id914-SWL SenD1 M1 Bromley May 30th 2009 Results

Written by B&B   

Courtesy of B&B.

Southern Women's League: Seniors Only Division 1 - Match 2

Team

Score

1

Dartford

 

85

E

2

Bedford

 

82

A

3

Kingston & P

 

81

L

4

Nene Valley

 

66

O

Senior A 100m

1

Kerry Salter

U20

Bedford

12.6

4

2

Michelle Sword

SW

Dartford

13.1

3

3

Claire McLeish

SW

Kingston & P

14.8

2

4

Emma Randall

u17

Nene Valley

14.9

1

Senior B 100m

1

Michelle Webster

SW

Bedford

12.3

4

2

Kirstie Taylor

SW

Dartford

14.0

3

3

Emily Mcilwain

U17

Kingston & P

14.8

2

4

Georgina Igoe

u17

Nene Valley

15.9

1

Senior A 200m

1

Mary Iheke

U20

Kingston & P

26.1

4

2

Tracy Cunningham

SW

Dartford

27.5

3

3

Andrea Page

SW

Nene Valley

33.6

2

4

Kerry Salter

SW

Bedford

DQ

1

Senior B 200m

1

Rhiannon Goodman

U17

Bedford

26.7

4

2

Michelle Sword

SW

Dartford

26.9

3

3

Claire McLeish

SW

Kingston & P

28.7

2

4

Kat Mason

u20

Nene Valley

31.2

1

Senior A 400m

1

Mary Iheke

U20

Kingston & P

57.5

4

2

Tracy Cunningham

SW

Dartford

59.2

3

3

Karyn Reidy

SW

Nene Valley

67.9

2

Senior B 400m

1

Megan Edwards

U20

Dartford

65.0

4

2

Kat Mason

u20

Nene Valley

69.2

3

3

Natalie Sacre

SW

Kingston & P

87.5

2

Senior A 800m

1

Natasha Peters

SW

Bedford

2:24.6

2

Tracy Cunningham

SW

Dartford

2:34.3

3

Rebecca Susulowsky

u17

Nene Valley

2:44.2

4

Natalie Sacre

SW

Kingston & P

2:51.3

Senior B 800m

1

Emily Relton

U17

Bedford

2:35.1

2

Georgina Igoe

u17

Nene Valley

2:49.5

3

Nicky Atkins

W45

Kingston & P

3:05.0

Senior A 1500m

1

Natasha Peters

SW

Bedford

4:56.8

2

Emma Randall

U17

Nene Valley

5:07.5

3

Maddy Hardwick

U20

Kingston & P

5:25.0

4

Ruth Ward

SW

Dartford

5:45.6

Senior B 1500m

1

Emily Relton

U17

Bedford

5:12.0

2

Amelia Susulowsky

u20

Nene Valley

5:31.2

3

Steph Wood

W40

Dartford

6:00.2

4

Nicky Atkins

W45

Kingston & P

6:10.3

Senior A 3000m

1

Maddy Hardwick

U20

Kingston & P

10:51.8

2

Amelia Susulowsky

u20

Nene Valley

11:03.4

3

Helen Frizell

SW

Bedford

11:18.8

4

Ruth Ward

SW

Dartford

11:48.3

Senior B 3000m

1

Steph Wood

W40

Dartford

12:12.5

2

Debbie Raymond

SW

Kingston & P

12:48.9

3

Andrea Page

sw

Nene Valley

14:16.4

Senior A 100mH

1

Claire Capon

SW

Dartford

16.5

4

2

Harriet Lester

SW

Kingston & P

17.3

3

3

Jemma Harding

SW

Bedford

17.4

2

4

Andrea Page

SW

Nene Valley

22.5

1

Senior B 100mH

1

Tracy Cunningham

SW

Dartford

19.2

4

2

Debbie Raymond

SW

Kingston & P

20.2

3

Senior A 400mH

1

Claire Capon

SW

Dartford

73.7

4

2

Debbie Raymond

SW

Kingston & P

82.4

3

3

Andrea Page

SW

Nene Valley

86.5

2

Senior B 400mH

Senior A High Jump

1

Claire Capon

SW

Dartford

1.50

4

2

Emily Mcilwain

U17

Kingston & P

1.40

3

3

Karyn Reidy

SW

Nene Valley

1.40

2

4

Katie Winwood

SW

Bedford

1.25

1

Senior B High Jump

1

Maddy Hardwick

U20

Kingston & P

1.25

4

2

Tracy Cunningham

SW

Dartford

1.20

3

3

Georgina Igoe

u17

Nene Valley

1.00

2

4

Abbie Seaman

SW

Bedford

1.00

1

Senior A Pole Vault

1

Jemma Harding

SW

Bedford

3.20

4

2

Debbie Raymond

SW

Kingston & P

1.90

3

Senior B Pole Vault

1

Abbie Seaman

U20

Bedford

2.50

4

2

Maddy Hardwick

U20

Kingston & P

1.10

3

Senior A Long Jump

1

Ainee Richardson

U20

Bedford

5.40

4

2

Claire Capon

SW

Dartford

4.53

3

3

Harriet Lester

SW

Kingston & P

4.49

2

4

Emma Randall

u17

Nene Valley

3.36

1

Senior B Long Jump

1

Abi Holman

U17

Bedford

4.89

4

2

Michelle Sword

SW

Dartford

4.27

3

3

Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

U17

Kingston & P

3.35

2

4

Amelia Susulowsky

u20

Nene Valley

1.77

1

Senior A Triple Jump

1

Megan Edwards

U20

Dartford

11.10

4

2

Abi Holman

SW

Bedford

10.91

3

3

Emily Mcilwain

u17

Kingston & P

8.90

2

4

Karyn Reidy

SW

Nene Valley

8.29

1

Senior B Triple Jump

1

Claire Capon

SW

Dartford

9.78

4

2

Ainee Richardson

U20

Bedford

9.11

3

3

Debbie Raymond

SW

Kingston & P

8.35

2

Senior A Shot Putt

1

Andrea Jenkins

SW

Nene Valley

10.89

4

2

Camilla Thrush

W40

Kingston & P

10.52

3

3

Katie Dolan

SW

Dartford

9.65

2

4

Katie Winwood

SW

Bedford

7.46

1

Senior B Shot Putt

1

Kelly Lawrence

u20

Nene Valley

8.50

4

2

Megan Edwards

U20

Dartford

8.18

3

3

Mary Iheke

SW

Kingston & P

7.07

2

4

Abbie Seaman

U20

Bedford

5.72

1

Senior A Discus

1

Andrea Jenkins

SW

Nene Valley

37.64

4

2

Katie Dolan

SW

Dartford

31.13

3

3

Camilla Thrush

W40

Kingston & P

30.97

2

4

Jemma Harding

SW

Bedford

26.12

1

Senior B Discus

1

Kelly Lawrence

u20

Nene Valley

30.34

4

2

Kirstie Taylor

SW

Dartford

18.78

3

3

Katie Winwood

SW

Bedford

18.11

2

4

Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

U17

Kingston & P

16.36

1

Senior A Hammer

1

Andrea Jenkins

SW

Nene Valley

48.59

4

2

Katie Winwood

SW

Bedford

42.53

3

3

Camilla Thrush

W40

Kingston & P

38.19

2

4

Claire Capon

SW

Dartford

31.11

1

Senior B Hammer

1

Kelly Lawrence

u20

Nene Valley

36.01

4

2

Brenda Russell

SW

Bedford

29.38

3

3

Debbi Vernon

W45

Kingston & P

17.16

2

4

Katie Dolan

SW

Dartford

16.91

1

Senior A Javelin

1

Jemma Harding

SW

Bedford

28.69

4

2

Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

U17

Kingston & P

27.47

3

3

Katie Dolan

SW

Dartford

26.19

2

4

Andrea Jenkins

SW

Nene Valley

23.44

1

Senior B Javelin

1

Camilla Thrush

W40

Kingston & P

25.42

4

2

Abbie Seaman

U20

Bedford

17.99

3

3

Kelly Lawrence

u20

Nene Valley

14.59

2

Senior 4x100m

1

Bedford

SW

Bedford

50.6

4

2

Dartford

SW

Dartford

51.4

3

3

Kingston & P

SW

Kingston & P

56.4

2

4

Nene Valley

SW

Nene Valley

61.1

1

Senior 4x400m

1

Dartford

SW

Dartford

4:36.8

2

Bedford

SW

Bedford

4:43.9

3

Nene Valley

SW

Nene Valley

4:51.6

4

Kingston & P

SW

Kingston & P

5:07.4

Non-scoring results

Event

Pos

Name

Cat

Club

Perf.

Wind

1500

Liz Richardson

SW

K&P

6:25.8

1500

Natalie Sacre

SW

K&P

6:42.4

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us