id810-2008 Full T&F Lists - Senior Men

Written by DB   

Herewith

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2008 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

SENIOR MEN 2008(inc V35)

RANKING LISTS

*performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

10.88 Justin Green(28.7.80) 4 Eton 19 Jul

11.11 David Cook(1.5.88) 2 Kingston 19Apr

11.29* Matt Field(13.12.88) d Woodford 17May

11.39 Chris Hall(1.10.88) 2 Kingston 19 Apr

11.4 Jason Bernard(27.8.85) 1 Crawley 28 Jun

11.47* Adam Bellis(8.10.76) 3 Woodford 21 Jun

11.4 Adam Bellis 1 Twickenham 2 Jul

11.5 Victor Nwagbara(11.5.82) 1 Eton 16 Jun

11.5* Felix Hatton(9.10.84) 2 Doncaster 25 Aug

11.73* Draco Mkpa(V35)(22.9.70) 8ht Kingston 11May

11.75 Draco Mkpa(V35) 3 Kingston 19 Apr

11.7 James Moroney(9.9.80) 1 Kingston 3 May

11.91 James Heptonstall(1.9.84) 4 Kingston 7 Jun

12.3* Bilen Ahmet(21.1.85) 5 Cambridge 26 Apr

13.08 Lance Clarke(12.11.88) 1 Kingston 16 Mar

150

17.71 Justin Green 1 Kingston 16 Mar

18.52 Draco Mkpa(V35) 2 Kingston 16 Mar

19.37 Lance Clarke 2 Kingston 16 Mar

200

22.21 Chris Hall 4 Eton 19 Jul

22.29 Justin Green 5 Bedford 2 Aug

22.58* David Cook 8sf Bedford 5 May

22.77* Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Tooting 23 Aug

22.9 Adam Bellis 2 Kingston 3 May

22.9 Jason-Louis Bernard 5 Tooting 13 Aug

23.10* Matt Field 2 Walton 20 Apr

23.21 David Cook 4 Kingston 7 Jun

23.32* Draco Mkpa(V35) 5ht Kingston 10May

23.3* Humphrey Waddington(30.5.87) 1 Cambridge 26 Apr

23.4 Draco Mkpa(V35) 1 Kingston 3 May

23.5 Bilen Ahmet 2 Kingston 3 May

23.8 Victor Nwagbara 1 Ewell 4 Jun

25.7* 2c Richard Holt(V35)(28.11.71) 6 Tooting 13 Aug

300

37.39 Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Kingston 16 Mar

41.36 Graham Poskitt(16.9.76) 3 Kingston 16 Mar

400

50.43 Jamie McCullagh(9.11.80) 3 Ashford 16 Aug

50.53 Adam Bellis 4 Eton 19 Jul

50.77* James Moroney 1ht Kingston 11May

51.2 James Moroney 1 Kingston 3 May

51.2* Justin Green 1 Tooting 4 Jun

51.3* Matthew Field 2 Parliament Hill 10 Sep

51.4 Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Kingston 3 May

51.78* Chris Hall 1 Walton 20 Apr

51.7 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 7 May

53.9 Humphrey Waddington 1 Ewell 4 Jun

55.2* 2C Richard Holt 2 Walton 21May

56.2* Craig Price(23.3.87) Woking 6 May

57.7 Graham Poskitt 4 Kingston 23 Jul

62.8* Bilen Ahmet 4 Cambridge 26 Apr

800

1.54.52 Jamie McCullagh 3 Ashford 16 Aug

1.58.07*HCA Tom Beedell(12.7.86) 3 Kingston 7 Jun

2.06.6 Ron Taylor(6.2.87) 1 Kingston 7 May

2.09.3 Craig Price 5 Kingston 23 Jul

2.13.0* Frank Hutton-Williams(11.11.86) 5 Cambridge 26 Apr

2.13.8 Humphrey Waddington 5 Twickenham 2 Jul

2.14.11 Alex Thomas(25.8.87) 7 Bedford 2 Aug

2.31.1 Bilen Ahmet 8 Leeds 5 Jul

1500

4.14.09*HCA Tom Beedell 6 Kingston 7 Jun

4.21.6 Alex Thomas 2 Kingston 23 Jul

4.28.0 Ron Taylor 5 Tooting 13 Aug

4.37.9 Andy Arbour(V35)(30.8.71) 4 Kingston 28 Apr

4.40.3*2C Tony MacDowall(30.9.81) 6 Kingston 23 Jul

4.48.0 Mike Maranzano(15.5.76) 8 Leeds 5 Jul

4.50.2 Matt Hyett(20.1.80) 8 Ashford 16 Aug

5.03.80 Chris Morris(26.11.85) 8 Ashford 16 Aug

5.04.82* Matt Field d Bedford 28 Sep

5.14.80 Bilen Ahmet 8 Kingston 7 Jun

3000

9.40.66 Mark Reed(12.4.74) 6 Kingston 19 Apr

9.57.2 Andy Arbour(V35) 2 Croydon 19May

9.59.5 Ron Taylor 2 Walton 21May

10.48.2 Chris Morris 10 Kingston 23 Jul

10.56.8 Peter Wilkins(6.6.78) 5 Kingston 7 May

5000

15.15.6*HCA Will Clark(10.2.81) 5 Leeds 5 Jul

16.56.53 Mark Reed 8 Kingston 7 Jun

17.32.81 Mike Maranzano 8 Bedford 2 Aug

18.13.38 Matt Hyett 7 Bedford 2 Aug

19.54.4 Peter Wilkins 2 Horsham 2 Aug

110 Hurdles

15.13* Matt Field d Bedford 28 Sep

15.2 Matt Field 4 Eton 19 Jun

17.2* 2C Richard Holt(V35) 4 Tooting 13 Aug

17.42*HCA Maris Kuklis6.1.82) 7 Kingston 7 Jun

18.7 Bilen Ahmet 1 Crawley 28 Jun

200 Hurdles

27.0* & nbsp; Humphrey Waddington 2 Cambridge 18 Oct

31.8* Bilen Ahmet 4 Cambridge 26 Apr

400 Hurdles

57.90 Humphrey Waddington 3 Kingston 7 Jun

58.27*HCA Maris Kuklis 4 Kingston 7 Jun

58.5* 2C Richard Holt 2 Kingston 23 Jul

59.38 Matt Field 3 Kingston 19 Apr

60.34 Chris Hall 6 Bedford 2 Aug

65.92 Bilen Ahmet 8 Bedford 2 Aug

2000 Steeplechase

6.38.9 Mike Maranzano 3 Kingston 19 Apr

7.46.1* 2C Tony MacDowall 1 Eton 16 Jun

8.41.5* Bilen Ahmet 5 Kingston 19 Apr

3000 Steeplechase

10.15.5 Mike Maranzano 5 Leeds 5 Jul

10.43.4 Andy Arbour 5 Leeds 5 Jul

Marathon

4h.01.04 Peter Wilkins 9934 London 13 Apr

4h.51.36 Matthew McDonough(23.8.80) 18502 London 13 Apr

High Jump

1.82* Matt Field d Bedford 27 Sep

1.80 Matt Field 5 Ashford 16 Aug

1.80 Chris Dack(28.11.82) 5 Kingston 7 Jun

1.80* HCA Maris Kuklis 3 Ashford 16 Aug

1.75 Bilen Ahmet 4 Kingston 7 Jun

1.75 Humphrey Waddington 2= Leeds 5 Jul

Pole Vault

3.50* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 21 Sep

3.40 Bilen Ahmet 5 Ashford 16 Aug

3.00* Matt Field d Bedford 28 Sep

2.20 Matt Field 3= Bedford 2 Aug

1.22 Humphrey Waddington 3 Ewell 4 Jun

Long Jump

7.43* David Cook 1 Kingston 10 Aug

7.17 David Cook 1 Bedford 2 Aug

6.99 James Heptonstall 2 Ashford 16 Aug

6.93* Humphrey Waddington 4q Bedford 3 May

6.66 Humphrey Waddington 2 Kingston 7 Jun

6.60 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 23 Jul

6.41* Matt Field d Bedford 27 Sep

5.37 Bilen Ahmet 1 Kingston 3 May

Triple Jump

14.46* Humphrey Waddington 5 Crystal Palace 15 Jun

14.45 Humphrey Waddington 2 Kingston 7 Jun

13.75 James Heptonstall 2 Ashford 16 Aug

13.05 David Cook 1 Bedford 2 Aug

11.71 Bilen Ahmet 1 Crawley 28 Jun

Shot

15.31 Nick Owen(17.7.80) 1 Kingston 7 Jun

15.26 Kyle Stevens(3.6.85) 1 Kingston 7 Jun

11.92 Chris Dack 2 Ashford 16 Aug

11.60 Gareth Cook(V35)20.2.69) 2 Leeds 5 Jul

10.99* Matt Field d Woodford 17May

10.96* Rob Smith(25.4.87) 4 Kingston 10May

10.77 Rob Smith 1 Kingston 3 May

9.86* Bilen Ahmet 4 Cambridge 26 Apr

9.19 Bilen Ahmet 3 Crawley 28 Jun

7.89* Humphrey Waddington 4 Cambridge 26 Apr

Discus

43.00 Nick Owen 2 Leeds 5 Jul

39.95 Felix Hatton 1 Kingston 19 Apr

39.76 Gareth Cook(V35) 1 Bedford 2 Aug

37.75 Kyle Stevens 3 Ashford 16 Aug

32.81* Matt Field 1 Tooting 23 Aug

30.70* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 21 Sep

30.30 James Moffat29.1.76) 3 Ewell 4 Jun

28.99 Bilen Ahmet 2 Crawley 28 Jun

26.32* Humphrey Waddington 4 Cambridge 26 Apr

25.80 Humphrey Waddington 4 Twickenham 2 Jul

Hammer

54.61 Gareth Cook(V35) 2 Ashford 16 Aug

47.70 Kyle Stevens 1 Kingston 19 Apr

40.19 Rob Smith 2 Kingston 7 May

21.50 Humphrey Waddington 5 Twickenham 2 Jul

21.20 Bilen Ahmet 5 Crawley 28 Jul

Javelin

70.99*CR Felix Hatton 4 Bedford 5 May

67.86 Felix Hatton 1 Kingston 19 Apr

55.81* Chris Dack 13 Bedford 26May

54.90 Chris Dack 1 Kingston 19 Apr

45.48* Humphrey Waddington 3 Oxford(IR) 17May

43.29 Humphrey Waddington 3 Kingston 7 Jun

41.56* Matt Field d Bedford 28 Sep

40.11 Zebi Arif(27.9.78) 1 Kingston 19 Apr

36.44 Bilen Ahmet 2 Crawley 28 Jun

30.78 Nick Owen 6 Leeds 5 Jul

4 x 100 Relay

43.34 Hall,Cook,Heptonstall,Green 3 Bedford 2 Aug

43.3 Hall,Cook,Waddington,Green 3 Leeds 5 Jul

43.59 Hall,Field,Heptonstall,Green 2 Ashford 16 Aug

43.75 Hall,Cook,Heptonstall,Waddington 4 Kingston 7 Jun

44.7 Hall,Cook,Field,Waddington 3 Kingston 19 Apr

48.9 May,Ahmet,Bernard,Hillyer 1 Crawley 28 Jun

4.x 200 Relay

1.30.3 Hall,Green,Bellis,Bernard 2 Tooting 13 Aug

1.31.3 Hall,Bellis,Green,Waddington 1 Twickenham 2 Jul

1.34.0 Bellis,Moroney,Bernard,Mkpa 1 Walton 21May

1.37.0 Johnson,Mkpa,Francis,Hall 1 Kingston 7 May

1.41.0 Taylor,Holt,Lester,Hillyer 4 Kingston 23 Jul

1.41.6 Hall,Waddington,Hillyer,Holt 1 Ewell 4 Jun

4 x 400 Relay

(3.21.9* McCullagh,Green,Bernard,Bellis 4dq Ashford 16 Aug)

3.22.84 McCullagh,Moroney,Bernard,Bellis 3 Kingston 7 Jun

3.26.1 Green,Moroney,Bernard,Bellis 6 Leeds 5 Jul

3.29.38 Hall,Green,Bellis,Bernard 7 Bedford 2 Aug

Medley Relay(200,200,400,400)

2.28.04 Green,Heptonstall,Hall,Bellis 4 Eton 19 Jul

Decathlon

6052* Matt Field 5 Bedford 27/28 Sep

4141* Bilen Ahmet 6 Erith 20/21 Sep

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us