id633-2007 Full T&F Lists - Senior Men

Written by DB   

Herewith

Senior Men 2007 Lists

2007 TRACK AND FIELD RANKING LISTS

SENIOR MEN

* peformance(s) does not qualify for Club Championships

100m

11.1* Andre Nembhard(12.3.84) 4 Kingston 13 May

11.15 Andre Nembhard 4 Kingston 10 Jun

11.4 James Heptonstall(1.9.84) 5 Kingston 14 Apr

11.5 Luke McMaster(13.7.87) 2 Eton 20 Jun

11.58 Adam Bellis(8.10.76) 6 Sutton 18 Aug

11.68 Maris Kuklis(6.1.82) 7 Sutton 18 Aug

11.7 Mel Ndiweni (30.10.86) 2 Ewell Court 6 Jun

11.7* Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Twickenham 9 Sep

11.81 James Moroney(9.9.80) 8 Sutton 18 Aug

11.8 Jason-Louis Bernard(27.8.85) 2 Walton 23 May

11.8 Draco Mkpa(22.9.70) 2 Twickenham 4 Jul

11.9 Daniel Campbell(13.3.87) 2 Kingston 25 Jul

12.05 Mike Mason(16.6.77) 2 Sutton 18 Aug

12.6 2C Richard Holt(28.11.71) 4 Walton 23 May

12.8 Simon Grier(26.4.83) 4 Eton 20 Jun

150m

18.41 Maris Kuklis 1 Kingston 18 Mar

18.85 Jason Bernard 3 Kingston 18 Mar

19.88 2C Richard Holt 1 Kingston 18 Mar

200m

22.98* Adam Bellis 2 Tooting 25 Aug

23.03* Andre Nembhard 6 Kingston 12 May

23.0 Andre Nembhard 4 Southampton 2 Jun

23.2 Luke McMaster 1 Walton 23 May

23.28 Adam Bellis 2 Sutton 18 Aug

23.3 James Heptonstall 5 Kingston 14 Apr

23.4* HCA Dave Taylor(21.11.84) 3 Kingston 14 Apr

23.4 Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Walton 23 May

23.58 Maris Kuklis 3 Sutton 18 Aug

23.91 James Moroney 4 Sutton 18 Aug

23.9 Draco Mkpa 2 Twickenham 4 Jul

25.3 2C Richard Holt 5 Walton 23 May

25.6 Alex Hatherley(28.3.87) NF 4 Kingston 15 Aug

25.74 Mike Mason 2 Sutton 18 Aug

26.4 Simon Grier 2 Eton 20 Jun

300m

38.17 Maris Kuklis 1 Kingston 18 Mar

38.98 Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Kingston 18 Mar

40.04 Owen Lewis(14.9.77) 3 Kingston 18 Mar

41.49 2C Richard Holt 1 Kingston 18 Mar

400m

49.8* HCA Dave Taylor 1 Kingston 14 Apr

50.11* Adam Bellis 2 Tooting 25 Aug

50.26 Adam Bellis 5 Derby 4 Aug

50.3 Jamie McCullagh(9.11.80) 4 Stoke 5 May

50.86* Maris Kuklis 4 Kingston 13 May

51.04* James Moroney 5 Kingston 13 May

51.2 Maris Kuklis 1 Walton 23 Jun

51.85* Frank Hutton-Williams(11.11.86) 6 Bedford 6 May

51.94 Jason-Louis Bernard 5 Kingston 10 Jun

52.4 Luke McMaster 1 Eton 20 Jun

52.7 Frank Hutton-Williams 7 Kingston 14 Apr

54.5 Owen Lewis 2 Walton 23 May

54.74* Mike Mason 3 Tooting 25 Aug

56.6 2C Richard Holt 4 Eton 20 Jun

800m

1.54.7 Jamie McCullagh 3 Stoke 5 May

1.57.1 James Moroney 6 Southampton 2 Jun

2.00.8 Ron Taylor(6.2.87) 6 Stoke 5 May

2.02.18* HCA Tom Hinds(3.11.87) 7 Derby 4 Aug

2.06.27 Mike Maranzano(15.5.76) 2 Kingston 18 Mar

2.18.7* 2C Chris Taplin(??) NF 3 Croydon 2 Jul

2.23.6 2C Richard Holt 7 Kingston 15 Aug

1500m

4.09.4*HCA Tom Hinds 7 Southampton 2 Jun

4.12.2 Ron Taylor 7 Stoke 5 May

4.29.5 Mike Maranzano 8 Southampton 2 Jun

4.36.0 Andy Arbour(30.8.71) 2 Ewell Court 11 Jun

4.41.3 Alex Thomas(25.8.87) 7 Stoke 5 May

5.06.1 Peter Wilkins(6.6.78) 3 Kingston 25 Jul

5.43.8 Ian Richardson(14.3.67 2 Ewell Court 6 Jun

6.03.5 2C Richard Holt 13 Kingston 15 Aug

3000m*

9.15.9* HCA John Burnett(26.7.78) 2 Kingston 25 Jul

9.37.8 Mike Maranzano 7 Kingston 15 Aug

9.50.9 Ron Taylor 9 Kingston 15 Aug

5000m

16.22.69 Mark Reed(12.4.74) 6 Derby 4 Aug

16.43.1 Ross Shaddick(17.10.79) 7 Stoke 5 May

17.06.0 Alex Thomas 7 Stoke 5 May

17.41.4 Andy Arbour 1 Ewell Court 11 Jun

Half Marathon*

75.17 Ross Shaddick 62 Bath 25 Mar

75.20 Mark Reed 52 Reading 25 Mar

Marathon

3.00.57 Ross Shaddick 892 London 22 Apr

3.13.28 Mark Reed 978 Tokyo,Japan 18 Feb

4.20.01 Steve Wright(2.6.74) NF 8149 Tokyo,Japan 18 Feb

2000mSteeplechase*

6.47.9 HCA/2C John Burnett 3 Kingston 15 Aug

6.50.4 Andy Arbour 2 Kingston 14 Apr

3000m Steeplechase

10.10.2* HCA /2C John Burnett 6 Abingdon 7 Jul

10.14.76 Andy Arbour 5 Derby 4 Aug

10.21.22 Mike Maranzano 4 Derby 4 Aug

110m Hurdles

15.5* HCA Dave Taylor 5 Abingdon 7 Jul

17.43 Maris Kuklis 4 Derby 4 Aug

400m Hurdles

54.6* HCA Dave Taylor 1 Stoke 5 May

56.02 Maris Kuklis 2 Derby 4 Aug

59.6 Humphrey Waddington(30.5.87) 3 Southampton 2 Jun

63.5 Mike Mason 6 Kingston 14 Apr

74.6 Ron Taylor 1 Kingston 2 May

High Jump

1.85 Maris Kuklis 3 Stoke 5 Apr

1.80 Chris Dack(28.11.82) 3 Southampton 2 Jun

1.40* Humphrey Waddington Oxford(IR) 27 Jun

1.00 Humphrey Waddington 3 Kingston 14 Apr

Pole Vault

1.30 Humphrey Waddington 5= Stoke 5 May

1.10 Maris Kuklis 4 Southampton 2 Jun

Long Jump

6.81 James Heptonstall 3 Abingdon 7 Jul

6.53* Humphrey Waddington 2 Oxford(IR) 27 Jun

6.24 Humphrey Waddington 2 Stoke 5 May

Triple Jump

13.95* Humphrey Waddington 1 Cambridge 19 May

13.55 James Heptonstall 1 Southampton 2 Jun

13.45 Humphrey Waddington 1 Southampton 2 Jun

9.47 Owen Lewis 3 Twickenham 4 Jul

Shot

15.86 Kyle Stevens(3.6.85) 1 Southampton 2 Jun

15.15 Nick Owen(17.7.80) 1 Derby 4 Aug

12.44 Chris Dack 2 Stoke 5 May

10.75 Rob Smith(25.4.87) 1 Horsham 7 Jul

8.89 Humphrey Waddington 3 Sutton 18 Aug

Discus

43.82 Nick Owen 2 Derby 4 Aug

41.63 Felix Hatton(9.10.84) 3 Derby 4 Aug

38.66 Gareth Cook(20.2.69) 1 Kingston 15 Aug

38.19 Kyle Stevens 3 Kingston 14 Apr

35.02 Chris Dack 3 Southampton 2 Jun

26.58 Humphrey Waddington 4 Twickenham 4 Jul

Hammer

56.51 Gareth Cook 2 Southampton 2 Jun

50.81 Kyle Stevens 2 Derby 4 Aug

42.19* Rob Smith 4 Kingston 12 May

39.52 Rob Smith 1 Bracknell 5 May

23.17 Humphrey Waddington 2 Sutton 18 Aug

Javelin

68.80 CR Felix Hatton 1 Derby 4 Aug

59.45 Chris Dack 1 Eton 20 Jun

48.23* Humphrey Waddington Cambridge 28 Apr

46.40 Zebi Arif (27.9.78) 2 Crawley 4 Aug

42.45 Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 14 Apr

4 x 100m Relay

43.52 Hall,Cook,Heptonstall,Nembhard 5 Derby 4 Aug

45.2 Heptonstall,Hall,Field,Sokoya 3 Kingston 14 Apr

46.8 Hillyer,Budd,Moroney,McMaster 2 Crawley 4 Aug

4 x 200m Relay

1.31.9 Bellis,Hall,Heptonstall,Nembhard 1 Kingston 15 Aug

1.33.7 Kuklis,Bernard,Field,McMaster 1 Walton 23 May

1.34.5 Kuklis,Hall,Bernard,McMaster 1 Eton 20 Jun

1.34.7 McMaster,Bernard,Lewis,Hall 2 Ewell Court 6 Jun

1.36.2 Kuklis,Weighill,Bernard,Hall 1 Kingston 25 Jul

1.39.8 May,Mkpa,Kuklis,Lewis 2 Twickenham 4 Jul

1.43.2 Kuklis,Bernard,May,Mkpa 2 Kingston 2 May

1.43.9 May,Grier,Holt,Lewis 2 Eton 20 Jun

4 x 400m Relay

3.19.1* inc HCAs McCullagh,Bellis,TaylorD,Ulm 2 Stoke 5 May

3.23.2* inc HCA McCullagh,Kuklis,Bellis,TaylorD 2 Abingdon 7 Jul

3.26.3 Kuklis,Heptonstall,Moroney,McMaster5 Southampton 2 Jun

3.27.7 Kuklis,Bernard,Bellis,McCullagh 2 Kingston 14 Apr

3.32.25 Heptonstall,Bernard,Kuklis,Bellis 6 Derby 4 Aug

Medley Relay(400/200/200/400)

2.27.06 Bellis,Bernard,CookD,McMaster 2 Kingston 10 Jun

2.29.56 kuklis,Hall,CookD,Bellis 4 Copthall 21 Jul

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us