id719-SML D4S M1 Kingston May 3rd 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith.

K&P non-scoring

400 6 Mike May 65.3

Adam Bellis 100/200/400 4/2/1 11.5(pb)/22.9/51.2

Mike Maranzano 1 3kSteeple 10.28.6

Andy Arbour 2 3kSteeple 10.44.8

Nick Owen 1/1 Shot(2 comps) 14.63/14.47

-->

Results

100A

1 James Moroney

K&P

11.7

2 Aaron Farrell

I&I

12.1

3 Andrew Garrett

BRA

12.5

4 Tom Sutton

IEK

12.6

5 Andrew Scoones

SWA

12.8

6 Glen Cooper

HAS

12.8

100B

1 David Hollands

HAS

12.6

2 Steve Maffre

BRA

13.0

3 Dave Abery

I&I

13.0

4 Pat Coggins

BRA NS

13.3

5 Mark Davies

SWA

13.8

200A

1 Draco Mkpa

K&P

23.4

2 Lee Cosson

HAS

24.8

3 Andrew Scoones

SWA

25.5

4 Tom Sutton

IEK

25.7

5 Andrew Garrett

BRA

26.2

6 Aaron Farrell

I&I

28.3

200B

1 A Babb?

???NS

23.4

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

23.5

3 Glen Cooper

HAS

26.0

4 Dave Abery

I&I

27.4

5 Steve Maffre

BRA

27.7

6 Richard Scoones

SWA

28.5

7 Pat Coggins

BRA NS

28.8

8 Michael Gore

IEK

31.7

400A

1 James Moroney

K&P

51.2

2 Andrew Scoones

SWA

55.8

3 Rob Usherwood

HAS

56.1

4 Steve Maffre

BRA

62.6

5 Peter Bowell

IEK

64.5

6 Derek George

I&I

65.0

400B

1 Jason Bernard

K&P

51.4

2 Goeff Walcott

HWI NS

55.6

3 Rob Dennis

IEK

60.0

4 Mark Champion

I&I

61.7

5 Mark Davies

SWA

63.8

6 Pat Coggins

BRA

65.3

7 Dave Hollands

HAS

66.6

800A

1 M Thomas

HAS

2.08.4

2 Jamie Helmer

HWI NS

2.12.8

3 Mark Wilkins

IEK

2.13.5

4 Derek George

I&I

2.26.5

5 Richard Scoones

SWA

3.01.4

800B

1 Aljosa Isakovic

K&P

2.14.5

2 Tom Sutton

IEK

2.17.9

3 Jurgen Imschoot

I&I

2.22.9

4 Lee Cosson

HAS

2.32.5

5 Pat Golding

SWA

3.37.3

1500A&B

1 Richard Batchelor

AFD NS

4.22.8

2 M Thomas

HAS

4.25.6

3 R Skelton

HAS

4.42.1

4 Mark Champion

I&I

5.05.7

5 Andrew Archer

I&I

5.16.4

6 Pat Golding

SWA

7.23.2

5000A&B (run with M1)

1 Andrew Archer

I&I

17.34.8

2 Mark Champion

I&I

18.13.8

3 Dave Hollands

HAS

18.23.2

4 Michael Gore

IEK

18.50.8

110 Hurdles A

1 Glen Cooper

HAS

32.5

No B strings

400H A&B

1 Lee Cosson

HAS

65.5

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

68.7

3 Dave Hollands

HAS

70.8

4 Aaron Farrell

I&I

79.2

5 Juregn Imschoot

I&I

80.5

3000 Steeple A&B

1 Mike Maranzano

K&P NS

10.28.6

2 Andy Arbour

K&P NS

10.44.8

3 Lee Cosson

HAS

12.10.5

4 Jurgen Imschoot

I&I

12.15.9

5 Andrew Archer

I&I

12.49.2

6 Tom Sutton

IEK

13.02.3

7 Dave Hollands

HAS

15.09.7

4 x 100 Relay

1 HAS

50.4

2 I&I

56.4

3 IEK

56.5

4 x 400 Relay

1 HAS

4.03.1

2 Hillingdon NS

4.10.8

3 I&I

4.28.7

4 IEK

4.43.5

Shot A

1 Rob Smith

K&P

10.77

2 Aaron Murray

IEK

9.79

3 Richards Scoones

SWA

8.19

4 Rob Usherwood

HAS

8.15

5 Pat Coggins

BRA

8.04

6 Paul Bunch

I&I

7.12

Shot B

1 John Gilbert

IEK

8.34

2 Pat Golding

SWA

7.17

3 Glen Cooper

HAS

7.02

4 Steve Maffre

BRA

6.53

5 Chris Thompson

I&I

6.40

NS Nick Owen

K&P

14.63

Discus A

1 James Moffat

K&P

28.71

2 Richard Scoones

SWA

27.74

3 Aaron Murray

IEK

24.50

4 Paul Bunch

I&I

16.75

5 Glen Cooper

HAS

15.71

Discus B

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

26.40

2 John Gilbert

IEK

24.44

3 Paul Golding

SWA

18.98

4 Chris Thompson

I&I

17.04

Hammer A

1 Rob Smith

K&P

39.41

2 John Gilbert

IEK

26.82

3 Paul Bunch

I&I

25.41

4 Richard Scoones

SWA

24.74

5 Pat Coggins

BRA

20.98

6 Glen Cooper

HAS

13.98

Hammer B

1 Paul Golding

SWA

22.90

2 Aaron Murray

IEK

21.10

3 Rob Lowe

K&P

15.36

4 Steve Maffre

BRA

11.99

5 Mark Champion

I&I

10.26

6 David Hollands

HAS

7.75

Javelin A

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

34.11

2 Chris Thompson

I&I

28.15

3 John Gilbert

IEK

24.75

4 Sam White

HAS

23.74

5 Pat Coggins

BRA

23.18

6 Richard Scoones

SWA

21.89

Javelin B

1 Rob Lowe

K&P

28.92

2 Rob Dennis

IEK

21.47

3 Glen Cooper

HAS

18.96

4 Paul Bunch

I&I

18.63

5 Pat Golding

SWA

16.48

6 Steve Maffre

BRA

11.18

High Jump A

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

1.65

2 Rob Usherwood

HAS

1.55

3 Andrew Scoones

SWA

1.45

4 Jurgen Imschoot

I&I

1.40

5 Andrew Garrett

BRA

1.30

High Jump B

1 Mark Davies

SWA

1.30

2=Chris Thompson

I&I

1.00

2=Steve Maffre

BRA

1.00

2=Lee Cosson

HAS

1.00

Pole Vault A

1 Sam White

HAS

2.60

No B strings

Long Jump A

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

5.37

2 Lee Cosson

HAS

5.11

3 Aaron Farrell

I&I

4.96

4 Mark Davies

SWA

4.36

5 Aaron Murray

IEK

3.99

6 Steve Maffre

BRA

3.85

Long Jump B

1 Rob Usherwood

HAS

5.06

2 Andy Archer

I&I

4.10

3 Peter Bowell

IEK

3.94

4 Andy Garrett

BRA

3.64

Triple Jump A

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

11.07

2 Lee Cossin

HAS

10.00

3 Aaron Farrell

I&I

9.59

4 Andrew Scoones

SWA

9.51

5 John Gilbert

IEK

6.14

Triple Jump B

1 Richard Scoones

SWA

8.39

2 Glen Cooper

HAS

8.35

3 Chris Thompson

I&I

7.46

Team Result

1 Hastings

144

2 Istead & Ifield

126

3 Kingston & Polytechnic

97

4 Invicta East Kent

88

5 Swale

80

6 Bracknell

42

David Barrington

K&P

3rd May 2008

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us