id748-2008 K&P OPEN TOP TEN at June 16th

Written by DB   

Herewith

K&P OPEN TOP TEN

As at June 16th

Please advise any omissions/corrections/errors/additions

To : This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE KINGSTON SCHOOLS RESULTS

FROM MAY HAVE NOT YET BEEN RECEIVED

WOMEN

100

12.9 Mary Iheke(U20)

13.41 Victoria Douglas(U15)

13.5 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

13.60 Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

13.6 Chiamaka Ojechi(U17)

13.79 Molly Renfer(U17)

13.84 Sophie Peel(U15)

14.3 Claire McLeish

14.4 Emily McIlwain(U17)

14.51 Lolade Ogungbesan(U15)

14.5 Joan Trimble(V50)

14.5 Astrid Persson(U15)

200

24.16 Dominique Blaize

25.1w Mary Iheke(U20)

26.90 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

28.6 Victoria Douglas(U15)

28.9 Anna Schlerf(U20)

29.0 Molly Renfer(U17)

29.1 Chiamaka Ojechi(U127)

29.52 Katja Schlerf(U17)

30.1 Joan Trimble(V50)

30.26 Lolade Ogungbesan(U15)

400

57.09 Mary Iheke(U20)

63.8 Anna Schlerf(U20)

64.4 Lana Whatley

70.9 Nicki Murphy(V45)

71.0 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

800

2.19.80 Molly Renfer(U17)

2.30.2 Rachel Burbridge

2.38.09 Francesca Currie(U17)

2.40.8 Emine Ulucay(U20)

2.43.27 Jessica Tomlinson(U15)

2.46.9 Lolade Ogungbesan(U15)

2.53.1 Celia Wright(U13)

2.53.3 Nicki Murphy(V45)

2.55.6 Layla Thompson(U13)

2.57.8 Dominika Wrobel(U15)

1500

5.03.46 Stephanie Espinosa(U17)(RESIG)

5.07.9 Rachel Burbridge

5.09.5 Molly Renfer(U17)

5.28.5 Rachel Disley(V40)

6.03.0 Fionuala Renfer(V45)

6.11.8 Dominika Wrobel(U15)

6.16.5 Rachel Cook(U15)

3000

12.56.03 Nicky Atkins(V40)

13.19.64 Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)

13.31.1 Nicki Murphy(V45)

13.31.7 Liz Richardson

14.29.9 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

Marathon

4.09.00 Lois Kerrison(V35)

5.15.44 Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)

100 Hurdles

13.94 Dominique Blaize

17.06 Harriet Lester(U20)

400 Hurdles

71.4 Lana Whatley

73.1 Rachel Burbridge

High Jump

1.80 Dominique Blaize

1.50 Emily McIlwain(U17)

1.35 Mary Iheke(U20)

1.35 Philippa Allcock(U15)

1.30 Chyna Vincent

1.20 Lauren Edwards(U13)

1.20 Nicki Murphy(V45)

1.20 Harriet Lester(U20)

1.15 Charlotte Merrifield(U15)

1.10 Hannah Cruickshank(U13)

1.10 Layla Thompson(U13)

Pole Vault

2.30 Claudia Noakes(U15)

2.10 Chyna Vincent

1.40 Clare Nelson(V40)

1.10 Anna Schlerf(U20)

Long Jump

6.23 Dominique Blaize

4.85 Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

4.63 Harriet Lester(U20)

4.52 Victoria Douglas(U15)

4.48 Emily McIlwain(U17)

4.39 Chyna Vincent

4.34 Mary Iheke(U20)

4.23 Claudia Noakes(U15)

4.20 Lucy Clacher(U15)

4.12 Nicki Murphy(V45)

4.12 Molly Renfer(U17)

Triple Jump

11.72 Liz Davidson

10.80 Sasha Gordon

10.55 Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

10.06 Chyna Vincent

9 46 Katja Schlerf(U17)

8.54 Seren Bresner(U17)

8.37 Nicki Murphy(V45)

Shot(4k)

12.76 Dominique Blaize

10.49 Camilla Thrush(V35)

7.17 Odette Butson(V35)

6.34 Francesca Currie(U17)

6.15 Clare Nelson(V40)

6.09 Natalie Ellis(U17)

5.88 Emily McIlwain(U17)

5.63 Flo Penfold(U17)

5.01 Alanna Murphy(U17)

Discus(1k)

31.72 Camilla Thrush(V35)

23.00 Natalie Ellis(U17)

21.59 Odette Butson(V35)

15.75 Mary Waddington(V55)

15.16 Flo Penfold(U17)

14.75 Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

13.82 Anna Schlerf(U20)

13.78 Cathy Hensman(U15)

13.11 Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)

11.05 Charlotte Merrifield(U15)

Hammer(4k)

38.98 Camilla Thrush(V35)

29.29 Odette Butson(V35)

19.43 Natalie Ellis(U17)

18.43 Flo Penfold(U17)

17.13 Mary Waddington(V55)

16.64 Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

Javelin(600)

30.94 Dominique Blaize

27.06 Camilla Thrush(V35)

26.56 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U15)

23.75 Sasha Gordon

23.35 Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)

18.33 Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

16.46 Francesca Currie(U17)

13.95 Clare Nelson(V40)

12.61 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

11.87 Dominika Wrobel(U15)

MEN

10.96 Justin Green

11.11 David Cook

11.29 Matthew Field

11.39 Chris Hall

11.5 Adam Bellis

11.63 Jason-Louis Bernard

11.73 Draco Mkpa(V35)

11.7 Victor Nwagbara

11.7 James Moroney

11.7 Pat Logan(V45)

11.7 Matt Francis(U17)

11.7 Jake Budd(U17)

200

22.43 Justin Green

22.58 David Cook

22.60 Chris Hall

22.9 Adam Bellis

23.0 Jason-Louis Bernard

23.10 Matthew Field

23.32 Draco Mkpa(V35)

23.3 Humphrey Waddington

23.5 Bilen Ahmet

23.7 Pat Logan(V45)

400

50.61 Jamie McCullagh

50.77 James Moroney

51.0 Adam Bellis

51.2 Justin Green

51.4 Jason-Louis Bernard

51.69 Richard Smeaton(U17)

51.78 Chris Hall

51.82 Matthew Field

53.9 Humphrey Waddington

54.86 Thomas Ratcliff(U17)

800

1.56.06 Jamie McCullagh

1.58.07 Thomas Beedell HCA

2.06.6 Ron Taylor

2.10.23 Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

2.13.0 Frank Hutton-Williams

2.13.7 Craig Price

2.18.4 Ciaran Costello(U17)

2.18.67 George Corcoran(U17)

2.23.3 Kyan Koranteng(U17)

2.28.72 Thomas Ratcliff(U17)

1500

4.14.09 Thomas Beedell HCA

4.37.9 Andy Arbour(V35)

4.40.1 George Corcoran(U17)

4.40.7 Ron Taylor

4.45.7 Ciaran Costello(U17)

5.14.80 Bilen Ahmet

5.16.62 Matthew Field

5.25.3 Nikolay Schubert(U15)

5.36.09 Matthew Broderick(U13)

5.36.1 Frank Schubert(V45)

5000

16.56.53 Mark Reed

18.23.69 Matt Hyett

22.33.2est David Greenfield(V50)

25.09.3 Geoff Reed(V60)

Marathon

4.01.04 Peter Wilkins

4.08.27 Bob McDonough(V60)

4.51.36 Matt McDonough

110 Hurdles

15.60w Matthew Field

17.42 Maris Kuklis HCA

17.7 Richard Holt 2C

19.0 Bilen Ahmet

400 Hurdles

57.90 Humphrey Waddington

58.27 Maris Kuklis HCA

59.38 Matthew Field

59.8 Richard Holt 2C

68.7 Bilen Ahmet

3000 Steeplechase

10.19.4 Mike Maranzano

10.44.2 Andy Arbour(V35)

High Jump

1.81 Matthew Field

1.80 Chris Dack

1.80 Prath Kaneri(U20)

1.75 Bilen Ahmet

1.60 Richard Clarke(U15)

1.60 Richard Smeaton(U17)

1.55 Matt Clements(U17)

1.55 Adam Wicks(U17)

1.50 William Trimble(U17)

1.40 George Wilkins(U15)

Pole Vault

4.10 Gordon Lester(U17)

3.20 Bilen Ahmet

2.90 Matthew Field

2.50 Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.50 Rohit Naha(U15)

2.40 William Trimble(U17)

1.50 Rob Lowe(V40)

1.22 Humphrey Waddington

Long Jump

7.28 David Cook

6.93 Humphrey Waddington

6.79w James Heptonstall

6.39 Chris Hall

6.38 Matthew Field

5.50 Adam Wicks(U17)

5.46 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

5.37 Bilen Ahmet

5.29 Matt Francis(U17)

4.84 Sanford Brown(U15)

Triple Jump

14.46 Humphrey Waddington

13.58 James Heptonstall

12.33 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

11.27 Rohit Naha(U15)

11.14 Ezra Nelson(U17)

11.07 Bilen Ahmet

10.89 William Trimble(U17)

10.57 George Field(U17)

10.51 Adam Wicks(U17)

8.78 John Simmons(V50)

Shot(7.26)

15.31 Nick Owen

15.26 Kyle Stevens

10.99 Matthew Field

10.96 Rob Smith

9.86 Bilen Ahmet

7.89 Humphrey Waddington

7.56 Rob Lowe(V40)

6.47 Robin Shaw(V40)

Discus(2k)

41.34 Nick Owen

39.95 Felix Hatton

36.88 Gareth Cook(V35)

32.73 Kyle Stevens

30.30 James Moffat

28.41 Bilen Ahmet

26.59 Matthew Field

26.32 Humphrey Waddington

21.90 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

20.92 Rob Lowe(V40)

Hammer(7.26)

54.15 Gareth Cook(V35)

47.70 Kyle Stevens

40.19 Rob Smith

19.37 Humphrey Waddington

19.09 Rob Lowe(V40)

17.48 Bilen Ahmet

13.81 Robin Shaw(V40)

Javelin(800)

70.99 Felix Hatton

55.81 Chris Dack

45.48 Humphrey Waddington

40.62 Matthew Field

40.11 Zebi Arif

36.09 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

35.48 Bilen Ahmet

29.85 Rob Lowe(V40)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us