id683-Belton,Holland & Yates Inter Schools CC inc Club Champs(4) Richmond Park January 26th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

BELTON,HOLLAND & YATES INTER SCHOOLS

& CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007/8

RICHMOND PARK SATURDAY JANUARY 26TH 2008

RESULTS

Under 11 Girls/Y5&6

Individual

1 Jessica Wenlock LDSM 10.18

2 Yasmin Mason LDSM 10.38

3 Cali Fish HWPS 10.45

4 Amy King-Hale HWPS 10.53

5 Joanna Guildford LDSM 11.05

6 Amy Gooch CPS/K&P 11.11

7 Megan Parker LATCH 11.12

8 Hannah Cockle LATCH 11.22

9 Millie Arkhurst HWPS 11.45

10 Zoe Muirhead LATCH 11.47

11 Jessica Lavender K&P 11.50

12 Hannah Rehan-Bowen HWPS 12.16

13 Lucia Cassini LDSM 12.37

14 Ellie Manhire CPS 12.47

15 Evie Matthews LATCH 13.08

16 Isabella Cassini LDSM 13.22

17 Summer Higgins-Watts LATCH 13.30

18 Lauren Taunton CPS 13.32

19 Georgie Couch CPS 13.34

20 Kate Rouvray LATCH 14.51

21 Fern Wright LDSM 16.10

22 Katie Hannam LDSM 16.13

23 Aislinn Doyle LDSM 16.28

24 Rebecca Martin LDSM 16.42

25 Lucy Mullaney LDSM 17.50

26 Lilly Johns LDSM 18.50

27 Lorna Twitchen LDSM 18.51

28 Emma Hutchins CPS NTT

Team (A Teams)

1 Long Ditton St Marys JS (1,2,5) 8 Frank Schubert Trophy

2 Hinchley Wood PS (3,4,9) 16

3 Latchmere JS (7,8,10) 25

4 Christchurch PS (6,14,18) 38

Team (B Teams)

1 Long Ditton (13,16,21) 50

2 Latchmere (15,17,20) 52

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Under 11 Championships

1 Amy Gooch Peter Townsend Trophy

2 Jessica Lavender

UNDER 11 BOYS/Y5&6

Individual

1 Oliver Hall CPS 8.29

2 Phillip Bearman HWPS 8.34

3 Eden Jeffrey LDSM/K&P 9.07

4 James Bottomley FHPS 9.14

5 Patrick Harris LDSM /K&P 9.20

6 Ben Mawson LATCH 9.21

7 Joe Lavender K&P 9.22

8 Matthew Thomas CPS 9.32

9 James Murphy K&P 9.39

10 Lewis Donovan HWPS 9.47

11 Nick Rillett LATCH 10.04

12 Callum McAllister LATCH 10.07

13 Oliver Phelps CPS 10.11

14 Dominic Oldfield HWPS 10.23

15 Alex Gomm CPS 10.24

16 Aaron Brazil LDSM 10.27

17 Elliott Parsons HWPS 10.28

18 Owen Melville-Thomas LATCH 10.31

19 James Doyle LATCH 10.33

20 Luke Cass LDSM 10.34

21 George William LDSM 10.35

22 Adam Welland LATCH 10.47

23 Jonny O’Hanlon FHPS 10.55

24 Alex Parkinson HWPS 10.58

25 James McPherson HWPS 11.05

26 Jack Mason LDSM 11.08

27 Jack Dillon LATCH 11.12

28 Archie Keane CPS 11.14

29 Thomas Bywater HWPS 11.15

30 Jack Blackmore CPS 11.18

31 Henry Clark LDSM 11.22

32 Mack Marr HWPS 11.28

33 Trent Lafond LATCH 11.32

34 Zach Barlow LDSM 11.45

35 Jordan Lafond LATCH 11.55

36 Danny Johns LDSM 12.17

37 Eamon Broderick HWPS/K&P 12.22

38 Cameron Ritchie CPS 12.28

39 Conor Hannaford CPS 12.33

Team (A Teams)

1 Christchurch PS (1,8,13) 22 Frank Schubert Trophy

2 Long Ditton St Marys JS (3,5,16) 24

3 Hinchley Wood PS (2,10,14) 26

4 Latchmere PS (6,11,12) 29

Team (B Teams)

1 Latchmere PS (18,19,22) 59

2 Hinchley Wood PS (17,24,25) 66

3 Long Ditton St M PS (20.21.26) 67

4 Christchurch PS (15,28,30) 73

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Under 11 Championships

1 Eden Jeffrey Steve Hall Trophy

2 Patrick Harris

3 Joe Lavender

4 James Murphy

5 Eamon Broderick

UNDER 13 GIRLS/Y7&8

Individual

1 Faye Holder TG 9.04

2 Layla Thompson HWSS/K&P 9.32

3 Skye Hallam-Harkin HWSS 9.45

4 Mae Thompson HWSS/K&P 9.51

5 Minty Allen K&P 9.53

6 Lauren Winstanley SHS 9.55

7 Issy Ross PHS 10.00

8 Caitlin Williams PHS 10.02

9 Ruth Horne HWSS 10.05

10 Dominika Wrobel HX 10.21

11 Issy Foster K&P 10.32

12 Helena Popovic HX 10.38

13 Isabel Flindt HX 11.17

14 Laura Spink HWSS 11.30

15 Mimi Crookall PHS 11.39

16 Solenne bailey HX 11.41

17 Joy Martin HX 12.01

18 Amy Polglase PHS 12.02

19 Imogen Hayward SHS 12.27

20 Tilly Burles PHS 12.35

21 Italina Goncalves HX 13.20

22 Sophie Kronenburg HWSS 13.44

23 Lilly Mackow-McGuire HWSS 13.45

24 Maddy Angeli PHS 15.08

25 Lily Hines PHS 16.35

Lara Rossi – Inj.

Team (A Teams)

1 Hinchley Wood SS (2,3,4) 9 Stan Belton Trophy

2 Putney High S (7,8,15) 30

3 Holy Cross,N Malden (10,12,13) 35

Team (B Teams)

1 Hinchley Wood SS (9,14,22) 45

2 Holy Cross (16,17,21) 54

3 Putney HS (18,20,24) 62

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Under 13 Championships

1 Layla Thompson Stan Belton Trophy

2 Mae Thompson

3 Minty Allen

4 Issy Foster

UNDER 13 BOYS/Y7&8

Individual

1 Tim Livingstone TB 8.21

2 Nikolay Schubert TB/K&P 8.24

3 Thomas Holmes-Davis HWSS 8.26

4 Dominic Williams WimbColl 8.28

5 Spencer Felix-Otto WimbColl 8.42

6 Sam Monczkowski WimbColl 8.57

7 Conor Kissane-Wood WimbColl 9.00

8 Oscar Golden-Lee WimbColl 9.06

9 Sam Guirard WimbColl 9.18

10 Matthew Broderick TB/K&P 9.20

11 Angus Lee-Dolphin Canbury 9.43

12 James Evans Canbury 9.45

13 Adam Curran TB/K&P 9.49

14 Tom Symonds HWSS/K&P 9.55

15 Andrew Whitbread WimbColl 10.01

16 Ryan Bowden WimbColl 10.17

17 Harshal Patel TB 10.30

18 Alex Kenney TB 10.38

19 Michael Moore TB 10.44

20 Frankie Boakye-Yadom WimbColl 11.11

21 John Murray WimbColl 11.19

22 Andre Kaljebic WimbColl 11.24

23 Matthew Stevens Canbury 11.28

24 Michael Adekoya WimbColl 11.29

25 Sam Phillips HWSS 11.33

Team (A Teams)

1 Tiffins BS (1,2,10) 13 Doris Holland Trophy

2 Wimbledon College (4,5,6) 15

3 Hinchley Wood SS (3,14,25) 42

4 Canbury (11,12,23) 46

Team (B Teams)

1 Wimbledon C (7,8,9) 24

2 Tiffins (13,17,18) 48

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Under 13 Boys Championships

1 Nikolay Schubert Jimmy Wood Trophy

2 Matthew Broderick

3 Adam Curran

4 Tom Symmonds

UNDER 15 GIRLS/Y9&10

Individual

1 Molly Renfer TG/K&P 13.43

2 Grace Fletcher TG 14.50

3 Appoline Lambert PHS 15.05

4 Anna Mallett TG 15.12

5 Tess Cornell PHS 15.15

6 Freddie Fuller TG 15.30

7 Francesca Currie K&P 15.40

8 Jess Fox TG 15.55

9 Olivia Archdeacon PHS 17.05

10 Charlotte Williams PHS 17.18

Team (A Teams)

1 Tiffins GS (1,2,4) 7 Stan Belton Trophy

2 Putney HS (3,5,9) 17

No B Teams

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Under 15 Girls Championships

1 Molly Renfer Stan Belton Trophy

2 Francesca Currie

UNDER 15 BOYS/Y9&10

& K&P Womens Championships

Individual

1 George Corcoran K&P 12.35

2 Callum Peebles TB 12.47

3 Tom Horne HWSS 12.52

4 William Bor Canbury 13.11

5 James Williams HWSS 13.17

6 Robert Hunter HWSS/K&P 13.26

7 Rachel Burbridge(SW) K&P 13.43

8 Jeevan Thind TB 14.43

9 Max Williams HWSS 15.10

10 Enoque Adolpho HWSS 15.17

11 Susanne Dietrich(VW) K&P 15.25

12 Debbie Raymond(SW) K&P 15.34

Team (A Teams)

1 Hinchley Wood SS (3,5,6) 14 Bert Holland Trophy

No B Teams

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Under 15 Boys Championships

1 George Corcoran Jimmy Wood Trophy

2 Robert Hunter

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Senior Women Championships

1 Rachel Burbridge Doris Nice Trophy

2 Debbie Raymond

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Veteran Women Championships

1 Susanne Dietrich Parents Trophy

David Barrington

E&OE

26th January 2008

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us