id779-Rosenheim League West M6 Kingston July 23rd 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Results - Rosenheim

Men - Match

1 Walton

47

2 Kingston&P;

41

3 St Marys Richmond

33

4 Epsom & Ewell

25

5 British Airways

23

Overall Season

1 St Mary's Richmond

28/275

Finalist Tooting August 13th/West Chps

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

21.5/231

Finalist Tooting August 13th

3 Walton

17.5/171

Finalist Tooting August 13th

4 Epsom & Ewell

13/146

5 British Airways

10/134

Women - Match

1 St Marys Richmond

51

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

41

3 Walton

15

4 Epsom & Ewell

14

Overall Season

1 St Marys Richmond

26.5/201

West Chps

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

26/174

3 Walton

14/46

4 Epsom & Ewell

13.5/79

5 British Airways

3/10

100 Men

1 Justin Green

K&P

11.1

2 Ramon Wright

Wal

11.4

3 James Thomas

E&E

11.8

4 Steve Hofmann

BA

12.0

5 Ralph Hyde(V45)

SMR

12.8

100 Women

1 Jo White

SMR

12.2

2 Kaylee Price

Wal

13.0

3 Maria Hanshaw ns

Wal

13.9

4 Harriet Lester

K&P

14.0

100 NS (1)

1 David Cook

K&P

11.3

2 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

11.7

3 Adam Bellis

K&P

11.8

4 Lawrence Munro

Wal

12.1

5 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

12.3

6 Gordon Lester(U17)

K&P

12.4

7 Adam Richardson

SMR

12.6

100 NS (2) & VAC (1)

1 Simon Baird(V40)

VAC/Serp

12.8

2 Mark Butler(V45)

E&E

12.9

3 Phil Bell(V55)

VAC/Harrow

13.1

4 Mike May(V45)

VAC/K&P

14.1

100 NS (3) & VAC (2)

1 Fario Marismari(V45)

E&E

13.7

2 Paul Wignell(V55)

HW/VAC

13.8

3 Joan Trimble(V50)

VAC/K&P

14.5

4 Dave Whittaker(V60)

VAC/E&E

14.5

5 Mike Martineau(V60)

VAC/B&B

16.1

6 John Godbeer(V70)

VAC/CambH

16.4

200 Men

1 Justin Green

K&P

22.3

2 Adam Bellis ns

K&P

23.2

3 Adam McCarthy

Wal

23.3

4 Alex Babb ns

VPH&TH

23.5

5 Simon Chapple

SMR

23.8

6 Steve Hofmann

BA

24.5

200 Women & NS (1)

1 Jason-Louis Bernard ns

K&P

23.1

2 Dominique Blaize

K&P

24.2

3 Jo White(U17)

SMR

24.4

4 Mary Iheke(U20) ns

K&P

26.0

5 Kaylee Price ns

Wal

26.4

6 Rebecca Pickering

Wal

27.1

7 Ellen Sellwood ns

Wal

27.5

8 Rebecca Townsend ns

SMR

33.2

200 NS (2)/VAC

1 Neil Jennings

SMR

26.2

2 Phil Bell(V55)

VAC/Harrow

27.0

3 Fario Marismari(V45)

E&E

27.8

4 Paul Wignell(V55)

VAC/HW

28.1

5 Mike May(V45)

VAC/K&P

28.8

6 Dave Whittaker(V60)

VAC/E&E

29.3

7 Robin Roach(V60)

Wal

29.9

8 Joan Trimble(V50)

VAC/K&P

30.0

400 Men & NS & VAC

1 Jack Marchbank

Wal

54.4

2 Andrew Clowes

BA

54.8

3 Gary Palmer(V40)

SMR

55.5

4 Ralph Hyde(V45) ns

SMR

56.2

5 Graham Poskitt

K&P

57.7

6 Mark Cook(V40)

VAC/G&G

58.4

7 Mark Butler(V45)

E&E

63.4

400 Women

1 Susie McLoughlin

Wal

62.4

2 Rebecca Townsend

SMR

71.3

3 Harriet Lester(U20)

K&P

82.0

800 Men

1 Andrew Clowes

BA

2.03.6

2 Jack Marchbank

Wal

2.05.9

3 Chris Walmsley

SMR

2.06.3

4 Stuart Flack

E&E

2.07.0

5 Craig Price

K&P

2.09.3

800 NS (1) & VAC

1 Grant Bridgeman

SMR

2.10.0

2 Jack Moran(U17)

SMR

2.10.7

3 Sam Hunton

SMR

2.11.3

4 Noel Hall(V45)

VAC/Hillingdon

2.12.3

5 Chris Paplin(V40)

Wal

2.13.3

6 Gary Jhooti

Wal

2.14.1

800 Women & NS (2) & VAC

1 Jin Jhooti(V40)

Wal

2.31.7

2 Maddie Garner(W)(U17)

SMR

2.32.2

3 Rebecca Townsend ns

SMR

2.46.5

4 Eddie Giles(V55)

BA

2.46.7

5 Harry Tempan(V80)

VAC

3.08.8

1500 (All)

1 Harry Springall

Wal

4.10.7

2 Alex Thomas

K&P

4.21.6

3 Ron Taylor ns

K&P

4.28.6

4 Mark Snaith

SMR

4.32.6

5 Danny Norman ns

SMR

4.38.8

6 Tony MacDowall ns

K&P

4.40.3

7 Rebecca Taylor

SMR

4.41.5

8 Alex Gill ns

SMR

4.44.1

9 Terry O'Neil(V55)

VAC/Bels

4.50.1

10 Barry Walters(V55)

BA

4.58.4

11 No 180(Mystery runner)

??

5.00.3

12 Clive Abbott(V45)

E&E

5.01.8

13 Gareth Jones(V60)

VAC/Oxford

5.10.6

14 Andy Green ns

SMR

5.11.4

15 Gareth George(V35) ns

E&E

5.15.0

16 Gary Moran ns

SMR

5.24.0

17 Julia Pearce ns

SMR

5.31.3

18 Stev Edwards

VAC

5.32.6

19 Faye Wilson ns

SMR

5.36.1

3000 (All)

1 Jimmy Goulis ns

SMR

9.14.1

2 Will Clark

E&E

9.49.3

3 Emily Nelson-Alden

E&E

9.49.5

4 Stuart Flack ns

E&E

9.54.2

5 Danny Norman ns

SMR

10.07.7

6 Nigel Rothwell ns

SMR

10.16.3

7 George Thomas

Wal

10.17.7

8 Adrian Haines

BA

10.24.5

9 Unknown

SMR

10.38.6

10 Chris Morris

K&P

10.48.2

11 Gareth Jones(V60)

VAC/Oxford

10.50.6

12 Mark Alden ns

E&E

11.01.8

13 Peter Wilkins ns

K&P

11.13.2

14 No 180(mystery runner)

??

11.13.5

15 Gary Moran ns

SMR

11.53.7

16 Mike Johnson(V65)

VAC/TH

11.56.1

17 Jin Jhooti(V40) ns

Wal

12.23.4

18 Dan Maskell(V60)

VAC

12.30.8

19 Faye Wilson

SMR

13.21.6

20 Natalie Sacre(U20)

K&P

14.03.9

21 Liz Richardson ns

ns

16.47.6

400 Hurdles Men(all Sen ht)

1 Adam McCarthy

Wal

56.2

2 Richard Holt(V35) ns

K&P/B&B

58.5

3 Chris Hall

K&P

60.3

4 Tom Parry(U17) ns

K&P

62.6

5 Chris Brook

SMR

65.5

400 Hurdles Women

1 Kate Brook

SMR

67.4

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

95.4(fell)

4 x 200 Relay (All)

1 K&P M

1.31.6

2 Walton M

1.34.4

3 SMR M

1.39.4

4 K&P ns

1.41.0

5 K&P W

1.51.3

6 SMR W

2.02.1

High Jump Women

1 Celia Livesey

SMR

1.40

2 Hariet Lester

K&P

1.25

ns Maddie Garner

SMR

1.30

High Jump Men

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

1.45

2 Clive Abbott

E&E

1.40

3 Joe Eastwood

Wal

1.10

Long Jump Women

1 Dominique Blaize

K&P

6.03

2 Kate Brook

SMR

4.81

3 Jo Regan(V)

Wal

4.74

Long Jump Men

1 David Cook

K&P

7.04

2 Alex Fraser

Wal

6.57

3 Dane Grant

SMR

5.63

4 Adrian Haines

BA

5.25

ns Chris Hall

K&P

6.60

ns Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

5.60

ns Adam Wicks(U17)

K&P

5.05

ns Adam Richardson

SMR

4.77

Shot Women (4k except where shown)

1 Joanna Bennett

E&E

11.82

2 Dominique Blaize

K&P

10.78

3 Julia Pearce

SMR

5.57

ns Liz Sissons(V60)(3k)

VAC/E&E C1

10.07

ns Liz Sissons(V60)(3k)

E&E/VAC C2

10.00

ns Carla Letheby(U15)(3.25)

Wal

9.79

Shot men (7.26k except where shown)

1 Ian Frankish

E&E

11.95

2 Adam Richardson

SMR

11.11

3 Joe Eastwood

Wal

8.52

4 Steve Hillier

BA

7.70

5 Rob Lowe(V40)

K&P

7.31

ns Neil Jennings

SMR

9.38

ns Robin Roach(V60)(5k)

Wal

9.36

ns David Wyard

E&E

9.14

ns John Webster(V60)(5k)

VAC/HW

6.80

Javelin Women(600 except where shown)

1 Sasheana Gordon

K&P

23.39

2 Jo Bennett

E&E

18.89

3 Rebecca Townsend

SMR

12.93

ns Carla Letheby(U15)

Wal

29.46

ns Liz Sissons(V60)(400)

VAC/E&E C1

23.54

ns Liz Sissons(V60)(400)

E&E/VAC C2

23.22

ns Julia Pearce

SMR

12.97

Javelin Men(800 except where shown)

1 Neil Jennings

SMR

41.60

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

38.26

3 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

32.18

4 Joe Eastwood

Wal

28.09

5 Steve Hillier

BA

24.94

ns Dane Grant

SMR

45.81

ns Grant Bridgeman

SMR

39.94

ns John Webster(V60)(600)

VAC/HW

29.83

ns Rob Lowe(V40)

K&P

28.68

ns Fario Marismari(V45)

E&E

25.65

David Barrington

K&P

E & O E

24th July 2008

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us