id889-SWL SenD1 M1 Kingston April 25th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Match

1 Team Southampton

106

2 Havering Mayesbrook

100

3 Kingston & Polytechnic

71

4 Bexley

30

100A&B

1 Lucy Sargent

HM

12.3

2 Katie Seal

TS

12.6

3 Emily Young

TS

12.6

4 Shanique Joseph

BE

13.1

5 Chekube Onwuke

HM

13.5

6 Egho Ireo

KP

13.6

7 Katelyn Aitchison

KP

14.1

100 NS

1 Charlie Ambidge

KP

13.5

2 Hannah Connor

HM

14.4

3 Katja Schlerf

KP

14.6

200A&B

1 Lucy Sargent

HM

24.9

2 Katie Seal

TS

26.3

3 Charlie Ambidge

KP

26.8

4 Shanique Joseph

BE

27.4

5 Nicky Seal

TS

27.5

6 Chloe van Wulven

HM

27.5

7 Egho Ireo

KP

28.7

8 Rebecca Harris

BE

28.7

400A&B

1 Becca Carozzi

TS

59.1

2 Laura Bealey

HM

61.1

3 Nicky Seal

TS

63.4

4 Nina Brennan

HM

64.6

5 Rebecca Harris

BE

64.9

6 Lana Whatley

KP

65.8

7 Susanne Dietrich

KP

71.0

8 Robyn Bramley

BE

79.6

800A&B

1 Louise Webb

TS

2.16.6

2 Sophie Hall

TS

2.21.4

3 Vicky Smith

HM

2.23.6

4 Gaby Miles(U17)

KP

2.25.5

5 Charlotte Moore

BE

2.52.6

6 Nicky Atkins(V45)

KP

2.57.5

7 Robyn Bramley

BE

3.02.5

1500A&B (with D2)

1 Ceri Mitchell

TS

4.35.9

2 Laura Brenton

TS

5.05.1

3 Vicky Smith

HM

5.07.5

4 Nicky Atkins(V45)

KP

6.13.3

5 Lana Whatley

KP

6.43.7

3000A&B(with D2)

1 Laura Brenton

TS

10.33.6

2 Helen Zenner

TS

10.54.9

3 Vicky Smith

HM

11.21.9

4 Nicky Atkins(V45)

KP

12.48.3

5 Debbie Raymond

KP

13.37.9

Natalie Sacre KP ns dnf

100HA&B

1 Karla Drew

TS

14.8

2 Chloe van Wulven

HM

15.6

3 Claire Brennan

HM

16.9

4 Harriet Lester

KP

18.8

5 Debbie Raymond

KP

20.9

6 Zoe Gittens

TS

28.9

400HA&B

1 Becca Carozzi

TS

64.8

2 Laura Bealey

HM

67.8

3 Claire Brennan

HM

71.0

4 Debbie Raymond

KP

82.4

5 Zoe Gittens

TS

91.4

4x100(with D2)

1 HM

53.2

2 KP

53.2

3 BE

58.0

TS dq (1 50.7)

4x400(with D2)

1 TS

4.18.0

2 HM

4.20.8

3 KP

4.42.8

4 BE

5.04.8

HJA

1 Carla Drew

TS

1.60

2 Chloe van Wulven

HM

1.60

3 Emily McIlwain

KP

1.45

HJB

1 Danielle Ross

HM

1.30

2 Harriet Lester

KP

1.25

HJ ns

Egho Ireo KP 1.15

PVA

1 Karen Baldwin

HM

2.70

2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

KP

1.11

PVB

1 Danielle Ross

HM

2.60

PV ns

Leanne Blayney HM 2.30

K Schlerf KP no ht

LJA

1 Emily Young

TS

5.37

2 Zoe Young

HM

4.91

3 Harriet Lester

KP

4.78

4 Becky Harris

BE

4.31

LJB

1 Karla Drew

TS

5.05

2 Katelyn Aitchison

KP

4.13

3 Chekube Onewuke

HM

3.82

LJ ns Hannah Connor HM 4.41

TJA

1 Liz Davidson

KP

11.16

2 Louise Webb

TS

9.00

3 Danielle Ross

HM

8.69

TJB

1 Katja Schlerf

KP

8.48

2 Mel Harrison

HM

8.47

3 Sarah Ellis

TS

8.23

SPA

1 Mel Harrison

HM

11.85

2 Debbie Calloway

TS

10.59

3 Camilla Thrush

KP

10.11

4 Sarah Etherton

BE

7.67

SPB

1 Zoe Young

HM

9.66

2 Anna Stevens

TS

9.24

3 Donna Kent

BE

7.50

4 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

KP

5.12

DTA

1 Debbie Calloway

TS

39.48

2 Mel Harrison

HM

37.87

3 Camilla Thrush

KP

31.49

4 Donna Kent

BE

20.17

DTB

1 Anna Stevens

TS

27.96

2 Nina Brennan

HM

22.42

3 Sarah Etherton

BE

17.80

4 Susanne Dietrich

KP

10.64

HTA

1 Donna Kent

BE

43.56

2 Mel Harrison

HM

40.90

3 Camilla Thrush

KP

36.30

4 Anna Stevens

TS

29.15

HTB

1 Sarah Etherton

BE

33.29

2 Debbie Calloway

TS

27.57

3 Hannah Connor

HM

20.41

4 Susanne Dietrich

KP

10.70

JTA

1 Sarah Ellis

TS

43.64

2 Emma Christmas

HM

38.00

3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

KP

29.29

4 Donna Kent

BE

13.02

JTB

1 Freya Jones

TS

41.78

2 Zoe Young

HM

28.89

3 Camilla Thrush

KP

23.42

4 Sarah Etherton

BE

10.27

David Barrington

Kingston & Polytechnic

E & O E

25th April 2009

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us