id886-Alpha & Beta Trophies Lee Valley April 18th 2009 Results

Written by E&H   

Herewith,courtesy of Enfield & Haringey AC.

K&P are in the Beta Trophy results.

.

Alpha & Beta Trophies Meeting – Lee Valley Athletics Centre – Saturday 18th April, 2009

Alpha Senior Trophy

100 Metres ‘A’ (+1.7)                                      100 Metres ‘B’ (+1.8)

1.Tara Kafke (Rad)                              12.20   1.Funto Fabiumi-Alade (HHH)                                    12.46

2.Bunmi Awokoya (S&NH)                 12.24   2.Frances Slater (HPX)                                     12.65

3.Michelle Watson (HHH)                    12.47   3.Kay Reynolds (Rad)                                      12.70

4.Charlotte Cullen (HPX)                     12.71   4. Natasha Brunning (D&T)                             13.58

5.Angelika Brown (E&H)                                12.85   5.Joylyn Saunders-Mullins (S&NH)                 13.82

6.Bex Redding (D&T)                         13.33   6.Hannah Gamester (Hav Mayes)                     13.98

7.Checkube Onwuke (Hav Mayes)       13.43

200 Metres ‘A’ (+1.9)                                      200 Metres ‘B’ (+2.7)

1.Rachel Telfer-James(E&H)               24.82   1.Michelle Watson (HHH)                                25.7

2.Tara Kafke (Radley)                         25.32   2.Kay Reynolds (Rad)                                      26.2

3.Funto Fabiumi-Alade (HHH)                        25.41   3.Emily Stevens (HPX)                                                26.4

4.Bunmi Awokoya (S&NH)                 25.62   4.Chloe Van Wulven (Hav Mayes)                   27.3

5.Laura Jones (HPX)                            26.42   5.Angelika Brown (E&H)                                            27.6

6.Liz Gale (D&T)                                            27.68   6.Joylyn Saunders-Mullins (S&NH)                 28.5

7.Nina Brennan (Hav Mayes)               29.76   7.Elena Cherry (D&T)                                     29.5

400 Metres ‘A’                                                            400 Metres ‘B’

1.Michelle McNamara (E&H)              57.80   1.Nikki Silva (E&H)                                        60.36

2.Deborah Willis (HPX)                                   58.80   2.Stephanie Sattin (HPX)                                 61.36

3.Monique Davies (HHH)                    60.24   3.Susan Keet (Rad)                                          61.62

4.Katie Richardson (Hav Mayes)                      60.71   4.Nina Brennan (Hav Mayes)                           64.35

5.Chloe Vernon-Hamilton(S&NH)       63.27   5.Lesley Hopkins (D&T)                                             64.71

6.Liz Gale (D&T)                                            63.67   6.Claire Ward (S&NH)                                     70.61

7.Lauren Tolmie (Rad)                                    63.84

800 Metres ‘A’                                                            800 Metres ‘B’

1.Emma Kemp (S&NH)                                   2-17.0  1.Katie Brown (E&H)                                      2-23.26

2.Nikki Silva (E&H)                            2-20.60            2.Charlotte Baird (S&NH)                                2-43.06

3.Vicky Smith (Hav Mayes)                 2-27.25            3.Louise Oliver (Rad)                                      3-15.31

4.Vicky Samson (D&T)                                   2-33.16

5.Jemma Grace (Rad)                           2-59.54

1500 Metres ‘A’                                                          1500 Metres ‘B’

1.Sara Luck (Hav Mayes)                    4-40.69            1.Ingrid Dean (Hav Mayes)                             5-01.45

2.Emma Kemp (S & NH)                                 4-55.59            2.Naomi Handley (Rad)                                               7-15.22

3.Ella Fuller (HPX)                              5-06.77

4.Julia Wedmore (HHH)                                  5-08.08

5.Vicky Samson (D&T)                                   5-20.12

6.Louise Somaroo (E&H)                    5-24.01

7.Moira Thresher (Rad)                                   6-06.01

100 Metres Hurdles ‘A’           (+2.7)                          100 Metres Hurdles ‘B’ (+1.9)

1.Kay Reynolds (Rad)                          14.49   1.Lauren Thompson (HPX)                             15.57

2.Chloe Van Wulven (Hav Mayes)       14.82   2.Paula Woodland (Rad)                                  17.68

3.Natalie Farman (HPX)                                   16.03   3.Jess Barber (S&NH)                                      20.81

4.Jenny Honeyball (HHH)                   17.26

5.Sandra Reed (S&NH)                                    19.15

6.Val Pritchard (D&T)                         22.59

400 Metres Hurdles ‘A’                                               400 Metres Hurdles ‘B’

1.Emily Stevens (HPX)                                    66.42   1.Laura Jones (HPX)                                        66.72

2.Kristy Wilson (E&H)                                    68.37   2.Lauren Tolmie (Rad)                                                69.31

3.Paula Woodland (Rad)                      68.93   3.Claire Ward (S&NH)                                     73.62

4.Claire Brennan (Hav Mayes)             70.07   4.Elena Cherry (D&T)                                     74.48

5.Sophie Lee (D&T)                            70.42

6.Jenny Honeyball (HHH)                   70.67

7.Sandra Reed (S&NH)                                    71.38

High Jump ‘A’                                                 High Jump ‘B’

1.Moe Sasegbon (S&NH)                    1.65m  1.Gemma Armorgie (HPX)                             1.50m

2.Chloe Van Wulven (Hav Mayes)       1.60m  2.Louise Brown (Rad)                                      1.50m

3=Sam Molyneux (E&H)                                 1.50m  3=Beth Grimsey (E&H)                                               1.50m

3=Jenny Hutchings (HPX)                   1.50m  3=Anne Rees (S&NH)                                      1.50m

5.Kay Reynolds (Rad)                          1.50m  5.Natasha Brunning (D&T)                              1.40m

6.Sophie Lee (D&T)                            1.45m

Long Jump ‘A’ Long Jump ‘B

1.Davinia Houston(E&H)(+1.6)                       5.48m  1.Dee Bakre (E&H) (+2.7)                               5.25m

2.Natalie Farman (HPX)(+1.6)             5.20m  2.Charlotte Cullen (HPX) (+1.6)                                  4.61m

3.Natasha Brunning (D&T)(+3.4)                    5.00m  3.Solhie Lee (D&T)(+1.1)                               4.61m

4.Charlotte Nkoomsom (HHH)(+2.1)   4.95m  4.Louise Brown(Rad)(+1.8)                             4.57m

5.Moe Sasegbon (S&NH)(+1.4)                       4.92m  5.Jennifer Longwell (+1.6)                              4.41m

6.Susan Keet (Rad)(+1.1)                     4.75m  6.Chloe Hamilton (S&NH)(+2.1)                                 4.21m

7.Zoe Young (Hav Mayes)(+3.0)                     4.18m  7.Chekube Onwauka (Hav Mayes)(+1.6)                     3.85m

Shot ‘A’                                                                       Shot ‘B’

1.Brinoy Phillips (HHH)                                  11.25m            1.Gabriella Roseje (HHH)                                10.21m

2.Shelley McLellan (S&NH)                10.92m            2.Peta Lundgren (HPX)                                               9.77m

3.Melanie Harrison (Hav Mayes)                     10.86m            3.Anna Rees (S&NH)                                       8.58m

4.Laura Jones (HPX)                            10.35m            4.Louise Oliver (Rad)                                      8.41m

5.Evaun Williams (E&H)                                 8.93m            5.Felicia Rudolfo (E&H)                                              8.27m

6.Natasha Mighty (Rad)                                   8.72m            6.Nina Brennan (Hav Mayes)                           7.43m

7.Sarka Robinson (D&T)                                 8.44m            7.Charlotte Brooks (D&T)                               6.70m

Discus ‘A’                                                        Discus ‘B’

1.Melanie Harrison (Hav Mayes)                     37.47m            1.Jacqui Cherry (Rad)                                      30.02m

2.Briony Phillips (HHH)                                  31.91m            2.Lauren Clark (Hav Mayes)                            29.55m

3.Hannah Tartaglia (Rad)                     30.23m            3.Sarah Robinson (D&T)                                             26.07m

4.Charlotte Brooks (D&T)                   28.50m            4.Gabriella Roseje (HHH)                                26.00m

5.Evaun Williams (E&H)                                 27.53m            5.Izzy Krassismenou (E&H)                            22.51m

6.Sarah Miller (HPX)                           26.23m            6.Peta Lundgren (HPX)                                               22.43m

7.Frances Gross (S&NH)                                  22.57m            7.Becky Knapp (S&NH)                                              21.88m

Javelin ‘A’                                                       Javelin ‘B’

1.Peta Lundgren (HPX)                                   39.42m            1.Kate Grehan (HPX)                                       34.80m

2.Emma Christmas (Hav Mayes)                      37.86m            2.Zoe Young (Hav Mayes)                              31.17m

3.Charlotte Kauni Pariss(HHH)                       33.24m            3.Brinoy Phillips (HHH)                                              29.35m

4.Evaun Williams (E&H)                                 29.48m            4.Felicia Rudolfo (E&H)                                              29.27m

5.Aislinn Baird (Rad)                           27.27m            5.Sarka Robinson (D&T)                                             25.38m

6.Liz Gale (D&T)                                            26.81m            6.Anne Rees (S&NH)                                       21.68m

7.Chloe Hamilton (S&NH)                   24.86m            7.Louise Oliver (Rad)                                      20.65m

4x100 Metres Relay                                         Trophy Result

1.Herts Phoenix                                               50.69   1.Herts Phoenix                                                           165.5

2.Enfield & Haringey                          50.77   2.Radley                                                          162

3.Radley                                              51.07   3.Enfield & Haringey                                      141

4.Herne Hill Harriers                            51.94   4.Stevenage & North Herts                              138.5

5.Stevenage & North Herts                  51.95   5.Havering Mayesbrook                                              134

6.Havering Mayesbrook                                  52.83   6.Herne Hill Harriers                                        123

7.Dacorum & Tring                             53.64   7.Dacorum & Tring                                         110

Alpha Under 15 Girls Trophy

100 Metres ‘A’ (+4.7)                                     100 Metres ‘B’ (+3.6)

1.Desiree Henry (E&H)                                   12.01   1.Leanne Spurway (Rad)                                             12.90

2.Jatila Reavil-Blake (D&T)                 12.63   2.Pippa Mills (D&T)                                        13.30

3.Kim Sutherland (Rad)                                   13.09   3.Emma Slater (HPX)                                      13.33

4.Isabella Cacciatore (HPX)                 13.68   4.Mary Fasipe (E&H)                                      13.55

5.Bethany Chambers (Hav Mayes)       13.79   5.Ayo Awokoya (S&NH)                                            13.61

6.Alex Gates (S&NH)                          14.12   6.Sophie Reynolds (Hav Mayes)                                  14.32

7.Toshin Babajide (HHH)                    14.31   7.Victoria Sita (HHH)                                      14.49

200 Metres ‘A’ (+2.4)                                      200 Metres ‘B’ (+2.6)

1.Desiree Henry (E&H)                                   24.53   1.Chellie Gray (D&T)                                      27.22

2.Jatih Reauil-Blake (D&T)                  26.73   2.Leann Spurway (Rad)                                               27.26

3.Kim Sutherland (Rad)                                   27.21   3.Pam Milla (E&H)                                          27.71

4.Isabella Cacciatore (HPX)                 28.25   4.Sacha Dowling (HPX)                                               28.99

5.Lucy Allen (Hav Mayes)                   28.63   5.Sophie Reynolds (Hav Mayes)                                  29.93

6.Alex Gates (S&NH)                          29.40   6.Laura Feely (S&NH)                                     31.49

7.Lacerna Peterkin (HHH)                   30.48   7.Martha Foyah (HHH)                                                31.77

800 Metres ‘A                                                  800 Metres ‘B

1.Ella Lloyd (HPX)                              2-29.8  1.Emily Ruane (HPX)                                      2-37.55

2.Charlotte Kerr (E&H)                                   2-34.5  2.Elex Eykelbosch (D&T)                                           2-40.50

3.Sophie Morris (D&T)                                   2-35.6  3.Georgia Hazel (S&NH)                                             2-46.69

4.Hollie Reader (S&NH)                                  2-40.0  4.Altea Calvert-Jordan (E&H)                          2-54.15

5.Harriet Nixon (Rad)                          2-47.1

1500 Metres ‘A’                                                          1500 Metres ‘B’

1.Lizzie Bird (HPX)                             5-03.75            1.Kathrina Clitherton (Rad)                              5-26.50

2.Maisie Hillaire (HHH)                                   5-17.90            2.Hannah Bloy (Have Mayes)                          5-38.10

3.Megan Humphreys (Rad)                  5-18.43            3.Francesca Meade (HHH)                               5-43.27

4.Avril Loynes (Hav Mayes)                5-31.12            4.Beatrice Arrendondo (E&H)                         6-30.96

5.Holly Hockley (E&H)                                   6-12.65

75 Metres Hurdles ‘A’ (+4.7)                           75 Metres Hurdles ‘B’ (+1.0)

1.Rylie Trott (Hav Mayes)                   12.33   1.Deborah Knight (Hav Mayes)                                   13.11

2.Janet Browne (S&NH)                                  12.89   2.Amber Rivers (S&NH)                                              13.33

3.Keashelle Cook (E&H)                                 13.07   3.Sophie Woods (D&T)                                               13.85

4.Pippa Bryant (D&T)                         13.68   4.Raelenah Francois-Marriott (E&H)               14.25

5.Shannon Proctor (HPX)                    15.55   5.Martha Foyah (HHH)                                                16.82

6.Georgina Sunderland (Rad)              15.57

Lacarna Peterkin (HHH)                                  Disq

High Jump ‘A’                                                 High Jump ‘B’

1.Janette Browne (S&NH)                    1.50m  1.Alice Rackham (S&NH)                                1.50m

2,Leida Abandah (HHH)                                  1.45m  2.Raelnah Margott (E&H)                                1.35m

3.Emma Gazely (D&T)                                    1.35m  3.Rebecca Rolfe (D&T)                                               1.30m

4.Jo Willard (E&H)                              1.35m  4.Leanne Spurway (Rad)                                             1.25m

5.Shereenam Chobbah (Rad)               1.30m  5.Esther Akor (HHH)                                       1.20m

6.Mel Hadley (HPX)                            1.25m  6.Ella Lloyd (HPX)                                          1.15m

7.Rylie Trott (Hav Mayes)                   1.10m

Long Jump ‘A’                                                            Long Jump ‘B’

1.Alex Gates (S&NH)(+3.3)                 4.63m  1.Pippa Mills (D&T) (+3.2)                             4.25m

2.Jatila Blake ( D&T)(+2.9)                 4.54m  2.Kaeshelle Cooke (E&H) (+3.1)                                 3.84m

3.Kim Sutherland (Rad) (+1.5)                        4.39m  3.Esther Akor (HHH) (+3.5)                            3.46m

4.Bethany Chambers (Hav Mayes)(+3.1)         4.12m  4.Georgina Sutherland (Rad)(+5.7)                  3.32m

5.Mary Fasipe (E&H) (+2.9)                4.05m  5.Laura Feely (S&NH) (+3.4)                          3.27m

6.Leila Abandah (HHH)(+2.5)             3.66m

7.Shannon Procter (HPX) (+3.7)                      3.62m

Shot ‘A’                                                                       Shot ‘B’

1.Emma O’Hara (Rad)                         9.78m  1.Sophie Goddard (S&NH)                              7.49m

2.Iyado Adekanle (E&H)                                 9.36m  2.Natalie Welsh (Rad)                                      6.34m

3.Ayo Awokoya (S&NH)                                8.77m  3.Chelcie Gray (D&T)                                     6.17m

4.Tosin Babajide (HHH)                                  8.61m  4.Charlie Small (HPX)                                     6.06m

5.Emma Gazely (D&T)                                    6.43m  5.Hannah Bloy (Hav Mayes)                            5.81m

6.Ellie Hawkins (HPX)                         6.18m  6.Leila Abandah (HHH)                                               4.93m

7.Erin Baggs (Hav Mayes)                   5.84m             7.Jo Willard (E&H)                                         4.90m

Discus ‘A’                                                        Discus ‘B’

1.Debbie Knight (Hav Mayes)             25.15m            1.Erin Baggs (Hav Mayes)                               19.27m

2.Sophie Goddard (S&NH)                  20.33m            2.Lasaine Peterkin (HHH)                                15.66m

3.Natalie Welsh (Rad)                          20.20m            3.Emily Evans (S&NH)                                               14.19m

4.Ellie Hawkins (HPX)                         18.26m            4.Charlie Small (HPX)                                     13.56m

5.Tosin Babajide (HHH)                                  17.88m            5.Jo Willard (E&H)                                          11.73m

6.Iyabo Aedekunle (E&H)                   13.07m            6.Rebecca Rolfe (D&T)                                               9.96m

7.Amie Moores (D&T)                                    12.82m

Javelin ‘A’                                                       Javelin ‘B’

1.Debbie Knight (Hav Mayes)             25.90m            1.Shannon Rabacchi (S&NH)                          17.28m

2.Fran Maydon (S&NH)                                  18.78m            2.Iyabo Adekunle (E&H)                                            15.19m

3.Kaeshelle Cooke (E&H)                    18.72m            3.Charlie Small (HPX)                                     11.00m

4.Emma O’Hara (Rad)                         16.53m            4.Natalie Welsh (Rad)                                      10.85m

5.Amie Moores (D&T)                                    15.00m            5.Chelsie Gray (D&T)                                      10.38m

6.Ellie Hawkins (HPX)                         14.47m            6.Bethany Chambers (Hav Mayes)                   8.12m

7.Francesca Meade (HHH)                   7.41m            7.Massie Hilaire (HHH)                                                5.93m

4 x 100 Metres Relay                                       Trophy Result

1.Enfield & Haringey                          52.84   1.Enfield & Haringey                                      141

2.Dacorum & Tring                             53.81   2.Stevenage & North Herts                              132

3.Radley                                              54.50   3.Dacorum & Tring                                         130

4.Havering Mayesbrook                                  55.97   4.Radley                                                          127

5.Stevenage & North Herts                  56.52   5.Herts Phoenix                                                           109

6.Herts Phoenix                                               57.72   6.Havering Mayesbrook                                              108

7.Herne Hill Harriers                            59.55   7.Herne Hill Harriers                                        92

Combined Scores

1.Radley                                              289

2.Enfield & Haringey                          282

3.Herts Phoenix                                               274.5

4.Stevenage & North Herts                  270.5

5.Havering Mayesbrook                                  242

6.Dacorum & Tring                             240

7.Herne Hill Harriers                            215

Herne Hill relegated to the Beta Competition for 2010

Beta Senior Trophy

100 Metres ‘A’ (0.0)                                        100 Metres ‘B’ (+1.9)

1.Perri Shakes-Drayton (VPH&TH)     11.78   1.Rebekah Wiltshire (TVH)                              12.71

2.Annie Tagoe (TVH)                          12.07   2.Megan Southwart (B&B)                              12.95

3.Grace Sheppard (B&B)                     12.68   3.Alice Rogers (Wyc Ph)                                              12.99

4.Liz Rzewuski (Wyc Ph)                                 12.85   4.Tatyana Hancocks (VPH&TH)                                  13.37

5.Nancy Le Beau (Thur)                                  12.95   5.Zoe Barnard (Thur)                                      13.62

6.Mary Ryan (Lought)                         13.51   6.Becky Griffin (MMK)                                               14.16

7.Becky Hardy (MMK)                                    13.65   7.Michaela Davis (Lought)                              15.67

200 Metres ‘A’ (+0.9)                                      200 Metres ‘B’ (+3.2)

1.Perri Shakes-Drayton (VPH&TH)     24.04   1.Rachel Christie (TVH)                                               26.12

2.Annie Tagoe (TVH)                          24.77   2.Grace Sheppard (B&B)                                 26.54

3.Joanne Ryan (Lought)                                  24.98   3.Tatyana Hancocks (VPH&TH)                                  27.06

4.Liz Rzewuski (Wyc Ph)                                 26.84   4.Carloine Hill (Thur)                                      27.34

5.Isobel Ivy (B&B)                              26.95   5.Mary Ryan (Lought)                                     27.77

6.Kelsey Boosey (Thur)                                   27.86   6.Lauren Rutter (Wyc Ph)                                28.05

7.Lauren Cripps (MMK)                                  28.74   7.Becky Griffin (MMK)                                               28.70

8.Maddy Hardwick (K&P)                   30.07   8.Nicky Atkins (K&P)                                     38.58

400 Metres ‘A’                                                            400 Metres ‘B’

1.Joanne Ryan (Lought)                                  55.88   1.Lauren Rutter (Wyc Ph)                                64.67

2.Ambwene Simukonda (TVH)                       58.98   2.Laylah Hawkins(B&B)                                              66.80

3.Jenna Thompson (Wyc Ph)               61.09   3.Jo Benham (MMK)                                       67.36

4.Isobel Ivy (B&B)                              61.93   4.Lynn Talbert (Thur)                                     71.22

5.Caroline Hill (Thur)                          62.58

6.Sophie Gibbens (MMK)                    62.86

800 Metres ‘A’                                                            800 Metres ‘B

1.Jo Benham (MMK)                           2-23.10            1.Lauren Cripps (MMK)                                              2-27.03

2.Pippa Woolven (Wyc Ph)                  2-23.96            2.Imogen Hillier (Wyc Ph)                               2-36.29

3.Nicola Page (Thur)                           2-53.33            3.Lynn Talbert (Thur)                                     2-55.24
4.Niky Atkins (K&P)                           3-00.83

1500 Metres ‘A’                                                          1500 Metres ‘B’

1.Lara Bromilow (MMK)                                 4-48.01            1.Carly Scott (MMK)                                       4-56.63

2.Hannah McGowan-Jones (Thur)       4-54.12            2.Lucy Rogers (Wyc Ph)                                              5-04.72

3.Pippa Woolven (Wyc Ph)                  4-55.03            3.Nicola Page (Thur)                                       5-46.81

4.Joanna Mobed (TVH)                                   5-00.09            4.Nicky Atkins (K&P)                                     6-04.74

5.Maddy Hardwick (K&P)                   5-04.30            5.Irene Petersen (Lought)                                7-35.29

6.Fiona Petersen (Lought)                    6-06.62

100 Metres Hurdles ‘A’ (+1.6)                         100 Metres Hurdles ‘B’ (+1.6)

1.Lauren Ambrose (VPH&TH)                        15.28   1.Avagay Smith (VPH&TH)                            20.50

2.Megan Southwart (B&B)                  15.70

3.Heather Forde (Wyc Ph)                   19.38

4.Zoe Barnard (Thur)                          19.83

5.Barbara Higgins (Lought)                 30.34

400 Metres Hurdles ‘A’                                               400 Metres Hurdles ‘B’

1,Ambwene Simukonda (TVH)                       66.95   1.Sian Huxtable (Wyc Ph)                                75.5

2.Megan Southwart (B&B)                  67.80   2.Nicola Page (Thur)                                       93.1

3.Sophie Gibbens (MMK)                    72.22

4.Becca Jones (Wyc Ph)                                   74.59

5.Funke Oyewole (VPH&TH)              79.59

6.Zoe Barnard (Thur)                          85.75

High Jump ‘A’                                                 High Jump ‘B’

1.Lauren Ambrose (VPH&TH)                        1.63m  1.Lucy Howes (Thur)                                      1.50m

2.Layla Hawkins (B&B)                                   1.55m  2.Becky Griffin (MMK)                                               1.45m

3.Natalie Le Beau (Thur)                                 1.55m  3.Isobel Ivy (B&B)                                         1.30m

4.Rachel Christie (TVH)                                   1.50m  4.Bethan Morgans (Wyc Ph)                            1.25m

5.Jordi Wdetenhall (Wyc Ph)               1.45m  5.Barbara Higgins (Lought)                             1.05m

6.Sophie Gibbens (MMK)                    1.45m

7.Emily McIlwain (K&P)                                 1.30m

8.Michaela Davis (Lought)                  1.15m

Long Jump ‘A’ (no wind speeds)                                 Long Jump ‘B’ (no wind speeds)

1.Nancy Le Beau (Thur)                                  5.17m  1.Natalie Le Beau (Thur)                                             4.67m

2.Symone Keisha (VPH&TH)              5.06m  2.Abby Adesina (VPH&TH)                            4.51m

3.Isobel Ivy (B&B)                             5.02m  3.Jodie Wdetenhall (Wyc Ph)   `                       4.44m

4.Rachel Christie (TVH)                                   4.83m  4.Zoe Rogers (MMK)                                      3.97m

5.Rebecca Hardy (MMK)                     4.57m  5.Layla Hawkins (B&B)                                               3.88m

6.Sian Huxtable (Wyc Ph)                    4.49m  6.Joanna Mobed (TVH)                                               3.61m

7.Mary Ryan (Lought)                         4.12m  7.Fiona Petersen (Lought)                                2.32m

Shot ‘A’                                                                       Shot ’B’

1.Sabine Effiannayi (B&B)                  11.95m            1.Claire Wickham (B&B)                                             8.03m

2.Camilla Thrush (K&P)                                  9.74m            2.A.J.Gibson (Wyc Ph)                                                7.79m

3.Sue Lawrence (Thur)                                    9.69m            3.Zoe Rogers (MMK)                                      7.59m

4.Nicola Brown (Lought)                                 8.56m            4.Lucy Howes (Thur)                                      7.36m

5.Emma Beardmore (MMK)                8.52m            5.Phillippa Brown (Lought)                             6.41m

6.Heather Forde (Wyc Ph)                   7.90m            6.Elizabeth Maechi (VPH&TH)                                   6.31m

7.Wunmi Ogbaro (VPH&TH)              6.96m

Discus ‘A’                                                        Discus ‘B’

1.Sue Lawrence (Thur)                                    33.14m            1.Lindsey Boosey (Thur)                                             24.97m

2.Camilla Thrush (K&P)                                  30.76m            2.Rebecca Hardy (MMK)                                 24.30m

3.Emma Beardmore (MMK)                29.08m            3.Sabine Efiannayi (B&B)                               19.34m

4.Phillipa Brown (Lought)                   28.81m            4.Nicola Brown (Lought)                                             15.59m

5.Claire Wickham (B&B)                                 22.03m            5.Elizabeth Amaechi (VPH&TH)                                 14.36m

6.Wunmi Agbaro (VPH&TH)              15.25m            6.Becca Jones (Wyc Ph)                                               10.85m

7.Imogen Hillier (Wyc Ph)                   14.17m

Javelin ‘A’                                                       Javelin ‘B’

1.Sue Lawrence (Thur)                                    29.80m            1.Linzi Boosey (Thur)                                     26.32m

2.Alexis Green (Wyc Ph)                                 27.55m            2.Sian Huxtable (Wyc Ph)                                17.86m

3.Sam Brewer (TVH)                           26.11m            3.Emma Beardmore (MMK)                            17.50m

4.Camilla Thrush (K&P)                                  25.76m            4.Claire Wicken (B&B)                                                15.09m

5.Ellie Shillaker (Lought)                                22.17m

6.Sabine Effiannayi (B&B)                  20.31m

7.Zoe Rodgers (MMK)                                    18.86m

8.Abby Adesina (VPH&TH)                13.82m

4 x 100 Metres Relay                                       Trophy Result

1.Thames Valley Harriers                     49.93   1.Thurrock Harriers                                         169

2.Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets        51.89   2.Wycombe Phoenix                                        158

3.Wycombe Phoenix                            52.27   3.Marshall Milton Keynes                                134

4.Thurrock Harriers                             54.00   4.Blackheath & Bromley                                              127

5.Marshall Milton Keynes                    56.84   5.Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets                    109

6.Loughton                                          59.38   6.Thames Valley Harriers                                 95                                                                             7.Loughton                                                            91

8.Kingston & Poly                                           51

Beta Under 15 Girls Trophy

100 Metres ‘A’ (+1.9)                                     100 Metres ‘B’ (+3.5)

1.Sophie Matthews (Wyc Ph)              12.83   1.Jhane Ormsay (TVH)                                               13.25

2.Georgina Middleton (B&B)              12.90   2.Charlotte Colegate (B&B)                             13.36

3.Dorica Santos (VPH&TH)                 13.21   3.Alice Nicholls (MMK)                                              13.41

4.Monae Minors-Gibbs (TVH)             13.83`  4.Yasmin Hanson (VPH&TH)                          13.60

5.Elizabeth Read (MMK)                                 13.86   5.Maria Denny (Wyc Ph)                                 13.77

6.Megan Brooks (Lought)                   17.14   6.Frida Petersen (Lought)                                17.46

200 Metres ‘A’ (+2.3)                                      200 Metres ‘B’ (+3.9)

1.Dina Asher-Smith (B&B)                  25.68   1.Georgina Middleton (B&B)                          26.66

2.Stephanie Steele-Boyce (VPH&TH)  26.04   2.Tiyonne Monville (VPH&TH)                                  27.31

3.Alice Nicholls (MMK)                                  27.43   3.Maria Denny (Wyc Ph)                                 28.81

4.Jessica Judd (Thur)                           27.60   4.Gemma Childs (MMK)                                             28.92

5.Marissa Robertson (Wyc Ph)             27.93   5.Danielle Searle (K&P)                                               29.14

6.Jhane Ormsby (TVH)                                    29.26   6.Sophie Crofts (Thur)                                     29.34

7.Mae Thompson (K&P)                                 32.37

8.Megan Brooks (Lought)                   36.70

800 Metres ‘A’                                                            800 Metres ‘B’

1.Jasmine Finlay (MMK)                                 2-25.13            1.Loren Keightley (MMK)                               2-40.75

2.Georgina Russell (Wyc Ph)               2-26.76            2.Jessica Moore (B&B)                                                2-47.53

3.Amber Read (B&B)                          2-27.30            3.Kirsty Atkins (Wyc Ph)                                             2-51.83

4.Sophie Crofts (Thur)                         2-34.55

5.Layla Thompson (K&P)                   3-09.9

1500 Metres ‘A’                                                          1500 Metres ‘B’

1.Jessica Judd (Thur)   (NMR) 4-36.1  1.Emily Baisfield (MMK)                                            5-32.81

2.Lorna Adams (MMK)                                   5-31.15            2.Rebecca Barnard (Thur)                                5-44.12

3.Issy Jackson (B&B)                           5-48.42            3.Katie Brooks (Lought)                                              7-17.01

4.Aneta Jaskulska (TVH)                                 6-00.68

5.Frida Petersen (Lought)                    6-38.61

75 Metres Hurdles ‘A’ (+3.6)                           75 Metres Hurdles ‘B’ (+4.1)

1.Rhiannon Jones (B&B)                                 12.09   1.Rachael Gionani (B&B)                                13.34

2.Selina Constantine-Swaby (VPH&TH)          12.21   2.Nicole Kendall (K&P)                                               13.68

3.Rebecca Barnard (Thur)                    13.59   3.Marissa Robertson (Wyc Ph)                         `13.89

4.Alice Ritchie (MMK)                                    13.61

5.Sophie Matthews (Wyc Ph)               14.48

6.Mae Thompson (K&P)                                 15.40

High Jump ‘A’                                                 High Jump ‘B’

1.Rhiannon Jones (B&B)                                 1.44m  1.Jessica Moore (B&B)                                                1.30m

2.Marissa Robertson (Wyc Ph)             1.30m  2.Kirsty Atkins (Wyc Ph)                                             1.25m

3.Serlina Constantine-Swaby (VPH&TH)         1.30m  3.Nicole Whitchurch (MMK)                           1.20m

4.Gemma Childs (MMK)                                 1.25m

Long Jump ‘A’                                                            Long Jump ‘B’

1.Jessica Moore (B&B) (+1.5)              4.81m  1.Dina Asher-Smith (B&B) (+5.2)                               4.73m

2.Serlina Constantine-Swaby (VPH&TH)         4.25m  2.Alice Nicholls (MMK) (+3.0)                                    4.15m

(+3.3)

3.Elizabeth Read (MMK)         (+4.6)             4.23m  3.Vanessa Owusu (VPH&TH)(+2.9)                4.00m

4.Georgina Russell (Wyc Ph) (+4.50)   4.07m  4.Kirsty Atkins (Wyc Ph)         (+4.2)                          3.49m

5.Danni Searle (K&P) (+2.1)               3.98m  5.Layla Thompson (K&P)(+4.8)                                  3.30m

6.Megan Brooks (Lought) (+4.1)                     2.79m  6.Katie Brooks (Lought) (+3.7)                                   2.53m

7.Aneta Jaskulska (TVH) (+3.5)                       2.57m

Shot ‘A’                                                                       Shot ‘B’

1.Kayleigh Presswell (MMK)               9.47m  1.Ayoni Williams (B&B)                                              6.19m

2.Debra Blaney (Thur)                         8.20m  2.Vanessa Owusu (VPH&TH)                          5.37m

3.Lucy Knott (TVH)                            7.26m

4.Sophie Matthews (Wyc Ph)               7.08m

5.Victoria Munt (B&B)                                    6.70m

6.Tara St Louis (VPH&TH)                 6.59m

7.Hannah Davis (Lought)                    4.13m

Discus ‘A’                                                        Discus ‘B’

1.Debra Blaney (Thur)                         29.42m            1.Tara St Louis (VPH&TH)                             16.31m

2.Kayleigh Presswell (MMK)               25.00m            2.Sophie Crofts (Thur)                                     14.99m

3.Vanessa Owusu (VPH&TH)              18.30m            3.Ayoni Williams (B&B)                                              8.14m

4.Lucy Knott (TVH)                            17.46m

5.Elouise Edwards (B&B)                    14.15m

6.Katie Brooks (Lought)                                  9.23m

Javelin ‘A’                                                       Javelin ‘B’

1.Lucy Knott (TVH)                            24.89m            1.Rebecca Baynard (Thur)                               12.10m

2.Debra Blaney (Thur)                         23.62m 2.Nicole Kendall (K&P)                                              7.95m

3.Elouise Edwards (B&B)                    22.73m            3.Amber Reed (B&B)                                      5.31m

4.Kayleigh Presswell (MMK)               19.93m

5.Georgina Russell (Wyc Ph)               15.95m

6.Mae Thompson (K&P)                                 11.30m

7.Hannah Davies (Lought)                   9.09m

4 x 100 Metres Relay                                       Trophy Result

1.Blackheath & Bromley                                  51.70   1.Blackheath & Bromley                                              161

2.Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets        52.53   2.Marshall Milton Keynes                                128

3.Wycombe Phoenix                            53.93   3.Wycombe Phoenix                                        102

4.Marshall Milton Keynes                    56.02   4.Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets                    98

5.Kingston & Poly                               58.47   5.Thurrock Harriers                                         85

6.Loughton                                          76.95   6.Thames Valley Harriers                                 56                                                                              7.Kingston & Poly                                         54

8.Loughton                                                      49

Combined Results

1.Blackheath & Bromley                                  288

2.Marshall Milton Keynes                    262

3.Wycombe Phoenix                            260

4.Thurrock                                          254

5.Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets        207

6.Thames Valley Harriers                     151

7.Loughton                                          140

8.Kingston & Poly                               105

Blackheath & Bromley and Marshall Milton Keynes promoted to Alpha Competition for 2010

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us