id863-Club 9 Miles CC Championships Richmond Park February 14th 2009 Results

Written by RM   

Herewith

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

Club Championships & Inter Club 9 mile

Richmond Park 14.02.09

POS NAME CLUB AGE GROUP TIME

1 Andy Weir TH&H M40 47.02

2 Mark Reed K&P SM 51.25

3 Jonny Powell TH&H M45 52.21

4 John Foster MILO SM 53.23

5 James Ward TH&H SM 54.16

6 Charlie Cooper TH&H SM 55.27

7 Andy Kershaw MILO SM 59.32

8 Peter Wilkins K&P SM 60.14

9 Bob McDonough K&P M60 61.18

10 Terry Furlong MILO SM 61.44

11 David Greenfield K&P M50 63.04

12 Eric Saliba MILO SM 65.07

13 Neil Wood MILO M60 66.01

14 David Walsh TH&H M60 66.09

15 Enfys James TH&H SW 66.31

16 Tim Nightingale TH&H SM 69.25

17 Alex Mackula MILO SM 70.17

18 Geoff Reed K&P M60 71.25

19 Robert Church MILO SM 73.57

20 Pete Deadman BoE M60 74.00

MATCH (5-to-score)

1 Thames Hare & Hounds 29 pts (1,3,5,6,14)

2 Milocarians 46 pts (4,7,10,12,13)

3 Kingston & Poly 48 pts (2,8,9,11,18)

MATCH (7-to-score)

1 Thames & Hounds 45 pts (1,2,4,5,10,11,12)

2 Milocarians 60 pts (3,6,7,8,9,13,14)

K&P Club Championships 9 mile

Open Champion/retaining JC Brewer trophy - Mark Reed

Silver - Peter Wilkins Bronze - Bob McDonough

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us