id721-NYAL Div S2London M1 Kingston May 4th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

The Non-Scoring results and the U17 Mens 1500 are to be found AFTER the final match score at the end of this file. Note amended team score as at 8.5.08.

U13 Girls 75A

1 B Pennington

WAL

11.1

2 M Bruney

SLH

11.2

3 D Famodun

HEA

11.5

4 M Thompson

K&P

11.5

5 A H-McCrow

HWI

11.6

6 Y Alexander

HIG

12.1

U13 Girls 75B

1 V La Fon

SLH

10.9

2 L Edwards

K&P

11.6

3 O Hogan

HWI

12.1

4 K Van Gorkum

WAL

12.1

U13 Girls 150A

1 V La Fon

SLH

21.0

2 A H-McCrow

HWI

22.2

3 B Pennington

WAL

22.8

4 D Famodun

HEA

22.9

5 M Allen

K&P

23.0

6 Y Alexander

HIG

24.6

U13 Girls 150B

1 D Serafy

HWI

21.8

2 Z Collins

SLH

23.3

3 A Walker

WAL

24.6

4 H Cruickshank

K&P

25.0

U13 Girls 800A&B

1 B Hamlet

WAL

2.41.7

2 K Powell

SLH

2.45.5

3 C Wright

K&P

2.53.1

4 R Stone

HWI

2.56.6

5 S Henderson

HWI

3.02.2

6 K van Gorkum

WAL

3.04.9

7 S Foreman

SLH

3.07.7

U13 Girls 1200A&B ( with M2)

1 E Smith-Hahn

HWI

4.11.2

2 M Kavavagh

SLH

4.19.4

3 L Thompson

K&P

4.31.8

4 T Billups

SLH

4.33.6

5 S Denmead

WAL

4.36.4

6 B Sutherland

WAL

4.38.7

7 L Cook

K&P

4.43.7

U13 Girls 70 Hurdles A&B

1 B Hamlet

WAL

13.8

2 M Allen

K&P

13.9

3 E Smith-Hahn

HWI

14.0

4 N Pollard-Odle

SLH

14.5

5 S Denmead

WAL

14.8

6 O Hogan

HWI

15.1

7 M Thompson

K&P

15.3

8 V La Fon

SLH

15.4

U13 Girls 4 x 100 Relay

1 SLH

59.2

2 HWI

60.2

3 K&P

60.9

4 WAL

61.7

U13 Girls High Jump A

1 B Hamlet

WAL

1.25

2 R McPherson

SLH

1.20

3 E Smith-Hahn

HWI

1.20

4 H Cruickshank

K&P

1.10

U13 Girls High Jump B

1 A Roberts

SLH

1.20

2 O Hogan

HWI

1.10

3 L Cook

K&P

1.05

U13 Girls Long Jump A

1 M Bruney

SLH

4.08

2 L Thompson

K&P

3.65

3 A H-McCrow

HWI

3.65

4 S Denmead

WAL

3.59

5 Y Alexander

HIG

3.20

6 D Famodun

HEA

2.99

U13 Girls Long Jump B

1 R Stone

HWI

3.44

2 R McPherson

SLH

3.20

3 K van Gorkum

WAL

2.98

4 L Edwards

K&P

2.75

U13 Girls Shot A

1 D Serafy

HWI

5.38

2 E Douglas

K&P

4.68

3 Z Collins

SLH

4.29

U13 Girls Shot B

1 A Gooch

K&P

3.80

2 G Prescott

HWI

3.40

U15 Girls 100A

1 S Obayumana

HWI

13.4

2 S Harrison

SLH

13.4

3 S Peel

K&P

13.8

4 A Wroth

WAL

13.9

5 R Lewinson

HEA

14.0

6 A Norris

HIG

15.5

U15 Girls 100B

1 L O'Brien

WAL

13.8

2 V Douglas

K&P

13.9

3 M Waller

SLH

14.1

U15 Girls 200 A&B

1 S Harrison

SLH

27.7

2 S Obayumana

HWI

28.0

3 A Wroth

WAL

28.5

4 J Foskett

SLH

30.4

5 E Clifton

K&P

31.3

6 C Merrifield

K&P

31.5

7 A Norris

HIG

32.7

U15 Girls 800 A&B

1 A Thonet

WAL

2.42.5

2 J Tomlinson

K&P

2.44.0

3 R Myburgh

SLH

2.44.4

4 L Ogungbesan

K&P

2.46.9

5 R Herring

WAL

2.51.9

6 A-J Cotter

HIG

2.53.7

U15 Girls 1500 A&B (with M2)

1 A Wills

WAL

5.24.8

2 C Rose

HWI

5.58.2

3 L Highton

WAL

6.09.3

4 R Cook

K&P

6.16.3

U15 Girls 75 Hurdles A&B

1 J Thomas

SLH

12.3

2 L O'Brien

WAL

12.3

3 S Peel

K&P

12.8

4 L King

SLH

14.0

5 K Lee

WAL

14.7

6 R Hudson

K&P

17.1

4 x 100 Relay

1 SLH

54.7

2 WAL

55.1

3 K&P

55.2

U15 Girls High Jump A

1 K Lee

WAL

1.39

2 P Allcock

K&P

1.33

U15 Girls High Jump B

1 A Wroth

WAL

1.36

2 C Merrifield

K&P

1.15

U15 Girls Long Jump A

1 J Thomas

SLH

4.84

2 L O'Brien

WAL

4.53

3 V Douglas

K&P

4.43

U15 Girls Long Jump B

1 M Waller

SLH

3.85

2 E Clifton

K&P

3.57

3 S O'Brien

WAL

3.56

U15 Girls Shot A

1 C Letheby

WAL

9.47

2 C Obi-Adewole

SLH

8.20

3 S Obayuwana

HWI

7.01

4 R Hudson

K&P

5.97

5 A-J Cotter

HIG

5.86

U15 Girls Shot B

1 I Obi-Adewole

SLH

6.53

2 K Lee

WAL

5.80

3 E Clifton

K&P

5.17

4 A Norris

HIG

3.71

U15 Girls Discus A

1 C Letheby

WAL

28.75

2 C Obi-Adewole

SLH

16.52

3 R Lewison

HEA

16.33

4 C Hensman

K&P

13.78

U15 Girls Discus B

1 S O'Brien

WAL

13.54

2 R Hudson

K&P

10.56

3 I Obi-Adewole

SLH

9.05

U15 Girls Javelin A

1 C Letheby

WAL

30.89

2 A-J Cotter

HIG

17.45

3 C Obi-Adewole

SLH

10.17

4 C Hensman

K&P

9.44

U15 Girls Javelin B

1 I Obi-Adewole

SLH

9.39

2 E Pennington

WAL

9.22

U17 Women 100 A&B

1 N Famodun

HEA

12.9

2 M Renfer

K&P

14.1

3 E Bradley

HIG

14.4

U17 Women 200 A&B

1 F Foster

SLH

26.1

2 K Schlerf

K&P

29.9

3 J Brooks

HWI

30.8

4 S Bresner

K&P

32.0

5 M Rogan

HWI

33.8

U17 Women 300 A&B

1 F Foster

SLH

41.1

2 H Field

SLH

41.7

3 M Renfer

K&P

44.9

4 K Schlerf

K&P

48.3

5 J Brooks

HWI

49.3

6 I G-Kaufmann

HIG

52.0

7 M Rogan

HWI

53.5

U17 Women 800 A&B (with M2)

1 H Field

SLH

2.28.4

2 F Currie

K&P

2.38.4

U17 Women 1500 A&B (with M2)

1 L-L Rowlands

SLH

5.22.8

U17 Women 80 Hurdles A&B (with M2)

1 H Rose

HIG

14.1

2 E Bradley

HIG

14.9

U17 Women 300 Hurdles A&B ( with M2)

1 I G-Kaufmann

HIG

56.6

U17 Women 3000 A&B

No competitors

U17 Women 4 x 100 Relay

1 SLH

55.6

2 K&P

58.3

U17 Women 4 x 300 Relay (with M2)

1 SLH

3.10.0

2 K&P

3.25.3

U17 Women High Jump A

1 E McIlwain

K&P

1.50

2 N Famodun

HEA

1.38

3 A Mitchell

SLH

1.30

U17 Women High Jump B

1 H Field

SLH

1.30

U17 Womens Pole Vault A&B

No competitors

U17 Women Long Jump A

1 H Rose

HIG

4.54

2 E McIlwain

K&P

4.48

3 H Field

SLH

3.81

4 M Rogan

HWI

3.18

U17 Women Long Jump B

1 V Moskalenko

SLH

3.70

2 A Murphy

K&P

3.64

U17 Women Triple Jump A

1 K Schlerf

K&P

8.35

U17 Women Triple Jump B

1 S Bresner

K&P

8.02

U17 Women Shot A

1 E Bradley

HIG

7.37

2 H Field

SLH

5.90

3 E McIlwain

K&P

5.88

4 J Brooks

HWI

4.10

U17 Women Shot B

1 I G-Kaufmann

HIG

5.43

2 A Murphy

K&P

5.01

U17 Women Discus A

1 N Ellis

K&P

23.00

A Mitchell 3NTs

No B competitors

U17 Women Hammer A

1 N Ellis

K&P

16.76

U17 Women Hammer B

1 F Penfold

K&P

15.67

U17 Women Javelin A

1 H Field

SLH

22.50

2 H Rose

HIG

19.50

3 F Currie

K&P

15.75

U17 Women Javelin B

1 S Bresner

K&P

7.40

U13 Boys 100 A&B

1 C Hitchcock

WAL

13.9

2 S Thompson

SLH

14.0

3 E Anthony

WAL

14.7

4 E Obayumana

HWI

14.9

5 S Naha

K&P

14.9

6 J Thompson

HIG

15.8

7 J Dench

HWI

15.9

8 R Moore

HIG

18.2

U13 Boys 200 A&B

1 S Thompson

SLH

29.3

2 S Naha

K&P

30.8

3 A Mackintosh

K&P

30.9

4 D Lavin

HIG

31.0

5 L Rook

SLH

31.2

6 R Litchfield

WAL

31.3

7 G Springer

HIG

32.8

8 T Livingstone

HWI

34.2

U13 Boys 800 A&B

1 S Harrison

HIG

2.28.1

2 T Livingstone

HWI

2.28.6

3 P Bearman

WAL

2.41.1

4 B Foreman

SLH

2.42.8

5 F Mannering

K&P

2.44.4

6 K Byrne

WAL

2.50.0

7 G Springer

HIG

2.50.7

8 A Wells

SLH

2.51.2

9 A Jones

HWI

2.55.7

U13 Boys 1500 A&B (with M2)

1 S Linsley

WAL

4.50.6

2 L Rook

SLH

5.16.9

3 T Aubertin

SLH

5.21.9

4 P Bearman

WAL

5.22.5

5 D Lavin

HIG

5.44.1

6 M Allison

HWI

4.46.4

7 P Laing

HIG

5.55.0

U13 Boys 75 Hurdles A

1 S Thompson

SLH

13.7

2 C Kpodanu

HEA

14.4

3 A Mackintosh

K&P

14.7

4 E Obayumana

HWI

15.7

5 S Harrison

HIG

15.9

6 R Litchfield

WAL

16.0

U13 Boys 75 Hurdles B

1 C Hitchcock

WAL

15.5

2 R Richards

HWI

16.4

3 J Thompson

HIG

17.7

U13 Boys 4 x 100 Relay

1 SLH

60.2

2 HWI

60.5

3 WAL

61.1

4 HIG

66.7

K&P DISQ 1st 59.9)

U13 Boys High Jump A

1 A Mackintosh

K&P

1.33

2 M Allison

HWI

1.30

3=S Harrison

HIG

1.10

3=C Kpodanu

HEA

1.10

U13 Boys High Jump B

1 P Laing

HIG

1.10

U13 Boys Long Jump A

1 E Obayumana

HWI

3.79

2 L Rossi-Jones

SLH

3.72

3 M Purkiss

K&P

3.72

4 J Thompson

HIG

3.52

5 K Byrne

WAL

3.28

U13 Boys Long Jump B

1 M Allison

HWI

3.76

2 F Mannering

K&P

3.53

3 E Mackenzie

WAL

3.05

4 R Moore

HIG

2.70

5 H Wilson

SLH

2.59

U13 Boys Shot A

1 T Livingstone

HWI

8.23

2 K Truong-Clark

SLH

8.12

3 C Kpodanu

HEA

7.99

4 E Anthony

WAL

5.23

5 F Mannering

K&P

5.05

6 R Moore

HIG

4.54

U13 Boys Shot B

1 N Naeem

HWI

4.60

2 E Mackenzie

WAL

4.38

3 P Laing

HIG

4.13

4 B Myburgh

SLH

3.93

U15 Boys 100 A&B

1 J Osborne

HWI

12.0

2 N Barrien

HWI

12.2

3 G Gomez

SLH

12.7

4 R Naha

K&P

12.9

5 F Nightingale

SLH

13.3

6 M Reebye

HEA

13.3

7 A Fahey

K&P

14.2

U15 Boys 200 A&B

1 J Costa

HWI

25.2

2 T Richards

HWI

25.5

3 Anon

HEA

26.5

4 T Obuks

SLH

26.9

5 F Nightingale

SLH

27.2

6 D Fitzpatrick

K&P

27.9

7 A Fahey

K&P

28.4

8 M Gallagher

HIG

29.9

U15 Boys 400 A&B

1 J Mattison

HEA

58.1

2 T Meehan

HWI

58.6

3 R Morris

SLH

63.1

4 I Matoka

HWI

64.6

5 M Christov

K&P

75.5

U15 Boys 800 A&B

1 E Saywell

HWI

2.19.2

2 J Mattison

HEA

2.19.4

3 R Morris

SLH

2.24.8

4 A Atkins

SLH

2.28.3

5 J Essar

WAL

2.38.0

6 J Blower

HWI

2.41.9

7 O Bole

K&P

2.42.5

8 C K-Wood

WAL

2.44.9

9 R H-Millay

HEA

2.46.3

U15 Boys 1500 A&B (with N2)

1 B Sutherland

WAL

5.10.0

2 J McDonald

SLH

5.13.8

3 B Mulroe

HWI

5.14.5

4 C Callaghan

HWI

5.25.9

5 R H-Millay

HEA

5.32.4

6 A B-Child

HEA

5.32.7

7 N Schubert

K&P

5.33.0

U15 Boys 80 Hurdles A&B ( with M2)

1 E Saywell

HWI

12.9

2 N Barrien

HWI

14.1

3 R Morris

SLH

15.5

4 M Christov

K&P

15.7

5 O Bole

K&P

15.9

U15 Boys 4 x 100 Relay

1 HWI

48.7

2 SLH

54.1

3 K&P

55.2

4 WAL

59.0

U15 Boys 4 x 400 Relay

1 HWI

4.38.8

U15 Boys High Jump A

1 G Gomez

SLH

1.52

2 J Costa

HWI

1.49

3 J Mattison

HEA

1.35

4 D Fitzpatrick

K&P

1.30

U15 Boys High Jump B

1 J Russell

HWI

1.30

U15 Boys Pole Vault A

1 R Naha

K&P

2.50

No B competitors

U15 Boys Long Jump A

1 M Reebye

HEA

4.94

2 T Obuks

SLH

4.66

3 D Fitzpatrick

K&P

4.61

4 N Safa

HWI

4.58

5 C K-Wood

WAL

3.47

6 J Bloom

HIG

3.41

U15 Boys Long Jump B

1 F Tingale

SLH

4.60

2 A Clark

HWI

4.41

3 A Fahey

K&P

4.16

U15 Boys Shot A

1 A Champion

HIG

10.76

2 A Clark

HWI

9.49

3 S Obi-Adewole

SLH

6.56

U15 Boys Shot B

1 E Saywell

HWI

6.38

2 G Barrett

HIG

6.05

3 G Gomez

SLH

5.72

U15 Boys Discus A

1 A Watson

HWI

20.84

2 C K-Wood

WAL

16.04

3 S Obi-Adewole

SLH

15.16

U15 Boys Discus B

1 T Meehan

HWI

14.37

U15 Boys Hammer A

1 A Champion

HIG

18.95

2 A Watson

HWI

15.79

3 N Schubert

K&P

4.96

U15 Boys Hammer B

1 G Barrett

HIG

14.26

U15 Boys Javelin A

1 J Costa

HWI

36.95

2 A Nelson

K&P

26.71

3 A Champion

HIG

25.90

4 J McDonald

SLH

22.16

5 R Hammet

HEA

11.21

U15 Boys Javelin B

1 G Barrett

HIG

18.73

2 J Blower

HWI

16.84

3 N Schubert

K&P

12.03

4 S Obi-Adewole

SLH

9.89

U17 Men 100 A

1 F Ricketts

HIG

11.3

2 L McNally

HEA

11.5

3 J Sharpe

SLH

11.6

4 E Gaisie

HWI

12.1

4 J Budd

K&P

12.1

U17 Men 100 B

1 A Obi-Adewole

SLH

11.8

2 J Woodhouse

HEA

12.0

3 K M-Nanton

HWI

12.0

4 M Francis

K&P

12.1

5 J Barrett

HIG

12.3

U17 Men 200 A&B

1 F Ricketts

HIG

23.0

2 L McNally

HEA

23.7

3 R Smeaton

K&P

23.9

4 B Wynter

SLH

23.9

5 K M-Nanton

HWI

24.4

6 J Budd

K&P

24.5

7 D Blake-Mills

SLH

26.6

8 P Stables

HWI

26.8

U17 Men 400 A&B

1 R Smeaton

K&P

51.9

2 E Kargbo

HEA

56.3

3 G Laing

HIG

57.1

4 L White

HWI

61.8

5 L Costa

HWI

62.5

U17 Men 800 A&B

1 L White

HWI

2.15.6

2 C Berrill

HEA

2.17.3

3 C Costello

K&P

2.18.4

4 P Stables

HWI

2.18.9

5 G Laing

HIG

2.21.4

6 G Thomas

WAL

2.23.1

7 D Sidwell

SLH

2.37.1

U17 Men 3000 A&B (with M2)

1 J Lawlor

HEA

11.05.6

2 S Rosum

HEA

11.31.8

U17 100 Hurdles A&B (with M2)

1 T Parry

K&P

13.6

2 E Gaisie

HW

15.6

3 M Clements

K&P

19.0

U17 Men 1500 Steeplechase A&B (with M2)

1 G Logan

HWI

5.27.4

2 G Checker

K&P

6.09.9

3 E Radford

K&P

6.11.9

U17 Men 4 x 100 Relay (with M2)

1 SLH

47.9

2 K&P

47.9

3 HEA

49.4

U17 Men 4 x 400 Relay (with M2)

1 K&P

3.59.0

2 HWI

4.08.6

U17 Men High Jump A

1 M Clements

K&P

1.55

2 L McNally

HEA

1.55

3 K M-Nanton

HWI

1.45

U17 Men High Jump B

1 W Trimble

K&P

1.50

2 E Gaisie

HWI

1.40

J Barrett HIG No ht

U17 Men Pole Vault A

1 G Lester

K&P

4.10

U17 Men Pole Vault B

1 W Trimble

K&P

2.20

U17 Men Long Jump A

1 J Barrett

HIG

5.95

2 J Sharpe

SLH

5.74

3 P Hillyer

K&P

5.46

4 L Costa

HWI

4.98

U17 Men Long Jump B

1 M Francis

K&P

5.29

2 N Fuhrmann

SLH

4.97

U17 Men Triple Jump A

1 P Hillyer

K&P

11.51

2 N Fuhrmann

SLH

10.29

3 G Logan

HWI

10.13

U17 Men Triple Jump B

1 E Nelson

K&P

11.14

2 J Toomey

HWI

8.52

U17 Men Shot A

1 S Ali

K&P

10.83

2 A Obi-Adewole

SLH

10.18

3 W Turner

WAL

7.68

4 C Berrill

HEA

7.30

U17 Men Shot B

1 M Francis

K&P

8.78

2 J Lawlor

HEA

6.87

U17 Men Discus A

1 A Obi-Adewole

SLH

28.20

2 R Smeaton

K&P

25.92

3 W Turner

WAL

17.64

U17 Men Discus B

1 M Clements

K&P

24.91

2 T Austin

SLH

16.06

U17 Men Hammer A

1 S Ali

K&P

27.06

2 G Logan

HWI

13.36

No B competitors

U17 Men Javelin A

1 W Trimble

K&P

50.56

2 L Costa

HWI

27.01

3 J Austin

SLH

19.47

4 G Laing

HIG

15.39

5 W Turner

WAL

5.23

U17 Men Javelin B

1 A Wicks

K&P

21.66

2 J Toomey

HWI

13.32

Team Result(amended 8.5.08)

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

534

6

2 South London

475

5

3 Hercules Wimbledon

444

4

4 Walton

291

3

5 Highgate

221.5

2

6 London Heathside

158.5

1

-->

75 U13 Girls R1

1 Anon (LL)

SLH

10.7

2 A Roberts

SLH

11.5

3 B Sutherland

WAL

11.9

4 T Billups

SLH

12.2

5 S Maccanna

CRA

12.3

6 A Billups

SLH

12.3

7 L Christian

E&E

12.6

8 G Prescott

HWI

13.5

75 U13 Girls R2

1 E Gomez

SLH

11.5

2 R Shephard

E&E

11.8

3 E Douglas

K&P

12

4 J Brewster

HBS

12.1

5 A Potts

E&E

12.5

6 K Akinnibi

SLH

12.6

7 K Powell

SLH

12.7

8 S Henderson

HWI

13

75 U13 Girls R3

1 K Powell

SLH

11

2 D Serafy

HWI

11.2

3 N Pollard

SLH

11.6

4 M Grant

E&E

11.7

5 Z Collins

SLH

11.7

6 E Pollock

E&E

12.1

7 H Cruickshank

K&P

12.9

100 R1 U17M

1 B Wynter

SLH

12

2 F Johnson

K&P

12.3

3 K Korantang

K&P

12.7

4 D Blake-Mills

SLH

13.1

100 R2 U13B

1 L Rossi-Jones

SLH

15.1

2 A Wells

SLH

15.3

3 S Rhodes

SLH

15.8

4 H Wilson

SLH

15.9

5 O Livingstone

HWI

16.3

6 R Payne

CRA

16.6

100 R3 U15B/U13B

1 C Harrison(U13)

SLH

15.1

2 W Yaseen(U15)

HWI

16.2

3 K Akinnibi(U13)

SLH

16.3

4 J Cliff(U13)

RSB

18.1

5 N Naeem(U13)

HWI

19.3

6 T Obuks(U15)

SLH

19.3

100 R4 U15G

1 L King

SLH

14.3

2 A Persson

K&P

14.6

3 R Myburgh

SLH

14.9

4 A Thonet

WAL

15.3

5 R O'Brien

S&D

15.8

6 S O'Brien

WAL

15.9

7 R Herring

WAL

16.6

100 R5 U15G

1 L Highton

WAL

14.6

2 L Ogungbesan

K&P

14.8

3 E Doyle(U13)

SLH

15.1

4 E Bennington

WAL

15.1

5 K Lee

WAL

15.2

6 A Wills

WAL

15.7

7 S Milton

S&D

15.9

100 R6 U15B

1 T Meehan

HWI

12.8

2 T Richards

HWI

12.9

3 A Clarke

HWI

13.1

4 J Russell

HWI

14

5 E Majoka

HWI

14.6

800 U13G +

1 P Royston

E&E

2.46.1

2 A Billups

SLH

2.52.4

3 L Christian

E&E

2.59.1

4 H Wilson(U13B)

SLH

3.01.1

5 A Roberts

SLH

3.01.6

6 L Baber

E&E

3.12.9

7 Kaidi Akinnibi

SLH

3.17.4

8 Kyra Akinnibi

SLH

3.18.0

4 x 100 Relay

1 SLH

63.9

2 E&E

64.5

3 SLH

64.6

4 E&E

64.9

5 SLH

68.9

Under 17 Men 1500 A&B ( missing from the main file)

1 J Toomey

HWI

4.17.4

2 A Guy

SLH

4.30.8

3 L White

HWI

4.30.9

4 G Corcoran

K&P

4.40.1

5 C Costello

K&P

4.45.7

6 G Campbell

SLH

4.52.0

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us