id725-Rosenheim League West M1 Kingston May 7th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Men Result

1 St Marys Richmond

50

5

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

47

4

3 Epsom & Ewell

27

3

4 Walton

16

2

5 British Airways

14

1

Women Result

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

46

5

2=Epsom & Ewell

17

3.5

2=St Marys Richmond

17

3.5

4 Walton

5

2

BA No score

Scoring 5,4,3,2,1

100W+MNS

1 Frank Johnson(U17)

K&P

12.1

2 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

12.3

3 Katrina Fiddler

E&E

13.5

4 Clare McLeish

K&P

14.4

100M

1 Christian Lutz

SMR

11.6

2 Adam McCarthy

WAL

11.7

3 Matt Francis(U17)

K&P

11.7

4 Ian Frankish

E&E

12.2

5 Eddie Giles

BA

14.3

100 VAC R1

1 Geoff Walcott(M55)

HWI

12.2

2 Barrington King(M40)

VAC

12.3

3 Phil Bell(M50)

VAC

13.3

4 Michael May(M45)

VAC

13.3

100 VAC R2

1 Mark Cook(M40)

G&G

12.8

2 Chuck Isetts(M65)

K&P

14.0

3 Joan Trimble(W50)

K&P

14.5

4 Cashel Riordan(M60)

K&P

16.1

5 John Godbeer(M70)

KAC

16.7

200W

1 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

K&P

27.6

2 Katrina Fiddler

E&E

28.7

3 Katja Schlerf(U17)

K&P

29.7

4 Seren Bresner(U17)

K&P

31.8

200M

1 Jason Bernard

K&P

23.6

2 Simon Chapple

SMR

24.6

3 Eddie Giles

BA

30.0

200MNS

1 Frank Johnson(U17)

K&P

24.7

2 Draco Mkpa(M35)

K&P

25.1

3 Chuck Isetts(M65)

K&P

29.0

4 Robin RoachM60)

WAL

29.6

5 Joan Trimble(W50)

K&P

30.6

6 Cashel Riordan(M60)

K&P

33.3

200 VAC M

1 Gary Palmer(M40)

SMR

25.1

2 Mark Cook(M40)

G&G

26.0

3 Barrington King(M40)

HARROW

26.5

4 Ollie Oladele(M40)

K&P

27.1

5 Phil Bell(M50)

HARROW

27.5

6 Mike May(M45)

K&P

28.1

400W

1 Becky Culverwell

SMR

62.0

2 Anna Schlerf(U20)

K&P

63.8

3 Lucy Edmunds

SMR

70.8

400M

1 Chris Hall

K&P

51.7

2 Adam McCarthy

WAL

52.9

3 Ralph Hyde

SMR

56.2

4 Mark Butler(M45)

E&E

58.3

5 Nick Edge

BA

77.1

400NS

1 Jack Marchbank

WAL

55.3

2 Ian Groome

SMR

57.5

3 Paul Hadjipieris

SMR

58.1

4 Jay Buckler-Picton(U20)

K&P

58.9

5 David O'Connor

WAL

59.6

6 Chris Griffiths

E&E

63.8

400 VAC

1 Gary Palmer(M40)

SMR

55.3

2 Geoff Walcott(M55)

HWI

55.3

3 Stephen McDuell(M40)

VAC

61.0

4 Tim Carter(M55)

KAC

61.9

5 Phil Bell(M50)

VAC

66.0

800W

1 Jo Locker

WAL

2.23.8

2 Emine Ulucay(U20)

K&P

2.40.8

3 Lucy Edmunds

SMR

2.41.6

4 Nora Nigund

SMR

3.00.4

800M All

1 Ron Taylor

K&P

2.06.6

2 Ian Groome

SMR

2.09.1

3 Stuart Flack

E&E

2.10.3

4 Mark Snaith

SMR

2.14.8

5 Adrian Haines

BA

2.23.1

6 Stephen McDuell(M40)

VAC

2.27.4

7 Stephen Swarda

WAL

2.35.2

1500M&W All

1 Sam Barnes

SMR

4.28.7

2 Andrew MacDonald

E&E

4.33.2

3 Ron Taylor

K&P

4.40.7

4 Terry O'Neil

VAC

4.54.0

5 Stephen Chapman

SMR

4.55.3

6 Steweart Penney

SMR

4.55.8

7 Gary Rushmer

BA

4.56.5

8 Rachel Burbridge(W)

K&P

5.07.9

9 Liz Killip(W)

SMR

5.27.5

3000M&W All

1 Will Clark

E&E

9.45.1

2 Chris Walmsley

SMR

9.53.1

3 Nigel Rothwell

SMR

10.09.5

4 Andrew MacDonald

E&E

10.25.4

5 Peter Wilkins

K&P

10.56.8

6 Bill Arbury

E&E

10.58.8

7 Alexander Gill

SMR

11.29.3

8 Paul Graham

SMR

11.31.7

9 Becky Clayden(W)

SMR

11.41.0

10 Cliff Hide(M55)

VAC

11.51.1

11 Dan Maskell

VAC

12.27.4

12 Liz Richardson(W)

K&P

13.31.7

13 George Richardson(M70)

VAC

15.52.4

400 Hurdles M&W

1 Richard Holt

K&P

59.8

2 Julian Langley

WAL

67.4

3 Nigel Rothwell

SMR

73.7

4 Lana Whatley(W)

K&P

74.3

4 x 200 Relay

1 K&P

1.37.0

2 SMR

1.38.1

3 K&P NS

1.44.6

4 E&E

1.46.6

5 BA

2.05.0

No W Relay

Pole Vault M

1 Adam Bosher

E&E

3.80

2 Peter Robinson

SMR

2.30

Rob Lowe K&P No Ht

No W PV

Pole Vault NS

1 Dave Blunt(M50)

E&E

3.40

2 Brian Harlick(M65)

E&E

2.60

3 Adam Richardson

SMR

2.10

Dave Grant SMR No ht

Triple Jump M

1 Steven Cotton

SMR

11.98

2 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

11.54

3 Adrian Haines

BA

10.16

Triple Jump W

1 Katja Schlerf(U17)

K&P

8.19

Triple Jump NS

1 Ezra Nelson(U17)

K&P

10.82

2 Adam Wicks(U17)

K&P

10.51

Shot M

1 Nick Owen

K&P

14.93

2 Paul Derrien

SMR

12.25

3 Ian Frankish

E&E

11.61

Shot M NS (7.26k except *)

1 Adam Richardson

SMR

11.03

2 Ali Mortimore

TVH

10.93

3 Neil Jennings

SMR

9.94

4 Robin Roach(M60)

WAL 5k*

9.63

5 David Wyard

E&E

8.88

6 Paul Hadjipieris

SMR

8.60

7 Robert Lowe(M40)

K&P

6.93

Discus W

1 Camilla Thrush(W35)

K&P

29.76

2 Wendy Dunsford(W45)

E&E

26.89

Discus W NS

1 Jo Bennett

E&E

26.33

2 Liz Sissons(W60)

E&E

21.12

Discus W VAC

1 Wendy Dunsford(W45)

E&E

27.05

2 Liz Sissons(W60)

E&E

20.40

Hammer W

1 Camilla Thrush(W35)

K&P

36.77

2 Jo Bennett

E&E

35.81

Hammer W NS

1 Wendy Dunsford(W45)

E&E 4k

30.22

2 Liz Sissons(W60)

E&E 3k

25.09

3 Mary Waddington(W55)

K&P 3k

23.34

Hammer W VAC

1 Camilla Thrush(W35)

K&P 4k

37.41

2 Wendy Dunsford(W45)

E&E 4k

30.54

3 Liz Sissons(W60)

E&E 3k

25.51

4 Mary Waddington(W55)

K&P 3k

23.23

Hammer M

1 Paul Derrien

SMR

47.39

2 Rob Smith

K&P

40.19

3 Jack Rutherford

WAL

23.99

Hammer M VAC

1 Ken Prior(M60)

E&E 5k

40.03

Hammer M NS

1 Ali Mortimore

TVH

37.59

2 Neil Jennings

SMR

30.42

3 Steven Cotton

SMR

29.10

4 Brian Harlick(M65)

E&E 5k

26.50

5 Bob Sly(M65)

SMR 5k

23.03

6 Robert Lowe(M40)

K&P

15.39

Next Rosenheim League

Walton May 21st 2008

David Barrington

E & O E

K&P 8/5/08

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us