id806-Lily B League Cup Final Kingston September 20th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Under 13 Girls

100A

1 Gemma Williams

G&G

13.8

2 Ilana Marismari

E&E

14.3

3 Becky Moore

AFD

14.6

4 Aisha Warsop-Kemp

HHH

14.8

5 Samantha Heydon

RPR

14.8

6 Lauren Edwards

K&P

15.3

7 Hannah Baldwin

BRA

15.8

100B

1 Laura Reilly

E&E

14.2

2 Rebecca Pritchard

G&G

14.3

3 Isabelle Grant

RPR

14.5

4 Ellie Cooper

BRA

15.1

5 Lissy Matthews

AFD

15.3

6 Chantel Banton

HHH

16.3

200A

1 Gemma Williams

G&G

28.2

2 Lara Reilly

E&E

29.1

3 Charley Watson

RPR

29.8

4 Becky Moore

AFD

29.8

5 Aisha Warsop-Kemp

HHH

31.1

6 Minty Allen

K&P

31.8

7 Scarlett Jackson

BRA

39.0

200B

1 Rebecca Dingemans

G&G

29.1

2 Eloise Robini

E&E

29.8

3 Emma Osborn

BRA

31.6

4 Mae Thompson

K&P

31.7

5 Tess Lynn-Jones

RPR

32.3

6 Lissy Matthews

AFD

33.0

7 Chantel Banton

HHH

34.5

800A

1 Rosanna Stewart

AFD

2.27.5

2 Rebecca Dingemans

G&G

2.27.5

3 Alice Chandler

RPR

2.44.1

4 Vicky Birch

BRA

2.48.2

5 Paige Royston

E&E

3.00.8

6 Issy Foster

K&P

3.06.7

7 Chantal Banton

HHH

3.09.9

800B

1 Harriet Preedy

AFD

2.34.8

2 Rebecca Pritchard

G&G

2.43.9

3 Tessa Pitchard

BRA

2.45.5

4 Lisa Ferguson

RPR

2.52.5

5 Alex Bartle

K&P

3.01.3

6 Lucy Baber

E&E

3.01.5

7 Clemmie Hilliare

HHH

3.12.8

1500A&B

1 Leigh Chapman

AFD

5.19.6

2 Lucy Drummond

E&E

5.19.8

3 Darcy Grant

RPR

5.26.5

4 Emily Mills

RPR

5.27.5

5 Katie Stevens

AFD

5.30.1

6 Rebecca Howard

BRA

5.40.1

7 Bea Austin

G&G

5.41.3

8 Olivia Retter

G&G

5.44.8

9 Ellie Potter

E&E

6.01.1

10 Layla Thompson

K&P

6.02.9

11 Amy Johnson

BRA

7.05.3

70HurdlesA

1 Emily Runton

G&G

12.8

2 Isabelle Grant

RPR

13.2

3 Paige Royston

E&E

13.9

4 Minty Allen

K&P

14.1

5 Amy Johnson

BRA

15.7

70HurdlesB

1 Mae Thompson

K&P

12.9

2 Freya Savage

G&G

13.4

3 Laura Reilly

E&E

13.7

4 Samantha Heydon

RPR

14.4

5 Zoe Nicol

BRA

18.5

4x100A

1 G&G

57.2

2 E&E

58.0

3 RPR

60.0

4 K&P

61.5

5 BRA

63.5

4x100B

1 G&G

61.0

2 E&E

63.2

RPR dq

High JumpA

1 Amy Curran

E&E

1.30

2 Emily Runton

G&G

1.30

3 Emma Osborne

BRA

1.15

4=Lauren Edwards

K&P

1.15

4=Tess Lynn-Jones

RPR

1.15

6 Clemmie Hillaire

HHH

1.05

High JumpB

1 Freya Savage

G&G

1.20

2 Zoe Nicol

BRA

1.10

3=Darcy Grant

RPR

1.05

3=Kayleigh Jetten

E&E

1.05

Long JumpA

1 Jo Nordland

G&G

4.31

2 Saskia Fitzpatrick

K&P

4.10

3 Lisa Ferguson

RPR

3.74

4 Lucy Baber

E&E

3.63

5 Hannah Baldwin

BRA

3.55

6 Lissy Matthews

AFD

3.45

7 Aisha Warsop-Kemp

HHH

3.45

Long JumpB

1 Gemma Williams

G&G

3.98

2 Charlotte Watson

RPR

3.71

3 Emma Osborn

BRA

3.54

4 Maisie Grant

E&E

3.49

5 Lauren Edwards

K&P

3.32

ShotA

1 Shona Richards

E&E

7.48

2 Lakesha Abrams

HHH

7.44

3 Jo Nordland

G&G

6.29

4 Isabelle Grant

RPR

5.12

5 Hannah Baldwin

BRA

5.05

6 Katie Stevens

AFD

4.94

ShotB

1 Rebecca Pritchard

G&G

5.54

2 Rosie Shephard

E&E

4.82

3 Samantha heydon

RPR

4.68

4 Leigh Chapman

AFD

3.90

DiscusA

1 Lakesha Abrams

HHH

26.92

2 Emily Runton

G&G

17.64

3 Paige Royston

E&E

15.18

4 Emily Johnson

BRA

12.24

5 Alice Chandler

RPR

11.16

DiscusB

1 Eloise Robini

E&E

12.99

2 Mia Waterer

G&G

11.52

3 Darcy Grant

RPR

11.00

4 Vicki Birch

BRA

9.54

JavelinA

1 JoJo Jameson

G&G

25.34

2 Ilana Marismari

E&E

21.67

3 Ellie Cooper

BRA

16.75

4 Emily Mills

RPR

14.68

5 Mae Thompson

K&P

14.03

6 Rosemarie Stewart

AFD

13.95

JavelinB

1 Jo Nordland

G&G

15.04

2 Scarlett Jackson

BRA

10.26

3 Natasha Port

E&E

9.33

4 Charlotte Watson

RPR

9.27

Under 15

100A

1 Ashley O'Donnelly

BRA

13.1

2 Jessica McCabe

G&G

13.3

3 Jessie Knight

E&E

13.3

4 Sylvia Amgbaduba

HHH

13.8

5 Vicky Douglas

K&P

13.8

6 Sadie Crouch

RPR

13.9

100B

1 Sophie Papps

BRA

13.5

2 Rebecca Zietc

HHH

13.9

3 Jessica Gallacher

G&G

14.0

4 Zoe Pearce

E&E

14.3

5 Philippa Allcock

K&P

14.5

6 Samantha Ross

RPR

14.9

200A

1 Jessie Knight

E&E

27.0

2 Jessie McCabe

G&G

27.1

3 Valerie Adesi

HHH

28.2

4 Ashley O'Donnelly

BRA

28.4

5 Vicky Douglas

K&P

28.8

6 Sadie Crouch

RPR

28.8

200B

1 Sophie Papps

BRA

27.7

2 Celia Simpson

G&G

29.1

3 Sky Hallam-Hankin

E&E

29.4

4 Rachel Woodman

RPR

29.7

5 Hazel Ashby

HHH

29.9

6 Charlotte Merryfield

K&P

32.4

800B

1 Becky Turton

BRA

2.29.3

2 Laura Parker

G&G

2.35.3

3 Tara Frost

E&E

2.44.5

800A

1 Chloe Crossman

G&G

2.27.2

2 Gabbie Callaghan

BRA

2.31.6

3 Jade Andersen-Busby

AFD

2.32.6

4 Gaby Miles

K&P

2.34.2

5 Lydia Carnell

RPR

2.38.5

6 Chloe Bean

E&E

2.47.1

1500A&B

1 Imogen Walsh

G&G

5.14.9

2 Louise Heron

G&G

5.23.4

3 Grace Collins

BRA

5.27.9

4 Laura Gent

RPR

5.28.0

5 Maise Hilware

HHH

5.29.3

6 Nicole Loucaides

RPR

5.40.1

7 Chloe Staplehurst

E&E

6.38.7

75HurdlesA

1 Jessica McCabe

G&G

11.8

2 Lucy Clacher

K&P

12.9

3 Sylvia Amgbaduba

HHH

13.6

4 Nicole Loucaides

RPR

13.8

5 Hannah Williams

BRA

14.0

75HurdlesB

1 Vicky Maguire

G&G

13.0

2 Lydia Carnell

RPR

16.2

4x100A&B

1 BRA

53.3

2 G&G

54.7

3 E&E

57.1

4 K&P

58.2

5 RPR

58.3

6 G&G

58.4

High JumpA

1 Christianne Risman

G&G

1.55

2 Jessie Knight

E&E

1.50

3 Nicole Louciades

RPR

1.40

4 Lauren Baldwin

BRA

1.40

5 Rebecca Zeitc

HHH

1.35

6 Philippa Allcock

K&P

1.25

High JumpB

1 Abbie Neate

G&G

1.45

2 Beth Quaife

E&E

1.35

3 Rachel Woodman

RPR

1.25

4 Charlotte Merryfield

K&P

1.15

Long JumpB

1 Christianne Risman

G&G

4.83

2 Lucy Clacher

K&P

4.33

3 Rachel Woodman

RPR

4.21

4 Amelia Varney

BRA

4.11

5 Sky Hallam-Hankin

E&E

3.92

6 Rebecca Zeitc

HHH

3.90

Long JumpB

1 Annabel Sharpe

G&G

4.28

2 Sam Ross

RPR

3.37

3 Chloe Bean

E&E

3.15

4 Maisie Hilaire

HHH

3.12

5 Becky Johnson

BRA

2.85

Vicky Douglas NJs

ShotA

1 SarahJane Anthony

AFD

9.72

2 Hannah Johnson

BRA

9.68

3 Laura Gent

RPR

8.03

4 Hannah Shephard

E&E

7.16

5 Vicky Maguire

G&G

6.93

6 Parisa Gregg

K&P

6.42

ShotB

1 Sophie Papps

BRA

8.17

2 Chloe Staplehurst

E&E

6.23

3 Becky Leathers

G&G

6.09

4 Penny Hanton

AFD

5.94

5 Natalie Rennie

K&P

5.28

6 Sadie Crouch

RPR

5.04

DiscusA

1 Hannah Johnson

BRA

27.04

2 Maggie Taylor

G&G

20.44

3 Penny Hanton

AFD

19.77

4 Hannah Shephard

E&E

17.53

5 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

15.74

6 Lydia Carnell

RPR

10.78

DiscusB

1 Laura Toft

BRA

16.68

2 Chloe Staplehurst

E&E

16.17

3 Emily Spooner

G&G

15.84

4 SarahJane Anthony

AFD

15.01

5 Natalie Rennie

K&P

11.74

JavelinA

1 Hannah Johnson

BRA

28.78

2 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

20.01

3 Christianne Risman

G&G

17.66

4 Beth Quaife

E&E

15.94

5 Laura Gent

RPR

12.91

6 Valerie Arkeadje

HHH

11.00

JavelinB

1 Jessica Martin

BRA

27.57

2 Laura Parker

G&G

15.66

3 Hannah Shephard

E&E

9.74

4 Natalie Rennie

K&P

9.31

5 Maisie Hilaire

HHH

6.75

Sam Ross NTs

Under 17

100A&B

1 Ellie Ball

G&G

12.7

2 Ellie Varney

BRA

13.1

3 Abbie Craddock

BRA

13.8

4 Lucy Barrard

E&E

13.9

5 Molly Renfer

K&P

13.9

6 Zoe Edmonds

G&G

14.3

7 Daniel Chatterjee

E&E

14.5

200A&B

1 Ellie Ball

G&G

27.0

2 Ellie Varney

BRA

27.3

3 Hannah Gordon

E&E

29.9

4 Louise Stanway

G&G

30.3

300A&B

1 Emily De Beaux

G&G

43.7

2 Jemma Neate

G&G

47.2

3 Isobel Brinsden

&E

51.7

800A&B

1 Isobel Brinsden

E&E

2.22.5

2 Amy James

G&G

2.28.2

3 Molly Renfer

K&P

2.28.7

4 Claire Arnold

AFD

2.28.7

5 Ariel Finch

RPR

2.35.4

6 Hayley Wallis

G&G

2.38.3

7 Emma Stevens

AFD

2.42.5

1500A&B

1 Isobel Brinsden

E&E

4.55.5

2 Calypson Finch

RPR

5.11.3

3 Julia Wedmore

HHH

5.16.0

4 Emma Stevens

AFD

5.16.2

5 Lauren Rayment

BRA

5.25.0

80HurdlesA&B

80Hurdles A - no Bs

1 Zoe Edmonds

G&G

14.6

2 Sara Henderson

BRA

15.4

300HurdlesA&B

1 Jemma Neate

G&G

53.4

2 Hayley Wallis

G&G

54.4

4x100A - no Bs

1 G&G

54.5

High JumpA&B

1 Emily De Beaux

G&G

1.48

2 Ellie Ball

G&G

1.10

Long JumpA

1 Lucy Barnard

E&E

5.01

2 Ellie Varney

BRA

4.71

3 Louise Stanway

G&G

4.12

4 Molly Renfer

K&P

4.08

Long Jump B

1 Abbie Craddock

BRA

4.50

2 Hayley Wallis

G&G

3.60

Triple Jump A - No Bs

1 Lucy Barnard

E&E

10.08

ShotA

1 Becky Toft

BRA

8.73

2 Pippa Wingate

K&P

8.37

3 Holly Stroud

G&G

8.36

4 Danielle Chatterjee

E&E

4.54

ShotB

1 Harriet Speed

G&G

6.64

2 Sarah Henderson

BRA

6.02

DiscusA

1 Holly Stroud

G&G

25.84

2 Becky Toft

BRA

24.67

3 Pippa Wingate

K&P

23.56

4 Ariel Finch

RPR

10.06

DiscusB

1 Natalie Ellis

K&P

23.19

2 Lauren Rayment

BRA

17.95

3 Harriet Speed

G&G

13.72

HammerA&B

1 Becky Toft

BRA

17.69

2 Olivia Brauten-Smith

K&P

16.55

Natalie Ellis K&P Ts

JavelinA

1 Zoe Edmonds

G&G

30.41

2 Emma Broadey

AFD

30.27

3 Olivia Brauten-Smirh

K&P

16.27

4 Sara Henderson

BRA

13.96

JavelinB

1 Holly Stroud

G&G

29.06

MATCH RESULT for the Lily B Cup

1 GUILDFORD & GODALMING(Holders)

485

2 BRACKNELL

311

3 EPSOM & EWELL

304.5

4 REIGATE PRIORY

221

5 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

182.5

6 ALDERSHOT,FARNHAM & DISTRICT

117

7 HERNE HILL

96

David Barrington

(for K&P & E&E - Hosts)

E & O E

21st September 2008

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us