id596-2007 K&P OPEN TOP TEN at July 11th

Written by DB   

Herewith

Please advise any changes up to this date to DB - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

WOMENS TOP TEN at July 11th 2007

100m

12.4 Mary Iheke(U17)

12.5 Dominique Blaize

13.0 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

13.3 Sarah Harris(U20)

13.4 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

13.4 Soracha Healy(U15)

13.6 Emily Kneebone(U17)

13.7 Lucy Jones(U17)

13.7 Anna Schlerf(U20)

13.8 Harriet Lester(U17)

13.96 Jenny Steinitz(U15)

13.9 Victoria Douglas(U15)

200m

24.52 Dominique Blaize

25.69 Mary Iheke(U17)

26.56 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

26.5 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

27.38 Soracha Healy(U15)

28.45 Anna Scherf(U20)

28.4 Lucy Jones(U17)

29.15 Victoria Douglas(U15)

29.5 Sophie Peel(U15)

30.82 Katja Schlerf(U15)

30.8 Nicki Murphy(V45)

400m

66.2 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

66.2 Anna Schlerf(U20)

69.0 Barbara Mueller

70.1 Mary Iheke(U17)

70.6 Harriet Lester(U17)

71.8 Nicki Murphy(V45)

73.5 Liz Richardson

75.8 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

81.3 Nicky Atkins(V40)

96.2 Gill Broderick(V45)

800m

2.29.70 Molly Renfer(U15)

2.31.0 Stephanie Espinosa(U15)

2.36.6 Emine Ulucay(U20)

2.36.79 Maddie Garner(U15)

2.40.48 Francesca Currie(U15)

2.40.85 Isobel Stone(U15)

2.41.45 Isobel Penney(U20)

2.49.7 Debbie Raymond

2.51.6 Rachel Disley(V40)

2.52.2 Jenny Steinitz(U15)

1500m

5.19.34 Stephanie Espinosa(U15)

5.22.2 Maddie Garner(U15)

5.47.5 Nicky Atkins(V40)

5.55.5 Julie Garner(V45)

5.57.0 Fionuala Renfer(V40)

6.09.7 Liz Richardson

6.31.4 Rachel Disley(V40)

3000m

11.54.7 Rachel Disley(V40)

12.11.90 Nicky Atkins(V40)

12.45.0 Debbie Raymond

12.47.2 Julie Garner(V45)

13.13.6 Liz Richardson

13.17.70 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

5000m

21.11.7 Julie Garner(V45)

21.21.3 Nicky Atkins(V40)

23.12.5 Liz Richardson

25.18.7 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

100m Hurdles

14.32 Dominique Blaize

17.5 Harriet Lester(U17)

400m Hurdles

71.6 Dominique Blaize

79.6 Debbie Raymond

79.6 Harriet Lester(U17)

High Jump

1.77 Dominique Blaize

1.60 Emily McIlwain(U15)

1.50 Sasha Gordon

1.40 Soracha Healy(U15)

1.40 Mary Iheke(U17)

1.35 Harriet Lester(U17)

1.30 Maddie Garner(U15)

1.20 Jo Regan(V35)(2c)

1.20 Lucy Jones(U17)

1.20 Philippa Allcock(U13)

Pole Vault

2.50i Lauren Horner(U17)

2.40 Claudia Noakes(U13)

1.90 Chyna Vincent

1.80 Anna Fiedler(U20)

1.70 Sasha Gordon

1.10 Clare Nelson(V40)

1.10 Harriet Lester(U17)

Long Jump

6.03 Dominique Blaize

5.34 Sasha Gordon

4.94 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

4.93 Harriet Lester(U17)

4.81 Mary Iheke(U17)

4.77 Emily Kneebone(U17)

4.73 Victoria Douglas(U15)

4.67 Lucy Jones(U17)

4.54 Chyna Vincent

4.53 Emily McIlwain(U15)

Triple Jump

11.53 Liz Davidson

10.52 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

10.31 Chyna Vincent

10.01 Emily Kneebone(U17)

9.28 Jo Regan(V35)(2c)

8.65 Nicki Murphy(V45)

8.01 Linda Randall(U17)

6.50 Mary Waddington(V55)

Shot

12.72 Dominique Blaize

10.77 Camilla Thrush(V35)

7.99 Sasha Gordon

7.09 Debbie Singleton(V45)(2c)

6.20 Debbie Vernon(V40)

6.13 Natalie Ellis(U17)

5.84 Clare Nelson(V40)

5.83 Harriet Lester(U17)

5.64 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

5.36 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

Discus

33.77 Camilla Thrush(V35)

23.99 Debbie Singleton(V45)(2c)

23.66 Natalie Ellis(U17)

19.47 Harriet Lester(U17)

17.65 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

17.00 Mary Waddington(V55)

15.74 Mary Iheke(U17)

14.21 Flo Penfold(U15)

14.05 Clare Nelson(V40)

13.66 Seren Bresner(U15)

Hammer

38.81 Camilla Thrush(V35)

24.85 Debbie Singleton(V45)(2c)

22.82 Mary Waddington(V55)

21.84 Jo Regan(V35)(2c)

20.01 Debbie Vernon(V40)

18.93 Clare Nelson(V40)

16.26 Natalie Ellis(U17)

Javelin

28.50 Dominique Blaize

28.07 Camilla Thrush(V35)

24.51 Sasha Gordon

19.50 Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)

18.73 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U15)

16.43 Lucy Clacher(U15)

16.37 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

14.17 Clare Nelson(V40)

13.76 Mary Waddington(V55)

12.65 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

E & OE

MEN’S TOP TEN at July 10th

Please advise any amendments/additions/corrections/omissions to DB

at – This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

100m

11.15 Andre Nembhard

11.1 David Cook(U20)

11.34 Chris Hall(U20)

11.4 James Heptonstall

11.4 Matt Field(U20)

11.5 Luke McMaster

11.6 Pat Logan(V45)

11.7 Mel Ndiweni

11.8 Maris Kuklis

11.8 Adam Bellis

11.8 Jason Bernard

11.8 Draco Mkpa

200m

22.0 Toby Ulm(U20(HCA)

22.4 Chris Hall(U20)

22.66 David Cook(U20)

23.03 Andre Nembhard

23.2 Luke McMaster

23.2 Matt Field(U20)

23.3 James Heptonstall

23.4 Dave Taylor(HCA)

23.4 Jason Bernard

23.58 Adam Bellis

23.5 Maris Kuklis

400m

49.2 Toby Ulm(U20)(HCA)

49.8 Dave Taylor(HCA)

50.38 Adam Bellis

50.3 Jamie McCullagh

50.86 Maris Kuklis

51.04 James Moroney

51.85 Frank Hutton-Williams

51.94 Jason Bernard

52.4 Luke McMaster

53.7 Tim Sagar(U20)

800m

1.54.7 Jamie McCullagh

1.57.1 James Moroney

2.00.8 Ron Taylor

2.06.27 Mike Maranzano

2.07.6 Tim Sagar(U20)

2.14.7 Aljosa Isakovic(U17)

2.16.4 Robert Hunter(U15)

2.18.2 Ed Croall(U17)

2.18.7 Chris Taplin(2c)

2.25.63 Josh Spector(U17)

1500m

4.09.4 Tom Hinds(HCA)

4.12.2 Ron Taylor

4.29.5 Mike Maranzano

4.36.0 Andy Arbour

4.45.4 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

4.53.75 George Corcoran(U15)

5.02.4 Ciaran Costello(U17)

5.07.1 Peter Wilkins

5.17.2 Jonny Miller(U17)

5.19.1 Alistair Orr(U15)

5000m

16.24.8 Mark Reed

16.43.1 Ross Shaddick

17.06.0 Alex Thomas

17.41.4 Andy Arbour

3000m Steeplechase

10.10.2 John Burnett(HCA)(2c)

10.24.9 Andy Arbour

15.59.9 Geoff Reed(V60)

110m Hurdles(106.7)

15.5 Dave Taylor(HCA)

15.9 Matt Field(U20)

16.8 Chris Hall(U20)

400m Hurdles(91.4)

52.0 Toby Ulm(U20)(HCA)

54.6 Dave Taylor(HCA)

57.9 Matt Field(U20)

59.6 Humphrey Waddington

62.04 Chris Hall(U20)

63.5 Mike Mason

74.6 Ron Taylor

High Jump

1.85 Maris Kuklis

1.80 Chris Dack

1.80 Prath Kaneri(U20)

1.75 Matt Field(U20)

1.73 Ryan Clancy(U17)(RESIGNED)

1.55 Adam Wicks(U17)

1.55 Matt Clements(U17)

1.50 Matt Francis(U15)

1.45 Gordon Lester(U17)

1.40 Ed Croall(U17)

1.40 Humphrey Waddington

Pole Vault

3.80 Gordon Lester(U17)

2.30 Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.30 William Trimble(U17)

1.30 Humphrey Waddington

1.10 Maris Kuklis

1.10 Robin Shaw(V40)

Long Jump

7.15 David Cook(U20)

6.81 James Heptonstall

6.68 Chris Hall(U20)

6.53 Humphrey Waddington

5.63 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

5.50 Matt Field(U20)

5.45 Adam Wicks(U17)

5.42 Neal Renfer(U17)

5.41 Patrick Morales(U17)

4.82 Jake Budd(U17)

4.82i Gordon Lester(U17)

Triple Jump

13.95 Humphrey Waddington

13.55 James Heptonstall

13.04 David Cook(U20)

12.99 Chris Hall(U20)

12.07 Josh Diffley(U20)

12.00 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

10.20 Ed Croall(U17)

9.67 Matt Clements(U17)

9.51 George Wilkins(U15)

9.48 John Simmons(V50)

Shot(7.26)

15.86 Kyle Stevens

14.93 Nick Owen

12.44 Chris Dack

10.55 Rob Smith

9.45 Matt Field(U20)

8.77 Humphrey Waddingtom

6.72 Robin Shaw(V40)

6.57 Maurice Joyce(V60)

Discus(2k)

38.57 Felix Hatton

38.19 Kyle Stevens

37.86 Gareth Cook

35.02 Chris Dack

26.58 Humphrey Waddington

21.70 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

16.29 Robin Shaw(V40)

15.29 David Barrington(V65)

Hammer(7.26)

56.51 Gareth Cook

49.58 Kyle Stevens

42.19 Rob Smith

15.32 Robin Shaw(V40)

13.56 David Barrington(V65)

Javelin(800)

67.98 Felix Hatton

59.45 Chris Dack

48.23 Humphrey Waddington

39.23 Les Hatton(V55)

35.11 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

11.12 David Barrington(V65)

E & OE

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us