id898-Rosenheim League Western Division M1 Kingston May 6th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Ici.

These results include those of the VAC Meeting held in tandem;their results are also on the VAC site - www.vetsac.org.uk

Match Result - Men

1 St Mary's Richmond

51

5

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

43

4

3 Epsom & Ewell

25

3

4 Walton

17

2

5 British Airways

12

1

Match Result - Women

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

43

5

2 St Mary's Richmond

41

4

3 Epsom & Ewell

20

3

4 Walton

10

2

BA no score

100 Men

1 Justin Green

K&P

11.2

2 Lee Miller

SMR

11.8

3 Adam McCarthy

WAL

12.1

4 Steve Hoffman

BA

12.2

100 Men NS

1 Reggie Clarke

Unatt

12.0

2 William Trimble(U20)

K&P

12.1

3 Shaun Keddo

SMR

12.3

4 David O'Connell

WAL

12.8

5 Wayne Dawkins

Unatt

13.1

6 Julian Langley(M35)

WAL

13.5

100 Women & Vets AC M R1

1 John Shepherd(M45)

VAC/E&H

12.6

2 Gary Palmer(M40)

VAC/SMR

12.9

3 Barrington King(M40)

VAC/Harrow

12.9

4 Ralph Hyde(M45)

VAC/SMR

13.1

5 Angela Griffiths(V)

E&E

14.9

100 VAC M/W R2

1 Geoff Kitchener(M55)

VAC/Sevenoaks

14.1

2 Chuck Isetts(M65)

VAC/K&P

14.5

3 Joan Trimble(W50)

VAC/K&P

14.7

4 Dave Whittaker(M60)

VAC/E&E

15.0

100 VAC M R3

1 Trevor Lake(M40)

EVAC

17.0

2 John Godbeer(M70)

VAC/Cambridge H

17.1

3 Paul Williams(M50)

VAC

18.4

4 Kevin Burnett(M65)

VAC/SoC

18.5

200 Men & NS

1 Justin Green

K&P

22.6

2 Jason-Louis Bernard ns

K&P

23.0

3 Adam McCarthy

WAL

23.6

4 Lee Miller

SMR

23.7

5 Steve Hoffman

BA

25.1

6 David O'Connell ns

WAL

26.1

7 Julian Langley(M35) ns

WAL

26.7

200 Women

1 Kate Brown

SMR

29.1

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

30.0

3 Angela Griffiths(V)

E&E

30.1

200 VAC R1

1 John Shepherd(M45)

VAC/E&H

25.3

2 Gary Palmer(M40)

VAC/SMR

25.6

3 Mark Cook(M40)

VAC/G&G

26.0

4 Phil Bell(M55)

VAC/Harrow

27.2

200 VAC R2 M&W

1 Terry Bissett(M65)

VAC/E&E

27.8

2 Mike May(M45)

VAC/K&P

28.1

3 Dave Hayward(M55)

VAC/CRO

28.5

4 Chuck Isetts(M65)

VAC/K&P

29.5

5 Dave Whittaker(M60)

VAC/E&E

30.5

6 Joan Trimble(W50)

VAC/K&P

30.6

7 Paul Williams(M50)

VAC

40.9

400 Men & NS

1 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

51.0

2 Richard Smeaton(U20) ns

K&P

51.7

3 James Thomas

E&E

54.6

4 Dida Alsaffar(U20) ns

K&P

63.0

5 Chris Griffiths ns

E&E

64.2

6 Paul Graham

SMR

66.7

7 Eddie Giles(M60)

BA

71.9

400 Women & NS

1 Kate Brown

SMR

62.8

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

66.0

3 Natasha Cook ns

K&P

71.2

400 VAC

1 Mark Baker(M45)

VAC/HWI

56.3

2 Ralph Hyde(M45)

VAC/SMR

56.8

3 Mark Butler(M45)

VAC/E&E

57.6

4 Keith Ewing(M45)

VAC/B&B

60.1

5 Stephen McDuel(M40)

VAC/HWI

62.6

6 Dave Hayward(M55)

VAC/CRO

64.2

7 Geoff Kitchener(M55)

VAC/Sevenoaks

66.9

8 Paul Williams(M50)

VAC

102.9

800 Men

1 Craig Price

K&P

2.01.8

2 Grant Bridgeman(U20)

SMR

2.08.0

3 Jon Ladley

WAL

2.09.1

4 Stuart Flack

E&E

2.11.6

5 Adrian Haines

BA

2.18.8

800 NS

1 Marc Snaith

SMR

2.09.8

2 Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

K&P

2.10.9

3 Stephen McDuel(M45)

VAC/HWI

2.23.2

4 Jim Wallace(M50)

VAC/WimWind

2.28.0

800 Women & VAC

1 Louise Ianescu(V)

VAC/DMV

2.29.3

2 Eve Edmunds(U17)

SMR

2.43.2

3 Natalie Sacre

K&P

2.55.5

1500 All

1 Jimmy Goulis

SMR

4.15.4

2 Andy Robinson(M40)

K&P

4.27.0

3 Alex Gill ns

SMR

4.38.3

4 Will Storey ns

SMR

4.48.4

5 Rebecca Taylor(W)

SMR

4.49.2

6 Andy Arbour(M35) ns

K&P

4.51.9

7 Stewart Penney(M40) ns

SMR

5.08.6

8 Alina Mingham(U20) ns

SMR

5.25.8

9 Simon Greenhill(M40) ns

SMR

5.29.5

10 Lucy Edmunds(U20) ns

SMR

5.38.5

11 Debbie Raymond(W)

K&P

5.53.4

3000 All

1 Jimmy Goulis

SMR

9.36.5

2 Grant Bridgeman(U20) ns

SMR

9.40.1

3 Andy Robinson(M40) ns

K&P

9.50.9

4 Stuart Flack

E&E

9.57.9

5 Marc Snaith ns

SMR

10.00.0

6 George Thomas(U17)

WAL

10.02.6

7 Nick Clements ns

Unatt

10.04.4

8 Adam Villard(U17) ns

SMR

10.09.5

9 Paul Graham(M35) ns

SMR

10.11.8

10 Ramon Benitez

K&P

10.25.3

11 Andy Arbour(M35) ns

K&P

10.34.5

12 Nigel Rothwell(M40) ns

SMR

10.36.3

13 Jim Wallace(M50)

VAC/WimWind

10.49.5

14 Bill Arbury(V) ns

E&E

10.52.6

15 Peter Wilkins ns

K&P

10.56.0

16 Gary Rushmer(M40)

BA

10.58.1

17 Stewart Penny(M40) ns

SMR

11.11.5

18 Liz Kipling(V)

SMR

11.32.2

19 Emily Hallett

E&E

11.34.1

20 Gary Moran(M45) ns

SMR

12.00.4

21 Cliff Hyde(V)

VAC

12.06.9

22 Dan Maskell(V)

VAC

12.38.6

23 Nicky Atkins(W45)

K&P

12.50.1

24 Liz Richardson ns

K&P

14.16.8

25 Natalie Sacre ns

K&P

14.41.5

26 Lucia Ramirez-Montelinos ns

SMR

15.18.5

400 Hurdles Men

1 Tom Parry(U20)

K&P

57.4

2 Richard Holt(M35) ns

K&P/B&B

59.7

3 Chris James(M35)

SMR

68.4

4 Nigel Rothwell(M40) ns

SMR

71.9

400 Hurdles Women & U17M

1 Ben Kennard(U17M) ns 2'9"

WAL

67.4

2 Jessica Reifer(W35)

SMR

67.5

3 Jo Richardson ns

Loughton

71.4

4 Harriet Lester(U20)

K&P

78.4

4 x 200 All

1 SMR(M)

1.44.9

2 E&E(M)

1.46.2

3 VAC

1.47.7

4 K&P(W)

2.06.9

5 SMR(W)

2.07.9

Pole Vault Men

1 Paul Derrien(M35)

SMR

2.80

2 Brian Harlick(M65)

E&E

2.40

3 Maurice Joyce(M60)

K&P

1.20

Pole Vault Men NS

1 Peter Robinson(M55)

SMR

2.30

2 Mark Wood(U15)

SMR

2.20

3 Adam Richardson

SMR

2.10

4 Jonathan Winney(U15)

SMR

2.00

Pole Vault Women

1 Debbie Raymond

K&P

1.70

Pole Vault Women NS

1 Claudia Noakes(U15)

K&P

2.90

Triple Jump Men

1 Chris James(M35)

SMR

11.46

2 Adrian Haines

BA

10.95

Triple Jump Women

1 Jessica Reifer(W35)

SMR

9.41

2 Katja Schlerf(U17)

K&P

7.96

Shot Men

1 Nick Owen

K&P

14.74

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

11.76

3 Paul Derrien(M35)

SMR

11.55

4 Julian LangleyM35)

WAL

8.18

Shot Men NS (all threw 7.26k)

1 Adam Richardson

SMR/TS

11.67

2 Jon Ladley

WAL

8.14

3 Rob Lowe(M40)

K&P

7.17

4 Kevin Burnett((M65)

VAC/SoC

5.55

5 Paul Williams(M50)

VAC

5.17

Discus Women (all threw 1k)

1 Carla Letheby(U17W)

WAL

34.98

2 Wendy Dunsford(W45)

E&E

25.96

3 Sasha Gordon

K&P

18.00

4 Julia Pearce

SMR

12.54

Discus Women NS

1 Joanna Bennett

E&E

25.98

2 Debbie Singleton(W50)

WAL

25.69

Hammer Men

1 Paul Derrien(M35)

SMR

46.66

2 Rob Smith

K&P

39.25

3 Ian Frankish

E&E

29.16

4 Jon Ladley

WAL

17.24

Hammer Men NS

1 Adam Richardson

SMR/TS

36.16(7.26)

2 Jack Rutherford(M55)

WAL

27.48(6k)

3 Kevin Burnett(M65)

VAC/SoC

15.95(5k)

Hammer Women

1 Carla Letheby(U17W)

WAL

31.88

2 Wendy Dunsford(W45)

E&E

29.05

3 Debbie Vernon(W45)

K&P

17.00

Hammer Women NS/VAC

1 Joanna Bennett

E&E

34.87

2 Rosemary Hutton(W60) 3k

VAC

29.82

3 Wendy Dunsford(W45)

VAC/E&E

28.70

4 Debbie Singleton(W50) 3k

WAL

27.27

5 Barbara Dunsford(W70) 3k R1

E&E

16.45

6 Barbara Dunsford(W70) 3k R2

VAC

16.38

David Barrington K&P

E & O E

May 7th 2009

Many thanks to all Officials

MATCH TWO IN SERIES IS AT STOMPOND LANE WALTON ON MAY 20th

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us