id630-2007 Club T&F Champions

Written by DB   

Herewith -->

CLUB CHAMPIONS 2007

100 metres

Open Men David Cook

Veteran Men Pat Logan

Under 20 Men David Cook

Under 17 Men Martin Weighill

Under 15 Boys Matt Francis

Under 13 Boys Aidan Fahey

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Sarah Harris

Under 17 Women Mary Iheke

Under 15 Girls Soracha Healy

Under 13 Girls Philippa Allcock

200 metres

Open Men David Cook & Chris Hall

Veteran Men Pat Logan

Under 20 Men David Cook & Chris Hall

Under 17 Men Martin Weighill

Under 15 Boys Luke Newman

Under 13 Boys Aidan Fahey

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Anna Schlerf

Under 17 Women Mary Iheke

Under 15 Girls Soracha Healy

Under 13 Girls Mae Thompson

300m/400 metres

Open Men Adam Bellis

Veteran Men Ollie Oladele

Under 17 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 15 Boys Luke Newman

Under 13 Boys James Sharman

Open Women Roseanne Mackay & Anna Schlerf

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Anna Schlerf

Under 17 Women(300) Mary Oheke

800 metres

Open Men Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men Bob McDonough

Under 20 Men Tim Sagar

Under 17 Men Aljosa Isakovic

Under 15 Boys Robert Hunter

Under 13 Boys Ollie Garner

Open Women Molly Renfer

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women Emine Ulucay

Under 17 Women Mary Iheke

Under 15 Girls Molly Renfer

Under 13 Girls Celia Wright

1500 metres

Open Men Ron Taylor

Veteran Men Ant Budarkiewicz

Under 17 Men Ciaran Costello

Under 15 Boys George Corcoran

Under 13 Boys Ollie Garner

Open Women Rachel Burbridge

Veteran Women Nicky Atkins

Under 15 Girls Stephanie Espinosa

3000/5000 metres

Open Men Mark Reed

Veteran Men(3000) Ant Budarkiewicz

Under 17 Men(3000) Jonny Miller

Open Women(3000) Rachel Burbridge

Veteran Women(3000) Rachel Disley

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men Ross Shaddick

Veteran Men David Greenfield

Open Women Charlie Sklenar

High Hurdles

Open Men Matt Field

Under 20 Men Matt Field

Under 17 Men Tom Parry

Under 15 Boys George Wilkins

Under 13 Boys David Fitzpatrick

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Under 17 Women Harriet Lester

Under 15 Girls Claudia Poulter

Under 13 Girls Claudia Noakes

Intermediate Hurdles

Open Men Maris Kuklis

Under 20 Men Matt Field

Under 17 Men Tom Parry

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Under 17 Women(300) Roseanne Mackay

2000m/3000m Steeplechase

Open Men Andy Arbour

Veteran Men Geoff Reed

Open Women(2000) Rachel Burbridge

High Jump

Open Men Maris Kuklis

Veteran Men Robin Shaw

Under 20 Men Prath Kaneri

Under 17 Men Adam Wicks,Matt Clements & William Trimble

Under 15 Boys George Wilkins

Under 13 Boys David Fitzpatrick

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Mary Waddington

Under 20 Women Anna Schlerf

Under 17 Women Mary Iheke

Under 15 Girls Emily McIlwain

Under 13 Girls Philippa Allcock

Pole Vault

Open Men Gordon Lester

Veteran Men Maurice Joyce

Under 17 Men Gordon Lester

Open Women Claudia Noakes

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

Under 20 Women Anna Fielder

Under 17 Women Harriet Lester

Under 13 Girls Claudia Noakes

Long Jump

Open Men David Cook

Veteran Men John Simmons

Under 20 Men David Cook

Under 17 Men Patrick Hillyer

Under 15 Boys Luke Newman

Under 13 Boys David Fitzpatrick

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Nicky Atkins

Under 17 Women Roseanne Mackay

Under 15 Girls Victoria Douglas

Under 13 Girls Claudia Noakes

Triple Jump

Open Men James Heptonstall

Veteran Men John Simmons

Under 20 Men David Cook

Under 17 Men Patrick Hillyer

Under 15 Boys George Wilkins

Open Women Liz Davidson

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 17 Women Roseanne Mackay

Shot

Open Men Kyle Stevens

Veteran Men Robin Shaw

Under 20 Men Matt Field

Under 17 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 15 Boys Saif Ali

Under 13 Boys Wlliam van Klaveren

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women Natalie Ellis

Under 15 Girls Katja Schlerf

Under 13 Girls Claudia Noakes

Discus

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Geoff van Klaveren

Under 17 Men Matt Clements

Under 15 Boys Martin Aiessame

Under 13 Boys William van Klaveren

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women Natalie Ellis

Under 15 Girls Flo Penfold

Under 13 Girls Philippa Allcock

Hammer

Open Men Gareth Cook

Veteran Men Robin Shaw

Under 17 Men Chris Richards

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women Natalie Ellis

Under 15 Girls Flo Penfold

Javelin

Open Men Felix Hatton

Veteran Men Les Hatton

Under 17 Men William Trimble

Under 15 Boys Saif Ali

Under 13 Boys William van Klaveren

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Isabelle Hatton

Under 17 Women Roseanne Mackay

Under 15 Girls Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 13 Girls Mae Thompson

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us