id702-SPRINT MUSIC Kingston & Poly Open Graded Meeting March 16th 2008 Track Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

-->

70 Hurdles Under 13 Girls

1 Alex Bartle

K&P

18.42

75 Hurdles Under 15 Girls

1 Georgina Wilcox

Hillingdon

12.73

2 Annie Waghorn

Medway & M

13.06

3 Natalie Woodhouse

Southend

13.76

4 Sasha Pay

Medway & M

17.45

5 Claudia Noakes

K&P

18.30

80 Hurdles Under 17 Women

1 Sarah Phelps

WSEH

16.25

80 Hurdles Under 15 Boys

1 George Wilkins

K&P

13.72

2 Michael Christov

K&P

16.70

100 Hurdles Under 17 Men

1 Tom Parry

K&P

14.36

2 Adam Wicks

K&P

15.79

110 Hurdles Senior men

1 Lee Rogers

U/A

20.11

100 Under 11 Girls

1 Isabelle Grant

Reigate

15.32

2 Maya Bruney

SLH

15.68

3 Nyassha Horne

Hillingdon

16.62

4 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

16.93

5 Ashmi Silva

Hillingdon

18.66

100 Under 13 Girls R1

1 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

14.67

2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HercWim

15.13

3 Mae Thompson

K&P

16.20

100 Under 13 Girls R2

1 Rhyannon Evans-Argent

S&D

15.29

2 Avalon Howard-McGrow

K&P

15.45

3 Lauren Edwards

HercWim

16.66

100 Under 15 Girls R1

1 Victoria Douglas

K&P

14.04

2 Rebekah Walker

Blackheath&B

14.41

3 Sophie Peel

K&P

14.49

4 Claudia Noakes

K&P

15.35

5 Laura Gent

Reigate

15.67

6 Natalie Rennie

K&P

18.71

100 Under 15 Girls R2

1 Nicola Keegan

Medway & M

13.89

2 Grace King

S&D

14.35

3 Rachel Robinson

Blackheath&B

14.68

4 Leanne Bettis

DMV

15.05

5 Sasha Pay

Medway&M

15.82

100 Under 17/20 Women

1 Roseanne Mackay(U20)

K&P

13.60

2 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

K&P

13.94

3 Charlotte Keane(U17)

Medway&M

14.78

100 Senior/Veterans Women 100

1 Mildred Bamba(S)

ShaftesburyB

12.70

2 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

K&P

15.35

3 Anne Doyle(S)

G&G

16.59

100 Under 11 Boys

1 James Kerr

S&D

16.39

2 Joe Noakes

K&P

18.54

100 Under 13 Boys

1 Michael Kermode

K&P

14.92

2 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

14.98

3 Tharushka Silva

Hillingdon

15.96

4 Alex Kyriacou

Hillingdon

17.65

100 Under 15 Boys R1

1 Blade Ashby

HHH

11.94

2 Rohit Naha

K&P

13.67

3 Aidan Fahey

K&P

14.73

4 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

17.41

100 Under 15 Boys R2

1 Nehmat Jafar

S&D

12.59

2 Tyrie Obuks

SLH

14.23

100 Under 17 Men

1 Nicholas Blanchard

Crawley

11.84

2 Kristian Wright

S&D

12.41

3 Michael Franchetti

Camberley

12.77

4 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

12.88

5 Frank Johnson

K&P

13.19

100 Men Mixed

1 Lance Clarke(S)

K&P

13.08

2 Jay Buckler-Picton(U20)

K&P

13.52

3 Frank Schubert(V45)

K&P

14.49

4 David Peel(V40)

K&P

14.73

100 Senior Men

1 Justin Green

U/A

11.68

2 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

12.13

3 Draco Mkpa(V35)

K&P

12.28

4 Ayo Adigun

U/A

13.01

150 Under 13/Under 11 Girls

1 Nicola Tikare

Hillingdon

22.89

2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HercWim

23.12

3 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

23.28

4 Joanne Fallon

WSEH

24.18

5 Avalon Howard-McGrow

HercWim

24.19

6 Ashmi Silva

Hillingdon

30.11

150 Under 15 Girls

1 Nicola Keegan

Medway & M

20.59

2 Grace King

S&D

21.46

3 Annie Waghorn

Medway& M

21.78

4 Rebecca Cooper-Davey

Hillingdon

22.17

5 Rachel Robinson

Blackheath&B

22.53

6 Abbie Chandler

S&D

23.10

7 Natalie Rennie

K&P

27.65

150 Under 17 Women

1 Emma Wakrim

S&D

21.21

2 Lois McLean

S&D

22.22

3 Charlotte Keane

Medway & M

22.39

4 Katja Schlerf

K&P

23.08

5 Carys Hartley

Medway&M

23.35

6 Seren Bresner

K&P

23.79

150 Under 20/Senior Women

1 Tracy Cunningham(S)

Dartford

20.22

2 Roseanne Mackay(U20)

K&P

20.60

3 Hannah Biddis(S)

Medway&M

21.09

4 Anna Schlerf(U20)

K&P

21.82

5 Claire McLeish(S)

K&P

22.98

6 Anne Doyle(S)

G&G

24.00

150 Under 11 Boys

1 James Kerr

S&D

25.20

2 Ethan Harris-Woodfin(U13)

K&P

26.01

3 Joe Noakes

K&P

27.68

4 Ethan Forster

Camberley

29.33

150 Under 13 Boys

1 Alex Kyriacou

Hillingdon

28.10

150 Under 15 Boys

1 Blade Ashby

HHH

18.49

2 Rohit Naha

K&P

20.90

3 Sam Hartnell

K&P

22.72

150 Men Mixed

1 Matt Bezzant(U17)

WSEH

18.79

2 Lance Clarke(S)

K&P

19.37

3 David Whittaker(V55)

E&E

23.44

150 Senior Men

1 Justin Green

U/A

17.71

2 Draco Mkpa(V35)

K&P

18.52

3 Lawrence Munro

Walton

19.54

4 Peter Mayfield

Belgrave

20.97

300 U17 Women

1 Emma Wakrim

S&D

46.61

2 Katja Schlerf

K&P

48.29

3 Alison Major

S&D

48.65

4 Carys Hartley

Medway&M

49.61

5 Lois McLean

S&D

50.15

6 Seren Bresner

K&P

50.43

300 Under 20 Women

1 Vicky Hewett

Woking

41.32

2 Lauren Atkins

S&D

43.78

3 Alex Chung

S&D

44.94

4 Anna Schlerf

K&P

47.10

300 Senior Women

1 Nicola Smith

S&D

45.02

2 Hannah Biddiss

Medway&M

45.78

3 Lana Whatley

K&P

48.01

4 Anne Doyle

G&G

53.22

300 Under 17 Men

1 Matt Bezzant

WSEH

38.79

2 Tom Parry

K&P

39.12

3 Richard Smeaton

K&P

39.71

300 Men Mixed

1 Jason-Louis Bernard(S)

K&P

37.39

2 Lee Rogers(S)

U/A

40.26

3 Graham Poskitt(S)

K&P

41.36

4 Jay Buckler-Picton(U20)

K&P

42.63

800 Under 11 Girls R1

1 Lydia Parker

Reigate

3.03.90

2 Nyassha Horne

Hillingdon

3.14.78

3 Shade Oyowomela

Hillingdon

4.04.56

800 Under 13 Girls

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HercWim

2.44.09

2 Maria Kavanagh

SLH

2.47.06

3 Darcy Grant

Reigate

2.49.56

4 Emily Mills

Reigate

2.52.37

5 Marie Conmee

S&D

3.04.87

6 Karina Maurice

Croydon

3.14.93

800 Under 13 Girls R2

1 Joanne Fallon

WSEH

2.47.69

2 Alice Chandler

Reigate

2.56.94

3 Layla Thompson

K&P

3.00.07

4 Ella Shears

S&D

3.03.10

5 Layren Carter

S&D

3.06.69

6 Alex Bartle

K&P

3.13.45

800 Under 15 Girls

1 Natalie Woodhouse

Southend

2.33.99

2 Sadie Crouch

Reigate

2.38.82

3 Beth Semikin

S&D

2.42.74

4 Abbie-Louise Chay

Reigate

2.43.34

5 Rachel Robinson

Blackheath&B

2.44.33

6 Jessica Tomlinson

K&P

2.45.53

7 Lydia Carnell

Reigate

2.48.58

8 Nicole Louciades

Reigate

2.50.38

9 Laura Bent

Reigate

2.51.15

800 Under 17 Women

1 Emer Kerr

S&D

2.32.34

2 Francesca Currie

K&P

2.40.22

3 Anne Doyle(S)

G&G

2.40.57

800 Under 11 Boys

1 Jamie Brown

Reigate

2.44.79

2 Craig Rawlings

S&D

3.09.41

3 Ethan Forster

Camberley

3.13.12

4 Joe Noakes

K&P

3.19.75

800 Under 13 Boys

1 James Hailstone

Hillingdon

2.41.75

2 Oliver Woodhouse

Southend

2.43.37

3 Edward Gumpert(U11)

WSEH

2.46.43

4 Jamie Finnigan

SMR

2.48.59

5 Ed Clark

Reigate

2.50.75

6 Ethan Harris-Woodfin

K&P

3.15.26

800 Under 15 Boys

1 Jordan Maurice

Croydon

2.10.46

2 George Corcoran(U17)

K&P

2.18.67

3 James Willmott

HHH

2.26.49

4 Oliver Garner

SMR

2.27.70

5 Jamal Langley

HHH

2.33.39

6 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

2.43.86

800 Men Mixed

1 Iain Yates(S)

HHH

2.07.20

2 Ron Taylor(S)

K&P

2.10.74

3 Christopher Reilly(U17)

WSEH

2.11.68

4 Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

K&P

2.16.32

5 Luke Porter(U17)

WSEH

2.17.54

3000 Mixed

1 Hussein Ahmed(S)

HercWim

9.08.01

2 Belal Aly(S)

HercWim

9.14.70

3 Joe Toomey(U17M)

HercWim

9.44.24

4 Richard Calder(U17M)

Woking

9.47.77

5 Jordan Maurice(U15B)

Croydon

9.58.92

6 Peter Chambers(U15B)

Croydon

9.59.37

7 Kegan Lymn(U15B)

Camberley

10.04.22

8 Jack Killip(U15B)

SMR

10.22.90

9 Josh keisler(U15B)

SMR

10.37.72

10 Lucy Edmonds(U17W)

SMR

11.50.03

11 Liz Killip(W45)

SMR

11.53.22

12 James Porter(U15B)

WSEH

11.53.52

13 Alina Mingham(U20W)

SMR

11.54.10

14 Yasmin Goater(U20W)

G&G

12.14.98

15 Leon Goldsack(M40)

Ashford

12.43.81

16 Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

12.56.03

17 Jade Nettleton(U15W)

Hillingdon

13.26.79

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P 17.3.08

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us