id841-Downs League M2 Epsom Downs December 7th 2008 Results

Written by DB   

Patience,lad,patience…..and here they are!

Under 11 Individual

1 James Rady

HOL

11.52

2 Daniel Haughton

S&D

12.04

3 Joe Lavender

K&P

12.14

4 Luke Mulaney

LDSM

12.24

5 James Kerr

S&D

12.44

6 Ben Barry

S&D

12.45

7 John Heffernan

E&E

12.58

8 Hannah May Flynn(G)

E&E

13.03

9 Alex Pearson

HPPS

13.19

10 Todd McMullan

E&E

13.26

11 Ben Baumann

LDSM

13.33

12 Matthew Stevenson

HWPS

13.40

13 Jessica Wenlock(G)

LDSM

13.43

14 Jamie Moore

HPPS

13.49

15 Molly Murphy(G)

E&E

13.52

16 Joe Noakes

K&P

13.54

17 Matthew Conmee

S&D

13.57

18 Josh Webb

HWPS

14.06

19 Matthew Lucas

CRO

14.08

20 Siana Dennis(G)

TTT

14.31

21 Aran Conmee

S&D

14.31

22 Yasmin Mason(G)

LDSM

14.39

23 William Oliver

E&E

14.39

24 Laura Darcey(G)

K&P

15.12

25 Mairead Halliday(G)

HWPS

15.16

26 Rowena Guildford(G)

LDSM

15.21

27 Ben Howley

STR

15.36

28 Patrick Andrews

E&E

15.38

29 Jason Newell

K&P

15.56

30 Nancy Harris(G)

LDSM

15.57

31 Oliver Robini

E&E

16.05

32 Paul Heffernan

E&E

16.13

33 Kit Goodwin

LDSM

16.16

34 Gaby Hobday(G)

HWPS

16.33

35 Zach Barlow

LDSM

16.37

36 Felix Essex

LDSM

16.47

37 Josh Reddick

HPPS

17.01

38 Aislinn Doyle(G)

LDSM

17.17

39 Josh Laloli

LDSM

17.19

40 William Whitmore

HPPS

17.24

41 Joe Cox

STR

17.28

42 Yeardley Smith

HPPS

18.20

43 Isabella Cassinni(G)

LDSM

18.23

44 Joanna Dunn(G)

LDSM

18.31

45 Lily Harris(G)

HPPS

18.43

46 Nina Gibbins(G)

HWPS

18.47

47 Megan McMillan(G)

HWPS

18.47

48 Charlie Bretton

LDSM

21.57

49 Alyssa Bondoc(G)

LDSM

23.27

Josh Bartholomew(S&D) dnf

Teams

1 Sutton & D 'A'

2,5,6,17

30

2 Epsom & Ewell A

7,8,10,13

38

3 Long Ditton StM 'A'

4,11,13,22

50

4 Kingston & Poly 'A'

3,16,24,29

72

5 Hinchley Wood PS 'A

12,18,25,34

89

6 Hurst Park PS 'A'

9,14,37,40

100

7 Epsom & Ewell 'B'

23,28,31,32

114

8 Long Ditton StM 'B'

26,30,33,35

124

9 Holland Sports

1,50,50,50

151

10 Long Ditton StM 'C'

36,38,39,43

156

11 Sutton & D 'B'

17,50,50,50

167

12 The Stragglers

27,41,50,50

168

13 Croydon

19,50,50,50

169

14 Thames Turbo Tri

20,50,50,50

170

15 Hurst Park PS 'B'

42,45,50,50

187

16 Long Ditton StM 'D'

44,48,49,50

191

17 Hinchley Wood PS 'B'

46.47.50.50

193

Overall Team Scores(after 2 matches)

NB Teams failing to close in in any one match drop out of the Overall Scores

1 Sutton & D A

14+30

44

2 Epsom & Ewell A

74+38

112

3 Kingston & Poly A

57+72

122

4 Long Ditton SM A

81+50

131

5 Hinchley Wood PS A

60+89

149

6 Sutton & D B

87+167

254

7 Epsom & Ewell B

143+116

259

8 Hurst Park PS A

176+100

276

9 Long Ditton SM B

170+124

294

10 Holland Sports

149+151

300

11 Hinchley Wood PS B

149+193

342

12 Stragglers

194+168

362

13 Long Ditton SM C

223+156

379

14 Thames Turbo Tri

250+170

420

15 Long Ditton Sm D

255+191

446

16 Hurst Park PS B

276+187

463

Under 13 Individual

1 Josh Haasz

CRO

11.51

2 Patrick Lucas

CRO

12.02

3 Luke Semikin

S&D

12.37

4 Lucy Drummond(G)

E&E

13.01

5 Nathan Judson-Richardson

K&P

13.43

6 Ed Rumbold

K&P

14.05

7 Minty Allen(G)

K&P

14.23

8 James Hancock

S&D

14.30

9 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

14.33

10 Shona Richards(G)

E&E

14.36

11 Issy Foster(G)

K&P

15.12

12 Eloise Robini(G)

E&E

15.26

13 Thomas Miller

CRO

15.27

14 Ellie Pollock(G)

E&E

15.33

15 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

15.35

16 Karina Maurice(G)

CRO

15.38

17 Holly Courtney(G)

K&P

15.40

18 Martin Purkiss

K&P

15.41

19 Amy Curran(G)

E&E

16.07

20 Toby Deighton U11

K&P

16.33

21 Harry Deighton U11

K&P

18.49

22 Jessica Lavender(G)

K&P

19.42

Matthew Broderick(K&P) dnf

Teams

1 K&P

27

5,6,7,9

2 CRO

32

1,2,13,16

3 E&E

40

4,10,12,14

4 S&D

57

3,8,23,23

5 K&P B

61

11,15,17,18

6 K&P C

86

20.21.22.23

7 E&E B

88

19.23.23.23

Overall Teams

1 Kingston & Poly A

21+27

48

2 Croydon

46+32

78

3 Epsom & Ewell

46+40

86

4 Sutton & D

34+57

91

5 Kingston & Poly B

48+61

109

Under 15 Individual

1 Peter Chambers

CRO

10.35

NS Ollie Garrod U17

E&E

11.57

2 Alex Penfold

S&D

12.35

3 Daniel Swan

E&E

12.43

4 Gaby Miles(G)

K&P

13.03

5 Hussain Zarei

K&P

13.37

6 Chris Hayward

E&E

13.43

7 Max Williams

K&P

13.44

8 Michael Christov

K&P

14.01

9 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

14.04

10 Jessica Tomlinson(G)

K&P

15.01

11 Tara Frost(G)

E&E

15.18

12 Dominika Wrobel(G)

K&P

15.27

13 Rachel Cook(G)

K&P

15.38

14 Sam Keay(G)

K&P

16.11

Teams

1 Kingston & Poly A

4,5,7,8

24

2 Epsom & Ewell

3,6,11,15

35

3 Kingston & Poly B

9,10,12,13

44

4 Croydon

1,15,15,15

46

5 Sutton & D

2,15,15,15

47

6 Kingston & Poly C

14,15,15,15

59

Teams Overall

1 Kingston & Poly A

26+24

50

2 Epsom & Ewell

41+35

76

3 Croydon

31+46

77

4 Kingston & Poly B

46+44

90

5 Sutton & District

38+47

95

Amendments to the above - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Match Three on February 15th 2009

Epsom & Ewell hosting

David Barrington

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers

E & O E

7th December 2008

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us