id808-Lily B League Finals Kingston September 20th 2008 Non-Scoring Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Late Additions

U15 Javelin - Sinead O'Brien WAL 17.02 & Imogen Stringer G&G 13.17.

Under 11

75R1

1 Eva Clarke

K&P

11.8

2 Anna Richards

S&D

12.1

3 Roisin Jackson

RSB

12.2

4 Emily Hornung

DMV

12.6

5 Georgia Bridgman

DMV

13.1

75R2

1 Charlotte Ralph

S&D

12.0

2 Abigail Matthews

AFD

12.3

3 Bonnie Giltname

E&E

12.8

4 Phoebe Scott

E&E

12.8

5 Chloe Conner

E&E

13.0

6 Amy Hancock

S&D

13.7

75R3

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

11.6

2 Molly Murphy

E&E

12.2

3 Chloe Cottingham

RSB

12.3

4 Sarah Nedjai

S&D

12.7

5 Ella King

DMV

13.2

6 Georgia Duthie

E&E

13.9

75R4

1 Elena Tuson

S&D

11.5

2 Georgia Bell

S&D

12.3

3 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

12.4

4 Jasmine Hunsley

S&D

12.7

5 Emma Whiteley

E&E

12.7

6 Rosina Whyatt

E&E

13.4

75R5

1 Kate Richards

S&D

12.1

2 Beth Webb

BRA

12.4

3 Lucy Bean

E&E

13.1

4 Rene Holper

E&E

13.6

75R6

1 Sian Jones

S&D

12.0

2 Rosie Jetten

E&E

12.7

3 Emily Dobson

HWI

12.9

4 Megan Crossman

G&G

13.8

150R1

1 Beth Webb

BRA

24.3

2 Morgan Bentley

E&E

24.4

3 Molly Murphy

E&E

24.8

4 Roisin Jackson

RSB

24.9

5 Emily Hornung

DMV

27.0

6 Rene Holper

E&E

28.2

150R2

1 Rebecca Looms

DMV

24.3

2 Rosie Jetten

E&E

25.9

3 Chloe Conner

E&E

27.1

4 Ella King

DMV

27.8

5 Sophie Hosking

E&E

28.4

6 Megan Crossman

G&G

29.5

150R3

1 Elena Tuson

S&D

23.1

2 Sian Jones

S&D

24.1

3 Eva Clarke

K&P

24.1

4 Chloe Cottingham

RSB

24.7

5 Emma Whiteley

E&E

26.7

6 Georgie Bridgman

DMV

27.4

150R4

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

23.6

2 Jasmine Hunsley

S&D

25.7

3 Phoebe Scott

E&E

26.0

4 Bonnie Giltname

E&E

26.1

5 Rosina Whyatt

E&E

27.8

6 Georgia Duthie

E&E

29.7

600m

1 Rebecca Looms

DMV

2.08.4

2 Abigail Matthews

AFD

2.10.3

3 Lucy Baber

E&E

2.10.8

4 Charlotte Ralph

S&D

2.10.8

5 Anna Richards

S&D

2.12.8

6 Molly Murphy

E&E

2.13.3

7 Kate Richards

S&D

2.13.3

8 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

2.14.2

9 Lucy Bean

E&E

2.14.2

10 Phoebe Scott

E&E

2.16.0

11 Georgia Bell

S&D

2.16.8

12 Morgan Bentley

E&E

2.17.6

13 Sarah Nedjai

S&D

2.18.4

14 Sophie Hosking

E&E

2.27.9

4x100

1 S&D

63.5

2 E&E

68.6

3 DMV

69.0

4 S&D

69.8

Long Jump Card 1

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

3.34

2 Beth Webb

BRA

3.16

3 Morgan Bentley

E&E

3.07

4 Emma Whiteley

E&E

2.98

5 Abbi Matthews

AFD

2.92

6 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

2.90

7 Megan Crossman

G&G

2.86

8 Bonnie Giltname

E&E

2.72

9 Rosie Jetten

E&E

2.57

10 Rene Holper

E&E

2.57

11 Rosina Whyatt

E&E

2.40

12 Sophie Hosking

E&E

2.40

13 Chloe Conner

E&E

2.34

14 Lucy Bean

E&E

2.26

15 Georgia Duthie

E&E

2.09

Long Jump Card 2

1 Roisin Jackson

Holland Sp

3.32

2 Emily Hornung

DMV

3.00

3 Rebecca Looms

DMV

2.92

4 Georgia Bridgman

DMV

2.82

5 Emily Dobson

HWI

2.66

6 Ella King

DMV

2.34

7 Amy Hancock

S&D

2.32

Under 13

100R1

1 Maisie Grant

E&E

15.1

2 Kayleigh Jetten

E&E

15.4

3 Rosie Shephard

E&E

15.4

4 Lucy Baber

E&E

15.8

5 Ellie Pollock

E&E

16.0

6 Gemma Foster

E&E

16.1

100R2

1 Amina Coppin

S&D

15.1

2 Eloise Stenner

S&D

15.2

3 Rosie Heape

S&D

15.7

4 Georgia Prescott

HWI

17.3

100R3

1 Freya Savage

G&G

14.7

2 Ellie Sergion

G&G

15.9

3 Bobbie Seaville

G&G

16.1

4 Georgina Crossman

G&G

16.3

5 Anna Silgo-Young

HWI

16.7

200m

1 Maisie Grant

E&E

31.5

2 Emily Mills

RPR

31.8

3 Georgia Smith

RPR

32.8

4 Georgina Crossman

G&G

33.0

5 Heather Moran

S&D

33.8

6 Elysia Pott

G&G

34.8

800m

Elysia Pott

G&G

3.06.9

Scarlett Jackson

BRA

3.40.8

1500m

Libby Wells

E&E

6.05.1

70Hurdles

Lucy Drummond

E&E

13.9

Amy Curran

E&E

14.6

Bea Austin

G&G

18.1

4x100

RSB

67.3

G&G

70.2

Bobbie Seaville

E&E

1.25

Bea Austin

G&G

1.10

Sydney Henderson

HWI

1.10

Lucy Drummond

E&E

1.10

Olivia Hogan

HWI

1.10

Olivia Retter

G&G

1.05

Mia Waterer

G&G

1.00

Ellie Sergion

G&G

1.00

Long Jump

1 Georgina Crossman

G&G

3.61

2 Amy Curran

E&E

3.54

3 Kayleigh Jetten

E&E

3.50

4 Elysia Pott

G&G

3.37

5 Ellie Sergion

G&G

3.28

6 Georgina Smith

RPR

3.25

Shot

Natasha Port

E&E

4.46

Gemma Foster

E&E

4.43

Mia Waterer

G&G

5.33

Discus

Shona Richards

E&E

14.96

Olivia Retter

E&E

10.60

Natasha Port

E&E

10.04

Under 15

100m

1 Eleanor White

S&D

13.7

2 Holly Findley

G&G

13.9

3 Kaley Guy

G&G

14.0

4 Celia Simpson

G&G

14.0

5 Kate Renwick

G&G

14.3

6 Chloe Crossman

G&G

14.5

200m

1 Sylvia Amgbada

HHH

28.4

2 Georgia Shears

S&D

29.2

3 Kaley Guy

G&G

29.7

4 Amy Lawrence

G&G

30.3

5 Kate Renwick

G&G

30.8

6 Katie Bingle

G&G

32.4

7 Sophie Retters

G&G

33.6

75Hurdles

Annabel Sharpe

G&G

13.6

800m

Elizabeth Dingemans

G&G

2.36.4

Katie Bingle

G&G

2.40.1

Naomi Carvalho

S&D

2.45.1

Hayley Francis

S&D

2.48.7

No 115

G&G

3.07.8

1500m

Blanka Porkolab

S&D

5.55.6

Sophie Retters

G&G

6.14.9

4x100

G&G

58.4

CRO

60.6

HHH

56.0

High Jump

Amy De Beuax

G&G

1.40

Kaley Guy

G&G

1.35

Antonia Lufkin

WAL

1.10

Long Jump

Chloe Crossman

G&G

4.26

Charlotte Merryfield

K&P

3.73

Kate Renwick

G&G

3.68

Amy Lawrence

G&G

3.44

Becky Leathers

G&G

3.27

Jess Gallacher

G&G

4.19

Holly Findley

G&G

4.03

Shot

Laura Toft

BRA

6.99

Maddie Taylor

G&G

6.75

Emily Spooner

G&G

6.22

Amy De Beaux

G&G

6.03

Imogen Stringer

G&G

5.51

Discus

Amy De Beaux

G&G

13.93

Philippa Tizzard

G&G

11.83

Sophie Retter

G&G

10.13

Javelin

Parisa Gregg

K&P

14.73

Emily Spooner

G&G

9.97

Philippa Tizzard

G&G

9.45

Becky Leathers G&G NTs

Under 17

4x100

DMV

62.9

Hammer

Sarah Jane Anthony(Under 15)

AFD

28.07

Javelin

Jemma Neate G&G NTs

David Barrington

(for E&E and K&P - Hosts)

E & O E

September 21st 2008

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us