id798-SWL SenDiv1 M5 Kingston August 30th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith.

Match Score - Kingston&Polytechnic 105.5/Nene Valley 80/Epsom & Ewell 79/Bexley 56.5.

100 A

1 Michelle Tweed

NVH

12.9

2 Katrina Fidler

E&E

13.7

3 Rebecca Harris

Bex

13.8

4 Emily McMahon

K&P

13.9

100 B

1 Lucy Barnard

E&E

13.7

2 Anna Schlerf NS

K&P

13.9

3 Jess Jacobs

NVH

14.2

4 Katja Schlerf

K&P

14.7

5 Kirsty Dobberson

Bex

15.2

200 A

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

25.9

2 Michelle Tweed

NVH

26.4

3 Rebecca Harris

Bex

28.6

4 Katrina Fidler

E&E

28.9

200 B

1 Georgie Ivens

NVH

27.8

2 Anna Schlerf

K&P

29.3

3 Hannah Greenshields

Bex

30.7

4 Isobel Brinsden

E&E

33.3

400 A

1 Michelle Tweed

NVH

61.3

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

62.5

3 Rosemary Lewis

Bex

69.3

4 Katrina Fidler

E&E

71.3

400 B

1 Dominique Blaize

K&P

66.6

2 Isobel Brinsden

E&E

69.8

3 Laura Wilson

NVH

70.5

4 Hannah Greenshields

Bex

73.3

800 A&B

1 Rosie Clarke

E&E

2.27.5

2 Rebecca Harris

Bex

2.32.2

3 Laura Wilson

NVH

2.37.8

4 Francesca Currie

K&P

2.41.7

5 Lindsey Wilson

NVH

2.46.6

6 Nicky Atkins

K&P

2.50.8

7 Tanya Lillis

Bex

3.52.2

1500 A&B

1 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

5.10.3

2 Rebecca Farrell

Bex

5.15.3

3 Vanda Caulfield

E&E

5.25.9

4 Andrea Page

NVH

5.46.6

5 Charlotte Moore

Bex

5.54.2

6 Nicky Atkins

K&P

6.00.0

7 Karyn Reidy

NVH

6.07.3

3000 A&B

1 Isobel Brinsden

E&E

10.45.8

2 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

11.11.6

3 Vanda Caulfield

E&E

11.40.3

4 Andrea Page

NVH

12.21.5

5 Nicky Atkins NS

K&P

12.29.2

6 Laura Wilson

NVH

13.02.6

7 Natalie Sacre

K&P

13.57.9

100H A

1 Emily Parker

E&E

15.2

2 Harriet Lester

K&P

17.7

3 Kirsty Dobberson

NVH

21.4

4 Andrea Page

NVH

23.3

100H B

1 Dominique Blaize

K&P

17.0

2 Katie Miller

E&E

17.7

3 Katrina Fidler NS

E&E

19.1

4 Jaki Bradley

NVH

27.8

400H A&B

1 Lana Whatley

K&P

72.4

2 Dominique Blaize

K&P

79.2

3 Andrea Page

NVH

83.6

4 Katie Miller

E&E

90.3

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

52.2

2 E&E

53.7

3 NVH

55.2

4 K&P NS

57.2

5 Bex

64.6

4 x 400 Relay

1 K&P

4.22.6

2 NVH

4.30.3

3 Bex

4.40.6

4 E&E

4.48.9

High Jump A

1 Dominique Blaize

K&P

1.70

2 Emily Parker

E&E

1.65

3 Amy Kirkham

Bex

1.35

4 Tori Bradley

NVH

1.30

High Jump B

1 Rosie Clarke

E&E

1.55

2 Emily McMahon

K&P

1.55

3 Karen Reidy

NVH

1.30

4 Charlotte Moore

Bex

1.25

Pole Vault A

1 Chyna Vincent

K&P

2.20

2 Kirsty Dobberson

Bex

2.00

Pole Vault B

1=Clare Nelson

K&P

1.15

1=Sarah Page

Bex

1.15

Long Jump A

1 Lucy Barnard

E&E

5.02

2 Harriett Lester

K&P

4.79

3 Jess Jacobs

NVH

4.40

4 Amy Kirkham

Bex

4.06

Long Jump B

1 Chyna Vincent

K&P

4.29

2 Rosie Clarke

E&E

4.05

3 Tori Bradley

NVH

3.82

4 Rosemary Lewis

Bex

3.65

Triple Jump A

1 Liz Davidson

K&P

11.90

2 Lucy Barnard

E&E

10.12

3 Jess Jacobs

NVH

8.78

4 Hannah Greenshields

Bex

8.66

Triple Jump B

1 Chyna Vincent

K&P

10.02

2 Katie Miller

E&E

8.87

3 Tori Bradley

NVH

8.24

4 Amy Kirkham

Bex

8.03

NS Katja Schlerf

K&P

8.70

Shot A

1 Jo Bennett

E&E

12.18

2 Dominique Blaize

K&P

11.90

3 Andrea Jenkins

NVH

10.47

4 Donna Kent

Bex

8.82

Shot B

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

10.28

2 Liz Sissons

E&E

8.85

3 Rachel Cook

NVH

8.55

4 Sarah Etherton

Bex

8.30

NS Wendy Dunsford

E&E

7.58

Discus A

1 Andrea Jenkins

NVH

36.55

2 Camilla Thrush

K&P

31.60

3 Jo Bennett

E&E

29.07

4 Sarah Page

Bex

25.57

Discus B

1 Rachel Cook

NVH

26.80

2 Tanya Lillis

Bex

24.36

3 Rachel Abbott

E&E

23.18

4 Odette Butson

K&P

20.38

NS Wendy Dunsford

E&E

18.94

Hammer A

1 Andrea Jenkins

NVH

47.66

2 Donna Kent

Bex

43.20

3 Camilla Thrush

K&P

37.55

4 Jo Bennett

E&E

34.00

Hammer B

1 Sarah Etherton

Bex

37.21

2 Odette Butson

K&P

30.30

3 Jenny Piercy

E&E

25.05

Rachel Cook 3NTs

NS Sarah Page

Bex

25.73

NS Webdy Dunsford

E&E

24.90

Javelin A

1 Jess Jacobs

NVH

30.00

2 Camilla Thrush

K&P

26.37

3 Rachel Abbott

E&E

24.17

4 Sarah Page

Bex

22.78

Javelin B

1 Rachel Cook

NVH

24.55

2 Amal Bekkale

E&E

20.27

3 Becca Gates

Bex

17.58

4 Natalie Sacre

K&P

11.07

NS Emily Parker

E&E

21.02

David Barrington K&P

E & O E

30.8.08

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us