id871-Downs League M4 Epsom Downs March 8th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

The end!

Under 11 Individual

1 Ben Barry

S&D

11.30.

2 James Rady

HOL

11.40.

3 Ocean Schwartz

HOL

12.04.

4 Joe Lavender

K&P

12.09.

5 Lewis Donovan

HWP

12.14.

6 Daniel Haughton

S&D

12.18.

7 Matthew Stevenson

HWP

12.41.

8 Hannah May Flynn(G)

E&E

12.46.

9 Toby Sparrow

E&E

12.53.

10 Harry Robinson

K&P

12.53.

11 Luke Mullany

LDS

13.06.

12 Thomas Andrews

E&E

13.18.

13 Ben Baumann

LDS

13.20.

14 Craig Rawlings

S&D

13.30.

15 Oliver Phelps

K&P

13.32.

16 Joshua Webb

HWP

13.37.

17 Ricky Wallace

CRO

13.40.

18 Jessica Wenlock(G)

LDS

13.43.

19 Sammy Obitz

HWP

13.48.

20 Jamie Moore

HPP

13.54.

21 disc not issued

22 Gabriel Finch

K&P

14.06.

23 Aaron Conmee

S&D

14.15.

24 George Williams

LDS

14.16.

25 Felix Essex

LDS

14.17.

26 Jasmine Mason(G)

LDS

14.20.

27 Nicholas Rilett

K&P

14.25.

28 Ben Howley

STR

14.32.

29 Laura Darcy(G)

K&P

14.34.

30 Alfie Clarke

K&P

14.48.

31 Emma Wolfendale(G)

TTT

14.49.

32 Harry Batchelor

E&E

14.53.

33 Caspar Yin

HWP

15.08.

34 Ashleigh Butler(G)

HPP

15.11.

35 Jerene Shaw-Captan(G)

K&P

15.18.

36 Gaby Hobday(G)

HWP

15.31.

37 Reece Lakin

E&E

15.40.

38 Jason Newell

K&P

15.47.

39 Zach Barlow

LDS

15.50.

40 Joanna Guildford(G)

LDS

15.50.

41 Siana Dennis(G)

TTT

15.52.

42 Daniella Wright(G)

HWP

16.24.

43 Oliver Robini

E&E

16.27.

44 Ella Norman(G)

K&P

16.51.

45 Jasmine Belcher(G)

HPP

16.57.

46 Nina Gibbins(G)

HWP

17.08.

47 Josh Reddick

HPP

17.15.

48 Becky Wenlock(G)

LDS

17.16.

49 William Whitmore

HPP

17.20.

50 Megan McMillan(G)

HWP

17.25.

51 Hannah Rehan-Bowman(G)

HWP

17.37.

52 Archie Worthington

LDS

17.47.

53 Isabella Cassini(G)

LDS

18.05.

54 Aislinn Doyle(G)

LDS

18.06.

55 Katie Ross(G)

HWP

18.19.

56 Sancta Davies(G)

LDS

18.43.

57 Rowena Guildford(G)

LDS

18.46.

58 Christian Espinet

HWP

19.06.

59 Lily Harris(G)

HPP

19.06.

60 Patrick Andrews

E&E

19.12.

61 Olivia Smith(G)

HPP

19.14.

62 Joanna Dunn(G)

LDS

19.36.

Under 11 Team

1 Sutton & DAC

44pts

2 Hinchley Wood PS

47pts

3 Kingston AC & Poly H

51pts

4 Epsom & Ewell H

61pts

5 Long Ditton St Marys PS

66pts

6 Kingston & Poly B

121pts

7 Long Ditton PS B

130pts

8 Holland Sports

131pts

9 Hurst Park PS

146pts

10 Hinchley Wood B

157pts

11 Thames Turbo Triathlon

198pts

12 Epsom & E B

203pts

13 Croydon H

206pts

14 Long Ditton PS C

207pts

15 Kingston & Poly C

208pts

16 Hinchley Wood PS C

214pts

17 The Stragglers

217pts

18 Hurst Park PS B

232pts

19 Long Ditton PS D

238pts

FINAL TEAM PLACINGS(teams in all 4 fixtures)

1 Sutton & DAC (Champions)

105pts

2 Epsom & Ewell H

240pts

3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H

242pts

4 Hinchley Wood PS

243pts

5 Long Ditton St Marys PS

281pts

6 Hurst Park PS

538pts

7 Holland Sports

559pts

8 Epeom & Ewell B

577pts

9 Long Ditton SM B

578pts

10 Hinchley Wood PS B

659pts

11 The Stragglers

769pts

12 Long Ditton SM C

774pts

13 Thames Turbo Tri

821pts

14 Long Ditton SM D

895pts

15 Hurst Park PS B

898pts

FINAL INDIVIDUAL WINNERS(all 4 matches completed)

Girls

WINNER

Jessica Wenlock

LDSM

3,2,5,2

12pts

Boys

WINNER

James Rady

Holl Spts

2,1,1,2

6pts

Under 13 Individual

1 Nathan Judson-Richardson

K&P

13.54.

2 Jenny Miles(G)

K&P

14.06.

3 Ed Rumbold

K&P

14.14.

4 Minty Allen(G)

K&P

14.15.

5 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

14.39.

6 Ellie Pollock(G)

E&E

14.56.

7 Eloise Robini(G)

E&E

15.13.

8 Matthew Stevens

K&P

15.32.

9 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

15.35.

10 Martin Purkiss

K&P

15.52.

Under 13 Team

1 Kingston & Poly

10pts

2 Kingston & Poly B

32pts

3 Epsom & Ewell

35pts

FINAL TEAM PLACINGS(teams in all 4 fixtures)

1 Kingston & Poly(Champions)

83pts

2 Epsom & Ewell

162pts

3 Kingston & Poly B

189pts

FINAL INDIVIDUAL WINNERS(all 4 matches completed)

Girls

WINNER

Minty Allen

K&P

2,2,5,2

11pts

Boys

WINNER

Ed Rumbold

K&P

4,6,4,3

17pts

Under 15 Individual

1 Peter Chambers

CRO

10.56.

2 Ollie Garrod (U17 n/s)

E&E

11.47.

3 Rosie Clarke(G)(U17 n/s)

E&E

12.09.

4 Amish Patel(U17 n/s)

E&E

12.26.

5 Gaby Miles(G)

K&P

13.15.

6 Max Williams

K&P

14.09.

7 Hussain Zarei

K&P

14.10.

8 Helen Davies(G)

K&P

15.49.

9 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

15.59.

10 Rachel Cook(G)

K&P

16.02.

Under 15 Team

1 Kingston & Poly

14pts

2 Croydon

25pts

3 Kingston & Poly B

33pts

FINAL TEAM PLACINGS(teams in all 4 fixtures)

1 Kingston & Poly(Champions)

90pts

2 Croydon

129pts

3 Kingston & Poly B

164pts

FINAL INDIVIDUAL PLACINGS(all 4 matches completed)

Girls

WINNER

Gaby Miles

K&P

1,1,1,1

4pts

Boys

WINNER

Peter Chambers

CRO

1,1,1,1

4pts

Here endeth the season!

David Barrington

Convenor

8th March 2009

E & O E

01932 789758

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us