id780-SWL Senior D1 M4 Kingston July 26th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Match Result

1 City of Portsmouth

118.5

2 Kingston & Poly

74

3 Peterborough

64.5

4 Hillingdon

54

100A

1 Sam Vaile

CoP

12.6

2 Mary Iheke(U20)

K&P

12.9

3 Leah Parsons

Pet

13.5

4 Claire Tompsett

Hil

13.9

100B

1 Emily McIlwain

K&P

13.9

2 Nichola Gibson

Pet

14.7

3 Rhian Phillips

CoP

15.6

4 Christine Heemskerk

Hil

17.5

200A

1 Mary Iheke(U20)

K&P

25.6

2 Sam Vaile

CoP

26.3

3 Claire Tompsett

Hil

29.2

4 Nichola Gibson

Pet

30.0

200B

1 Megan Williams

CoP

26.9

2 Jemma Weekes

Hil

29.3

3 Michelle Longman

Pet

30.7

4 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

K&P

32.2

400A

1 Emma Grant

Hil

60.2

2 Megan Williams

CoP

62.5

3 Gemma Bays

Pet

63.4

4 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

K&P

75.3

400B

1 Rebecca Gray

CoP

59.8

2 Michelle Longman

Pet

66.8

3 Claire Tompsett

Hil

68.8

NS Jane Anscombe(CoP) dnf

800A&B

1 Karrie Blake

CoP

2.09.6

2 Emma Grant

Hil

2.13.9

3 Chloe Campbell

CoP

2.27.1

4 Sarah Caskey

Pet

2.28.6

5 Jemma Weekes

Hil

2.31.0

6 Michelle Longman

Pet

2.38.8

7 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

K&P

2.55.4

1500A&B

1 Karrie Blake

CoP

4.42.4

2 Emma Grant

Hil

4.48.0

3 Emily Beldham

Pet

5.07.3

4 Samantha Price

CoP

5.08.5

5 Georgina Woods

Pet

5.27.8

6 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

5.28.4

7 Emma Heemskerk

Hil

7.10.5

3000A&B(with M2)

1 Sarah Caskey

Pet

11.02.9

2 Georgie Gair

CoP

11.03.4

3 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

11.18.5

4 Emma Grant

Hil

11.39.4

5 Lynne Newton

CoP

13.19.7

6 Natalie Sacre(U20)

K&P

13.47.4

7 Christine Heemskerk

Hil

16.38.1

100 Hurdles A&B

1 Leah Parsons

Pet

15.7

2 Harriet Lester(U20)

K&P

18.6

3 Rhian Phillips

CoP

20.8

4 Lynn Carey

CoP

21.3

400 Hurdles A&B

1 Lana Whatley

K&P

69.4

2 Dominique Blaize

K&P

81.1

3 Amber Perry

CoP

92.7

4 Lynn Carey

CoP

99.6

4 x 100 Relay

1 CoP

52.6

2 K&P

54.8

3 Pet

54.9

4 Hil

56.6

4 x 400 Relay(with M2)

1 CoP

4.04.3

2 Hillingdon

4.38.8

3 P'Boro

4.42.9

High JumpA

1 Emily McIlwain(U17)

K&P

1.60

2= Sharon Woolrich

CoP

1.55

2+ Leah Parsons

Pet

1.55

4 Helen Gamble

Hil

1.35

High Jump B

1 Rhian Phillips

CoP

1.35

2 Harriet Lester(U20)

K&P

1.30

3 Devon Spencer

Pet

1.30

4 Tara McNally

Hil

1.20

Pole Vault A

1 Nicole Chase

CoP

2.90

2 Tara McNally

Hil

2.10

Pole Vault B

1 Rhian Phillips

CoP

2.80

ns Lynne Newton CoP 1.11

Long Jump A

1 Dominique Blaize

K&P

5.72

2 Sam Vaile

CoP

4.89

3 Devon Spencer

Pet

4.37

4 Helen Gamble

Hil

4.18

Long Jump B

1 Harriet Lester(U20)

K&P

4.65

2 Sharon Woolrich

CoP

4.53

3 Georgina Woods

Pet

4.34

4 Tara McNally

Hil

3.57

Triple Jump A

1 Annie Onions

CoP

10.78

2 Devon Spencer

Pet

9.69

3 Helen Gamble

Hil

8.25

Triple Jump B

1 Nicole Chase

CoP

9.21

2 Nichola Gibson

Pet

8.63

3 Tara McNally

Hil

8.05

Shot A

1 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

9.86

2 Kat Hallden

CoP

7.94

3 Claire Tompsett

Hil

7.72

4 Jenny Cade

Pet

7.40

Shot B

1 Pippa Wingate(U17)

K&P

7.94

2 Amber Perry

CoP

7.84

3 Julia Martin

Hil

7.53

4 Kay Gibson

Pet

6.06

Discus A

1 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

31.41

2 Cat Hallden

CoP

26.48

3 Jenny Cade

Pet

26.31

4 Julie Martin

Hil

22.86

Discus B

1 Amber Perry

CoP

23.97

2 Odette Butson(V35)

K&P

21.97

3 Kay Gibson

Pet

13.85

4 Jemma Weekes

Hil

11.95

ns Pippa Wingate K&P(U17) 21.52

Hammer A

1 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

37.38

2 Lynne Carey

CoP

34.01

3 Claire Tompsett

Hil

20.50

4 Kay Gibson

Pet

19.89

Hammer B

1 Cat Hallden

CoP

29.74

2 Odette Butson(V35)

K&P

29.54

3 Jenny Cade

Pet

18.40

4 Julie Martin

Hil

17.07

Javelin A

1 Amber Perry

CoP

30.04

2 Georgina Woods

Pet

25.98

3 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

24.38

4 Julie Martin

Hil

18.03

Javelin B

1 Leah Parsons

Pet

24.31

2 Rhian Phillips

CoP

22.49

3 Tara McNally

Hil

17.80

4 Pippa Wingate(U17)

K&P

14.67

David Barrington

K&P

E & O E

26.7.08

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us