id710-Kinnaird & Sward Trophies Kingston April 19th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

>

KINNAIRD TROPHY Team Result

1 Blackheath & Bromley

234

2 Windsor,Slough,Eton & H'w

206

3 Achilles

186

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

99

5 Thames Valley

86

6 Hercules Wimbledon

81

7 St Marys Richmond

47

8 Epsom & Ewell

22

100 A (+1.8)

1 Daniel Haque

B&B

10.84

2 David Cook

K&P

11.11

3 Fahad Khan

WSEH

11.14

4 Nigel Thomas

TVH

11.18

5 Praful Nargund

HWI

11.54

6 Adrian Hemery

ACH

11.88

100 B(+1.8)

1 James Christie

TVH

10.82

2 Chris Hall

K&P

11.39

3 Neil Francis

B&B

11.42

4 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

11.51

5 George Kenyon

ACH

11.99

100 N/S (+1.8)

1 Jason Bernard

K&P

11.63

2 John Iwudibie(U20)

SLH

11.73

3 Draco Mkpa(V35)

K&P

11.75

4 Jeremy Sharpe(U17)

SLH

11.87

5 Grant Stirling

ACH

11.89

6 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole(U17)

SLH

12.08

7 Ben Wynter(U17)

SLH

12.12

8 Kyan Koranteng(U17)

K&P

12.63

200 A (-0.8)

1 James Christie

TVH

21.96

2 Femo Owolade

B&B

22.31

3 Fahad Khan

WSEH

22.32

4 Dwayne Dowding

HWI

22.34

5 Chris Hall

K&P

22.77

6 Phil Duggleby

ACH

24.97

200 B (-)

1 Ed Harrison

B&B

22.43

2 Callum McKay

WSEH

23.62

3 Adam Bellis

K&P

23.64

4 Jon McCabe

ACH

24.75

200 N/S (-)

1 Taiwo Sodeyi

B&B

23.85

2 Draco Mkpa(V35)

K&P

23.98

3 Jan Molacek

ACH

23.98

4 John Iwudibie(U20)

SLH

24.14

5 Daniel Eckersley

ACH

24.44

6 Grant Stirling

ACH

24.61

400 A

1 Steve Johnson

WSEH

49.54

RS Hawkes Trophy

2 Femi Owolade

B&B

50.38

3 Delroy Mitchell

TVH

50.78

4 Phil Duggleby

ACH

50.79

5 Adan Bellis

K&P

51.56

6 Hamed Agboke

HWI

52.58

7 Ian Groome

SMR

55.99

400 B

1 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

51.33

2 Neil Francis

B&B

51.55

3 Jan Schuler

TVH

51.94

4 Jason Bernard

K&P

54.19

5 Sam Dobin

ACH

55.52

6 Geoff Walcott(V50)

HWI

57.70

7 Ralf Hyde

SMR

58.70

400 N/S

1 James Moroney

K&P

51.45

2 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

51.98

3 Kurtis Franklin

TVH

52.65

800 A

1 Ian May

WSEH

1.56.36

CTM Leslie Trophy

2 Louis Phiri

TVH

1.58.24

3 Sam Dobin

ACH

1.59.34

4 Aidan Hogan

HWI

2.01.92

5 Alex Jackson

E&E

2.03.89

6 Richard Daniel

B&B

2.06.46

7 Marc Snaith

SMR

2.14.32

800 B

1 James Trapmore

ACH

2.01.02

2 Nick Lingley

WSEH

2.03.62

3 Jonathan Vintner

B&B

2.08.60

4 Ian Groome

SMR

2.11.74

5 Lance Power

HWI

2.16.32

6 Noel Hall(V40)

Hillingdon

2.16.59

1500 A&B (manual)

1 Andrew Rayner

B&B

4.07.0

2 James Trapmore

ACH

4.07.8

3 David McKinlay

B&B

4.08.2

4 Owain Jones

WSEH

4.08.4

5 Ian May

WSEH

4.11.1

6 Carl Assmundson

SMR

4.31.4

7 Simon Molden

ACH

4.41.4

8 Lance Power

HWI

5.09.1

3000 A&B

1 James Trapmore

ACH

8.47.15

2 Steve Kimber

WSEH

8.50.44

3 Alex Gibbins

B&B

9.11.96

4 Belal Aly

HWI

9.15.29

5 Ian Johnston(M40)

ACH

9.18.09

6 Alex Hawkins

E&E

9.28.02

7 Tim Haughian

WSEH

9.34.83

8 Mark Reed

K&P

9.40.66

9 Alex Bruce-Littlewood

B&B

9.45.54

10 Paul Graham

SMR

9.54.61

11 Andrew MacDonald

E&E

10.16.85

12 Marc Snaith

SMR

10.22.39

13 Naomi Warner(SW)

HWI

10.26.08

14 Catherine Sweeney-Reed(SW)

K&P

13.19.64

110 Hurdles A&B (-)

1 Taiwo Sodeyi

B&B

14.65

2 Callum McKay

WSEH

15.38

3 Adrian Hemery

ACH

16.21

4 Jeff Wheeler

ACH

16.71

5 Grant Stirling

ACH

16.73

6 Steve Cotton

SMR

17.90

400 Hurdles A&B

1 Ed Harrison

B&B

53.04

2 Derek Paisley

B&B

56.89

3 Danny Eckersley

ACH

57.15

4 Jan Molacek

ACH

58.65

5 Matt Field

K&P

59.38

6 Charlie Romito

ACH

62.23

2000 Steeplechase A&B (manual)

1 Alex Bruce-Littlewood

B&B

6.21.6

2 Gary Taylor

WSEH

6.36.3

3 Mike Maranzano

K&P

6.38.9

4 Adam Przemerski

HWI

6.59.8

5 Arnaud Claverie

HWI

7.07.3

6 Cameron Smart

WSEH

7.28.6

7 Richard Daniel

B&B

7.43.9

8 Bilen Ahmet

ACH

8.41.5

4 x 100 Relay (manual)

1 WSEH

43.6

2 B&B

43.9

3 K&P

44.7

4 ACH

47.0

4 x 400 Relay(manual)

1 B&B

3.26.6

2 TVH

3.28.4

3 WSEH

3.52.7

4 ACH

3.54.5

David Barrington(Kingston & Polytechnic)

E & O E

20th April 2008

Conditions - Flaming windy and cold!

>

SWARD TROPHY Team Result

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

217

2 Achilles

148

3 St Marys Richmond

92

4 Windsor,Slough,Eton & H

88

5 Hercules Wimbledon

74

6 Thames Valley

55

7 Epsom & Ewell

36

High Jump A

1 Daniel Jenkins

WSEH

1.70

2=Peter Ahenda(U17)

TVH

1.65

2=Chris Dack

K&P

1.65

4 Grant Stirling

ACH

1.60

5 Ian Frankish

E&E

1.55

High Jump B

1 Prath Kaneri

K&P

1.65

2 Bilen Ahmet

ACH

1.55

Pole Vault A

1 Gordon Lester(U17)

K&P

3.80

2 Alex Bates

ACH

3.00

3 Steve Walker

WSEH

3.00

4 Dominic Getting

HWI

2.60

5 Brian Harlick(V65)

E&E

2.20

Pole Vault B

1 William Trimble(U17)

K&P

2.40

2 Roydon John

HWI

2.30

Mike Collins ACH no ht

Pole Vault N/S

Bilen Ahmet

ACH

3.00

Grant Stirling

ACH

2.60

Long Jump A

1 David Cook

K&P

7.15

2 Roydon John

HWI

6.93

3 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

6.52

4 Adrian Hemery

ACH

6.39

Long Jump B

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

6.56

2 George Kenyon

ACH

6.03

Long Jump N/S

1 Iam Simson

ACH

6.69

2 Grant Stirling

ACH

6.20

3 Darren Brown

SLH

6.04

4 Jeremy Sharpe

SLH

5.74

5 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

5.38

6 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole

SLH

5.27

7 Alexander Bonnick

SLH

5.06

Triple Jump A

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

14.23

2 Ian Simson

ACH

13.62

Triple Jump B

1 James Osunsanhi

ACH

12.53

2 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

11.87

Triple Jump N/S

1 Darren Brown

SLH

13.35

2 Grant Stirling

ACH

12.81

Shot A

1 Kyle Stevens

K&P

14.75

2 Paul Derrien

SMR

11.63

3 Ian Frankish

E&E

11.26

4 Mike Collins

ACH

11.17

5 David Shiel

WSEH

11.01

6 Ali Mortimer

TVH

10.87

7 John Brown

HWI

8.57

Shot B

1 Neil Jennings

SMR

10.34

2 Rob Smith

K&P

9.88

3 Hugh Gallagher

TVH

8.47

4 Bilen Ahmet

ACH

8.46

5 Kevin Burnett(V65)

HWI

5.21

Discus A

1 Felix Hatton

K&P

39.95

2 Paul Derrien

SMR

37.67

3 Mike Collins

ACH

33.72

4 Ali Mortimer

TVH

32.79

5 Ian Frankish

E&E

31.42

6 David Shiel

WSEH

30.94

7 John Brown

HWI

23.19

Discus B

1 Kyle Stevens

K&P

32.73

2 Neil Jennings

SMR

28.69

3 Hugh Gallagher

TVH

22.61

4 Bilen Ahmet

ACH

21.93

5 Kevin Burnett(V65)

HWI

13.50

Discus N/S

James Moffat

K&P

30.06

Hammer A

1 Gareth Cook(V35)

K&P

54.15

2 Paul Derrien

SMR

44.90

3 Alan James

WSEH

43.96

4 Ali Mortimore

TVH

36.25

5 John Brown

HWI

27.56

6 Bilen Ahmet

ACH

17.48

Hammer B

1 Kyle Stevens

K&P

47.70

2 Neil Jennings

SMR

33.69

3 Grant Stirling

ACH

14.75

4 Dominic Getting

HWI

13.30

Hammer N/S

Rob Smith

K&P

38.47

Steve Cotton

SMR

31.18

Javelin A

1 Felix Hatton

K&P

67.86

2 Adrian Hemery

ACH

48.86

3 Jeremy Tigar(V40)

WSEH

45.46

4 Neil Jennings

SMR

40.77

5 Kevin Burnett(V65)

HWI

17.68

Javelin B

1 Chris Dack

K&P

54.90

2 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

38.25

3 Paul Derrien

SMR

37.24

4 Bilen Ahmet

ACH

31.82

Javelin N/S

Zebi Arif

K&P

40.11

Robert Lowe(V40)

K&P

27.11

William Parry

SLH

22.23

David Barrington(Kingston & Polytechnic)

20th April 2008

E & O E

Conditions - Uncomfortable for both athletes & officials

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us