id831-Downs League M1 Epsom Downs November 9th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith.

Under 11

1 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

11.55

2 James Rady

HOL

11.59

3 Ben Barry

S&D

12.00

4 Daniel Haughton

S&D

12.10

5 Ocean Schwartz

HOL

12.17

6 James Kerr

S&D

12.20

7 Jack Ballard

S&D

12.27

8 Lewis Donovan

HWPS

12.32

9 Harry Robinson

K&P

13.01

10 Joshua Hall

CCSS

13.06

11 Joshua Webb

HWPS

13.12

12 Luke Mullaney

LDSM

13.15

13 Harry Deighton

K&P

13.18

14 Oliver Phelps

K&P

13.20

15 Thomas Andrews

E&E

13.30

16 Kaeli Zinfrillo(G)

E&E

13.31

17 Anna Zuurmonis(G)

E&E

13.35

18 Ben Baumann

LDSM

13.40

19 Matthew Stevenson

HWPS

13.41

20 Jessica Wenlock(G)

LDSM

13.49

21 Caitlin Dimbleby(G)

K&P

13.51

22 Mairead Halliday(G)

HWPS

14.00

23 Matthew Conmee

S&D

14.04

24 Dominic Oldfield

HWPS

14.11

25 Alex Parkinson

HWPS

14.14

26 Alfie Douglas

E&E

14.22

27 Toby Deighton

K&P

14.29

28 Sid Walters

S&D

14.30

29 Craig Rawlings

S&D

14.31

30 Jamie Moore

HPPS

14.40

31 Yasmon Mason(G)

LDSM

14.41

32 Molly Murphy(G)

E&E

14.45

33 Patrick Andrews

E&E

14.47

34 Ben Howley

STR

14.53

35 Joanna Guildford(G)

LDSM

14.53

36 Oliver Robini

E&E

15.00

37 Siana Dennis(G)

TTT

15.09

38 Felix Essex

LDSM

15.10

39 Ashleigh Butler(G)

HPPS

15.11

40 Jason Newell

K&P

15.14

41 Ben Westerby

STR

15.30

42 Henry Batchelor

E&E

15.31

43 Paul Heffernan

E&E

15.38

44 Aran Conmee

S&D

16.04

45 Antonio Miresse

S&D

16.08

46 Nancy Harris(G)

LDSM

16.22

47 Gaby Hobday(G)

HWPS

16.32

48 Eva Clarke(G)

K&P

17.11

49 William Whitmore

HPPS

17.27

50 Ellen Cooksey(G)

E&E

17.47

51 Rebecca Wenlock(G)

LDSM

17.53

52 Andre Leitao

LDSM

18.00

53 Megan McMillan(G)

HWPS

18.01

54 Billy Smith

STR

18.06

55 Zach Barlow

LDSM

18.07

56 Charlie Breton

LDSM

18.12

57 Nina Gibbins(G)

HWPS

18.34

58 Josh Reddick

HPPS

18.35

59 Aaron Thompson

HWPS

18.39

60 Sancta Davies(G)

LDSM

18.42

61 Isabella Cassini(G)

LDSM

18.52

62 Aislinn Doyle(G)

LDSM

18.56

63 Yeardley Smith

HPPS

19.01

64 Kit Goodwin

LDSM

19.06

65 Katie Hoare(G)

STR

19.11

66 Archie Worthington

LDSM

19.24

67 Harriet St John(G)

E&E

20.33

68 Rebecca Martin(G)

LDSM

22.07

69 Ella Hardy(G)

LDSM

22.10

70 Katherine Orr(G)

LDSM

23.04

Teams

1 Sutton & D 'A'

1,3,4,6

14

2 Kingston & P 'A'

9,13,14,21

57

3 Hinchley Wood PS 'A'

8,11,19,22

60

4 Epsom & Ewell 'A'

15,16,17,26

74

5 Long Ditton SM 'A'

12,18,20,31

81

6 Sutton & D 'B'

7,23,28,29

87

7 Epsom & Ewell 'B'

32,33,36,42

143

8 Hinchley Wood PS 'B'

24,25,47,53

149

9 Holland Sports

2,5,71,71

149

10 Long Ditton SM 'B'

35,38,46,51

170

11 Hurst Park PS 'A'

30,39,49,58

176

12 Kingston & Poly 'B'

27,40,48,71

186

13 The Stragglers

34,41,54,65

194

14 Long Ditton SM 'C'

52,55,56,60

223

15 Christ Church Surbiton

10,71,71,71

223

16 Epsom & Ewell 'C'

43,50,67,71

231

17 Sutton & D 'C'

44,45,71,71

231

18 Thames Turbo Tri

37,71,71,71

250

19 Long Ditton SM 'D'

61,62,64,68

255

20 Hinchley Wood PS 'C'

57.59.71.71

258

21 Long Ditton SM 'E'

66,69,70,71

276

22 Hurst Park PS 'B'

63,71,71,71

276

Under 13

1 Luke Semikin

S&D

13.02

2 Matthew Broderick

K&P

13.10

3 James Hancock

S&D

14.18

4 Ed Rumbold

K&P

14.39

5 Andrew Statter

CRO

14.43

6 Ellie Pollock(G)

E&E

15.05

7 Minty Allen(G)

K&P

15.17

8 Martin Purkiss

K&P

15.22

9 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

15.24

10 Amy Curran(G)

E&E

15.58

11 Katrina Maurice(G)

CRO

16.17

12 Ollie Deighton

K&P

18.23

13 Jessica Lavender(G)

K&P

19.49

14 Katie Miller(G)

K&P

21.00

Teams

1 Kingston & Poly 'A'

2,4,7,8

21

2 Sutton & D

1,3,15,15

34

3 Epsom & Ewell

6,10,15,15

46

4 Croydon

5,11,15,15

46

5 Kingston & Poly 'B'

9,12,13,14

48

Under 15

1 Peter Chambers

CRO

10.52

2 Matthew Wyatt

E&E

11.12

3 Alex Penfold

S&D

11.36

4 Mark Plackett

CRO

11.39

5 Gaby Miles(G)

K&P

13.07

6 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

13.53

7 Max Williams

K&P

14.12

8 Adam Curran

K&P

14.41

9 Killian Gallagher

S&D

14.50

10 Helen Davies(G)

K&P

15.08

11 Rachel Cook(G)

K&P

16.02

12 Stefan Clarke

K&P

20.45

Teams

1 Kingston & Poly 'A'

5,6,7,8

26

2 Croydon

1,4,13,13

31

3 Sutton & D

3,9,13,13

38

4 Epsom & Ewell

2,13,13,13

41

5 Kingston & Poly 'B'

10.11.12.13

46

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H

David Barrington

E & O E

9th November 2008

Amendments to the above - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Match Two on December 7th

Sutton & District hosting

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us