id644-Surrey Mens CC League D2 M1 Richmond Park October 13th 2007 Results

Written by DB/RM   

Herewith

Surrey Mens CC League Division 2 Match 1

October 13th 2007

Seniors

1 1 Graham Brook STR 27.56

2 2 Nick Hodges DMV 28.06

3 3 Wayne Smith STR 28,32

4 4 Phil Sangar E&E 28.50

5 5 Tim Doran ELM 28.54

6 6 Mark Reed K&P 29.04

7 7 Scott Mitchell W4H 29.11

8 8 Sean Renfer U20 ELM 29.15

9 9 Andy Arbour K&P 29.17

10 10 Simon Beardsall DMV 29.23

11 11 Chris McCormick V40 ELM 29.46

12 12 Duncan Lancashire SOC 29.50

13 13 Paul Graham STR 29.56

14 14 Fraser Dawson V40 DMV 30.02

15 15 Jeff Harper DMV 30.04

16 16 Alastair Bayliss DUL 30.12

17 17 Alex Ward DMV 30.14

18 18 Martin Giles V40 S/R 30.17

19 19 Mike Maranzano K&P 30.18

20 20 Simon Loach DUL 30.20

21 21 Alex Byrne U20 E&E 30.21

22 22 Roy Reeder V40 STR 30.37

23 23 Charlie Lound V40 DUL 30.40

24 24 Ed Clements DMV 30.45

25 25 Steve Smythe V45 DUL 30.49

26 26 Andy Fay V50 DMV 30.55

27 27 Paul Daniels DUL 31.04

28 28 Matt Holden W4H 31.08

29 29 Ben Osborn STR 31.15

30 30 Steve Winder E&E 31.20

31 31 Justin Macenhill SOC 31.29

32 32 Ash Meghjee V40 ELM 31.34

33 33 Andrew Nippard S/R 31.43

34 34 Duncan Haughey V40 ELM 31.54

35 35 Peter Kennedy STR 31.57

36 36 Alex Jackson U20 E&E 31.59

37 37 Andrew McDonald E&E 32.00

38 38 Colin Bailey-Wood V45 DUL 32.06

39 39 Marc Clayton DUL 32.15

40 40 Howard Jones V40 DMV 32.18

41 41 Shane McDermott STR 32.24

42 42 Ant Budarkiewicz V45 K&P 32.24

43 43 Bob Ewen V50 SOC 32.30

44 44 Paul Sweeney V40 ELM 32.42

45 45 Mike Williams DUL 32.46

46 46 Barry Wade V40 ELM 32.54

47 47 Matt Hyett K&P 33.01

48 48 Max Bardwell E&E 33.03

49 49 Mark Langley DMV 33.04

50 50 Simon Ambrose SOC 33.09

51 51 Gary Robinson W4H 33.18

52 52 Nick Brown V40 STR 33.21

53 53 Jose Baretta DUL 33.25

54 54 Ben Howard DMV 33.27

55 55 Graham Shaw V50 ELM 33.28

56 56 David Batten V50 SOC 33.30

57 57 Mark Lacey DUL 33.37

58 58 Darren Piper SOC 33.39

59 --- Rob McCaffrey V40 DMV 33.44

60 59 Chris Morton V40 SOC 33.50

61 60 Jim Emmiles STR 33.52

62 --- Pete Mann V45 DMV 33.53

63 61 Matt Morgan SOC 33.58

64 62 Jeff Butler V40 E&E 34.02

65 63 Nigel Rothwell V40 STR 34.07

66 --- John Sawyer V40 STR 34.12

67 64 Rich Nicholson ELM 34.13

68 65 John Barnard V55 W4H 34.14

69 66 Alex Aronberg SOC 34.15

70 67 Mike Bruce V60 ELM 34.17

71 --- Colin Gray V40 STR 34.30

72 --- Neil Daniels DUL 34.32

73 --- Andy Green V40 STR 34.36

74 --- Steve Daly V40 STR 34.46

75 68 Nigel Davidson V40 SOC 34.50

76 --- Graham Mackay V40 DMV 34.53

77 --- Vince Howley V40 STR 34.55

78 --- Ian Dunn V50 DMV 35.00

79 --- John Foster V40 SOC 35.04

80 --- Rob Black V40 STR 35.07

81 --- Colin Simpson V50 DMV 35.16

82 --- Mick Turner V40 SOC 35.18

83 69 John de Castro W4H 35.27

84 --- Steven Barkess ELM 35.29

85 --- Steve Massey V40 SOC 35.35

86 70 Steve Barber S/R 35.40

87 --- Neil Standen DMV 35.41

88 71 Andy Bowen V40 W4H 35.43

89 --- Paul Mortlock V40 STR 35.44

90 --- Simon Brazil V40 STR 35.50

91 72 Geoff Butson V40 S/R 35.55

92 73 Gerry Smith V55 E&E 36.00

93 74 Keith Simpson W4H 36.03

94 --- Andrew Horne V40 STR 36.07

95 --- Peter Boatright V40 ELM 36.14

96 --- Stephen Kemp V40 DMV 36.20

97 --- Hideo Takano V40 DMV 36.21

98 --- Patrick Martin V50 DMV 36.28

99 --- Andy Murray V50 DUL 36.42

100 --- Stephen Price ELM 36.47

101 --- Nigel Clemens V40 STR 36.52

102 --- Alan Pemberton V50 STR 35.58

103 75 Chris Griffith E&E 37.07

104 76 John Scott-Francis V50 W4H 37.19

105 77 Dave Mitchell V55 E&E 37.27

106 --- Neil Furze SOC 37.31

107 --- Tom Wood STR 37.45

108 78 Steve Wise V40 S/R 37.50

109 --- Jon Parry STR 37.53

110 --- Martin Floherty V55 E&E 38.00

111 79 Simon Croall V40 K&P 38.17

112 --- Graham Laylee V50 DUL 38.27

113 80 Graham Miller V40 S/R 38.37

114 --- Paul Hutchings V40 STR 38.45

115 --- Andrew McCrorie V40 ELM 38.53

116 --- Brian Hicken SOC 39.00

117 --- Dave West V45 DUL 39.04

118 81 Graham Huntley V50 K&P 39.08

119 --- John Tymakas V50 DUL 39.20

120 --- Andrew Lane V50 STR 39.23

121 --- Chris Matthews V40 DMV 39.24

122 82 Charles Tatham V40 W4H 39.35

123 --- Paul Weir SOC 39.49

124 --- Dave Walsh V60 (Guest) THH 39.54

125 --- Phil Wilson DMV 40.05

126 83 David Greenfield V50 K&P 40.11

127 --- John Greaves V40 STR 40.18

128 84 Graeme Horstead K&P 40.24

129 --- Steve Cook V50 DUL 41.01

130 --- Justin Rodriguez V40 ELM 41.06

131 --- Stephen Ind V50 ELM 41.14

132 --- Charlie Hadock DMV 41.17

133 --- Alan Waring V60 DMV 41.19

134 --- Mike Tivnen V50 STR 41.52

135 85 Steve Jessop V40 W4H 41.55

136 --- Carl Rushworth W4H 42.04

137 --- Chris O’Sullivan V40 ELM 42.35

138 86 David Barrington V65 K&P 43.12

139 87 Alan Turvey V40 S/R 43.35

140 --- Chris Shortt V55 E&E 43.55

141 --- Dave Gibbons V50 K&P 45.18

Teams

1 Dorking & Mole Valley(2,10,14,15,17,24,26,40,49,54) 251

2 Stragglers(1,3,13,22,29,35,41,52,60,63) 319

3 Dulwich R(16,20,23,25,27,38,39,45,53,57) 343

4 Elmbridge(5,8,11,32,34,44,46,55,64,67) 366

5 Epsom & Ewell(4,21,30,36,37,48,62,73,75,77) 463

6 Striders(12,31,43,50,56,58,59,61,66,68) 504

7 Kingston & Poly(6,9,19,42,47,79,81,83,84,86) 536

8 West4(7,28,51,65,69,71,74,76,82,85) 608

9 Sutton R(18,33,70,72,78,80,87,89,89,89) 705

Under 15/Under 17

1 1 Luke Caldwell U17 DMV 14.16

2 2 Olli Garrod U15 E&E 16.02

3 3 George Corcoran U15 K&P 16.52

4 4 Nicholas Batten U17 SOC 17.07

5 5 Ed Croall U17 K&P 17.13

6 6 Paul Cave U15 E&E 17.16

7 7 Josh Thoroughgood U15 E&E 17.23

Teams

1 Epsom & Ewell(2,6,7,2x26.5) 68

2 Kingston & Poly(3,5,3x26.5) 87.5

3 Dorking MV(1,4x26.5) 107

4 Striders(4,4x26.5) 110

5= Dulwich/Elmbridge/Sutton/Stragglers/W4H 132.5 each

Under 13

1 1 Jack Wyllie DMV 16.07

2 2 Callum Stephens E&E 17.26

3 3 Max Caulfield E&E 17.29

4 4 Martin Purkiss K&P 21.35

Teams

1 Epsom & Ewell(2,3,3x25) 80

2 Dorking(1,4x25) 101

3 Kingston & Poly(4,4x25) 104

4= Dulwich/Elmbridge/Striders/Sutton/Stragglers/W4H 125 each

David Barrington K&P 14.10.07 E & OE This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us