id910-NJL Brent Division M2 Milton Keynes May 24th 2009 Results

Written by DH   

Herewith.

style>

National Junior League - Southern Brent Division - Round 2 - Milton Keynes, Stantonbury - Sunday 24 May 2009

Match Result

League Table

1

Kingston & Polytechnic

379

8

1

Kingston & Polytechnic

772

16

2

City of Portsmouth AC

321

7

2

Reading AC

674

12

3

Vale of Aylesbury AC

303

6

3

NWC Herts

570

10

4

Reading AC

301

5

4

City of Portsmouth AC

556

10

5

NWC Herts

251

4

5

Vale of Aylesbury AC

552

10

6

Thames Valley Harriers

236

3

6

Thames Valley Harriers

513

8

7

Wycombe Phoenix

151

2

7

Wycombe Phoenix

245

4

8

Marshall Milton Keynes

54

1

8

Marshall Milton Keynes

105

2

Men

M 100m A M 100m B

1 William De Torvy TVH 11.0 1 Joel Ramsbottom Herts 11.4

2 Jordan Smith-Bent Kingston 11.1 2 Moses Banu TVH 11.4

3 Cameron Webb Herts 11.5 3 James Woolley U17 Portsmouth 12.1

4 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe 11.6 4 Jake Budd Kingston 12.1

5 Marcos Riley U17 Reading 11.8 5 Cobi Danso Milton Keynes 12.2

6 Nick Williams U17 Milton Keynes 12.1 6 Simon Beecroft Wycombe 12.4

7 Drew Adamson U17 Portsmouth 12.2

M 200m A M 200m B

1 Chris Tandi Portsmouth 22.0 1 Maurice Walker TVH 22.7

2 Jordan Smith-Bent Kingston 22.4 2 Joel Ramsbottom Herts 22.8

3 Gary Steventon Reading 22.7 3 Chris Jennings Kingston 24.4

4 Moses Banu TVH 22.7 4 Aaron Wilson Reading 24.7

5 Cameron Webb Herts 23.0 5 Simon Beecroft Wycombe 24.9

6 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe 23.1 6 Drew Adamson U17 Portsmouth 25.0

7 Nick Williams U17 Milton Keynes 25.3

M 400m A M 400m B

1 Chris Tandi Portsmouth 48.1 1 Lloyd King TVH 50.7

2 Gary Steventon Reading 49.1 2 Adam Hassan Reading 53.4

3 Richard Smeaton Kingston 50.9 3 Aaron Orman U17 Portsmouth 55.8

4 Edmond Amaning U17 TVH 51.3 4 Elliott Lacour Wycombe 55.9

5 Aaron Reynolds Herts 53.9

6 Sanjay Sivia Wycombe 54.4

M 800m A M 800m B

1 Josh Moss Herts 2:00.7 1 Alistair Darwent Portsmouth 2:07.6

2 Nazwri Dawit TVH 2:02.0 2 Ali Yahye TVH 2:08.1

3 Aaron Orman U17 Portsmouth 2:03.6 3 Aidan Brace U17 Wycombe 2:09.0

4 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe 2:04.7 4 James Bennewith U17 Aylesbury 2:21.5

5 Tom Ratcliff Kingston 2:12.0 5 Will Trimble Kingston 4:16.2

6 Tommy Atkins U17 Aylesbury 2:13.8

M 1500m A M 1500m B

1 Harry Carter Portsmouth 4:09.8 1 Mohamed Aadan TVH 4:22.8

2 Nazwri Dawit TVH 4:15.9 2 Charlie Mead U17 Aylesbury 4:32.1

3 Tommy Atkins U17 Aylesbury 4:28.6 3 Alistair Darwent Portsmouth 4:43.2

4 Mark Booth Wycombe 4:48.2

5 Andrew Tuppen Herts 4:58.9

M 3000m A M 3000m B

1 Mohamed Aadan TVH 9:27.4 1 Lumar Sylvester TVH 11:39.9

2 Seb Green Portsmouth 9:52.8

3 Frank Rooney Aylesbury 10:20.7

M 110mH A M 110mH B

1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 14.9 1 Elliott Baveystock Kingston 17.8

2 Tom Parry Kingston 16.5

M 400mH A M 400mH B

1 Tom Parry Kingston 59.5 1 Elliott Baveystock Kingston 66.7

2 Lloyd King TVH 64.7 2 Abdi Ali TVH 67.0

M 2000m Sc A M 2000m Sc B

1 Daniel Thorne Reading 6:34.4 1 Jack Benson Aylesbury 8:52.7

2 Aidan Brace U17 Wycombe 7:02.3 2 Adam Wicks Kingston 11:58.3

3 Ali Yahye TVH 7:09.8

4 Tommy Atkins Aylesbury 7:29.0

5 Tom Ratcliff Kingston 7:38.2

6 Andrew Tuppen Herts 8:37.0

M High Jump A M High Jump B

1 Tariq Fadare Kingston 1.85 1 Tom Ratcliff Kingston 1.70

2 James Woolley U17 Portsmouth 1.65

3 Aaron Wilson Reading 1.50

M Pole Vault A M Pole Vault B

1 Sam Clark U17 Herts 3.45 1 Matt Williams Herts 3.30

2 Gordon Lester Kingston 2.93 2 Tom Parry Kingston 2.60

M Long Jump A M Long Jump B

1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 6.90 1 Patrick Hillyer Kingston 5.57

2 Tom Ratcliff Kingston 5.89 2 Adam Hassan Reading 5.42

3 Curtis Anthony TVH 5.56 3 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe 5.23

4 Sanjay Sivia Wycombe 5.53

5 Marcos Riley U17 Reading 5.49

M Triple Jump A M Triple Jump B

1 Kerry Mathurin TVH 12.98 1 Godti Boateng TVH 12.90

2 Patrick Hillyer Kingston 12.14 2 Will Trimble Kingston 11.21

3 Adam Hassan Reading 11.73 3 Sanjay Sivia Wycombe 11.00

4 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe 11.35

M Shot Putt A M Shot Putt B

1 Ashley Ralph Herts 12.84 1 Steve Watson Herts 12.81

2 Richard Shuttleworth Portsmouth 12.27 2 Ben Taplin U17 Reading 8.43

3 Jack Benson U17 Aylesbury 9.86 3 Stefano Aquillino U17 Aylesbury 7.02

4 Adam Wicks Kingston 8.97 4 Jake Budd Kingston 6.29

5 Aaron Wilson Reading 8.49

6 Ahmed Yahye U17 TVH 7.97

M Discus Throw A M Discus Throw B

1 Steve Watson Herts 50.88 1 Ashley Ralph Herts 48.39

2 Richard Shuttleworth Portsmouth 29.98 2 Drew Adamson Portsmouth 28.21

3 Stefano Aquillino U17 Aylesbury 27.89 3 Jack Benson U17 Aylesbury 26.32

4 Adam Wicks Kingston 22.14 4 Godti Boateng TVH 13.53

5 Kerry Mathurin TVH 18.92 5 Nick Logan U17 Kingston 12.45

M Hammer Throw A M Hammer Throw B

1 Ben Flash Herts 51.89 1 Ashley Ralph Herts 42.23

2 Stefano Aquillino U17 Aylesbury 32.87 2 Asher Nelson U17 Kingston 11.44

3 Adam Wicks Kingston 20.65

4 Ahmed Yahye U17 TVH 18.23

M Javelin Throw A M Javelin Throw B

1 Richard Shuttleworth Portsmouth 50.87 1 Jack White Herts 46.85

2 John Constaniou Herts 48.07 2 Bradlee Cook U17 Portsmouth 39.60

3 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 46.29 3 Jack Benson U17 Aylesbury 36.81

4 Ben Taplin U17 Reading 42.48 4 Gary Steventon Reading 32.51

5 Jevone Robinson TVH 35.10 5 Will Trimble Kingston 23.50

6 Asher Nelson U17 Kingston 26.70 6 Ahmed Yahye U17 TVH 21.06

M 4x100m Relay

1 1 Lloyd King 2 Jevone Robinson TVH 43.3

3 Maurice Walker 4 Willam De Torvy

2 1 Patrick Hillyer 2 Jake Budd Kingston 45.5

3 Will Trimble 4 Jordan Smith-Bent

3 1 Gary Steventon 2 Adam Hassan Reading 47.0

3 Aaron Wilson 4 Marcos Riley U17

4 1 Bradlee Cook U17 2 James Woolley U17 Portsmouth 47.4

3 Drew Adamson U17 4 Richard Shuttleworth

M 4x400m Relay

1 1 Moses Banu 2 Jevone Robinson TVH 3:32.7

3 Lloyd King 4 Edmond Amaning U17

2 1 Richard Shuttleworth 2 Harry Carter Portsmouth 3;33.6 3 Aaron Orm U17 4 Chris Tandi

3 1 Gary Steventon 2 Adam Hassan Reading 3:40.9

3 Aaron Wilson 4 Marcos Riley U17

4 1 Andrew Tuppen 2 Aaron Reynolds Herts 3:42.6

3 Cameron Webb 4 Josh Moss

5 1 Tom Parry 2 Chris Jennings Kingston 3:44.7

3 Patrick Hillyer 4 Richard Smeaton

6 1 x 2 x Aylesbury 3:58.6

4 x 4 x

Women

W 100m A W 100m B

1 Natasha Rooney U17 Wycombe 12.9 1 Bethan Morgan U17 Wycombe 14.2

2 Deanna Giddings U17 Portsmouth 13.4 2 Phoebe Gordon U17 Reading 14.2

3 Sarah Heyworth U17 Reading 13.5 3 Ellie Gadsby U17 Aylesbury 14.7

4 Lauren Hall U17 Aylesbury 13.5

W 200m A W 200m B

1 Natasha Rooney U17 Wycombe 26.9 1 Deanna Giddings U17 Portsmouth 27.1

2 Rebecca Brand U17 Aylesbury 27.6 2 Catherine Appleby Aylesbury 27.8

3 Molly Renfer U17 Kingston 27.9 3 Phoebe Gordon U17 Reading 30.1

4 Jessica Shuttleworth Portsmouth 28.4

5 Sarah Heyworth U17 Reading 28.5

6 Arminda Gomez TVH 30.0

W 400m A W 400m B

1 Bea Swords Milton Keynes 60.3 1 Amy Banning U17 Reading 66.1

2 Catherine Appleby Aylesbury 60.4

3 Caitlin Baty U17 Reading 61.6

4 Chloe Campbell Portsmouth 69.0

W 800m A W 800m B

1 Molly Renfer U17 Kingston 2:18.1 1 Chloe Campbell Portsmouth 2:30.1

2 Emma Gilmore U17 Portsmouth 2:21.0 2 Naomi Forshaw U17 Reading 2:35.6

3 Anna Madry U17 Aylesbury 2:24.7

4 Hayleigh Wood Reading 2:27.7

W 1500m A W 1500m B

1 Pippa Woolven U17 Wycombe 4:44.3 1 Julia Blackstock Wycombe 4:51.0

2 Yomi Maroudas-Sachs Reading 5:18.0 2 Louise Card Aylesbury 5:37.4

3 Anna Madry U17 Aylesbury 5:25.2

4 Unknown Athlete Portsmouth 5:39.1

W 3000m A W 3000m B

1 Rachel Card Aylesbury 12:40.8 No competitors

2 Charlie Carter U17 Portsmouth 12:44.9

W 100mH A W 100mH B

1 Natalie Beale Reading 15.9 No competitors

2 Claire Netley Portsmouth 17.8

3 Harriet Lester Kingston 18.6

W 400mH A W 400mH B

1 Jessica Shuttleworth Portsmouth 68.0 1 Claire Netley Portsmouth 72.2

2 Harriet Lester Kingston 87.9 2 Emily McIlwain U17 Kingston 90.9

W High Jump A W High Jump B

1 Pippa Rogan U17 Reading 1.61 1 Natalie Beale Reading 1.45

2 Jessica Shuttleworth Portsmouth 1.50 2 Molly Renfer U17 Kingston 1.35

3 Taylor Parrott U17 Aylesbury 1.45

4 Emily McIlwain U17 Kingston 1.45

5 Bethan Scanes Herts 1.40

6 Bethan Morgans U17 Wycombe 1.30

W Pole Vault A W Pole Vault B

1 Hannah Matthews Wycombe 2.60 No competitors

2 Jess Barber Herts 2.40

3 Lucy Hillen U17 Reading 2.00

W Long Jump A W Long Jump B

1 Harriet Lester Kingston 4.69 1 Rebecca Brand U17 Aylesbury 4.68

2 Sarah Short U17 Aylesbury 4.68 2 Leanne Bettis U17 Kingston 4.14

3 Bethan Scanes Herts 4.38

4 Arminda Gomez TVH 3.91

5 Evie Gunter U17 Portsmouth 3.90

W Triple Jump A W Triple Jump B

1 Bethan Scanes Herts 10.30 1 Taylor Parrott U17 Aylesbury 9.58

2 Ria Bell Aylesbury 9.88 2 Amelia Maugouber Kingston 7.30

3 Michaela Shaw TVH 9.52

4 Amber Perry Portsmouth 9.17

5 Zoe Rogers U17 Milton Keynes 9.04

6 Leanne Bettis U17 Kingston 8.87

W Shot Putt A W Shot Putt B

1 Amber Perry Portsmouth 9.03 1 Emily Smith U17 Reading 7.81

2 Coral Stewart Reading 8.33 2 Leah Chadbone Aylesbury 6.55

3 Ria Bell Aylesbury 8.31 3 Frances Gross Herts 6.40

4 Beccy Knapp U17 Herts 7.60 4 Rahannah G-Vernon U17 Kingston 4.95

5 Amelia Maugouber Kingston 6.89

W Discus Throw A W Discus Throw B

1 Leanne Bettis U17 Kingston 29.96 1 Amelia Maugouber Kingston 26.88

2 Zoe Magnal U17 Aylesbury 27.54 2 Louise Card Aylesbury 19.22

3 Loren Scanes Herts 24.84 3 Beccy Knapp U17 Herts 18.07

4 Amber Perry Portsmouth 22.12 4 Laura Pearce Reading 15.73

5 Coral Stewart Reading 16.56

W Hammer Throw A W Hammer Throw B

1 Sadie Watts Milton Keynes 47.08 1 Frances Gross Herts 33.00

2 Coral Stewart Reading 36.24 2 Emily Smith U17 Reading 21.17

3 Loren Scanes Herts 33.84 3 Zoe Rogers U17 Milton Keynes 16.34

W Javelin Throw A W Javelin Throw B

1 Amber Perry Portsmouth 31.16 1 Rahannah G-Vernon U17 Kingston 27.94

2 Laura Pearce Reading 29.25 2 Lucy Hillen U17 Reading 23.83

3 Amelia Maugouber Kingston 29.08 3 Frances Gross Herts 13.23

4 Zoe Rogers Milton Keynes 20.47 4 Leah Chadbone Aylesbury 12.16

5 Michaela Shaw TVH 16.55 5 Charlie Carter U17 Portsmouth 9.03

6 Taylor Parrott U17 Aylesbury 15.91

7 J Barber Herts 14.67

W 4x100m Relay

1 1 Ellie Gadsby U17 2 Taylor Parrott U17 Aylesbury 53.2

3 Sarah Short U17 4 Rebecca Brand U17

2 1 Sarah Heyworth U17 2 Caitlin Baty U17 Reading 53.5

3 Natalie Beale 4 Amy Banning U17

3 1 Charlie Carter U17 2 Evie Gunter U17 Portsmouth 57.0

3 Amber Perry 4 Claire Netley

4 1 Harriet Lester 2 Emily McIlwain U17 Kingston 57.4

3 Rahannah G-Vernon U17 4 Leanne Bettis U17

W 4x400m Relay

1 1 Deanna Giddings U17 2 Emma Gilmore U17 Portsmouth 4:16.6

3 Jessica Shuttleworth 4 Chloe Campbell

2 1 Hayleigh Wood 2 Amy Banning U17 Reading 4:27.1

3 Caitlin B U17 4 Natalie Beale

3 1 Louise Card 2 Catherine Appleby Aylesbury 4:27.5

3 Anna Madry U17 4 Rachel Card

4 1 Rahannah G-Vernon U17 2 Amelia Maugouber Kingston 6:04.2 3 Emily McIlwain U17 4 Harriet Lester

Non-scoring events

M 100m M 100m

1 Lloyd King TVH 11.7 1 Jevone Robinson TVH 11.5

2 Curtis Anthony TVH 11.9 2 Rashid Salihu TVH 11.8

3 George Davies TVH 12.2 3 Daniel Ocham TVH 12.7

4 Adrian Assinor TVH 12.3 4 Nicholas Logan Kingston 13.1

5 Chris Jennings Kingston 12.3

W 800m M 800m

1 Nicole Woodage Reading 2:45.5 1 Bradlee Cook Portsmouth 2:15.0

2 Charlie Carter Portsmouth 2:48.5 2 Tom Claessens Portsmouth 2:17.7

W 200m M 200m

1 Emma Gilmore Portsmouth 27.6 1 Lloyd King TVH 22.6

2 Rashid Salihu TVH 23.6

3 James Woolley Portsmouth 24.1

4 Bradlee Cook Portsmouth 25.1

M 1500m M 4x100m

1 Seb Green Portsmouth 4:33.6 1 Thames Valley TVH 45.3

M 4x400m M Long Jump

1 Thames Valley TVH 3:45.2 1 Tom Parry Kingston 5.87

W Hammer M Javelin

1 Becky Knapp Herts 38.94 1 Adam Wicks Kingston 21.06

M Discus M Triple Jump

1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 35.41 1 Adrian Assinor TVH 13.25

2 Asher Nelson Kingston 15.35 2 Abdi Ali TVH 10.67

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us