id623-Lily B League Plate Final Kingston September 8th 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith -->

LILY B LEAGUE PLATE FINAL 2007

KINGSMEADOW 8.9.07

Under 13

100A&B

1 Benita Omotoyo HHH 14.3

2 Hazel Ashby HHH 14.5

3 Shannon Kay WAL 15.6

4 Alice McGill WAL 16.2

5 Tara Wilson HWI 16.9

6 Rebecca Stone HWI 17.9

200A&B

1 Eden Howard HHH 29.5

2 Brianne King HHH 29.9

3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn HWI 31.2

4 Josie Farmer WAL 31.6

5 Beth Sutherland WAL 34.3

6 Lucy Magri-Overend F&C 35.4

7 Sydney Henderson HWI 36.2

8 Fiona Pagan F&C 37.5

800A&B

1 Jessica Filby DMV 2.40.8

2 Amber Wright HHH 2.41.6

3 Chloe Smale DMV 2.42.6

4 Sophie Denmead WAL 2.49.3

5 Rebecca Jensen HHH 3.00.2

6 Beth Hamlet WAL 3.07.8

7 Sydney Heekson HWI 3.12.4

8 Ella Dobson HWI 3.14.0

1500A&B (with Cup)

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn HWI 5.19.5

2 Rebecca Strong HWI 6.00.7

3 Fiona Pagan F&C 6.39.2

70HurdlesA&B

1 Amber Wright HHH 12.9

2 Brianne King HHH 13.6

3 Beth Hamlet WAL 14.4

4 Sarah McDade WAL 15.5

4x100RelayA&B

1 HHH 56.4

2 HHH 59.3

3 G&G n/s 63.9

4 HWI 65.3

5 WAL 65.4

6 F&C 65.6

7 G&G n/s 69.4

High JumpA

1 Shannon Kaye WAL 1.20

2 Eden Howard HHH 1.15

3 Charlotte Skinner F&C 1.05

High JumpB

1 Beth Hamlet WAL 1.15

2 Amber Wright HHH 1.15

3 Gina Russell F&C 1.00

Long JumpA

1 Hazel Ashby HHH 4.18

2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn HWI 3.67

3 Lucy Magri-Overend F&C 3.64

4 Alice McGill WAL 3.45

Long JumpB

1 Beth Sutherland WAL 3.26

2 Rebecca Stone HWI 3.15

3 Benita Omotoyo HHH 3.01

4 Fiona Pagan F&C 2.83

ShotA

1 Charlotte Skinner F&C 6.86

2 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina HHH 6.52

3 Leanne Jupp WAL 5.88

ShotB

1 Caitlin Latimer-Jones HHH 6.23

2 Gina Russell F&C 5.43

3 Beth Sutherland WAL 3.22

DiscusA

1 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina HHH 21.10

2 Leanne Jupp WAL 15.73

3 Charlotte Skinner F&C 14.65

4 Ella Dobson HWI 12.56

DiscusB

1 Shannon Kaye WAL 12.12

2 Caitlin Latimer-Jones HHH 11.98

JavelinA

1 Leilani Munday WAL 12.05

2 Marie-Therese Png HHH 8.88

3 Gina Russell F&C 8.80

4 Tara Wilson HWI 8.72

JavelinB

1 Leanne Jupp WAL 8.83

2 = Rebecca Yanson HHH 6.99

2 = Lucy Magri-Overend F&C 6.99

Under 15

100A

1 Sylvia Amaboquah HHH 14.0

2 Sharon Obayowana HWI 14.1

3 Sophie Griffiths F&C 14.8

4 Leanne Bettis DMV 14.8

5 Lauren Highton WAL 15.3

100B

1 Josephine Png HHH 14.3

2 Natasha Skeet HWI 14.3

3 Lauren Childs WAL 15.5

4 Pippa Simon DMV 16.3

200A&B

1 Sharon Obayowana HWI 28.4

2 Sylvia Amaboquah HHH 29.3

3 Josephine Png HHH 30.5

4 Lauren Highton WAL 31.2

5 Sophie Griffiths F&C 31.2

6 Katie Lee WAL 32.4

800A&B

1 Katy Snowdon HHH 2.29.1

2 Hannah Fay DMV 2.46.8

3 Jessica Chorley-Pigot HHH 2.51.0

4 Lauren Highton WAL 2.51.1

5 Alicia Thonet WAL 3.01.8

1500A&B (with Cup)

1 Jade Brookes HWI 5.59.5

2 Alicia Thonet WAL 6.24.8

3 Megan Brown HWI 6.39.3

DMV runner DQ

75HurdlesA

1 Amelia Richards HWI 12.4

2 Sinead Worrell HHH 13.6

3 Kate Lee WAL 15.1

75HurdlesB + n/s

1 Jessica Collins n/s G&G 14.0

2 Sylvia Amaboquah HHH 14.1

3 Natasha Skeet HWI 14.4

4 Becky Johnson n/s BRA 17.1

5 Sophie Childs WAL 17.3

4x100RelayA&B + n/s

1 HHH 57.5

2 HWI 57.8

3 G&G n/s 58.6

4 HHH 60.8

5 WAL 61.0

6 BRA n/s 65.7

High JumpA

1 Sarah Thomson HHH 1.40

2 Kate Lee WAL 1.30

High JumpB

1 Laura Moore WAL 1.25

Long JumpA

1 Amelia Richards HWI 5.16

2 Josephine Png HHH 3.99

3 Sarah Bridgeman DMV 3.77

4 Lauren Childs WAL 3.57

Long JumpB

1 Sinead Worrell HHH 3.86

2 Natasha Skeet HWI 3.85

3 Pippa Simon DMV 3.59

4 Laura Moore WAL 3.29

ShotA

1 Gabriella Roseje HHH 10.30

2 Sarah Bridgeman DMV 9.84

3 Amelia Richards HWI 8.31

4 Carla letheby WAL 8.27

ShotB

1 Sinead Worrell HHH 8.59

2 Hannah Fay DMV 6.59

3 Sharon Obayawana HWI 5.51

4 Sophie Childs WAL 5.14

DiscusA

1 Carla Letheby WAL 24.86

2 Leanne Bettis DMV 22.79

3 Gabriella Roseje HHH 21.52

4 Megan Brown HWI 11.66

DiscusB

1 Emma Parish HHH 20.53

2 Hannah Fay DMV 16.14

3 Lauren Childs WAL 11.50

JavelinA

1 Carla Letheby WAL 26.83

2 Gabriella Roseje HHH 19.62

3 Leanne Bettis DMV 18.20

4 Sophie Griffiths F&C 10.60

JavelinB

1 Laura Moore WAL 14.06

2 Sarah Bridgeman DMV 13.10

3 Emma Parish HHH 11.60

Under 17

100A&B

1 Ellen Sellwood WAL 14.0

2 Amelia Chong G&G 14.4

3 Zoe Edmonds G&G 14.9

200A&B + n/s

1 Kate Lee WAL 29.5

2 Lynnise Archibald n/s AFD 29.9

3 Natalie Howes n/s G&G 30.8

4 Lucy Howell HHH 32.0

300A&B

1 Anon HHH 48.0

2 Jo Bunting F&C 48.1

800A&B (with Cup)

1 Yvonne Farrell F&C 2.53.6

1500A&B (with Cup)

1 Beccy Beale DMV 5.14.4

2 Julia Wedmore HHH 5.16.2

300HurdlesA&B (with Cup)

1 Lucy Howell HHH 54.0

4x100 + Triple Jump + Hammer – No competitors

High Jump A only

1 Kate Lysons F&C 1.50

2 Chelsey Lavall WAL 1.45

3 Beccy Beale DMV 1.25

Long JumpA

1 Kate Lysons F&C 4.67

2 Chelsey Lavall WAL 4.01

3 Lucy Howell HHH 2.96

Long JumpB

1 Jo Bunting F&C 3.92

ShotA

1 Amelia Magouber DMV 6.66

2 Ellen Sellwood WAL 6.38

3 Lucile Smith HHH 5.59

4 Jo Bunting F&C 5.40

ShotB

1 Julia Wedmore HHH 4.78

Discus A only

1 Amelia Magouber DMV 25.99

2 Lucy Howell HHH 16.19

JavelinA

1 Amelia Magouber DMV 20.07

2 Kate Lysons F&C 18.71

3 Chelsey Lavall WAL 15.67

JavelinB

1 Yvonne Farrell F&C 10.20

PLATE RESULT

1 HERNE HILL 343.5

2 WALTON(Holders) 300

3 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 173

4 FLEET & CROOKHAM 147.5

5 DORKING MOLE VALLEY 124

6 REDHILL & SURREY BEAGLES 14

E&OE

David Barrington

K&P 8.9.07

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us