id787-Ebbisham League D1 M3 Kingston August 3rd 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Division One

1 Herne Hill

215

2 Kingston & Poly

185

3 Croydon

146

4 Walton

107

5 Hercules Wimbledon

93

Epsom & Ewell no score

Final Table

1 Herne Hill(holders)

17&554

2 Kingston & Poly

16&508

3 Croydon

12&416

4 Hercules Wimbledon

9&295

5 Walton

5&222

Relegated

6 Epsom & Ewell

3&98

Relegated

Division Two

1 Guildford& Godalming

173

2 Aldershot F&D

80.5

3 Sutton & D

36

4 Dorking MV

33.5

Final Table

1 Guildford & G

18&521

Promoted

2 Aldershot F&D

14&296.5

Promoted

3 Sutton & D

13&218

4 Dorking MV

9&44.5

Under 11 75 n/s R1

1 Joshua Bartholomew

S&D

11.8

2 Adam Musa

AFD

11.8

3 Craig Rawlings

S&D

12.4

4 Archie Ramsey

DMV

12.6

5 Jason Newell

K&P

12.7

6 Rory Vassall

K&P

12.9

7 David Haughton

S&D

14.1

8 Joey Odell

WAL

14.7

Under 11 75 n/s R2

1 Liam Water

S&D

11.7

2 Cody Bond

HHH

11.8

3 Sid Walters

S&D

12.1

4 Oliver Livingstone

HWI

12.2

5 Sam Bright

AFD

12.4

6 Julian Hitchcock

WAL

12.8

Under 13 100 D1A

1 S Odell

WAL

14.5

2 Thomas Field

K&P

14.5

3 Kahem Liburd Appiah

HHH

14.6

4 Max Cooper

HWI

15.0

5 Michael Tshibola

CRO

15.0

Under 13 100 D1B

1 C Hitchcock

WAL

14.3

2 Sujit Naha

K&P

15.0

3 Jordan Short

HHH

15.1

4 Keninde Kamoju

CRO

15.3

Under 13 100 D2A

1 Harry Ramsey

DMV

14.1

2 Cameron Starr

S&D

14.9

3 Russell Dyos

G&G

16.5

Under 13 100 n/s

1 Daniel Ghosh

S&D

13.4

2 Tristan Gee

AFD

14.1

scored 2nd in D2A

3 Kiano Dawkins

CRO

14.9

Under 15 100 D1/D2 Y1

1 Taj Johnson

HHH

12.2

2 Theo Rainbird

G&G

12.8

3 Ethan S-Richards

CRO

13.3

4 Aidan Fahey

K&P

13.6

Under 15 100 D1/D2 Y2

1 Javari Cameron

CRO

11.6

2 Jonathan Osbourne

HWI

11.8

3 Tashan Taylor

HHH

12.4

4 Sanford Brown

K&P

12.4

5 Stephen Green

G&G

12.9

Under 15 100 n/s

1 Sylvester Akpalare

HHH

12.2

2 Poju Adsilu

HWI

12.6

3 Tom Meehan

HWI

12.9

4 Steven Lake

G&G

13.2

5 Alex T-Hedman

HHH

13.4

6 Edward Baker

G&G

13.7

Under 17 n/s

1 Tashan Taylor

HHH

11.9

2 Kyran M-Nanton

HWI

11.9

3 Andre T-Richards

HHH

12.0

4 Ashley Warner

G&G

12.2

5 Jono Ilori

CRO

12.3

6 Martin Norman

WAL

13.2

Under 11 150 n/s R1

1 Joshua Bartholomew

S&D

23.8

2 Liam Water

S&D

23.9

3 Cody Bond

HHH

24.6

4 Sid Walters

S&D

24.6

5 Craig Rawlings

S&D

25.0

6 Sam Blight

AFD

25.2

Under 11 150 R2

1 Adam Musa

AFD

24.6

2 Oliver Livingstone

HWI

24.6

3 Jason Newell

K&P

25.8

4 Rory Vassall

K&P

25.9

5 Daniel Haughton

S&D

28.2

Under 13 200 D1A

1 Tawo Kamoju

CRO

29.1

2 S Odell

WAL

30.1

3 Thomas Field

K&P

30.2

4 Tasmin Williams

HHH

30.2

5 Max Cooper

HWI

31.9

Under 13 200 D1B

1 Kahen Liburd Appiah

HHH

29.7

2 Relumi Elemosho

CRO

30.9

3 Sujit Naha

K&P

31.1

4 R Litchfield

WAL

31.5

Under 13 200 D2A

1 Tristan Gee

AFD

28.6

2 Harry Ramsey

DMV

28.7

3 Cameron Starr

S&D

31.2

4 Ben Thompson

G&G

31.5

Under 200 D2B & n/s

1 Daniel Ghosh

S&D

28.0

2 Joe Blight

AFD

30.1

3 ???

DMV

31.0

4 James Khan

K&P

32.0

5 Bruno Schatten

G&G

33.5

Under 15 200 D1 Y1

1 Taj Johnson

HHH

25.2

2 K Treherne

WAL

28.2

3 Aidan Fahey

K&P

29.1

Under 15 200 D1/D2 Y2

1 Jonathan Osbourne

HWI

23.7

2 Ashley Campbell

HHH

26.1

3 Steohen Green

G&G

26.1

4 Kwame Francis

CRO

26.2

5 Rohit Naha

K&P

26.7

Under 15 200 n/s

1 Poju Adesilu

HWI

26.1

2 James Russell

HWI

28.1

3 Edward Baker

G&G

28.2

4 Jake Nurse

G&G

30.4

Under 17 200 D1/D2 A

1 Josh Dode

HHH

24.1

2 Jake Budd

K&P

24.4

3 Kyran M-Nanton

HWI

24.8

4 Ashley Warner

G&G

24.9

5 M Norman

WAL

27.4

Under 17 200 D1/D2 B

1 Andre T-Richards

HHH

24.7

2 Kyran Koranteng

K&P

24.9

3 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

25.9

4 G Thomas

WAL

28.2

Under 13 400 D1/D2

1 Tim Livingstone

HWI

64.1

2 Sam Linsley

WAL

67.1

3 Jake Wendon

HHH

69.5

4 Daniel Wallis

G&G

70.4

5 Pelumi Elemosho

CRO

73.8

6 James Hancock

S&D

74.7

Under 15 400 D1/D2 Y1

1 Theo Raynbird

G&G

58.7

2 Keenan T-Guy

HHH

59.9

3 Peter Chambers

CRO

60.1

4 Toby Borthwick

G&G

70.3

5 Adam Curran

K&P

72.2

6 James Allen

HHH

74.3

Under 15 400 D1/D2 Y2

1 Sylvester Akpalara

HHH

52.7

2 Jonathan Osbourne

HWI

53.1

3 Sanford Brown

K&P

56.9

4 Jose Costa

HWI

58.4

5 Ben Kennard

WAL

67.3

6 Jake Nurse

G&G

69.3

Under 11 600 n/s

1 Craig Rawlings

S&D

1.59.4

2 Joshua Bartholomew

S&D

2.04.5

3 Sam Blight

AFD

2.04.9

4 Sid Walters

S&D

2.08.0

5 Cody Bond

HHH

2.10.8

6 Jason Newell

K&P

2.12.4

7 Archie Ramsey

DMV

2.14.3

8 David Haughton

S&D

2.17.8

9 Rory Vassall

K&P

2.23.0

10 Adam Musa

AFD

2.26.3

Under 13 800 All

1 Tim Livingstone

HWI

2.29.2

2 Jake Wendon

HHH

2.33.2

3 Tristan Gee

AFD

2.33.9

4 Joe Blight

AFD

2.34.6

5 Daniel Wallis

G&G

2.38.5

6 Kartik Iyer

CRO

2.41.1

7 Sam Vassall

K&P

2.41.8

8 James Hancock

S&D

2.44.3

9 Elijah Salmon

HHH

2.47.8

10 Freddie Mannering

K&P

2.53.4

11 David Burn

CRO

2.53.4

Under 15 800 D1/D2 Y1

1 Peter Chambers

CRO

2.15.2

2 K Treherne

WAL

2.30.4

3 George Collett

G&G

2.33.8

4 James Allen

HHH

2.35.6

5 Adam Curran

K&P

2.47.9

Under 15 800 D1/D2 Y2

1 Sylvester Akpalara

HHH

2.18.3

2 Tom Meehan

HWI

2.19.7

3 Chris Whitehead

G&G

2.23.5

4 Ben Kennard

WAL

2.24.7

Under 15 800 Under 17 All

1 G Thomas

WAL

2.14.9

2 Marcus Houghton

S&D

2.19.1

3 Aziz Kosolo

HHH

2.39.1

4 Benjamin Pitter

HHH

2.52.1

Under 13 1500 All

1 Sam Linsley

WAL

5.00.4

2 Lascelles Hussey

HHH

5.17.1

3 Luke Semkin

S&D

5.20.4

4 Matthew Broderick

K&P

5.26.6

5 Phil Bearman

WAL

5.33.6

6 Sterling Gibbons

CRO

5.55.1

7 Ben Thompson

G&G

6.02.1

Under 15 1500 All

1 Jordan Maurice

CRO

4.15.7

2 Edward Saywell

HWI

4.31.5

3 Adam Hulin

DMV

4.35.1

4 no 218

AFD

4.58.3

5 Zac Weller-Davis

HHH

5.20.1

6 Ed Fotheringham

S&D

5.21.2

Under 13 80 Hurdles D1/D2 A

1 C Hitchcock

WAL

16.2

2 Freddie Mannering

K&P

16.4

3 Kiano Dawkins

CRO

16.5

4 Josh Maguire

G&G

16.7

5 Jordan Short

HHH

16.9

Under 13 80 Hurdles D1/D2 B

1 Elijah Salmon

HHH

16.8

2 George Tayler

G&G

17.2

3 Phil Bearman

WAL

17.2

4 Sterling Gibbons

CRO

17.6

Under 15 80 Hurdles D1/D2 Y1/Y2

1 Blade Ashby

HHH

12.3

2 Joe Yarde

CRO

13.3

3 Edward Saywell

HWI

13.3

4 Toby Borthwick

G&G

16.3

Under 17 100 Hurdles D1/D2

1 Robert Tate

G&G

14.4

2 Aziz Kosolo

HHH

14.5

3 Adam Wicks

K&P

14.8

4 Andre T-Richards

HHH

17.6

Under 13 4 x 200 Relay

All

1 K&P

2.03.7

2 Cro

2.04.2

3 Wal

2.07.8

4 HHH

2.09.8

5 AFD

2.11.8

6 G&G

2.13.9

7 ns Cro

2.15.6

8 ns S&D

2.19.6

Under 15/Under 17 4 x 200 Relay

1 HHH U17

1.39.9

2 HWI U15

1.40.7

3 K&P U17

1.41.0

4 HHH U15

1.42.5

5 CRO U15

1.44.6

6 K&P U15

1.56.3

7 G&G U15

1.56.5

Under 13 High Jump D1 A

1 James Russell(U15)

HWI

1.35

2 James Khan

K&P

1.35

3 Michael Tshibola

CRO

1.15

Under 13 High Jump D1 B

1 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

1.30

Under 13 High Jump D2 A

1 Josh Maguire

G&G

1.20

Under 13 High Jump D2 B

1 Russell Dyos

G&G

1.15

Under 15 High Jump D1 Y1

1 Ethan S-Richards

CRO

1.40

Under 15 High Jump D1 Y2

1 Blade Ashby

HHH

1.75

2 Richard Clarke

K&P

1.50

3 Javari Cameron

CRO

1.40

4 Jose Costa

HWI

1.35

HJ U15 n/s

Rob Jaye

G&G

1.60

Rohit Naha

K&P

1.45

Chima Odum

HWI

1.30

Under 15 High D2 Y1

1 Steven Lake

G&G

1.45

Under 13 Long Jump D1 A

1 Sam Odell

WAL

4.42

2 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

4.30

3 Max Cooper

HWI

4.11

4 Khem Liburd-Appiah

HHH

4.06

5 Sterling Gibbons

CRO

3.71

Under 13 Long Jump D1 B

1 Robert Litchfield

WAL

4.38

2 James Khan

K&P

4.08

3 Jordan Short

HHH

3.62

4 Kartik Iyer

CRO

3.43

Under 13 Long Jump D2 A

1 Harry Ramsey

DMV

4.83

2 Joe Blight

AFD

4.13

3 Ben Thompson

G&G

3.88

4 Cameron Starr

S&D

3.81

Under 13 Long Jump D2 B

1 Thomas Ball

DMV

4.21

2 Andrew Collins

AFD

3.94

3 Russell Dyos

G&G

3.42

LJ n/s U13

Daniel Ghosh

S&D

4.68

Sarah Rawlings(G)

S&D

4.56

George Taylor

G&G

3.65

Bruno Schatten

G&G

3.43

Under 15 Long Jump D1 Y1

1 Ethan S-Richards

CRO

4.90

2 Taj Johnson

HHH

4.64

3 Adam Curran

K&P

3.65

Under 15 Long Jump D1 Y2

1 Elliott Safo

CRO

5.96

2 Blade Ashby

HHH

5.92

3 Tom Meehan

HWI

4.70

4 Sanford Brown

K&P

4.67

LJ n/s U15

Javari Cameron

CRO

5.43

Chima Odum

HWI

4.43

Under 15 Long Jump D2 Y1

1 Theo Raynbird

G&G

4.79

Under 15 Long Jump D2 Y2

1 Chris Whitehead

G&G

4.42

Under 17 Long Jump D1 A

1 Jon Ilori

CRO

5.80

2 Aziz Kosolo

HHH

5.71

3 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

5.70

4 M Norman

WAL

5.15

Under 17 Long Jump D1 B

1 Matt Clements

K&P

5.13

2 Ben Pitter

HHH

4.65

Under 13 Shot D1 A

1 Tim Livingstone

HWI

8.47

2 Willian van Klaveren

K&P

7.59

3 Kehinde Kamoju

CRO

5.92

4 Jake Wendon

HHH

5.86

Under 13 Shot D1 B

1 Taiwo Kamoju

CRO

5.59

2 Sam Vassall

K&P

4.58

Under 13 Shot D2 A

1 Matthew Anthony

AFD

6.48

2 George Tayler

G&G

5.48

Under 15 Shot D1 Y1

1 Elliott Fraser

K&P

7.12

2 Zac Weler-Davis

HHH

5.69

Under 15 Shot D1 Y2

1 Khalil Njoya

HHH

12.62

2 Richard Clarke

K&P

10.99

3 Chima Odum

HWI

10.90

4 Javari Cameron

CRO

9.09

Under 15 Shot D2 Y2

1 Steohen Green

G&G

8.52

Under 13 Discus D1 A

1 William van Klaveren

K&P

21.61

2 Robert Litchfield

WAL

17.45

3 Tathan Williams

HHH

17.19

4 Oliver Livingstone

HWI

10.12

5 Kartik Iyer

CRO

9.51

Under 13 Discus D1 B

1 Elijah Salmon

HHH

14.34

2 Philip Bearman

WAL

13.45

3 Sam Vassall

K&P

12.27

Under 13 Discus D2 A

1 Andrew Collins

AFD

15.97

2 Daniel Wallis

G&G

11.72

Under 13 Discus D2 B

1 Matthew Anthony

AFD

15.57

2 Josh Maguire

G&G

11.28

n/s Discus U13

Alex Mackintosh

K&P

15.46

n/s U17 Discus

Adam Wicks

K&P

31.58

Matt Clements

K&P

26.32

U15 Javelin D1 Y1

1 Aidan Fahey

K&P

23.04

2 Peter Chambers

CRO

8.94

U15 Javelin D1 Y2

1 Jose Costa

HWI

33.04

2 Khalil Njoya

HHH

25.00

3 Kwame Francis

CRO

23.94

4 Rohit Naha

K&P

22.85

ns Javelin U15

Chima Odum

HWI

25.19

Toby Borthwick

G&G

22.73

U15 Javelin D2 Y1

1 Steven Lake

G&G

30.62

U15 Javelin D2 Y2

1 Perry Patterson

AFD

40.05

2 Jake Nurse

G&G

15.85

U17 Javelin D1 A

1 Matt Clements

K&P

22.08

2 Aziz Kosolo

HHH

8.95

U17 Javelin D1 B

1 Adam Wicks

K&P

20.68

David Barrington

K&P 3.8.08

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us