J. Piercy W50 3kg

C. Letherby u/15

D. Vernon

C. Nelson

F. Penfold u/15

Windsor 54.97

Epsom 29.61

Walton 27.47

King 18.95

King 15.35

King 13.73

Shot

L. Tella u/15

C. Letherby u/15

F. Penfold u/15

A. McKenna u/17

C. Nelson

E. McIlwain u/15

SM Rich 8.68

Walton 8.58

King 6.59

SM Rich 6.48

King 5.57

King 5.27

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us