id862-Downs League M3 Epsom Downs February 15th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

The temporary absence of Disc no 16 in the Under 11 race has caused a subsequent blip in the team scores below,but the errors are miniscule and do not affect placings;no adjustments will be made.

Under 11 Individual

1 James Rady

HSp

11.30.

2 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

11.42.

3 Daniel Haughton

S&D

11.49.

4 Joe Lavender

K&P

11.53.

5 James Kerr

S&D

12.18.

6 Lewis Donovan

HWPS

12.22.

7 Sid Walters

S&D

12.28.

8 Luke Mullaney

LDSM

12.36.

9 Joshua Webb

HWPS

12.38.

10 Sophie Rundle G

E&E

12.40.

11 Alex Pearson

HPPS

12.51.

12 Gabriel Finch

K&P

12.52.

13 Hannah May G

E&E

12.52.

14 Matthew Stevenson

HWPS

12.56.

15 Craig Rawlings

S&D

12.58.

16 Disc not issued

17 Ben Baumann

LDSM

13.00.

18 Sammy Obitz

HWPS

13.03.

19 Tomas Andrews

E&E

13.21.

20 Dominic Oldfield

HWPS

13.28.

21 Abigail Rudd G

HSp

13.30.

22 Aaron Conmee

S&D

13.32.

23 Jamie Moore

HPPS

13.39.

24 Nicholas Rilett

K&P

13.39.

25 Todd McMullan

E&E

13.55.

26 Kaely Zongrillo G

E&E

13.55.

27 Jessica Wenlock G

LDSM

13.59.

28 Molly Murphy G

E&E

14.11.

29 Jason Newell

K&P

14.17.

30 William Oliver

E&E

14.38.

31 Harry Batchelor

E&E

14.38.

32 Jasmin Mason G

LDSM

14.50.

33 Ben Howley

STR

14.56.

34 Gaby Hobday G

HWPS

15.12.

35 Kit Goodwin

LDSM

15.25.

36 Patrick Andrews

E&E

15.28.

37 Reece Larkin

E&E

15.33.

38 Felix Essex

LDSM

15.34.

39 Ashleigh Butler G

HPPS

15.35.

40 Zack Barlow

LDSM

15.38.

41 Joanna Guildford G

LDSM

15.40.

42 Ella Norman G

K&P

15.58.

43 William Whitmore

HPPS

16.17.

44 Siana Dennis G

TTT

16.18.

45 Becky Wenlock G

LDSM

16.18.

46 Rowena Guildford G

LDSM

16.53.

47 Josh Reddick

HPPS

17.08.

48 Isabella Cassini G

LDSM

17.09.

49 Archie Worthington

LDSM

17.09.

50 Olivia Smith G

HPPS

17.11.

51 Laura Howley G

STR

17.12.

52 Annabel G

LDSM

23.05.

53 Jo Dunn G

LDSM

23.34.

Under 11 Team

1 Sutton & D

2,3,5,7

17pts

2 Hinchley Wood PS

6,9,14,18

47pts

3 Epsom & Ewell

10,13,19,25

67pts

4 Kingston & Poly

4,12,24,29

69pts

5 Long Ditton St Marys

8,17,27,32

84pts

6 Epsom & E 'B'

26,28,30,31

115pts

7 Hurst Park PS

11,23,39,43

116pts

8 Holland Sports

1,21,2x53

128pts

9 Sutton & D 'B'

15,22,2x53

143pts

10 Long Ditton SM 'B'

35,38,41,41

154pts

11 Hinchley Wood 'B'

20,34,2x53

160pts

12 Epsom & E 'C'

36,37,2x53

179pts

13 Long Ditton SM 'C'

45,46,48,49

188pts

14 The Stragglers

33,51,2x53

190pts

15 Kingston & P 'B'

42,3x53

201pts

16 Hurst Park PS

47,50,2x53

203pts

17 Thames Turbo Tri

44,3x53

203pts

18 Long Ditton SM 'D'

52,53,2x53

211pts

Team places after 3 fixtures

1 S&D

44+17

61

2 E&E

112+67

179

3 K&P

122+69

191

4 HWPS

149+47

196

5 LDSM

131+84

215

6 E&E B

259+115

374

7 HPPS

276+116

392

8 S&D B

254+143

397

9 HS

300+128

428

10 LDSM B

294+154

448

11 HWPS B

342+160

502

12 STR

362+190

552

13 LDSM C

379+188

567

14 TTT

420+203

623

15 LDSM D

446+211

657

16 HPPS B

463+203

666

Leading individuals after 3 fixtures

Boys

1 James Rady

2,1,1

4

2 Daniel Haughton

4,2,3

9

3 James Kerr

6,5,5

16

Girls

1 Jessica Wenlock

3,2,5

10

2 Molly Murphy

7,3,6

16

3 Yasmin Mason

6,5,7

18

Under 13 Individual

1 Lucy Drummond G

E&E

12.26.

2 Luke Semikin

S&D

13.01.

3 James Hancock

S&D

13.23.

4 Ed Rumbold

K&P

13.59.

5 Jenny Miles G

K&P

14.12.

6 Stirling Gibbons

CRO

14.16.

7 Danni Searle G

K&P

14.16.

8 Ellie Pollock G

E&E

14.23.

9 Minty Allen G

K&P

14.42.

10 Laura Cook G

K&P

14.46.

11 Matthew Stevens

K&P

15.14.

12 Karina Maurice G

CRO

15.27.

13 Martin Purkiss

K&P

16.00.

14 Alex Bartle G

K&P

16.14.

15 Amy Curran G

E&E

16.16.

16 Amy Gooch G

K&P

20.15.

Under 13 Team

1 K&P A

4,5,7,9

25pts

2 S&D

2,3,2x17

39pts

3 E&E

1,8,15,17

41pts

4 K&P B

10,11,13,14

48pts

5 CRO

6,12,2x17

52pts

6 K&P C

16,3x17

67pts

Team places after 3 fixtures

1 K&P A

48+25

73pts

2 E&E

86+41

127pts

3=CRO

78+52

130pts

3=S&D

91+39

130pts

5 K&P B

109+48

157pts

Leading individuals after 3 fixtures

Boys

1 Luke Semikin

1,3,2

6pts

2=James Hancock

3,8,3

14pts

2=Ed Rumbold

4,6,4

14pts

Girls

1 Minty Allen

2,2,5

9pts

2=Ellie Pollock

1,7,4

12pts

2= Laura Cook

3,3,6

12pts

Under 15 Individual

1 Peter Chambers

CRO

10.50.

2 Matt Wyatt

E&E

11.00.

3 Ollie Garrod U17ns

E&E

11.06.

4 Alex Penfold

S&D

11.42.

5 Ben Savill

CRO

12.07.

6 Gaby Miles G

K&P

13.02.

7 Max Williams

K&P

14.23.

8 Adam Curran

K&P

14.43.

9 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

15.04.

10 Helen Davies G

K&P

15.11.

11 Rachel Cook G

K&P

16.03.

U15 Team

1 K&P A

5,6,7,8

26pts

2 CRO

1,4,2x11

27pts

3 E&E

2,3x11

35pts

4 S&D

3,3x11

36pts

5 K&P B

9,10,2x11

41pts

Team places after 3 fixtures

1 K&P

50+26

76pts

2 CRO

77+27

104pts

3 E&E

76+35

111pts

4=K&P B

90+41

131pts

4=S&D

95+36

131pts

Leading individuals after 3 fixtures

Boys

1 Peter Chambers

1,1,1

3pts

2 Alex Penfold

3,2,3

8pts

3 Max Williams

7,7,6

20pts

Girls

1 Gaby Miles

1,1,1

3pts

2 Rachel Cook

3,4,3

10pts

David Barrington - Convenor

E & O E

15th February 2009

Final Match - March 8th

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us