id624-Lily B League Finals Non Scorers Kingston September 8th 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

LILY B LEAGUE FINALS

KINGSMEADOW 8.9.07

NON SCORERS

1 Where Non Scorers competed on the TRACK in the SCORING MATCH events,please refer to the Cup & Plate results files.

2 Separate events

Under 11

75 R1

1 Kayleigh Jetton E&E 11.9

2 Madeline Garrood S&D 12.1

3 Ellie Tuson S&D 12.3

4 Hannah Fitzpatrick AFD 12.4

5 Perpetua Png HHH 12.8

6 Jade Sullivan E&E 13.8

7 Isabel Deacon BRA 14.0

8 Amy Hinxman E&E 14.6

75 R2

1 Eloise Stenner S&D 11.7

2 Anya Mandal AFD 11.8

3 Elysia Matthews AFD 12.2

4 Phoebe Haye HWI 12.6

5 Darcy Coupe BRA 12.9

6 Sian Jones S&D 12.9

7 Emily Hedges BRA 13.1

8 Emma Headley HWI 13.1

75 R3

1 Avalon Howard-McCrow HWI 11.9

2 Emma Osborn BRA 11.9

3 Emily Douglas K&P 12.4

4 Annie Male AFD 12.9

5 Eleanor Palmer WAL 13.0

6 Charlotte Wright AFD 13.5

7 Chloe Levers BRA 13.6

8 Jessica Young S&D 16.1

75 R4

1 Alice Morgan BRA 12.0

2 Rosie Shepherd E&E 12.0

3 Georgina Darnell AFD 12.1

4 Heather Moran S&D 12.4

5 R Heape S&D 12.7

6 Beth Bridgman DMV 12.7

7 Katie Stevens AFD 12,8

8 Ella Cross HWI 13.1

150 R1

1 Avalon Howard-McCrow HWI 23.9

2 Kayleigh Jetton E&E 24.8

3 Heather Moran S&D 25.6

4 Emma Headley HWI 26.1

5 Tess Pritchard BRA 26.2

6 Hannah Fitzpatrick AFD 27.2

7 Siannah Rayment BRA 28.9

8 Jade Sullivan E&E 29.0

150 R2

1 Anya Mandal AFD 23.9

2 Eloise Stenner S&D 24.1

3 Elysia Matthews AFD 25.3

4 R Heape S&D 25.6

5 Katie Stevens AFD 25.8

6 Amy Bowers BRA 28.5

150 R3

1 Georgina Darnell AFD 24.6

2 Emma Osborn BRA 24.6

3 Hannah McClay BRA 25.8

4 Sian Jones S&D 26.6

5 Annie Usher AFD 26.7

6 Ella Cross HWI 26.7

150 R4

1 Rosie Shepherd E&E 24.1

2 Ellie Tuson S&D 24.9

3 Lucy Drummond E&E 25.1

4 Beth Bridgman DMV 25.4

5 Vicky Birch BRA 25.9

6 Phoebe Hayes HWI 26.2

7 Yonna Gueraro BRA 27.2

8 Amy Hinxman E&E 30.4

600 R1

1 Lucy Drummond E&E 1.55.7

2 Anon no 627 WAL 2.00.0

3 Madeleine Garrood S&D 2.02.0

4 Emma Headley HWI 2.09.0

5 Alice Morgan BRA 2.12.7

6 Vicky Birch BRA 2.13.1

7 Tess Pritchard BRA 2.13.6

8 Siannah Rayment BRA 2.20.7

9 Amy Bowers BRA 2.23.4

10 Chloe Levers BRA 2.29.6

600 R2

1 Katie Stevens AFD 2.06.4

2 Hammah McClay BRA 2.11.3

3 Beth Bridgman DMV 2.14.8

4 Charlotte Wright AFD 2.15.4

5 Yonna Gueraro BRA 2.16.0

6 Darcy Coupe BRA 2.17.5

7 Annie Usher AFD 2.21.7

8 Isabel Deacon BRA 2.26.1

Long Jump

1 Elysia Matthews AFD 3.91

2 Eloise Stenner S&D 3.69

3 Avalon Howard-McCrow HWI 3.65

4 Eleanor Palmer WAL 3.58

5 Madeleine Garrood S&D 3.52

6 Lucy Drummond E&E 3.47

7 Kayleigh Jetton E&E 3.46

8 Hannah McClay BRA 3.31

9 Emily Douglas K&P 3.28

10 Emma Osborn BRA 3.23

11 Heather Moran S&D 3.16

12 Perpetua Png HHH 2.97

13 Vicky Birch BRA 2.79

14 Hannah Fitzpatrick AFD 2.79

15 Ellie Tuson S&D 2.78

16 Chloe Levers BRA 2.71

17 Charlotte Wright AFD 2.71

18 Alice Morgan BRA 2.70

19 Isabel Deacon BRA 2.70

20 Sian Jones S&D 2.63

21 Annie Male AFD 2.62

22 Darcy Coupe BRA 2.56

23 Anya Mandal AFD 2.56

24 Amy Bowers BRA 2.55

25 Yonna Gueraro BRA 2.54

26 Rosie Shepherd E&E 2.52

27 Emily Hedges BRA 2.46

28 Siannah Rayment BRA 2.34

29 Amy Hinxman E&E 2.33

30 Jade Sullivan E&E 2.24

31 Jessica Young S&D 2.15

(phew!)

Under 13

100 R1

1 Hazel Ashby HHH 14.4

2 Z Thorn S&D 14.7

3 Rebecca Gardener BRA 15.3

4 Beth Nixon BRA 15.5

5 Zoe Greener AFD 15.9

6 Poppy Disley-May G&G 16.3

7 Maisie Grant E&E 17.0

8 Anon no 626 WAL 17.2

100 R2

1 Brianne King HHH 14.4

2 Becky Moore AFD 15.1

3 Rhianna Stratham BRA 15.6

4 Olivia Jones G&G 15.8

5 Imogen Stringer G&G 15.9

6 Miranda Skeet HWI 16.4

100 R3

1 Eden Howard HHH 14.5

2 Anon no 621 HHH 15.3

3 D Searle S&D 15.3

4 Ilana Marismari E&E 15.3

5 Frances Hunt BRA 16.1

6 Emily Murray AFD 16.3

100 R4

1 Ella Jackson AFD 15.2

2 Jessica Warner G&G 15.6

3 Emily Runton G&G 15.7

4 Ellie Littlewood BRA 16.3

5 Paige Royston E&E 16.5

6 Emma Nanson AFD 16.5

7 Melissa Rogers AFD 17.3

200 R1

1 Eleanor Simpson AFD 31.2

2 Anon no 623 HHH 31.6

3 Danni Kaye BRA 32.0

4 Poppy Disley-May G&G 34.4

5 Jo Collins G&G 34.4

6 Anon no 628 WAL 35.0

7 Joanne Fallon AFD 35.5

8 Ella Dobson HWI 37.3

200 R2

1 Anon no 622 HHH 29.5

2 Marie Png HHH 30.2

3 Z Thorn S&D 32.7

4 Amy Lawrence G&G 33.9

5 Georgina Crossman G&G 35.5

6 Elysia Pott G&G 37.7

7 Tara Wilson E&E 38.2

70Hurdles

1 Emma Nanson AFD 13.5

2 Hazel Ashby HHH 14.0

3 Eleanor Morgan G&G 14.3

4 Amy Lawrence G&G 15.6

5 Georgina Crossman G&G 15.8

Long Jump

1 Olivia Jones G&G 3.64

2 Zoe Greener AFD 3.59

3 Imogen Stringer G&G 3.46

4 Jessica Warner G&G 3.37

5 Becky Moore AFD 3.36

6 Grace Collins BRA 3.34

7 Ilana Marismari E&E 3.27

8 Emily Runton G&G 3.25

9 Ellie Littlewood BRA 3.23

10 Rhianna Stratham BRA 3.02

11 Miranda Skeet HWI 2.98

12 Lucy Baber E&E 2.94

13 Chloe Bean E&E 2.91

14 Georgina Crossman G&G 2.86

15 Philippa Tizzard G&G 2.85

16 Alishia Pott G&G 2.85

17 Danielle Harding BRA 2.83

18 Sydney Henderson HWI 2.42

19 Amy Johnson BRA 2.23

(more phew!)

Under 15

100 R1

1 Zoe McPherson AFD 14.3

2 Patricia Perez-Durias G&G 14.3

3 Jessica Quartey-Pigot HHH 14.4

4 Sarah Waterman G&G 14.8

5 Rebecca Grzesiczek E&E 15.3

6 Hammah Williams BRA 15.7

7 C Jones S&D 15.7

100 R2

1 Erin Shee AFD 14.3

2 Chloe Crossman G&G 14.5

3 Jade Brooks HWI 14.8

4 Rosie Gibbons AFD 14.8

5 Becky Johnson BRA 15.6

6 Jade Ackeray BRA 16.9

100 R3

1 G King S&D 14.0

2 Charlotte Gibbs G&G 14.0

3 Jessica McCabe G&G 14.2

4 Savannah Howard HHH 14.3

5 Lawrence Sweetman AFD 14.5

6 Molly Renfer K&P 14.5

7 Becky Johnson BRA 16.2

8 Zoe Pearce E&E 16.6

200

1 Charlotte Gibbs G&G 29.3

2 Zoe McPherson AFD 29.3

3 E Ashong S&D 29.5

4 Savannah Howard HHH 29.9

5 Lauren Sweetman AFD 30.0

6 Chloe Crossman G&G 30.3

7 Rosie Gibbons AFD 30.7

8 Charlotte Fleming BRA 31.2

3 Field events where Non Scorers competed WITH the scorers

U13 High Jump

Hazel Caulfield E&E 1.10

Olivia Jones G&G 1.15

Emily Runton G&G 1.10

Maddy Austin G&G 1.10

Philippa Tizzard G&G 1.10

U13 Shot

Chloe Staplehurst E&E 6.29

Becky Turton BRA 6.40

Leilani Munday WAL 4.60

U13 Discus

Amy Johnson BRA 10.29

Aimee De Beaux G&G 13.25

Rebecca Pritchard G&G NTs

U13 Javelin

Aimee De Beaux G&G NTs

U15 High Jump

J Gallacher G&G 1.30

M Taylor G&G 1.30

S Waterman G&G 1.30

U15 Long Jump

Chloe Crossman G&G 3.70

Danielle Greener AFD 4.40

Lauren Sweetman AFD 4.25

Lizzie Butcher BRA 3.52

Tayla Pilgrim G&G 3.62

Katie Greentree G&G 3.25

Eleanor Ball G&G 4.16

Katie Bingle G&G 3.45

U15 Shot

Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P 4.93

Christianne Risman G&G 6.37

Megan Brown HWI 5.23

Katie Greentree G&G 6.02

Taylor Pilgrim G&G 6.63

U15 Discus

Maddie Taylor G&G 18.54

Jessica Gallacher G&G 14.27

U15 Javelin

Tayla Pilgrim G&G 17.09

Catherine Gallacher BRA 12.45

Beccy Johnson BRA 10.08

Jan McCabe G&G 9.91

Charlotte Gibbs G&G 10.56

Laura Parker G&G 15.00

Laura Fitzpatrick AFD 16.49

Josephine Png HHH 14.56

U17 High Jump

Sarah Henderson BRA 1.20

U17 Long Jump

Laura Nixon 3.48

Amelia Chong G&G 4.14

Yvonne Farrell F&C 3.33

E&OE

David Barrington

K&P 9.9.07

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us