id813-2008 Club T&F Champions

Written by DB   

Herewith

CLUB CHAMPIONS 2008

100 metres

Open Men Justin Green

Veteran Men Draco Mkpa & Pat Logan

Under 20 Men Jay Buckler-Picton

Under 17 Men Frank Johnson

Under 15 Boys Sanford Brown

Under 13 Boys Tom Field

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Charlie Ambidge

Under 15 Girls Victoria Douglas

Under 13 Girls Lauren Edwards

200 metres

Open Men Chris Hall

Veteran Men Draco Mkpa

Under 17 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 15 Boys Rohit Naha

Under 13 Boys Tom Field

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Charlie Ambidge

Under 15 Girls Victoria Douglas

Under 13 Girls Minty Allen & Mae Thompson

300/400 metres

Open Men Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men Ollie Oladele

Under 20 Men Jay Buckler-Picton

Under 17 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 15 Boys Sanford Brown

Under 13 Boys James Khan

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women(300) Molly Renfer

800 metres

Open Men Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men David Bell

Under 20 Men Aljosa Isakovic

Under 17 Men George Corcoran

Under 15 Boys Nikolaj Schubert

Under 13 Boys Sam Vassall

Open Women Molly Renfer

Veteran Women Nicky Atkins

Under 20 Women Emine Ulucay

Under 17 Women Molly Renfer

Under 15 Girls Gaby Miles

Under 13 Girls Celia Wright

1500 metres

Open Men Alex Thomas

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men Aljosa Isakovic

Under 17 Men George Corcoran

Under 15 Boys David Fitzpatrick

Under 13 Boys Matthew Broderick

Open Women Rachel Burbridge

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women Molly Renfer

Under 15 Girls Gaby Miles

Under 13 Girls Layla Thompson

3000/5000 metres

Open Men Mark Reed

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Open Women Rachel Burbridge

Veteran Women Nicky Atkins

Under 20 Women Natalie Sacre

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men Peter Wilkins

Veteran Men Bob McDonough

Open Women Lois Kerrison

Veteran Women Lois Kerrison

High Hurdles

Open Men Matt Field

Under 17 Men Tom Parry

Under 15 Boys David Fitzpatrick

Under 13 Boys Alex Mackintosh

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Under 20 Women Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women Emily McIlwain

Under 15 Girls Lucy Clacher

Under 13 Girls Mae Thompson

Intermediate Hurdles

Open Men Humphrey Waddington

Under 17 Men Tom Parry

Open Women Lana Whatley

Under 17 Women(300) Sophie Peters

2000/3000 metres Steeplechase

Open Men Mike Maranzano

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 17 Men George Field

High Jump

Open Men Matt Field/Chris Dack

Veteran Men Robin Shaw

Under 20 men Prath Kaneri

Under 17 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 15 Boys Richard Clarke

Under 13 Boys Alex Mackintosh

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women Emily McIlwain

Under 15 Girls Philippa Allcock

Under 13 Girls Lauren Edwards

Pole Vault

Open Men Gordon Lester

Veteran Men Maurice Joyce

Under 17 Men Gordon Lester

Under 15 Boys Rohit Naha

Open Women Chyna Vincent

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

Under 20 Women Anna Schlerf

Long Jump

Open Men David Cook

Veteran Men John Simmons

Under 17 Men Patrick Hillyer

Under 15 Boys Sanford Brown

Under 13 Boys Alex Mackintosh

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women Emily McIlwain

Under 15 Girls Vicky Douglas

Under 13 Girls Saskia Fitzpatrick

Triple Jump

Open Men Humphrey Waddington

Veteran Men Frank Schubert

Under 17 Men Patrick Hillyer

Under 15 Boys Rohit Naha

Open Women Liz Davidson

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 17 Women Katja Schlerf

Shot

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 17 Men Saif Ali

Under 15 Boys Richard Clarke

Under 13 Boys William van Klaveren

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women Pippa Wingate

Under 15 Girls Claudia Noakes

Under 13 Girls Emily Douglas

Discus

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 17 Men Adam Wicks

Under 15 Boys Richard Clarke

Under 13 Boys William van Klaveren

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Anna Schlerf

Under 17 Women Natalie Ellis

Under 15 Girls Eleanor van Klaveren

Under 13 Girls Emily Douglas

Hammer

Open Men Gareth Cook

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 17 Men Saif Ali

Under 15 Boys Richard Clarke

Open Women Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women Flo Penfold

Javelin

Open Men Felix Hatton

Veteran Men Les Hatton

Under 17 Men William Trimble

Under 15 Boys Asher Nelson

Under 13 Boys William van Klaveren

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Natalie Sacre

Under 17 Women Olivia Brauten-Smith

Under 15 Girls Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 13 Girls Mae Thompson

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us