id613-Rosenheim League Final Kingston 15th August 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

-->

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE FINAL – KINGSTON – WEDNESDAY AUGUST 15th

Match 100m

1 Robert Graham HHH 11.2

2 Andre Nembhard K&P 11.3

3 Dwayne Dowding HWI 11.3

4 Darren Wollen CRO 11.4

5 Mike Hughes SMR 11.7

6 Mike Garside E&E 11.9

7 Steve Hoffman BA 12.2

8 Darren Over SER 15.0

100m NS Women

1 Dominique Blaize K&P 12.4

2 Michelle Watson HHH 12.6

3 Susie McLoughlin WAL 12.7

4 Mary Iheke(U17) K&P 12.9

100m NS Men 1

1 Colin Turner HHH 11.1

2 Yomi Adeyemi HHH 11.5

3 Martin Weighill(U17) K&P 12.2

4 Hugh Gallagher TVH 12.8

5 Lamin Sidibeh Unatt 13.0

6 David Lovell STR 14.1

100m NS Men 2

1 Adam Bellis K&P 11.7

2 Tom Kennedy S&D 11.7

3 Richard Agyepong HWI 12.1

4 Michael Jabirade HWI 12.5

5 Adam Richardson SMR 12.8

100m NS Men 3

1 Idowu Akindele S&D 10.9

2 Matthew Thomas NEB 11.1

3 Andre Nembhard K&P 11.2

4 Tremayne Gilling S&D 11.3

5 Aaron Broderick SLH 11.9

100m NS Men 4

1 Robert Graham HHH 11.1

2 Chris Hall(U20) K&P 11.5

3 John Shepherd(V40) HWI 12.4

4 Reece Bowers S&D 12.7

Match 200m

1 Dwayne Dowding HWI 22.3

2 Chris Hall(U20) K&P 23.0

3 Darren Wollen CRO 23.0

4 Samuel Adeyemi HHH 23.6

5 Mike Garside E&E 24.4

6 Steve Hofmann BA 24.4

7 Christian Lutz SMR 25.1

8 Jun Wong SER 25.2

200m NS Mixed

1 Burton Dredge(U17) HHH 25.3

2 Hugh Gallagher TVH 25.7

3 Susie McLoughlin WAL 25.9

4 Michelle Watson HHH 25.9

5 Dominique Blaize K&P 28.0

6 Mike May(V45) K&P 28.3

200m NS Men

1 Adam Bellis K&P 23.3

2 Aaron Broderick SLH 24.1

3 Martin Weighill(U17) K&P 24.5

4 Alex Hatherley K&P 25.6

5 David Lovell STR 28.7

Match 400m

1 Samuel Adeyemi HHH 50.7

2 Mike Garside E&E 51.4

3 Maris Kuklis K&P 51.5

4 Oweka Wanaguo CRO 53.3

5 Ross Savill HWI 54.9

6 Dan Jermy SMR 55.7

7 Jun Wong SER 56.3

400m NS 1

1 Sunny Adebanji HHH 52.6

2 Jason Bernard K&P 53.2

3 Joshua Dada HHH 55.6

4 Mike French Imp Coll 56.2

5 David Moles(V45) WAL 60.1

6 Geordie Logan HWI 65.1

Lamin Sidibeh DQ

400m NS 2

1 Richard Menzies Unatt 51.0

2 Phoenix Williams BRND 52.1

3 Ralph Hide SMR 55.6

4 Gary Palmer SMR 56.5

5 Eddie Paxton SMR 59.3

6 Zena Poland(SW) HHH 61.0

7 John Matthews SMR 62.5

Match 800m

1 James Trapmore HWI 2.01.8

2 Martin Gaunt SERP 2.02.8

3 Alex Byrne(U20) E&E 2.04.1

4 Martin Rowe CRO 2.05.8

5 Marc Snaith SMR 2.06.9

6 Tim Elsey HHH 2.07.8

7 Richard Holt K&P 2.23.6

8 Nick Edge BA 3.02.0

800m NS

1 Jean-Charles Roghi Shaft/Barn 2.04.4

2 Paul Rowbotham SER 2.18.3

3 Mark White HHH 2.21.5

4 Nicholas Batten STR 2.21.7

5 Jennifer Fernando(U17W) HWI 2.25.4

6 Christian Primus TVH 2.25.9

7 Martin Miller(V60) HWI 2.27.1

8 Jennifer Marzullo(SW) SER 2.41.1

Match 1500m

1 James Trapmore HWI 4.14.5

2 Ron Taylor K&P 4.16.1

3 Tom Hinds E&E 4.20.7

4 Jeff Cunningham HHH 4.26.7

5 Hugh Torry SER 4.31.6

6 Ian Higgins CRO 4.41.6

7 Marc Snaith SMR 4.55.6

1500m NS

1 Mark Humphrey BEL 4.33.2

2 Eric Phillips SER 4.33.9

3 Ebrima Noble SER 4.41.7

4 Sarah Murphy(SW) BEL 4.51.5

5 Peter Lee HWI 4.54.1

6 Rachel Burbridge(SW) K&P 5.20.0

7 Rosemary Fernando(U17W)HWI 5.23.0

8 Debbie Raymond(SW) K&P 5.33.4

9 Rachel Whittaker SER 5.34.5

10 Pam Rutherford SER 5.55.1

11 Liz Richardson(SW) K&P 5.59.1

12 Nicky Atkins(V40) K&P 6.00.5

13 Richard Holt K&P 6.03.5

Match 3000m + NS

1 James Trapmore M HWI 8.51.3

2 Will Clark M E&E 8.53.5

3 Adam Przydrzmirski HWI 9.05.4

4 Jimmy Goulis Stragglers 9.07.7

5 Simon Barrett M SER 9.20.0

6 Jamie Helmer HWI 9.36.0

7 Mike Maranzano M K&P 9.37.8

8 Jeff Cunningham M HHH 9.39.6

9 Ron Taylor K&P 9.50.9

10 Paul Graham M SMR 9.51.8

11 Neil Fraser(U20) HWI 9.57.8

12 Eric Phillips SER 9.59.2

13 David McGregor(V50) SER 10.00.4

14 Naomi Warner(SW) HWI 10.03.5

15 Colin Oxlade(V45) M CRO 10.08.6

16 Neil Guthrie HWI 10.16.1

17 Sarah Murphy(SW) BEL 10.32.9

18 Peter Lee HWI 10.33.4

19 Dan Pescod HWI 10.34.1

20 Andy Del Nevo(V40) CRO 11.19.5

21 Dave Warren(V45) CRO 11.24.7

22 Matthew Kiernan(U20) CRO 11.26.5

23 Rachel Whittaker(SW) SER 12.16.4

24 Jennifer Marzullo(SW) SER 12.35.1

25 Elaine Ashby(SW) HHH 14.06.5

26 Christina Moore(SW) HWI 15.19.1

27 Yasmine Giles(SW) Unatt 16.55.2

Match 2000m Steeplechase

1 Tom Kingsnorth HHH 6.21.9

2 Tom Hinds E&E 6.37.1

3 John Burnett K&P 6.47.9

4 Ebrima Noble SER 7.13.0

5 Lance Power HWI 7.29.4

6 Geordie Logan NS HWI 7.48.8

7 Dave Warren(V45) CRO 8.24.2

2000m Steeplechase Women(76.2)

1 Rachel Burbridge(S) K&P 8.04.2

2 Kate Brown(U17) SMR 8.16.5

3 Akina Mingham(U17) SMR 8.56.4

4 Pam Rutherford(S) SER 9.06.5

5 Annabel Graham(U17) SMR 9.24.2

Match 4 x 200m Relay

1 K&P 1.31.9

2 CRO 1.36.2

3 SMR 1.42.3

4 E&E 1.42.5

5 HWI 1.43.4

6 SER 1.49.6

HHH DQ

Match Long Jump

1 Paul Oloyemi HHH 6.67

2 James Heptonstall K&P 6.66

3 Chux Onyia CRO 6.29

4 Michael Hughes(U17) SMR 6.00

5 Michael Tabirade HWI 5.62

6 Adam Bosher(U20) E&E 4.94

7 Eric Phillips SER 4.56

Match Pole Vault

1 Tom Crawford CRO 4.20

2 Adam Bosher(U20) E&E 3.30

3 Thomas Ashby HHH 3.10

4 Dominic Getting HWI 2.90

5 Maurice Joyce(V60) K&P 2.50

6 John Matthews SMR 2.10

7 Darren Over SER 1.10

Match Discus

1 Gareth Cook K&P 38.66

2 Manny Hall CRO 33.35

3 Thomas Ashby HHH 31.89

4 Adam Richardson SMR 31.60

5 Ian Frankish E&E 30.44

6 Bekele Tola HWI 28.37

7 Mark Pinnick SER 21.93

Match Hammer

1 Stuart Thurgood HHH 54.60

2 Gareth Cook K&P 54.44

3 Paul Derrien SMR 47.33

4 Chris King(V50) CRO 28.28

5 Graham Lowe E&E 24.86

6 John Webster(V60) HWI 23.35

7 Mark Pinnick SER 16.89

FINAL RESULT(checked)

1 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC 74

2 HERNE HILL 69

3 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 65

4 EPSOM & EWELL 63

5 CROYDON 62

6 ST MARYS RICHMOND 43

7 SERPENTINE 37

8 BRITISH AIRWAYS 6

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us