id807-Lily B League Plate Final Kingston September 20th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

-->

Under 13

100A

1 Leona Brako

CRO

13.4

2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

14.3

3 Danielle Searle

S&D

14.4

4 Isabelle Stewart

WAL

15.1

5 Hermione Hill

DMV

15.8

100B

1 Rohmina Coppin

S&D

14.6

2 Hannah McClean

CRO

14.9

3 Olivia Hogan

HWI

16.1

4 Sophie Mace

WAL

16.8

200A&B

1 Leona Brako

CRO

28.0

2 Eleanor Yianni

WAL

29.7

3 Rohmina Coppin

S&D

30.0

4 Dannielle Searle

S&D

30.3

5 Beth Sutherland

WAL

34.2

6 Jessica King

DMV

34.6

7 Georgia Prescott

HWI

37.4

800A&B

1 Beth Bridgman

DMV

2.52.2

2 Maire Gilmartin

HWI

2.53.0

3 Rhian Davies

S&D

2.53.9

4 Lauren Carter

S&D

2.55.8

5 Isabelle Stewart

WAL

2.58.2

6 Sydney Henderson

HWI

3.10.7

1500A&B

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

5.14.8

2 Marie Conmee

S&D

6.02.4

3 Beth Sutherland

WAL

6.05.9

4 Ella Shears

S&D

6.07.6

5 Roberta Lufkin

WAL

6.12.3

70HurdlesA - no Bs

1 Jessica King

DMV

15.3

2 Ella Dobson

HWI

16.9

4x100A&B

1 S&D

59.5

2 DMV

63.1

3 S&D

65.3

High JumpA&B

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HWI

1.33

2 Maire Gilmartin

HWI

1.25

3 Jessica King

DMV

1.05

Long JumpA

1 Helen Bridgeman

DMV

3.71

2 Isabelle Stewart

WAL

3.55

3 Danielle Searle

S&D

3.51

Long JumoB

1 Hermione Hill

DMV

3.45

2 Sophie Mace

WAL

2.84

ShotA

1 Helen Bridgeman

DMV

7.50

2 Eleanor Yianni

WAL

6.07

3 Alexandra Wood

S&D

5.85

4 Georgia Prescott

HWI

3.63

ShotB

1 Beth Bridgeman

DMV

4.37

2 Hayleigh Kay

WAL

4.07

DiscusA

1 Helen Bridgeman

DMV

20.18

2 Sophie Mace

WAL

15.84

3 Heaher Moran

S&D

13.37

4 Ella Dobson

HWI

11.34

DiscusB

1 Alexandra Wood

S&D

10.81

2 Sydney Henderson

HWI

10.81

JavelinA

1 Beth Bridgeman

DMV

14.02

2 Olivia Hogan

HWI

7.27

3 Hannah McClean

CRO

5.65

JavelinB

1 Hermione Hill

DMV

11.63

Under 15

100A

1 Emily Ashong

S&D

13.2

2 Poppy Moore

RSB

13.5

3 Luisa Marchant

DMV

13.7

4 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

13.9

5 Whitney Campbell

CRO

13.9

6 Georgia Haigh

HWI

14.6

100B

1 Georgia Shears

S&D

14.0

2 Teleisa Francis

CRO

14.9

3 Antonia Lufkin

WAL

15.7

200A&B

1 Emily Ashong

S&D

28.0

2 Grace King

S&D

28.6

3 Poppy Moore

RSB

28.6

4 Teleisa Francis

CRO

30.2

5 Shannon Kay

WAL

31.1

6 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

32.5

800A

1 Grace McDonagh

S&D

2.37.7

2 Jessica Filby

DMV

2.41.8

3 Jo Burn

CRO

2.47.8

800B

1 Ellen Mason

S&D

2.45.6

2 Leah Dyson

DMV

2.48.4

1500A&B

1 Alice Wills

WAL

5.11.0

2 Cora Harrison

DMV

5.15.8

3 Eloise May

DMV

5.30.0

4 Beth Semikin

S&D

5.40.7

5 Kate Buchanan

HWI

5.42.7

6 Kirsty Chaplin

S&D

5.52.4

7 Antonia Lufkin

WAL

5.54.2

75HurdlesA&B

1 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

12.4

2 Kate Lee

WAL

14.3

3 Whitney Campbell

CRO

15.5

4 Rachel O'Brien

S&D

15.6

5 Megan Krull

S&D

17.5

4x100A&B

1 S&D

54.6

2 WAL

57.0

3 CRO

57.9

4 DMV

58.2

5 S&D

59.9

High JumpA

1 Kate Lee

WAL

1.35

2 Leah Dyson

DMV

1.25

3 Sophie Milton

S&D

1.25

High JumpB

1 Shannon Kay

WAL

1.25

2 Megan Krull

S&D

1.20

Long JumpA

1 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

4.43

2 Eleanor White

S&D

4.24

3 Whitney Campbell

CRO

3.91

Long JumpB

1 Kate Lee

WAL

3.65

2 Sophie Milton

S&D

3.57

3 Jo Burns

CRO

3.20

ShotA

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

10.28

2 Hannah Marshall

CRO

6.77

3 Leanne Bettis

DMV

6.76

4 Charlotte Arnold

S&D

5.61

ShotB

1 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

8.01

2 Mariam Eubaghdady

DMV

5.06

Discus A

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

31.84

2 Leanne Bettis

DMV

28.41

3 Charlotte Arnold

S&D

12.66

4 Hannah Marshall

CRO

12.02

DiscusB

1 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

17.26

2 Mariam Eubaghdady

DMV

12.15

JavelinA

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

29.46

2 Maura Maughan

CRO

23.36

3 Leanne Bettis

DMV

22.40

4 Charlotte Arnold

S&D

17.54

JavelinB

1 Alice Wills

WAL

10.22

2 Hanah Marshall

CRO

8.59

Mariam Eubaghdady DMV/Georgia Shears S&D NTs

Under 17

100/200 - No competitors

300A&B

1 Sarah Bridgman

DMV

48.4

2 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

55.9

800A - no Bs

1 Hannah Fay

DMV

2.39.8

1500A - no Bs

1 Emer Kerr

S&D

5.15.7

2 Megan Brown

HWI

6.39.1

80Hurdles - no competitors

300HurdlesA - no Bs

1 Alison Major

S&D

52.0

High JumpA&B

1 Alison Major

S&D

1.30

2 Emer Kerr

S&D

1.25

Long Jump/Triple Jump - No competitors

Shot A&B

1 Sarah Bridgeman

DMV

8.96

2 Hannah Fay

DMV

6.45

3 Megan Brown

HWI

5.12

DiscusA&B

1 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

25.33

2 Hannah Fay

DMV

12.21

3 Megan Brown

HWI

10.60

Hammer - No Competitors

JavelinA&B

1 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

25.75

2 Sarah Bridgman

DMV

17.65

MATCH RESULT for the Lily B Plate

1 SUTTON & DISTRICT

264

2 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY

247

3 WALTON

217

4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

115

5 CROYDON

103

6 REDHILL & SURREY

14

David Barrington

(for E&E and K&P - Hosts)

E & O E

September 21st 2008

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us