id892-NJL Brent Division M1 Reading April 26th 2009 Results

Written by DH   

Herewith,courtesy of Reading AC via PoT and DH.

   NJL Southern Brent Div Round:1 Page 1 of 8     

NJL Southern Brent Div Round:1

Palmer Park, Reading, Sun 26 April 2009

M 100m A M 100m B

1 Chris Tandi PSM 11.3 1 Joel Ramsbottom NWC 11.4

2 William De Torvy TVH 11.4 2 Terry Scott TVH 11.5

3 Cameron Webb NWC 11.7 3 James Wyatt U17 RDG 11.5

4 Kelfa Carew RDG 12.0 4 Karl Goodman U17 VAY 11.8

5 William Trimble K&P 12.5 5 Patrick Hillyer K&P 12.1

6 Harvey Jones VAY 12.5

7 Simon Beecroft WYC 13.1

M 200m A M 200m B

1 Chris Tandi PSM 22.1 1 Cameron Webb NWC 23.0

2 Lemar Sylvester TVH 22.7 2 Michael Nevill RDG 23.1

3 Gary Steventon RDG 22.9 3 Karl Goodman U17 VAY 24.2

4 Joel Ramsbottom NWC 23.2 4 George Davies TVH 24.5

5 Richard Smeaton K&P 24.8 5 William Trimble K&P 24.8

6 Harvey Jones VAY 25.1 6 Aaron Orman U17 PSM 26.0

M 400m A M 400m B

1 Gary Steventon RDG 50.7 1 Lloyd King TVH 50.1

2 Aaron Reynolds NWC 51.8 2 Dave Hall NWC 53.7

3 Edmond Amanang TVH 52.1 3 James Cornwell VAY 54.3

4 Richard Smeaton K&P 54.0 4 Adam Hassan RDG 56.5

5 James Benjamin VAY 55.1 5 Michael Smith U17 WYC 58.2

6 Elliott La-Cour WYC 57.0 6 Dida Alsaffar K&P 62.1

7 Bradlee Cook U17 PSM 59.2

M 800m A M 800m B

1 Zac Randall WYC 1.58.8 1 Mark Booth WYC 1.59.6

2 Harry Carter PSM 2.01.1 2 Aaron Orman U17 PSM 2.02.7

3 Aljosa Isakovic K&P 2.08.6 3 Tom Ratcliff K&P 2.08.9

4 Ali Yahye TVH 2.09.7

M 1500m A M 1500m B

1 Harry Carter PSM 4.26.0 1 Alistar Darwent PSM 4.28.6

2 Mohamud Aadan TVH 4.29.1 2 George Knowles VAY 4.58.6

3 James Benjamin VAY 4.39.2

4 Tom Ratcliff K&P 4.50.4

5 Thomas Claesons U17 WYC 4.50.7

M 3000m A M 3000m B

1 Alex Tueten PSM 9.09.0 1 Ben Placidi U17 PSM 9.51.4

M 110mH A M 110mH B

1 Tom Parry K&P 16.0 1 Elliott Baverstock K&P 19.8

2 Justin Lakey RDG 16.3

M 400mH A M 400mH B

1 Tom Parry K&P 57.8 No competitors

2 Lloyd King TVH 64.1

M 2000m Sc A M 2000m Sc B

1 Elliot Winter MKN 6.27.4 No competitors

M Discus Throw A M Discus Throw B

1 Steve Watson NWC 51.29 1 Ashley Ralph NWC 50.39

2 Adam Wicks K&P 26.66 2 Ezra Nelson K&P 16.65

3 Alex Fitzpatrick U17 PSM 24.93 3 Godi Boateng TVH 15.10

4 William De Torvy TVH 19.23

M Hammer Throw A M Hammer Throw B

1 Ashley Ralph NWC 49.14 1 Steve Watson NWC 20.14

2 Alex Fitzpatrick U17 PSM 35.36 2 Ezra Nelson K&P 15.67

3 Adam Wicks K&P 18.12

M High Jump A M High Jump B

1 Jason Hamilton NWC 1.95 1 Connor Winters U17 NWC 1.70

2 Tariq Fadare K&P 1.90 2 William Trimble K&P 1.60

3 Justin Lakey RDG 1.80 3 Moses Bawo TVH 1.50

4 Lemar Sylvester TVH 1.55 Adam Hassan RDG NHR

M Javelin Throw A M Javelin Throw B

1 Michael Cox MKN 59.40 1 Sam Taylor-Outridge U17 MKN 56.83

2 John Constatinou NWC 46.91 2 Jason Ranieri NWC 43.46

3 Tom Kingston RDG 44.41 3 Gary Steventon RDG 36.37

4 Jevon Robinson TVH 41.15 4 Asher Nelson U17 K&P 25.56

5 Bradlee Cook U17 PSM 38.62 5 Ahmed Yahye TVH 25.45

6 Ezra Nelson K&P 25.83 6 James Benjamin VAY 6.13

7 James Cornwell VAY 21.66

M Long Jump A M Long Jump B

1 Jason Hamilton NWC 6.45 1 Connor Winters U17 NWC 6.24

2 Terry Scott TVH 5.89 2 Curtis Anthony TVH 5.79

3 Patrick Hillyer K&P 5.79 3 Adam Hassan RDG 5.30

4 Michael Nevill RDG 5.45 4 Adam Wicks K&P 4.78

M Pole Vault A M Pole Vault B

No competitors No competitors

M Shot Putt A M Shot Putt B

1 Ashley Ralph NWC 14.08 1 Steve Watson NWC 12.64

2 Moses Bawo TVH 8.10 2 Lemar Sylvester TVH 7.85

3 Ezra Nelson K&P 8.04 3 Elliott Baverstock K&P 7.77

4 Alex Fitzpatrick U17 PSM 6.76

M Triple Jump A M Triple Jump B

1 Godti Boateng TVH 12.39 1 William Trimble K&P 11.01

2 Patrick Hillyer K&P 12.33

3 Connor Winters U17 NWC 12.32

4 Michael Nevill RDG 11.86

W 100m A W 100m B

1 Annie Tagoe U17 TVH 12.6 1 Roushall Campbell U17 TVH 13.2

2 Rachel Pithers U17 RDG 13.4 2 Sarah Heyworth U17 RDG 13.3

3 Dee Giddings U17 PSM 13.4 3 Leanne Bettis U17 K&P 14.5

4 Alice Freeman U17 WYC 13.5

5 Ellie Gadsby U17 VAY 14.7

6 Katja Schlerf U17 K&P 14.7

W 200m A W 200m B

1 Annie Tagoe U17 TVH 25.6 1 Roushall Campbell U17 TVH 27.1

2 Jo Hunter VAY 26.3 2 Dee Giddings U17 PSM 27.2

3 Rachel Pithers U17 RDG 27.1 3 Catherine Appleby VAY 28.0

4 Alice Freeman U17 WYC 27.6 4 Sarah Heyworth U17 RDG 29.0

5 Claire Netley PSM 27.9

6 Katja Schlerf U17 K&P 30.0

W 400m A W 400m B

1 Jo Hunter VAY 58.6 1 Siobhan Addison U17 RDG 64.7

2 Julia Henderson U17 RDG 59.8 2 Janie Louise Gadsden VAY 69.7

3 Chloe Campbell PSM 62.5

4 Chandler Benet TVH 69.1

W 800m A W 800m B

1 Catherine Appleby VAY 2.26.6 1 Hayley Randell U17 RDG 2.30.3

2 Hayleigh Wood RDG 2.28.8 2 Rachel Card VAY 2.40.1

3 Sumnisola Williams U17 TVH 2.43.3

4 Charlie Carter PSM 2.43.5

5 Amelia Maugouber K&P 3.02.4

W 1500m A W 1500m B

1 Emma Gilmore U17 PSM 4.56.1 1 Maddy Hardwick K&P 5.11.1

2 Gaby Miles U17 K&P 5.06.9 2 Chloe Campbell PSM 5.39.5

3 Siobhan Addison U17 RDG 5.21.3 3 Naomi Forshaw U17 RDG 5.49.4

4 Rachel Card VAY 5.44.1

W 3000m A W 3000m B

1 Maddy Hardwick K&P 10.56.7 1 Laura Elliott RDG 13.22.8

2 Yonit Maroudas-Sacks RDG 11.18.4

W 100mH A W 100mH B

1 Natalie Beale RDG 15.8 No competitors

2 Harriet Lester K&P 17.9

3 Jess Barber NWC 20.7

W 400mH A W 400mH B

1 Natalie Beale RDG 68.6 1 Emily McIlwain U17 K&P 82.4

2 Claire Netley PSM 72.7

3 Gaby Miles U17 K&P 78.6

W Discus Throw A W Discus Throw B

1 Leanne BettisU17 K&P 33.24 1 Amelia Maugouber K&P 28.90

2 Sadie Watts MKN 32.27 2 Frances Gross NWC 23.36

3 Charlotte Webb U17 RDG 30.44 3 Coral Stewart RDG 21.25

4 Zoe Magnal U17 VAY 27.93 4 Zoe Collis U17 VAY 20.05

5 Loren Scames NWC 25.72 5 Anminoa Gomez TVH 12.34

6 Chandler Benet TVH 16.86

W Hammer Throw A W Hammer Throw B

1 Sadie Watts MKN 44.89 1 Frances Gross NWC 32.90

2 Coral Stewart RDG 37.07

3 Loren Scames NWC 33.00

W High Jump A W High Jump B

1 Moe Sasegbon NWC 1.70 1 April Taylor U17 RDG 1.50

2 Pippa Rogan U17 RDG 1.55 2 Zoe Collis U17 VAY 1.35

3 Jordanna Wetenhall WYC 1.50

4 Frances Hodgins VAY 1.45

5 Emily McIlwain U17 K&P 1.40

W Javelin Throw A W Javelin Throw B

1 Rahannah G-Vernon U17 K&P 30.05 1 Amelia Maugouber K&P 27.61

2 Laura Pearce RDG 29.28 2 Charlotte Webb U17 RDG 27.27

3 Frances Hodgins VAY 24.59 3 Loren Scames NWC 11.71

4 Frances Gross NWC 12.30 4 Ellie Gadsby U17 VAY 5.36

W Long Jump A W Long Jump B

1 Moe Scames NWC 5.27 1 Frances Hodgins VAY 4.69

2 Rachel Pithers U17 RDG 4.91 2 Pippa Rogan U17 RDG 4.60

3 Sarah Short U17 VAY 4.79 3 Roushall Campbell U17 TVH 4.32

4 Annie Tagoe U17 TVH 4.75 4 Jess Barber NWC 3.47

5 Harriet Lester K&P 4.66 5 Nicole Smith U17 PSM 3.16

6 Evie Gunter U17 PSM 3.78 6 Emily McIlwain U17 K&P 2.18

W Pole Vault A W Pole Vault B

1 Lucy Hillen U17 RDG 2.10 No competitors

2 Jess Barber NWC 2.10

W Shot Putt A W Shot Putt B

1 Charlotte Webb U17 RDG 8.82 1 Coral Stewart RDG 6.82

2 Frances Hodgins VAY 8.47 2 Loren Scames NWC 6.29

3 Frances Gross NWC 6.82 3 Rachel Card VAY 5.01

W Triple Jump A W Triple Jump B

1 Leanne Bettis U17 K&P 9.23 1 Katja Schlerf U17 K&P 7.90

2 Zoe Collis VAY 8.30

W 4x100m Relay

1 TVH 52.7 1 Sumnisola Williams U17 2 Roushall Campbell U17

3 Anminoa Gomez 4 Annie Tagoe U17

2 RDG 52.8 1 Rachel Pithers U17 2 Sarah Heyworth U17

3 Natalie Beale 4 Phoebe Gordon U17

3 PSM 54.0 1 Dee Giddings U17 2 Claire Netley

3 Emma Gilmore U17 4 Evie Gunter U17

4 VAY 55.8 1 Lousie Card U17 2 Catherine Appleby

3 Sarah Short U17 4 Ellie Gadsby U17

x K&P DISQ 1 Harriet Lester 2 Emily McIlwain U17

3 Rahannah G-Vernon U17 4 Maddy Hardwick

W 4x400m Relay

1 RDG 4.14.6 1 Julia Henderson U17 2 Caitlin Baty U17

3 Hayley Randell U17 4 Siobhan Addison U17

2 PSM 4.21.4 1 Chloe Campbell 2 Dee Giddings U17

3 Emma Gilmore U17 4 Claire Netley

3 VAY 4.38.2 1 Catherine Appleby 2 Frances Hodgins

3 Louise Card 4 Rachel Card

4 K&P 5.21.6 1 Gaby Miles U17 2 Leanne Bettis U17

3 Amelia Maugouber 4 Harriet Lester

M 4x100m Relay

1 TVH 45.2 1 Jevon Robinson 2 Maurice Walker

3 William De Torvy 4 Lloyd King

2 NWC 46.2 1 Joel Ramsbottom 2 Cameron Webb

3 Aaron Reynolds 4 Jason Ranieri

3 K&P 46.4 1 Gordon Lester 2 Tom Parry

3 William Trimble 4 Patrick Hillyer

4 PSM 48.2 1 Ben Placidi U17 2 Bradlee Cook U17

3 Harry Carter 4 Chris Tandi

x RDG DISQ

M 4x400m Relay

1 TVH 3.33.8 1 Lemar Sylvester 2 Edmond Amanang

3 Lloyd King 4 Jivon Robinson

2 PSM 3.38.3 1 Ben Placidi U17 2 Harry Carter

3 Aaron Orman U17 4 Alistar Darwent

3 WYC 3.43.1 1 ? 2 ?

3 ? 4 ?

4 K&P 3.50.2 1 Dida Alsaffar 2 Aljosa Isakovic

3 Patrick Hillyer 4 Richard Smeaton

Men Event Women Event

1 Kingston & Polytechnic 199 1 Reading AC 243

2 NWC Herts 182 2=Kingston & Polytechnic 159

3 Thames Valley Harriers 174 2=Vale of Aylesbury AC 159

4 City of Portsmouth AC 131 4 NWC Herts 102

5 Reading AC 95 5 City of Portsmouth AC 89

6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 55 6 Thames Valley Harriers 88

7 Wycombe Phoenix 47 7 Wycombe Phoenix 22

8 Milton Keynes 31 8 Milton Keynes 20

MATCH RESULT LEAGUE STANDINGS

1 K&P 393 8 1 Kingston & Polytechnic 393 8

2 RDG 373 7 2 Reading AC 373 7

3 NWC 319 6 3 NWC Herts 319 6

4 TVH 277 5 4 Thames Valley Harriers 277 5

5 VAY 249 4 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 249 4

6 PSM 235 3 6 City of Portsmouth AC 235 3

7 WYC 94 2 7 Wycombe Phoenix 94 2

8 MKN 51 1 8 Milton Keynes 51 1

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us