id752-NYAL Div S2 London M3 Kingston June 22nd 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith.

NB - NON SCORERS are included in event sequence with match events

Under 13 Girls

75mA

1 Vanessa La Fon

SLH

10.4

2 Lucy Paskell

WAL

10.6

3 Dalia Serafy

HWI

11.1

4 Deborah Famodun

LHE

11.4

5 Lauren Edwards

K&P

11.4

75mB

1 Maheni Aki-Sawyer

HWI

11.1

2 Jazz Crawford

SLH

11.4

3 Mae Thompson

K&P

11.6

4 Shian Burton

LHE

11.9

5 Kate van Gorkum

WAL

12.1

75 Non Scoring R1

1 Kalise Powell

SLH

11.2

2 Maya Bruney

SLH

11.3

3 Zoe Collins

SLH

11.8

4 Anna Jones

SLH

12.2

5 Amy Billups

SLH

12.9

6 Tessa Billups

SLH

13.0

7 Georgia Holden

SLH

14.3

75 Non Scoring R2

1 Jazz Crawford

SLH

11.3

2 Emily Ashmore

SLH

11.5

3 Katie Miller

K&P

12.1

4 Nicholette Pollard

SLH

12.3

5 Kyra Akinnibi

SLH

12.4

6 Kay Shannon

WAL

12.4

150A&B

1 Maya Bruney

SLH

22.3

2 Dalia Serafy

HWI

22.5

3 Deborah Famodun

LHE

22.8

4 Zoe Collins

SLH

23.3

5 Beth Sutherland

WAL

23.4

6 Emma Headley

HWI

24.8

7 Katie Miller

K&P

25.2

8 Hannah Cruickshank

K&P

25.3

800A

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

2.38.9

2 Kalise Powell

SLH

2.45.9

3 Celia Wright

K&P

2.54.4

4 Sophie Denmead

WAL

2.57.3

5 Edith Ault

HIG

3.00.3

800B

1 Amy Billups

SLH

2.52.8

2 Anna Sligo-Young

HWI

3.05.3

3 Kate van Gorkum

WAL

3.11.2

4 Amy Gooch

K&P

3.48.0

800 Non Scoring

1 Zoe Collins

SLH

3.00.2

2 Kyra Akinnibi

SLH

3.01.2

3 Issy Foster

K&P

3.01.9

4 Bronte Rowlands

SLH

3.06.5

5 Georgia Holden

SLH

3.17.6

6 Hannah Cruickshank

K&P

3.28.9

1200 A&B

1 Emma Headley

HWI

4.18.2

2 Sophie Foreman

SLH

4.40.0

3 Tessa Billups

SLH

4.41.4

4 Layla Thompson

K&P

4.42.6

5 Beth Sutherland

WAL

4.43.4

6 Laura Cook

K&P

4.49.3

70 Hurdles A&B

1 Reshae McPherson

SLH

13.3

2 Maheni Aki-Sawyer

HWI

13.5

3 Avalon Howard-McGrow

HWI

13.7

4 Mae Thompson

K&P

14.1

5 Sophie Denmead

WAL

14.4

6 Nicholette Pollard

SLH

16.7

4 x 100 Relay

1 SLH

58.6

2 HWI

58.9

3 WAL

60.9

4 K&P

64.2

4 x 100 Relay Non Scoring

1 SLH

62.9

2 SLH

64.1

3 SLH

67.7

High Jump A

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

1.30

2=Alex Roberts

SLH

1.20

2=Lauren Edwards

K&P

1.20

High Jump B

1 Reshae McPherson

SLH

1.15

2 Avalon Howard-McGrow

HWI

1.10

3 Hannah Cruickshank

K&P

1.10

Long Jump A

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

3.75

2 Emily Ashmore

SLH

3.71

3 Sophie Denmead

WAL

3.71

4 Layla Thompson

K&P

3.58

5 Shian Burton

LHE

3.29

6 Edith Ault

HIG

3.15

Long Jump B

1 Avalon Howard-McGrow

HWI

3.58

2 Deborah Famodun

LHE

3.21

3 Beth Sutherland

WAL

3.20

4 Jazz Crawford

SLH

2.37

Lauren Edwards K&P 3NJs

Shot A

1 Lucy Paskell

WAL

6.04

2 Dalia Serafy

HWI

5.35

3 Zoe Collins

SLH

4.09

4 Shian Burton

LHE

3.75

5 Katie Miller

K&P

3.59

6 Zoe Collins

HIG

2.30

Shot B

1 Kate van Gorkum

WAL

5.19

2 Kalema Powell

SLH

3.50

3 Amy Gooch

K&P

3.15

Under 15 Girls

100A

1 Shanice Harrison

SLH

13.5

2 Sharon Obayuwana

HWI

13.7

3 Victoria Douglas

K&P

13.9

4 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

14.2

5 Saffron George

LHE

15.5

100 B

1 Sophie Peel

K&P

14.0

2 Abi Wroth

WAL

14.4

3 Ruth Myburgh

SLH

14.6

100 Non Scoring

1 Kate Lee

WAL

15.2

2 Lauren Highton

WAL

15.6

3 Shannon Kay

WAL

15.7

4 Valeria Moskalenko

SLH

16.6

5 Rio Herring

WAL

16.9

200 A&B

1 Shanice Harrison

SLH

27.3

2 Sharon Obayuwana

HWI

28.2

3 Abi Wroth

WAL

29.4

4 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

29.7

5 Lucy Lewis

HIG

32.8

6 Dominika Wrobel

K&P

33.1

7 Natalie Rennie

K&P

35.8

800 A&B

1 Ruth Myburgh

SLH

2.42.4

2 Lauren Highton

WAL

2.48.9

3 Rio Herring

WAL

2.50.0

4 Lottie Sorbie

LHE

2.53.3

5 Alice Kerr

SLH

3.01.3

6 Dominika Wrobel

K&P

3.07.1

Jessica Tomlinson(K&P) DQ Broke early

1500 A&B

1 Alice Wills

WAL

5.08.0

2 Samara Williams

HIG

5.12.2

3 Gaby Miles

K&P

5.15.1

4 Helen Davies

K&P

6.14.9

75 Hurdles A&B

1 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

12.8

2 Lucy Clacher

K&P

12.9

3 Megan Philip

K&P

13.6

4 Kate Lee

WAL

14.3

SLH athlete DNF

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

55.5

2 WAL

56.7

3 HWI ?????

57.2

High Jump A

1 Kate Lee

WAL

1.40

2 Philippa Allcock

K&P

1.15

High Jump B

1 Shannon Kay

WAL

1.20

Long Jump A

1 Victoria Douglas

K&P

4.55

2 Lauren Highton

WAL

4.18

3 Ruth Myburgh

SLH

3.60

4 Mimi Shaul

HIG

3.25

Long Jump B

1 Claudia Noakes

K&P

4.45

2 Abi Wroth

WAL

3.95

3 Lucy Lewis

HIG

3.22

Shot A

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

9.59

2 Chioma Obi-Adewole

SLH

8.50

3 Sharon Obayuwana

HWI

7.79

4 Claudia Noakes

K&P

6.76

5 Mimi Shaul

HIG

6.15

Shot B

1 Iyanni Obi-Adewole

SLH

7.31

2 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

6.97

3 Parisa Gregg

K&P

6.17

4 Lucy Lewis

HIG

5.23

Discus A

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

31.99

2 Chioma Obi-Adewole

SLH

19.72

3 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

16.03

Discus B

1 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

18.70

2 Iyanni Obi-Adewole

SLH

15.13

Javelin A

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

29.13

2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

24.47

3 Samara Williams

HIG

15.15

4 Chioma Obi-Adewole

SLH

12.41

5 Saffron George

LHE

10.53

Javelin B

1 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

21.70

2 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

13.54

3 Iyanni Obi-Adewole

SLH

8.63

Under 17 Women

100 A&B

1 Nikki Famodun

LHE

13.3

2 Eucalypta Bradley

HIG

14.7

3 Faith Olajide

SLH

15.0

200 A&B

1 Nikki Famodun

LHE

27.0

2 Charlie Ambidge

K&P

27.1

3 Katja Schlerf

K&P

29.7

4 Maria Rogan

HWI

32.5

300 A&B

1 Katja Schlerf

K&P

45.5

2 Eucalypta Bradley

HIG

46.8

3 Seren Bresner

K&P

49.3

4 Maria Rogan

HWI

51.8

800 A&B

1 Amy Mitchell

SLH

2.39.1

2 Francesca Currie

K&P

2.45.3

4 x 100 Relay

K&P DQ Out of Box - No other teams!!

4 x 300 Relay

1 K&P

3.25.0

80 Hurdles/300 Hurdles/1500/3000 - No competitors

High Jump A

1 Emily McIlwain

K&P

1.50

2 Nikki Famodun

LHE

1.35

3 Amy Mitchell

SLH

1.30

No B strings

Pole Vault -- Non Scoring only

1 Claudia Noakes(U15)

K&P

2.50

Long Jump A

1 Emily McIlwain

K&P

4.51

Long Jump B

1 Alanna Murphy

K&P

3.52

Triple Jump

1 Katja Schlerf

K&P

10.51

2 Eucalypta Bradley

HIG

9.23

Triple Jump B

1 Seren Bresner

K&P

8.24

Shot A

1 Pippa Wingate

K&P

7.47

Shot B

1 Francesca Currie

K&P

6.02

Discus A

1 Natalie Ellis

K&P

20.88

2 Amy Mitchell

SLH

12.13

Discus B

1 Flo Penfold

K&P

17.91

Hammer A

1 Flo Penfold

K&P

21.96

Hammer B

1 Natalie Ellis

K&P

16.39

Hammer Non Scoring(4k)

1 Carla Letheby(U15)

WAL

24.41

Javelin A

1 Francesca Currie

K&P

17.07

Javelin B

1 Pippa Wingate

K&P

9.02

Under 13 Boys

100 A

1 Stanley Harrison

HIG

14.1

2 Elliot Anthony

WAL

14.5

3 Colin Kpodonu

LHE

14.9

4 Emmanuel Obayuwana

HWI

15.4

5 Aaron Wells

SLH

16.1

6 Ethan Harris-Woodfin

K&P

16.2

100 B

1 Wale Olatunji

LHE

14.5

2 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

14.5

3 Sam Odell

WAL

14.6

4 Harry Wilson

SLH

16.0

5 Jon Dench

HWI

16.7

100 Non Scoring R1

1 Robert Lichfield

WAL

15.4

2 Louis Rossi-Jones

SLH

15.8

3 Matt Broderick

K&P

16.1

4 Matthew Wise

SLH

18.3

100 Non Scoring R2

1 Creston Harrison

SLH

15.6

2 Dylan Blake-Mills

SLH

16.1

3 Michael Edwards

SLH

16.2

4 Lawrence Rook

SLH

16.9

5 Ellie Gomez(U13G)

SLH

19.1

200 A

1 Saul Thompson

SLH

28.7

2 Sam Odell

WAL

29.0

3 Emmanuel Obayuwana

HWI

30.6

4 Tom Field

K&P

31.0

5 Anton Johnson-Smith

LHE

31.1

6 Daniel Lavin

HIG

31.3

200 B

1 Tokeumelh Johnson

LHE

29.3

2 James Drummond

WAL

30.3

3 Charles Williams

HWI

30.6

4 Aaron Wells

SLH

31.7

800 A

1 Lawrence Rook

SLH

2.41.5

2 Charles Williams

HWI

2.44.0

3 Matthew Broderick

K&P

2.44.8

4 Daniel Lavin

HIG

2.46.8

5 Tokeumelh Johnson

LHE

2.48.5

800 B + Non Scoring

1 Tom Holden

SLH

2.41.8

2 Gabriel Springer

HIG

2.48.1

3 Harry Wilson(NS)

SLH

2.48.6

4 Martin Purkiss

K&P

2.48.9

5 Aaron Jones

HWI

2.57.3

6 Louis Rossi-Jones(NS)

SLH

3.02.2

7 Kaidi Akinnibi

SLH

3.17.3

1500 A&B

1 Sam Linsley

WAL

4.46.3

2 Stanley Harrison

HIG

4.49.0

3 Tim Livingstone

HWI

4.58.7

4 Ben Foreman

SLH

5.20.7

5 Freddie Mannering

K&P

5.31.6

6 Max Cooper

HWI

5.32.7

7 Tom Aubertin

SLH

5.38.3

8 Phil Bearman

WAL

5.41.3

9 Peter Lains

HIG

5.50.3

75 Hurdles A

1 Saul Thompson

SLH

13.1

2 Colin Kpodonu

LHE

14.1

3 Stanley Harrison

HIG

15.6

4 Emmanuel Obayuwana

HWI

15.6

5 Robert Litchfield

WAL

15.7

6 Freddie Mannering

K&P

18.1

75 Hurdles B

1 James Drummond

WAL

14.9

2 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

15.2

3 Daniel Lavin

HIG

17.8

4 Robert Richards

HWI

19.5

4 x 100 Relay + Non Scoring

1 LHE

56.9

2 WAL

58.2

3 SLH

59.7

4 K&P

62.0

5 HWI

62.4

6 HIG

63.2

7 SLH(NS)

63.8

8 SLH(NS)

66.5

High Jump A

1 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

1.35

2 Saul Thompson

SLH

1.35

3 Robert Richards

HWI

1.35

4 Wale Olatunje

LHE

1.25

5 Robert Litchfield

WAL

1.20

6 Gabriel Springer

HIG

1.20

High Jump B

1 James Khan

K&P

1.25

2 Max Allison

HWI

1.25

3 James Drummond

WAL

1.15

4 Peter Long

HIG

1.05

Louis Rossi-Jones(SLH) No Ht

Long Jump A

1 Sam Odell

WAL

4.12

2 Charles Williams

HWI

4.08

3 Martin Purkiss

K&P

3.67

4 Wale Olatunje

LHE

3.63

5 Louis Rossi-Jones

SLH

3.62

6 Gabriel Springer

HIG

3.38

Long Jump B

1 Elliot Anthony

WAL

3.60

2 Jon Dench

HWI

3.41

3 Freddie Mannering

K&P

3.33

4 Harry Wilson

SLH

3.29

5 Anton Johnson-Smith

LHE

3.06

6 Peter Long

HIG

2.85

Shot A

1 Kyal Truong Clarke

SLH

8.15

2 George Osborne

K&P

8.00

3 Colin Kpodonu

LHE

6.92

4 Elliot Anthony

WAL

6.41

5 Jon Dench

HWI

4.73

Shot B

1 William van Klaveren

K&P

7.55

2 Anton Johnson-Smith

LHE

6.50

3 Ben Myburgh

SLH

4.47

Under 15 Boys

Please see end of whole file for U15B 1500&4x400

100 A

1 Jon Osborne

HWI

12.2

2 Sanford Brown

K&P

12.7

3 Ethan Bushey-Louis

HIG

12.8

4 Tyrie Obuks

SLH

13.9

5 Jeremy Nelson

LHE

14.6

100 B + Non Scoring

1 Kyran Nanton-Mitchell

HWI

12.4

2 Rohit Naha(NS)

K&P

13.0

3 Tom Meehan(NS)

HWI

13.1

4 Finn Nightingale

SLH

13.2

5 Marvin Reebye

LHE

13.8

6 Stefan Clarke

K&P

14.4

200 A

1 Jose Costa

HWI

25.6

2 Hugi Fleming

WAL

27.9

3 Tyrie Obuks

SLH

28.1

4 Jeremy Nelson

LHE

28.2

5 Aidan Fahey

K&P

28.5

200 B

1 Tom Richards

HWI

25.6

2 Finn Nightingale

SLH

26.8

3 Joe Walsh

WAL

27.2

4 Marvin Reebye

LHE

27.6

5 Jack Field

K&P

38.8

400 A&B

1 Josh Street

SLH

54.0

2 Jon Osborne

HWI

54.4

3 Sanford Brown

K&P

56.7

4 Nkongni Nukajam

SLH

58.4

5 Jake Mattison

LHE

59.1

6 Tom Meehan

HWI

60.0

7 Hugo Fleming

WAL

60.4

800 A&B + Non Scoring

1 Josh Street

SLH

2.10.3

2 Ed Saywell

HWI

2.11.8

3 Hugo Fleming

WAL

2.13.4

4 Ben Sutherland

WAL

2.31.3

5 Kyle Treherne(NS)

WAL

2.35.6

6 James Russell

HWI

2.38.2

7 Ollie Clements(NS)

WAL

2.39.7

8 Stefan Clarke

K&P

3.12.5

80 Hurdles A&B

1 Nathan Safo-Barnieh

HWI

13.4

2 Ed Saywell

HWI

14.0

3 David Fitzpatrick

K&P

15.1

4 Michael Christov

K&P

15.5

5 Richard Morris

SLH

16.1

4 x 100 Relay

1 HWI

48.3

2 SLH

52.1

3 K&P

53.9

4 WAL

58.7

LHE DQ - Out of box

High Jumo A

1 Ethan Bushay-Louis

HIG

1.73

2 Jose Costa

HWI

1.50

3 Michael Christov

K&P

1.40

High Jump B

1 Joseph Samuel-York

HWI

1.50

2 Nick Griffett

K&P

1.25

Pole Vault A

1 Rohit Naha

K&P

2.40

Pole Vault B

1 Michael Christov

K&P

2.40

Pole Vault Non Scoring

1 Richard Clarke

K&P

2.40

Long Jump A

1 Ethan Bushay-Louis

HIG

5.90

2 Finn Nightingale

SLH

4.97

3 Sanford Brown

K&P

4.83

4 Marvin Reebye

LHE

4.61

5 Andrew Clarke

HWI

4.56

6 Joe Walsh

WAL

4.40

Long Jump B

1 Jeremy Nelson

LHE

4.59

2 Tyrie Obuks

SLH

3.97

3 Nick Griffett

K&P

3.76

James Russell(HWI) NJ?

Shot A

1 Andrew Clarke

HWI

9.64

2 Jake Mattison

LHE

9.04

3 Ben Kennard

WAL

7.65

4 Aidan Fahey

K&P

6.56

5 Adesimi Obi-Adewole

SLH

6.19

Shot B

1 Hugh Gibbs

LHE

7.39

2 Ed Saywell

HWI

6.28

3 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

4.38

Discus A

1 Adesimi Obi-Adewole

SLH

19.10

2 Tom Meehan

HWI

16.93

3 David Fitzpatrick

K&P

15.09

Discus B

1 Nathan Safo-Barnieh

HWI

16.65

2 Richard Morris

SLH

14.12

3 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

10.76

Hammer A

1 Hugh Gibbs

LHE

15.34

No B strings

Javelin A

1 Jose Costa

HWI

40.68

2 Asher Nelson

K&P

27.85

3 James McDonald

SLH

27.51

4 Hugh Gibbs

LHE

18.89

5 Ben Sutherland

WAL

4.49

Javelin B

1 Richard Morris

SLH

20.75

2 Tom Richards

HWI

17.47

Aidan Fahey(K&P) 3NTs

Under 17 Men

100 A

1 Finbarr Ricketts

HIG

11.7

2 Luke McNally

LHE

11.8

3 Jeremy Sharp

SLH

12.0

4 Kyran Nanton-Mitchell

HWI

12.3

5 Matt Francis

K&P

12.5

6 Martin Norman

WAL

13.7

100 B

1 Afam Obi-Adewole

SLH

12.0

2 Jake Budd

K&P

12.1

3 Arnold Tek-Woo

HWI

12.7

4 Jamell Robinson

LHE

13.2

5 Francis Leach

HIG

13.3

100 Non Scoring

1 Ben Wynter

SLH

12.1

2 Kyan Koranteng

K&P

12.5

3 Eden Confino

LHE

13.1

4 George Checker

K&P

13.2

5 Joe Miller

SLH

14.6

200 A

1 Finbarr Ricketts

HIG

23.5

2 Luke McNally

LHE

24.1

3 Kyran Nanton-Mitchell

HWI

24.2

4 Ben Wynter

SLH

24.2

5 Frank Johnson

K&P

25.0

6 Martin Norman

WAL

27.5

200 B

1 Kyan Koranteng

K&P

25.0

2 Jeremy Sharp

SLH

25.0

3 William Evans

HIG

26.5

400 A&B

1 Finbarr Ricketts

HIG

52.1

2 Richard Smeaton

K&P

52.5

3 George Laing

HIG

55.8

4 Frank Johnson

K&P

57.6

5 Dylan Blake-Mills

SLH

60.7

6 Harry Marchbank

WAL

72.4

800 A&B

1 William Laing

HIG

2.05.9

2 Ben McDaniel

SLH

2.07.6

3 Adam Guy

SLH

2.09.4

4 Liam White

HWI

2.11.3

5 Paul Stables

HWI

2.19.0

6 Matt Clements

K&P

2.57.3

7 William Trimble

K&P

3.36.2

J Miller(SLH) DNF

1500 A&B (run with U15s)

1 Liam White

HWI

4.50.1

2 George Corcoran

K&P

4.51.1

3 Paul Stables

HWI

4.56.2

4 George Thomas

WAL

4.58.3

5 Greg Campbell

SLH

5.05.3

3000 A&B

1 Geordie Logan

HWI

11.48.1

2 Liam White

HWI

11.48.1

3 Simon Rosum

LHE

11.57.8

100 Hurdles A&B

1 Tom Parry

K&P

14.6

2 Adam Wicks

K&P

14.9

3 Edmund Gaisie

HWI

19.0

400 Hurdles A&B

1 Tom Parry

K&P

61.0

2 Gordon Lester

K&P

80.7

1500 Steeplechase A&B

1 Geordie Logan

HWI

5.04.0

2 William Laing

HIG

5.20.4

3 George Laing

HIG

5.32.2

4 George Checker

K&P

6.36.3

5 Ezra Nelson

K&P

6.36.6

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

46.4

2 SLH

48.3

3 LHE

48.7

4 x 400 Relay (run with U15s)

1 HIG

3.49.9

2 K&P

3.50.4

3 SLH

3.53.5

4 HWI

4.11.2

High Jump A

1 Luke McNally

LHE

1.80

2 Matt Clements

K&P

1.55

High Jump B

1 Jamell Robinson

LHE

1.70

2 Richard Smeaton

K&P

1.55

High Jump Non Scoring

1=Eden Confino

LHE

1.60

1=Emanuelis Stasaitis

LHE

1.60

Pole Vault A

1 Gordon Lester

K&P

2.50

2 Harry Marchbank

WAL

2.10

Long Jump A

1 Emanuelis Stasaitis

LHE

6.16

2 Jeremy Sharp

SLH

5.73

3 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

5.18

4 Luis Costa

HWI

5.07

5 William Laing

HIG

4.71

6 George Thomas

WAL

4.49

Long Jump B

1 Afam Obi-Adewole

SLH

5.55

2 William Trimble

K&P

4.84

3 George Laing

HIG

4.31

Triple Jump A

1 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

12.68

2 Emanuelis Stasaitis

LHE

12.61

3 Geordie Logan

HWI

10.69

Triple Jump B

1 Ezra Nelson

K&P

11.27

Shot A

1 Thomas Bullen

SLH

11.32

2 Billy Osborne

K&P

10.33

3 Kyran Nanton-Mitchell

HWI

8.58

4 William Evans

HIG

6.03

Shot B

1 Adam Wicks

K&P

9.04

2 Richard Humphreys

SLH

8.16

3 Francis Leach

HIG

5.95

Discus A

1 Thomas Bullen

SLH

30.93

2 Adam Wicks

K&P

29.44

3 Jamell Robinson

LHE

26.56

Discus B

1 Matt Clements

K&P

27.90

2 Afam Obi-Adewole

SLH

27.90

Hammer A

1 Billy Osborne

K&P

21.93

2 Richard Humphreys

SLH

18.10

Hammer B

1 Jake Budd

K&P

18.07

Javelin A

1 Billy Osborne

K&P

41.73

2 Luis Costa

HWI

34.45

3 Thomas Bullen

SLH

33.95

4 Eden Confino

LHE

29.09

5 Francis Leach

HIG

23.75

Javelin B

1 George Checker

K&P

20.56

2 William Evans

HIG

14.98

Addenda

U15 Boys 1500 A&B (run with U17s)

1 David Fitzpatrick

K&P

4.55.8

2 Ben Kennard

WAL

5.01.0

3 Tom Meehan(NS)

HWI

5.10.6

4 Adam Atkins

SLH

5.12.4

5 Brad Mulroe

HWI

5.19.7

6 Connor Callaghan

HWI

5.25.4

7 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

5.41.9

U15 Boys 4 x 400 Relay (run with U17s)

1 K&P

4.26.5

2 HWI

4.27.5

MATCH SCORE

1 KINGSTON AND POLYTECHNIC

597.5

2 SOUTH LONDON

424.5

3 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

388

4 WALTON

293

5 LONDON HEATHSIDE

219

6 HIGHGATE

190

OVERALL AFTER 3 of 4 FIXTURES-amended 26/8/08

1 KINGSTON AND POLYTECHNIC

17

1582.5

2 SOUTH LONDON

16

1389.5

3 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

12

1192

4 WALTON

8

886

5 HIGHGATE

6

759.5

6 LONDON HEATHSIDE

4

546.5

Final match on July 20th at Kingsmeadow(Hercules Wimbledon promoting)

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

01932 789758

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us