id715-SVL SWLondonDiv M1 Kingston April 28th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Women

Team Scores

1 Epsom & Ewell

122

8

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

116

7

3 Dorking Mole Valley

85

6

4 Croydon

54

5

5 Sutton & District

18

4

100 W35A&B/W50

1 Angela Bates(40)

E&E

14.4

2 Nicki Murphy(45)

K&P

14.8

3 Susanne Dietrich(40)

K&P

14.9

4 Joan Trimble(50)

K&P

14.9

5 Anne Nelson(55)

E&E

15.9

6 Sheena Bassett(45)

DMV

16.8

7 Tracey Dinnage(45)

DMV

17.1

8 Sue Boyman(50)

E&E

20.3

400 W35A&B/W50

1 Louise Ionascu(?)

DMV

68.0

2 Karen Marshall(?)

DMV

70.0

3 Nicki Murphy(45)

K&P

70.9

4 Susanne Dietrich(40)

K&P

71.0

5 Vanda Caulfield(40)

E&E

71.4

6 Jane Searle(50)

CRO

73.0

7 Angela Bates(40)

E&E

74.7

8 Jane Davies(55)

E&E

87.7

1500 W35A&B/W50/W60

1 Janet Ray(45)

DMV

5.12.4

2 Vanda Caulfield(40)

E&E

5.29.6

3 Anne Davidson(45)

DMV

5.32.0

4 Rachel Disley(40)

K&P

5.46.8

5 Jane Davies(55)

E&E

5.51.2

6 Charlotte Craig(45)NS

DMV

6.01.0

7 Fionuala Renfer(45)

K&P

6.03.0

8 Sheena Bassett(45)NS

DMV

6.10.2

9 Eileen Matthews(?)

E&E

6.47.6

No W60s

2000 Walk W35A&B/W50(with men)

1 Charlotte Craig(45)

DMV

12.08.7

2 Susanne Dietrich(40)

K&P

12.38.7

3 Gill Broderick(40)

K&P

12.58.5

4 Sue Boyman(50)

E&E

13.05.8

5 Tracey Dinning(45)

DMV

14.13.0

6 Alyson Euridge(50)

S&D

15.32.8

4 x 100 Relay(with men)

1 E&E

60.6

2 K&P

62.6

3 DMV

63.9

High Jump W35

1 Louise Ionascu(?)

DMV

1.25

2 Nicki Murphy(45)

K&P

1.20

High Jump W50

1 Linda Harrison(55)

CRO

0.95

2 Jane Davies(55)

E&E

0.90

Triple Jump W35

1 Nicki Murphy(45)

K&P

8.37

2 Kim Thornton(45)

CRO

7.17

3 Karen Marshall(?)

DMV

5.83

Triple Jump W50

1 Anne Nelson(55)

E&E

6.37

2 Alyson Euridge(50)

S&D

5.12

3 Linda Harrison(55)

CRO

5.11

Discus W35 (1k)

1 Camilla Thrush(35)

K&P

28.63

2 Wendy Dunsford(45)

E&E

26.96

3 Jane Goatcher(50)

CRO

17.34

4 Karen Marshall(?)

DMV

14.39

Discus W50 (1k)

1 Liz Sissons(60)

E&E

18.84

2 Linda Harrison(55)

CRO

13.45

3 Mary Waddington(55)

K&P

11.36

Discus NS

Jenny Piercy(50)

E&E

18.61

Alice Campbell(?)

CRO

12.21

Debbie Singleton(K&P) NT

Hammer W35 (4k)

1 Camilla Thrush(35)

K&P

37.97

2 Wendy Dunsford(45)

E&E

30.74

3 Jane Goatcher(50)

CRO

20.78

Hammer W50 (3k)

1 Jenny Piercy(50)

E&E

29.10

2 Mary Waddington(55)

K&P

21.60

3 Linda Harrison(55)

CRO

19.91

4 Alyson Euridge(50)

S&D

15.72

Hammer NS

Liz Sissons(60)

E&E

23.45

Debbie Singleton(K&P) NTs

Men

Team Scores

1 Croydon

147

8

2 Epsom & Ewell

145

7

3 Kingston & Polytechnic

112

6

4 Striders of Croydon

106

5

5 Dorking Mole Valley

48

4

6 Sutton & District

23

3

100 M35A

1 Pat Logan(45)

K&P

12.3

2 Clarence Riley(45)

CRO

12.7

3 Mark Butler(45)

E&E

13.6

4 Robert Murkin(40)

S&D

13.9

5 Dave Lovell(40)

STR

14.4

100 M35B

1 Draco Mkpa(35)

K&P

12.3

2 Ken Smeeth(60)

E&E

13.4

3 Mike May(45) NS

K&P

13.8

4 David Peel(40) NS

K&P

14.3

5 Eric Campbell(40)

CRO

14.5

100 M50

1 Paul Lavender(50)

E&E

12.6

2 David Curzon(50)

K&P

13.0

3 Ian Dunn(60)

DMV

14.9

4 Dave Batten(55)

STR

15.3

5 Keith Brown(50)

CRO

18.3

6 Dave Whittaker(60)

E&E

19.3

400 M35A

1 Martin Rowe(35)

CRO

53.9

2 Justin Macenhill(35)

STR

58.0

3 Mark Butler(45)

E&E

58.8

4 Mike May(45)

K&P

65.1

5 Patrick Martin(55)

DMV

71.6

6 Robert Murkin(40)

S&D

72.1

400 M35B

1 Clarence Riley(45)

CRO

58.6

2 Neil Ridge(40) NS

E&E

63.3

3 Simon Bean(45)

E&E

65.2

4 David Phillips(55)

DMV

73.1

400 M50

1 Dave Batten(55)

STR

67.6

2 Ian Dunn(60)

DMV

68.0

3 Ali de Bono(50)

E&E

71.0

4 Ian Statter(50)

CRO

96.8

1500 M35A&B/M50/M60

1 Justin Macenhill(35)

STR

4.27.1

2 Vic Maughn(45) Gst

HHH

4.32.2

3 Ray Marriott(50)

CRO

4.32.6

4 Andy Arbour(35)

K&P

4.37.9

5 Kevin Archer(50)

E&E

4.40.1

6 Andy del Nevo(40) NS

CRO

4.53.3

7 Colin Oxlade(45)

CRO

5.00.2

8 Bill Arbury(40)

E&E

5.06.5

9 Jeff Butler(40) NS

E&E

5.08.7

10 Stefan Skwara(40) Gst

Walton

5.12.1

11 Neil Ridge(40) NS

E&E

5.13.4

12 Simon Bean(45) NS

E&E

4.15.4

13 Ian Dunn(60)

DMV

4.15.4

14 Alan Dolton(50)

STR

5.30.4

15 Gerry Smith(55)

E&E

5.31.2

16 Mick Turner(40)

STR

5.31.7

17 Patrick Martin(50)

DMV

5.34.3

18 Dave Warren(45)

CRO

5.41.6

19 Colin Cotton(60)

STR

5.44.5

20 Keith Brown(50) NS

CRO

5.52.1

21 David Phillips(55)

DMV

5.57.7

22 Dave Mitchell(60)

E&E

6.02.8

23 Robin Dickson(65)

CRO

6.03.8

24 Bob McDonough(60)

K&P

6.06.7

2000 Walk M35/M50

1 Ian Statter(50)

CRO

11.14.0

2 Bob Ewen(50)

STR

11.54.8

3 Mick Turner(40)

STR

12.11.3

4 David Phillips(55)

DMV

12.35.7

5 Dave Warren(45)

CRO

12.36.3

6 Dave Mitchell(60)

E&E

12.36.7

7 Keith Walker(55)

E&E

12.50.4

8 Dave Hoben(55)

STR

13.04.9

9 Cashel Riordan(60)

K&P

13.58.1

10 Keith Brown(50)

CRO

14.56.0

11 Dave Whittaker(60)

E&E

15.15.1

12 Jack Fitzgerald(80)

S&D

17.55.1

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

50.1

2 CRO

56.1

3 STR

62.5

4 E&E

91.6

High Jump M35

1 Peter Roberts(45)

CRO

1.40

2 Robert Lowe(40)

K&P

1.15

David Blunt E&E No Ht

High Jump M50

1 Norman Rice(65)

E&E

1.15

2 Graham Huntley(55)

K&P

1.00

Ian Statter CRO No Ht

High Jump M60

1 Brian Harlick(65)

E&E

1.10

2 David Powell(60)

CRO

1.10

3 Maurice Joyce(60)

K&P

1.00

High Jump NS

Robin Shaw(40)

K&P

1.25

Long Jump M35

1 Clarence Riley(45)

CRO

4.81

2 Frank Schubert(45)

K&P

4.19

3 Robert Murkin(40)

S&D

3.68

4 Dave Lovell40)

STR

3.55

5 Brian Harlick(65)

E&E

3.15

Long Jump M50

1 David Blunt(50)

E&E

4.53

2 John Simmons(55)

K&P

4.38

3 Ian Statter(50)

CRO

4.12

4 David Batten(55)

STR

2.74

Shot M35 (7.26)

1 Ken Prior(60)

E&E

8.55

2 Chris King(55)

CRO

8.01

3 Robert Lowe(40)

K&P

7.33

4 Justin Macenhill(35)

STR

6.62

5 Robert Murkin(40)

S&D

6.48

Shot M50 (6k)

1 Tony Richards(55)

CRO

11.14

2 Norman Rice(65)

E&E

9.35

3 Graham Huntley(55)

K&P

6.84

4 Kevin Burnett(65)

STR

5.96

Shot NS (7.26)

Robin Shaw(40)

K&P

6.47

Hammer M35 (7.26)

1 Chris King(55)

CRO

28.56

2 Brian Harlick(65)

E&E

15.34

3 Robin Shaw(40)

K&P

13.81

4 Kevin Burnett(65)

STR

12.97

NS Gavin Cook(TVH) Gst

45.73

NS Robert Lowe(K&P)

16.03

Hammer M50 (6k)

1 Ken Prior(60)

E&E

36.63

2 Jack Rutherford(50)

K&P

23.15

3 Tony Richards(55)

CRO

18.91

E & O E

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

29-Apr-08

Next match : 19th Mat @ Croydon

19th May @ Croydon

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us