id858-Belton,Holland & Yates Inter Schools CC plus Club Champs(3) Richmond Park January 24th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Here now!

UNDER 11(Y5&6) GIRLS

2500m

1 Madeleine Nutt

St Agatha's

9m51

2 Rebecca O'Neill

St Agatha's

10m05

3 Tabitha Nutt

St Agatha's

10m20

4 Amy King-Hale

Hinchley Wood

10m30

5 Holly Munro

Unicorn

10m49

6 Molly Coxon

Christ Church

11m18

7 Sophie Tait

Christ Church

11m22

8 Niamh Hughes

Putney High

11m28

9 Katherine Borthwick

Putney High

11m30

10 Megan Ramsay

Putney High

11m35

11 Daniella Wright

Hinchley Wood

11m36

12 Alice Dobson

Christ Church

11m45

13 Gaby Hobday

H/Wood & K&P

11m48

14 Emma Stanley

Unicorn

11m52

15 Liliana Bertolotti

Unicorn

12m11

16 Elspeth Birchall

Christ Church

12m20

17 Freya Bowman

Putney High

12m22

18 Charlotte Beausive

Putney High

12m25

19 Lucan Gillespie

Putney High

12m35

20 Katie McNally

Putney High

12m38

21 Eleanor Tsoukas

Putney High

13m04

22 Nina Gibbins

Hinchley Wood

13m10

23 Lydia Tsoukas

Putney High

13m13

24 Katie Todd

Christ Church

13m33

25 Ellie Manhire

C/Church & K&P

13m45

26 Mille Swinchin Reu

Christ Church

17m25

27 Alice May

Christ Church

18m19

Teams

1 St Agatha's

1,2,3

6pts

Frank Schubert Trophy

2 Christ Church

6,7,12

25pts

3 Putney High

8,9,10

27pts

4 Hinchley Wood

4,11,13

28pts

5 Unicorn S

5,14,15

34pts

B&C Teams

1 Putney High B

17,18,19

54pts

2 Putney High C

20,21,23

64pts

3 C.Church B

16,24,25

65pts

K&P Club Championships

1 Gaby Hobday

Peter Townsend Trophy

2 Ellie Manhire

UNDER 11(Y5&6) BOYS

2500m

1 Wilfred Goodhart

Rokeby

8m50

2 Joe Lavender

K&P

9m00

3 Joshua Hall

Christ Church

9m12

4 Willie-Joe MacPhee

Rokeby

9m23

5 Jordan Welby

St Agatha's

9m23

6 Sam Stringer

Rokeby

9m39

7 Matthew Bailey

Rokeby

9m45

8 Harry Williams

Rokeby

9m46

9 Ollie Phelps

C/Church & K&P

9m47

10 Alex Gomm

Christ Church

9m48

11 Joe Vites

Rokeby

9m49

12 Matthew Stevenson

Hinchley Wood

10m07

13 Ben Cox

Christ Church

10m11

14 Rory Vassell

C/Church & K&P

10m15

15 Nick Rilett

Latchmere/K&P

10m16

16 James Murphy

St Agatha's/K&P

10m20

17 Dominic Oldfield

H/Wood & K&P

10m35

18 Alex Parkinson

Hinchley Wood

10m51

19 Thomas Murphy

St Agatha's/K&P

10m54

20 Finn Pace

St Agatha's

10m57

21 Danyal Shahid

Latchmere

11m02

22 Jack Dillon

Latchmere

11m05

23 Gabriel Hurle

St Agatha's

11m13

24 Jason Newell

K&P

11m24

25 Callum House

Hinchley Wood

11m40

26 William Andrews

Latchmere

11m42

27 Daniel Nicholls

Hinchley Wood

11m50

28 Jordan Lafond

Latchmere

11m52

29 Piers Lafond

Latchmere

13m03

30 Nicolai Rehn

Hinchley Wood

14m09

31 Oscar Honnor

Hinchley Wood

14m12

32 Christian Espinet

Hinchley Wood

15m00

Teams

1 Rokeby S

1,4,6

11pts

Frank Schubert Trophy

2 Christ Church

3,9,10

22pts

3 St Agatha's

5,16,19

40pts

4 Hinchley Wood

12,17,18

47pts

5 Latchmere PS

15,21,22

58pts

B Teams

1 Rokeby

7,8,11

26pts

2 Hinchley Wood

25,27,30

82pts

3 Latchmere

26,28,29

83pts

K&P Club Championships

1 Joe Lavender

Steve Hall Trophy

2 Ollie Phelps

3 Rory Vassell

4 Nicholas Rilett

5 James Murphy

6 Dominic Oldfield

7 Thomas Murphy

8 Jason Newell

UNDER 13(Y7&8) GIRLS

2500m

1 Lucy Scotts

Putney High

9m25

2 Polly Nash

Putney High

9m27

3 Jenny Miles

K&P

9m31

4 Layla Thompson

K&P

9m35

5 Mae Thompson

K&P

9m43

6 Issy Foster

K&P

9m48

7 Naomi Kelly

K&P

9m49

8 Katie Lample

Putney High

10m15

9 Emily Bacon

Putney High

10m16

10 Clemmie Haxby

Putney High

10m21

11 Holly Courtney

K&P

10m27

12 Jess McNally

Putney High

10m41

13 Ellie Stewart

Putney High

10m44

14 Chloe Fraser-Varney

Holy Cross

10m46

15 Amy Gooch

Holy Cross/K&P

12m28

16 Claudia Payne

Holy Cross

12m30

17 Antonella Pisteras

Holy Cross

13m30

18 Niamh Coffey

Holy Cross

13m33

19 Rebecca Wood

Holy Cross

14m04

20 Laurissa Spice

Holy Cross

17m23

21 Jessica B-Dearing

Holy Cross

18m21

Tilly Burles Putney High dnf

Teams

1 Putney High

1,2,8

11pts

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Holy Cross

14,15,16

45pts

B Teams

1 Putney High

9,10,12

31pts

2 Holy Cross

17,18,19

54pts

K&P Championships

1 Jenny Miles

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Layla Thompson

3 Mae Thompson

4 Issy Foster

5 Naomi Kelly

6 Holly Courtney

7 Amy Gooch

UNDER 13(Y7&8) BOYS

2500m

1 Patrick Lucas

John Fisher

7m58

2 Max Cooper

Rokeby

8m35

3 Jamie Rix

John Fisher

8m41

4 George Mayo

Rokeby

8m52

5 Fergus Niven

Rokeby

8m56

6 Peter Owen

John Fisher

8m58

7 Toby Fuller

Rokeby

9m09

8 Matthew Watson

John Fisher

9m10

9 Felix Ashton

John Fisher

9m20

10 Jack Tucker

John Fisher

9m25

11 Benen Hodge

John Fisher

9m26

12 Matthew Stevens

Canbury/K&P

9m27

13 Joe Garvey

John Fisher

9m33

14 Henry Morgan

Rokeby

9m36

15 Connor Campbell

Wimbledon Coll

9m37

16 Sung Kyo Lee

Tiffins

9m40

17 Elliot Watts

John Fisher

9m41

18 Tristan Perera

Tiffins

9m44

19 Sacha deG-Williams

Rokeby

9m53

20 Sean Barton

John Fisher

9m57

21 Luis Kean

Tiffins

10m00

22 Jonathan Asherafi

Tiffins

10m02

23 Tom Willis

John Fisher

10m32

24 Ruarai Houchin

Wimbledon Coll

10m35

25 Matthew Miller

John Fisher

10m45

26 Harshal Patel

Tiffins

11m06

27 Michael Moore

Tiffins

11m07

28 Jamie Fox

Tiffins

11m09

29 Aki Umemoto

Canbury

11m15

30 James North

John Fisher

11m55

31 Harry Nelson-Roth

Tiffins

12m00

32 Stephen White

Wimbledon Coll

12n54

Teams

1 John Fisher S

1,3,6

10pts

Doris Holland Trophy

2 Rokeby S

2,4,5

11pts

3 Tiffins S

16,18,21

55pts

4 Wimbledon C

15,24,32

81pts

B,C & D Teams

1 John Fisher B

8,9,10

27pts

2 Rokeby B

7,14,19

40pts

3 John Fisher C

11,13,17

41pts

4 John Fisher D

20,23,25

68pts

5 Tiffins B

22,26,27

75pts

K&P Championships

1 Matthew Stevens

Jimmy Wood Trophy

UNDER 15(Y9&10) GIRLS

3000m

1 Gaby Miles

K&P

13m52

2 Apolline Lambert(U17)

Putney High

15m13

3 Rose Woolhouse

Putney High

16m43

4 Jess Woods

Putney High

16m43

5 Dominika Wrobel

Holy Cross/K&P

16m49

6 Olivia Archdeacon

Putney High

17m40

Team

1 Putney High S

3,4,6

13pts

Stan Belton Trophy

K&P Championships

1 Gaby Miles

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Dominika Wrobel

UNDER 15(Y9&10) BOYS

3000m

1 George Corcoran(U17M

K&P

12m44

2 Ciaran Costello(U17M)

Tiffins/K&P

13m03

3 Conor Murphy

John Fisher

13m21

4 Rachel Burbridge(SW)

K&P

13m34

5 Harry Howes

John Fisher

13m38

6 Paul Ryan

John Fisher

13m43

7 James Ryan

John Fisher

14m03

8 Harry Williams

John Fisher

14m12

9 Maddy Hardwick(U20W

K&P

14m14

10 James Evans

Canbury

14m21

11 Jonny Miller(U17M)

Tiffins/K&P

14m25

12 Ed Perse

Tiffins

14m27

13 Nikolaj Schubert

Tiffins

14m31

14 Rory Bloom

John Fisher

14m45

15 Jeevan Thind

Tiffins

14m48

16 Chris Carr

John Fisher

15m12

17 Sammy Wade

John Fisher

15m21

18 James Hughes

John Fisher

15m36

19 Angus Lee-Dolphin

Canbury

15m48

20 Susanne Dietrich(VW)

K&P

15m52

21 Debbie Raymond(SW)

K&P

16m07

22 Tom Danielson

John Fisher

16m27

23 Adam Raimondo

Tiffins

16m54

24 Martin Wilby

Canbury

18m40

25 Jack Stradling

John Fisher

19m05

26 Tchengiz Siddiqi

Canbury

20m03

Teams

1 John Fisher S

3,5,6

14pts

Bert Holland Trophy

2 Tiffins S

12,13,15

40pts

3 Canbury

10,19,24

53pts

B Teams

1 John Fisher B

7,8,14

29pts

2 Tiffins

16,17,18

51pts

K&P Championships

U15Boys

Nikolaj Schubert

Jimmy Wood Trophy

U17Men

1 George Corcoran

Jimmy Wood Trophy

2 Ciaran Costello

3 Jonny Miller

U17Women

not contested

U20Women

Maddy Hardwick

Doris Belton Trophy

SenWomen

1 Rachel Burbridge

Doris Nice Trophy

2 Debbie Raymond

VetWomen

Susanne Dietrich

Parents Trophy

Total runners = 145

E & O E

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

24th January 2009

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us