id622-Lily B League Cup Final Kingston September 8th 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

LILY B LEAGUE CUP FINAL 2007

KINGSMEADOW 8.9.07

Under 13

100A

1 Sophie Papps BRA 13.9

2 Sarah Bcckett AFD 14.6

3 Ashling Edward E&E 15.0

4 Giulia Djik G&G 15.1

5 Sarah Rawlings S&D 15.1

6 Claudia Noakes K&P 16.2

100B

1 Amillia Robinson BRA 14.8

2 Eleanor Simpson AFD 15.0

3 Rhyannon Evans-Argent S&D 15.7

4 Abbie Fitzgerald E&E 15.7

5 Mae Thompson K&P 15.8

6 Rebecca Pritchard G&G 15.8

200A

1 Sophie Pappa BRA 28.4

2 Sarah Beckett AFD 29.7

3 Giulia Djik G&G 30.5

4 Ashling Edward E&E 30.8

5 Sarah Rawlings S&D 31.9

6 Mae Thompson K&P 32.6

200B

1 Lucy Greely BRA 31.0

2 Becky Moore AFD 31.3

3 Danny Searle S&D 31.8

4 Rebecca Pritchard G&G 31.9

5 Stephanie Cave E&E 33.7

800A

1 Grace McDonagh S&D 2.41.3

2 Grace Collins BRA 2.43.9

3 Harriet Preedy AFD 2.44.3

4 Elinor Morgan G&G 2.53.1

5 Libby Wells E&E 2.54.2

6 Layla Thompson K&P 2.57.5

800B + n/s

1 Maddy Austin G&G 2.50.5

2 Ellie Bollons AFD 2.51.0

3 Emily Murray n/s AFD 2.59.4

4 Hazel Caulfield E&E 3.04.8

5 Elysia Pott n/s G&G 3.13.5

6 Megan Bowers BRA 3.17.7

1500 A&B + n/s (with Plate)

1 Becky Turton BRA 5.14.9

2 Francesca O’Donnell AFD 5.15.3

3 Susan Shiel-Rankin AFD 5.20.7

4 Becky Mercer-North BRA 5.30.9

5 Amy Lawrence G&G 5.55.3

6 Poppy Disley-May G&G 5.57.6

7 Chloe Bean E&E 6.03.0

8 Paige Royston n/s E&E 6.20.3

9 Lucy Baber E&E 6.37.3

70HurdlesA

1 Ashling Edward E&E 12.0

2 Vicky Maguire G&G 12.1

3 Ella Jackson AFD 13.3

4 Claudia Noakes K&P 13.5

5 Darcy Kaye BRA 15.2

6 Jessica DaCunha S&D 15.3

70HurdlesB

1 Zoe Greener AFD 13.2

2 Jessica Warner G&G 13.7

3 Francis Hunt BRA 14.3

4 Pippa Allcock K&P 14.6

5 Paige Royston E&E 15.5

6 Niamh Sheridan S&D 16.3

4x100RelayA

1 AFD 59.0

2 G&G 59.5

3 E&E 61.3

4 S&D 61.8

5 K&P 62.3

BRA DQ

4x100RelayB

1 G&G 61.7

2 BRA 62.9

3 E&E 64.8

High JumpA

1 Vicky Maguire G&G 1.35

2 Pippa Allcock K&P 1.20

3 Beth Quaife E&E 1.20

4 Darcy Kaye BRA 1.15

High Jump B

1 Amy De Beaux G&G 1.20

2 Chloe Bean E&E 1.15

3 Layla Thompson K&P 1.05

4 Frances Hunt BRA 1.05

Long JumpA

1 Amelia Robinson BRA 4.21

2 Vicky Maguire G&G 4.08

3 Ella Jackson AFD 3.97

4 Rhyannon Evans-Argent S&D 3.57

5 Layla Thompson K&P 3.54

6 Abbie Fitzgerald E&E 3.25

Long JumpB

1 Becky Turton BRA 4.12

2 Eleanor Simpson AFD 3.75

3 Jo Collins G&G 3.66

4 Sarah Rawlings S&D 3.51

5 Maisie Grant E&E 2.99

ShotA

1 Sophie Papps BRA 8.41

2 Olivia Jones E&E 6.63

3 Claudia Noakes K&P 6.53

4 Jo Collins G&G 5.91

Shot B

1 Rebecca Gardener BRA 6.57

2 Emily Gordon E&E 6.18

3 Giulia Dijk G&G 5.09

DiscusA

1 Olivia Jones E&E 18.23

2 Kerri Scott G&G 17.00

3 Grace Collins BRA 12.99

DiscusB

1 Elinor Morgan G&G 16.03

2 Bethany Nixon BRA 11.12

3 Chloe Staplehurst E&E 10.74

JavelinA

1 Kerri Scott G&G 20.40

2 Ilana Marismari E&E 15.15

3 Ellie Littlewood BRA 12.37

4 Mae Thompson K&P 6.58

JavelinB

1 Maddy Austin G&G 20.07

2 Amy Johnson BRA 12.35

3 Olivia Jones E&E 7.78

Under 15

100A

1 Danielle Greener AFD 13.4

2 Jessie Knight E&E 13.6

3 Emma Wakrim S&D 13.8

4 Emily De Beaux G&G 13.9

5 Stacey Chambers BRA 14.4

6 Vicky Douglas K&P 14.4

100B

1 Sam Dawson AFD 13.4

2 Elly Ball G&G 13.6

3 Emily Ashong S&D 14.0

4 Rosie Smith E&E 14.1

5 Katherine Gallacher BRA 14.9

6 Katja Schlerf K&P 15.1

200A

1 Jessie Knight E&E 27.8

2 Stacey Chambers BRA 28.2

3 Danielle Greener AFD 28.5

4 Emma Wakrim S&D 28.7

5 Emily De Beaux G&G 28.9

6 Lucy Clacher K&P 31.4

200B

1 Grace Keene S&D 28.8

2 Elly Ball G&G 28.8

3 Rachel McClay BRA 29.0

4 Erin Shee AFD 29.0

5 Rosie Smith E&E 29.3

6 Katja Schlerf K&P 31.6

800A

1 Alice James G&G 2.25.4

2 Molly Renfer K&P 2.28.7

3 Emma Stevens AFD 2.30.0

4 Lauren Rayment BRA 2.33.1

5 Beth Semekeen S&D 2.46.7

800B + n/s

1 Laura Parker G&G 2.33.2

2 Maddie Garner K&P 2.37.2

3 Hayley Weeks BRA 2.39.7

4 Kirsty Chaplin S&D 2.44.2

5 Lizzie Butcher n/s BRA 2.49.0

6 Jessica Todd AFD 2.52.5

7 Katie Gibbons n/s AFD 3.27.5

1500A&B + n/s (with Plate)

1 Grace O’Leary S&D 4.56.9

2 Rachel McClay BRA 5.00.5

3 Grace Shepherd E&E 5.01.8

4 Jade Hedges BRA 5.06.4

5 Hayley Wishart S&D 5.16.1

6 Katie Gilkes G&G 5.30.2

7 Katie Bingle G&G 5.43.5

8 Francesca Currie K&P 5.49.3

9 Megan Phillip K&P 6.10.6

10 Rebecca Kell E&E 6.36.0

75HurdlesA

1 Jessica Chambers G&G 12.4

2 Stacey Chambers BRA 13.1

3 Lucy Clacher K&P 13.2

4 Hannah Gordon E&E 13.9

5 Megan Krull S&D 17.6

75HurdlesB

1 Megan Phillip K&P 14.1

2 Patricia Perez-Durias G&G 15.5

3 Hannah Williams BRA 16.5

4 Zoe Pearce E&E 20.9

4x100RelayA

1 G&G 54.3

2 S&D 54.3

3 BRA 54.9

4 E&E 56.0

5 K&P 57.5

4x100RelayB

1 G&G 57.3

2 BRA 60.2

3 K&P 60.9

4 E&E 62.9

5 S&D 64.7

High JumpA

1 Sarah Abrams AFD 1.60

2 Emily McIlwain K&P 1.45

3 Christianne Risman G&G 1.40

4 Rachel McClay BRA 1.30

5 Tara Frost E&E 1.25

6 Megan Krull S&D 1.10

High JumpB

1 Isobel Pooley AFD 1.55

2 Jessica Collins G&G 1.35

3 Becky Toft BRA 1.30

4 Soracha Healy K&P 1.20

Long JumpA

1 Sarah Abrams AFD 4.73

2 Christianne Risman G&G 4.59

3 Jessie Knight E&E 4.53

4 Victoria Douglas K&P 4.45

5 Katherine Gallagher BRA 3.56

6 Megan Krull S&D 3.13

Long JumpB

1 Erin Shee AFD 4.57

2 Jessica Collins G&G 4.24

3 Emily McIlwain K&P 4.20

4 Hannah Gordon E&E 4.03

5 Jade Ackary BRA 3.25

ShotA

1 Holly Stroud G&G 9.93

2 Becky Toft BRA 9.35

3 Flo Penfold K&P 6.64

4 Hannah Shepherd E&E 6.36

5 Kelly Dixon S&D 6.19

ShotB

1 Katie Wren G&G 9.22

2 Laura Taft BRA 6.73

3 Francesca Currie K&P 6.32

4 Tara Frost E&E 6.25

DiscusA

1 Becky Toft BRA 25.48

2 Katie Wren G&G 24.15

3 Laura Fitzpatrick AFD 18.97

4 Flo Penfold K&P 16.40

5 Kelly Dixon S&D 15.98

6 Hannah Shepherd E&E 13.77

DiscusB

1 Holly Stroud G&G 23.50

2 Laura Toft BRA 18.92

3 Eleanor van Klaveren K&P 13.35

4 Grace Shepherd E&E 12.20

5 Emma Stevens AFD 11.30

JavelinA

1 Holly Stroud G&G 27.09

2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P 24.21

3 Hayley Wishart S&D 18.74

4 Sarah Abrams AFD 18.49

5 Lynsey Hellier BRA 18.47

6 Tara Frost E&E 10.57

JavelinB

1 Eleanor van Klaveren K&P 21.17

2 Sarah Waterman G&G 19.09

3 Hayley Weeks BRA 14.33

4 Grace Shepherd E&E 10.11

5 Kelly Dixon S&D 10.04

Under 17

100A&B

1 Mary Iheke K&P 12.9

2 Alicia Robey BRA 13.2

3 Issy Stanway G&G 13.2

4 Emma Rafferty BRA 13.4

5 Charlie Ambidge K&P 13.7

6 Amy Everitt G&G 13.9

7 Lynnise Archibald AFD 14.4

200A&B

1 Lizzie Cave AFD 26.8

2 Issy Stanway G&G 27.3

3 Alicia Robey BRA 27.4

4 Charlie Ambidge K&P 27.8

5 Emma Rafferty BRA 27.9

6 Helena Warren AFD 29.0

7 Amelia Chong G&G 29.4

300A&B

1 Mary Iheke K&P 42.3

2 Lizzie Cave AFD 44.2

3 Christine Lowson G&G 45.1

4 Louise Stanway G&G 47.9

5 Lynnise Archibald AFD 48.5

6 Sarah McDade BRA 49.5

7 Claire Baines BRA 50.5

800A&B (with Plate)

1 Jessica Finlay BRA 2.26.5

2 Jasmin Goater G&G 2.30.8

3 Isobel Brinsden E&E 2.30.9

4 Jessica Bye BRA 2.34.3

5 Alison Major S&D 2.38.0

1500A&B + n/s (with Plate)

1 Isobel Brinsden E&E 4.56.5

2 Ania Hiles G&G 5.03.7

3 Monica Isaac S&D 5.13.3

4 Rosie Hiles G&G 5.15.0

5 Becky Bolt AFD 5.15.7

6 Sam Prior AFD 5.17.0

7 Christine Lowson n/s G&G 5.25.2

8 Claire Baines BRA 5.33.3

9 Sarah McDade BRA 5.56.2

80HurdlesA&B

1 Harriet Lester K&P 13.0

2 Roseanne Mackay K&P 13.8

3 Harriet Speed G&G 14.2

4 Zoe Edmunds G&G 14.3

5 Sara Henderson BRA 17.1

300Hurdles (with Plate)

1 Harriet Speed G&G 56.3

4x100RelayA&B + n/s

1 K&P 52.2

2 BRA 52.6

3 G&G 53.2

4 AFD 54.7

5 G&G 55.6

6 BRA 58.8

7 BRA n/s 62.7

High JumpA

1 Emma Rafferty BRA 1.50

2 Harriet Speed G&G 1.50

3 Helena Warren AFD 1.50

High JumpB

1 Alicia Robey BRA 1.40

2 Natalie Howes G&G 1.30

Long JumpA

1 Harriet Lester K&P 4.78

2 Lizzie Cave AFD 4.71

3 Rebecca Underhay G&G 4.50

4 Amy Twelvetrees BRA 4.27

5 Rosie Clarke E&E 4.20

Long JumpB

1 Charlie Ambidge K&P 4.26

2 Louise Stanway G&G 4.24

3 Sara Henderson BRA 3.88

Triple JumpA

1 Roseanne Mackay K&P 10.53

2 Rebecca Underhay G&G 9.74

3 Amy Twelvetrees BRA 9.01

Triple JumpB

1 Laura Nixon BRA 7.73

ShotA

1 Izzy Stanway G&G 7.41

2 Holly Papps BRA 6.45

3 Mary Iheke K&P 5.95

4 Isobel Brinsden E&E 4.52

ShotB

1 Natalie Ellis K&P 5.89

2 Amy Everitt G&G 5.58

3 Laura Nixon BRA 4.96

DiscusA

1 Katie Parker G&G 28.38

2 Natalie Ellis K&P 22.84

3 Emma Broadey AFD 18.04

4 Holly Papps BRA 17.16

DiscusB

1 Roseanne Mackay K&P 16.01

2 Christine Lowson G&G 9.46

3 Claire Baines BRA 7.85

HammerA

1 Holly Papps BRA 23.20

2 Natalie Ellis K&P 19.39

3 Katie Parker G&G 18.52

4 Emma Broadey AFD 15.37

HammerB

1 Amy Everett G&G 17.59

JavelinA

1 Emma Broadey AFD 29.45

2 Zoe Edmunds G&G 27.50

3 Harriet Lester K&P 12.30

4 Sarah McDade BRA 10.02

JavelinB

1 Katie Parker G&G 23.69

2 Jessica Pye BRA 5.49

CUP RESULT

1 GUILDFORD & GODALMING(Holders) 488

2 BRACKNELL 446

3 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC 286

4 ALDERSHOT,FARNHAM & DISTRICT 258

5 EPSOM & EWELL 243

6 SUTTON & DISTRICT 155

E&OE

David Barrington

K&P 9.8.07

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us