id915-NYAL S1W M3 Kingston May 31st 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

E & O E

Match Result

1 City of Portsmouth 394

2 Kingston & Polytechnic 327

3 Bicester/Banbury 303

4 City of Salisbury 111

Under 13 Girls 75mA

1 Emily Finch CoP 10.8

2 Emily Benfield B/B 10.8

3 Katie Crook CoS 11.1

4 Lauren Edwards K&P 11.3

75mB

1 Gemma Wardle CoP 11.4

2 Lucy Crisp CoS 11.8

3 Tory Mobley B/B 11.9

4 Eva Clarke K&P 12.3

75m Non Scoring

1 Bryony Ross K&P 11.3

2 Nadia Allan K&P 11.7

3 Vanessa Saunders K&P 12.0

4 Laura Darcey K&P 12.6

5 Amy Gooch K&P 12.7

6 Jerene Shaw-Captan K&P 13.1

150mA&B

1 Emily Finch CoP 21.5

2 Emily Benfield B/B 21.7

3 Shannon Parker B/B 22.6

4 Bryony Ross K&P 22.6

5 Gemma Wardle CoP 23.0

6 Katie Miller K&P 23.3

7 Lucy Crisp CoS 23.5

800A&B

1 Tory Mobley B/B 2.30.8

2 Holly Vandriel CoP 2.42.0

3 Nadia Allan K&P 2.45.8

4 Holly O'Shea CoP 3.06.7

5 Laura Darcey K&P 3.16.4

Kelly Best B/B dnf

1200A&B

1 Amy Mobley B/B 4.29.1

2 Eleanor Mills CoP 4.33.7

3 Laura Cook K&P 4.35.8

4 Naomi Kelly K&P 4.49.7

5 Samantha Phillips B/B 5.00.5

70Hurdles A>

1 Katie Crook CoS 13.5

2 Amy Yates CoP 13.6

3 Bryony Ross K&P 15.7

4 Samantha Phillips B/B 16.7

70Hurdles B

1 Katie Miller K&P 15.1

2 Chloe Lammas CoP 15.1

3 Amy Olah B/B 15.5

4 x 100 Relay

1 CoP 58.8

2 K&P 60.6

3 B/B 63.8

High Jump A

1 Vanessa Saunders K&P 1.20

2 Samantha Phillips B/B 1.20

3 Amy Yates CoP 1.15

High Jump B

1 Lauren Edwards K&P 1.20

2 Amy Olah B/B 1.10

3 Chloe Lammas CoP 1.05

Long Jump A

1 Holly Vandriel CoP 4.05

2 Shannon Parker B/B 3.93

3 Vanessa Saunders K&P 3.71

4 Katie Crook CoS 3.71

Long Jump B

1 Amy Mobley B/B 3.61

2 Lauren Edwards K&P 3.51

3 Lucy Crisp CoS 3.48

4 Eleanor Mills CoP 3.30

Shot A

1 Naomi Kelly K&P 6.85

2 Kelly Best B/B 6.58

3 Amy Yates CoP 5.24

Shot B

1 Shannon Parker B/B 6.04

2 Chloe Lammas CoP 5.18

3 Amy Gooch K&P 4.50

Under 13 Boys

100A

1 Liam Grieveson B/B 13.5

2 Nick Osman K&P 14.5

3 Jake Ness CoS 14.6

4 Tim Plummer CoP 16.0

100B

1 Sujit Naha K&P 14.3

2 Zack Miller B/B 14.5

3 Ethan Bevis CoP 15.9

200 A

1 Liam Grieveson B/B 28.7

2 Jake Ness CoS 28.9

3 Will Downham CoP 30.5

4 Oliver Phelps K&P 31.6

200 B

1 Nathan Greiveson B/B 29.8

2 Isaac Henriquez K&P 32.0

3 Tim Plummer CoP 32.7

800 A&B

1 Ethan Bevis CoP 2.31.6

2 Sujit Naha K&P 2.45.6

3 Nathan Grieveson B/B 2.46.0

4 Oliver Phelps K&P 2.52.6

1500A&B(run with U15B)

1 Will Downham CoP 4.56.1

2 Sam O'Shea CoP 6.14.6

75 Hurdles A&B

1 Jonah Sweeney B/B 13.8

2 Nathan Grieveson B/B 16.1

3 Sam O'Shea CoP 17.9

4 x 100 Relay

1 B/B 55.6

2 CoP 61.2

3 K&P 61.7

High Jump A

1 Tom Bosher B/B 1.50

High Jump B

1 Jonah Sweeney B/B 1.30

Long Jump A

1 Tom Bosher B/B 4.88

2 Sujit Naha K&P 4.00

3 Jake Ness CoS 3.85

4 Will Downham CoP 3.78

Long Jump B

1 Zack Miller B/B 4.08

2 Ethan Bevis CoP 3.56

3 Nick Osman K&P 3.24

Shot A

1 Tom Bosher B/B 9.41

2 Tim Plummer CoP 5.53

3 Isaac Henriquez K&P 4.44

Shot B

1 Redford Curtis B/B 8.86

2 Sam O'Shea CoP 4.78

Under 15 Girls

100A

1 Hollie Fudge CoP 13.4

2 Hannah Cousins B/B 13.6

3 Danni Searle K&P 14.2

4 Sian Cobern CoS 14.6

100B

1 Sophie Biegel B/B 14.0

2 Aayiyah Bartlett-Scott CoP 14.2

3 Mae Thompson K&P 14.8

4 ns Orla Welby B/B 15.0

5 Danielle Scott CoS 15.8

200A

1 Hollie Fudge CoP 27.7

2 Sophie Biegel B/B 28.8

3 Sian Cobern CoS 31.0

4 Dominika Wrobeli K&P 32.6

200B

1 Randy Elliott CoP 29.1

2 Minty Allen K&P 30.7

3 Orla Welby B/B 31.3

4 Danielle Scott CoS 32.0

800A&B

1 Sarah Biegel B/B 2.45.2

2 Helen Davies K&P 2.46.3

3 Holly Prior B/B 2.49.2

4 Rachel Cook K&P 2.58.5

5 Emily Golledge CoP 2.59.5

1500A&B

1 Alex Mundell CoS 5.24.3

2 Amelia Templer CoP 5.46.9

3 Layla Thompson K&P 5.49.6

4 Jenny Miles K&P 5.59.1

5 Emma Clarke CoS 6.16.9

75Hurdles A&B

1 Hannah Cousins B/B 13.2

2 Minty Allen K&P 14.5

3 Mae Thompson K&P 15.4

4 Sarah Biegel B/B 16.9

5 Aaliyah Bartlett-Scott CoP 17.5

4 x 100 Relay

1 B/B 55

2 CoP 55.7

3 K&P 59.4

4 CoS 61.1

High Jump A

1 Megan Williams CoP 1.35

2 Holly Prior B/B 1.30

3 Alex Mundell CoS 1.30

4 Helen Davies K&P 1.15

High Jump B

1 Melody Rossel CoP 1.30

2 Hannah Cousins B/B 1.15

Pole Vault A

1 Danielle Scott CoS 1.85

No Bs

Long Jump A

1 Melody Rossel CoP 4.04

2 Megan Davis B/B 4.02

3 Danni Searle K&P 3.96

4 Alex Mundell CoS 3.88

Long Jump B

1 Megan Williams CoP 3.73

2 Orla Welby B/B 3.06

3 Sian Cobern CoS 2.85

Shot A

1 Darby Webb CoP 7.30

2 Parisa Gregg K&P 6.62

3 Megan Davis B/B 6.33

Shot B

1 Alicia Workman B/B 6.25

2 Dominika Wrobel K&P 5.65

3 Rachel Crook CoP 4.81

DiscusA

1 Megan Davies B/B 25.24

2 Darby Webb CoP 19.04

3 Danni Searle K&P 13.11

4 Emma Clarke CoS 8.05

Discus B

1 Alicia Workman B/B 14.42

2 Rachel Cooke CoP 12.68

3 Layla Thompson K&P 11.36

Javelin A

1 Holly Prior B/B 21.90

2 Parisa Gregg K&P 18.13

3 Megan Williams CoP 14.46

4 Emma Clarke CoS 4.84

Javelin B

1 Alicia Workman B/B 15.48

2 Mae Thompson K&P 11.44

3 Natasha Smith CoP 8.98

Under 15 Boys

100A

1 Alex Oakley CoP 12.4

2 Andrew Salter CoS 12.7

3 Aidan Fahey K&P 12.7

4 Joe Carter B/B 13.3

100B

1 Ben Tudor CoP 12.8

2 Kiran Richards K&P 13.4

3 Edward Burgess B/B 13.5

200A

1 Matt Elmore K&P 25.7

2 Alex Oakley CoP 26.2

3 Joe Carter B/B 27.0

4 Patrick Baltin CoS 27.8

200B

1 Andrew Salter CoS 26.7

2 Dan Munden CoP 27.5

3 Nathan Judson-Richardson K&P 29.1

4 Joel Miller B/B 31.0

400A&B

1 Matt Elmore K&P 57.9

2 Hussein Zarei K&P 59.2

3 Tom Biegel B/B 64.0

4 James Minchin B/B 65.8

5 Ben Mills CoP 66.1

800 A&B

1 Ben Mills CoP 2.17.3

2 Jamie Poulton CoS 2.18.0

3 Rory Bevis CoP 2.22.3

4 Tom Biegel B/B 2.22.7

5 Tom Dawson K&P 2.27.2

6 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 2.44.3

1500 A&B (run with U13s)

1 Patrick Corcoran K&P 4.51.6

2 Sam Vassall K&P 5.02.0

3 James Minchin B/B 5.38.4

4 Edward Naish CoS 5.40.4

80 Hurdles A&B

1 Edward Burgess B/B 13.2

2 Patrick Baltin CoS 13.3

3 David Fitzpatrick K&P 13.8

4 Stefan Clarke K&P 16.8

4 x 100 Relay

1 CoP 49.9

2 K&P 50.6

3 CoS 60.1

4 x 400 Relay (run with U17s)

1 CoP 4.14.9

2 B/B 4.16.6

3 K&P 4.19.0

High Jump A

1 Jamie Poulton CoS 1.66

2 Freddie Curtis B/B 1.60

3 James Khan K&P 1.40

High Jump B

1 Matt Elmore K&P 1.35

2 Joel Miller B/B 1.30

Pole Vault A

1 Freddie Curtis B/B 2.40

2 Hussein Zarei K&P 1.90

Pole Vault B

1 Aidan Fahey K&P 1.80

2 James Minchin B/B 1.70

Long Jump A

1 Patrick Baltin CoS 4.51

2 Stefan Clarke K&P 4.44

3 Joe Carter B/B 4.38

4 Alex Oakley CoP 3.86

Long Jump B

1 Andrew Salter CoS 4.06

2 Edward Burgess B/B 3.72

3 Zak Harding K&P 3.63

4 Ben Tudor CoP 3.56

Shot A

1 Freddie Curtis B/B 9.25

2 Kiran Richards K&P 9.17

3 Dan Munden CoP 8.20

4 Edward Naish CoS 3.85

Shot B

1 Matt Stevens K&P 7.42

2 Joel Williams B/B 7.25

3 Rory Bevis CoP 6.17

Discus A

1 William van Klaveren K&P 26.11

2 Michael Muckelt CoP 24.5

3 Edward Naish CoS 8.30

Discus B

1 Adan Curran K&P 18.04

Hammer A

1 Michael Muckelt CoP 24.83

2 Hussein Zarei K&P 16.48

Hammer B

1 Stefan Clarke K&P 13.97

Javelin A

1 Michael Muckelt CoP 35.14

2 William van Klaveren K&P 33.80

3 Jamie Poulton CoS 19.40

Javelin B

1 Kiran Richards K&P 28.84

2 Dan Munden CoP 25.82

Under 17 Women

100 A&B

1 Laura Collins CoP 13.3

2 Rosie Kingston B/B 14.1

3 Alex Sweeney B/B 14.3

4 Katelyn Aitchison K&P 14.3

5 Nicole Butler-Aikins K&P 14.7

200 A&B

1 Deanna Giddings CoP 27.8

2 Katja Schlerf K&P 29.7

400 A&B

1 Molly Renfer K&P 42.9

2 Emma Gilmore CoP 43.2

3 Shannon Parker B/B 45.1

4 Deanna Giddings CoP 46.1

5 Becky Pull B/B 49.6

800 A&B

1 Molly Renfer K&P 2.19.4

2 Emma Gilmore CoP 2.19.9

3 Jessica Tomlinson K&P 2.35.6

4 Charlotte Harris CoP 2.43.3

1500 A&B (run with U17M)

1 Charlie Carter CoP 5.43.6

2 Francesca Currie K&P 5.47.0

3 Becky Pull B/B 5.56.5

3000 A (run with U17M)

1 Jess Chen CoP 10.38.6

No B

80 Hurdles A&B

1 Rosie Kingston B/B 12.8

2 Laura Collins CoP 13.2

3 Katelyn Aitchison K&P 13.4

4 Nicole Butler-Aikins K&P 16.4

300 Hurdles A

1 Laura Collins CoP 52.2

No Bs 4 x 100 Relay (run with U17M)

1 B/B 56.5

2 K&P 56.8

3 CoP 57.8

4 x 300 Relay

1 CoP 3.05.3

2 K&P 3.19.3

High Jump A

1 Emily McIlwain K&P 1.48

2 Deanna Giddings CoP 1.35

No Bs

Pole Vault

No comps

Long Jump A

1 Shannon Parker B/B 4.75

2 Katelyn Aitchison K&P 4.46

Long Jump B

1 Alex Sweeney B/B 4.26

2 Nicole Butler-Aikins K&P 4.01

Triple Jump A

1 Rosie Kingston B/B 9.66

2 Emily McIlwain K&P 8.49

Triple Jump B

1 Alex Sweeney B/B 8.54

Shot A

1 Charlotte Honour CoP 8.34

2 Shannon Parker B/B 7.25

3 Jessica Tomlinson K&P 5.66

Shot B

1 Jess Chan CoP 5.96

2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P 4.71

Discus A

1 Charlotte Honour CoP 23.79

2 Becky Pull B/B 14.07

Discus B

1 Emma Gilmore CoP 11.87

Hammer

No comps

Javelin A

1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P 27.01

2 Charlie Carter CoP 10.13

Javelin B

1 Francesca Currie K&P 16.75

Under 17 men

100 A&B

1 Nathan Cobern CoS 11.4

2 Ali Kokaz K&P 11.7

3 James Wooley CoP 11.8

4 Jack McFarlane CoP 12.0

5 Matt Francis K&P 12.1

200 A&B

1 Nathan Cobern CoS 23.7

2 Kyan Koranteng K&P 23.9

3 Jack McFarlane CoP 24.4

4 Matt Bartlett CoP 25.7

5 Billy Webb K&P 26.1

400 A&B

1 Kyan Koranteng K&P 54.4

2 Matt Bartlett CoP 58.8

3 Ben Placidi CoP 60.0

4 Mark Minchin B/B 61.6

800 A&B

1 Ben Placidi CoP 2.05.4

2 Ross Thomas CoP 2.10.1

3 George Corcoran K&P 2.11.9

4 Paul Wiggins B/B 2.16.1

1500 A&B (run with U17W)

1 Toby Brimacombe CoP 4.31.7

2 George Corcoran K&P 4.45.1

3 Richard Cadle B/B 4.51.6

4 Nick Thorn CoP 4.56.1

5 Mark Minchin B/B 5.18.6

3000 A&B (run with U17W)

1 Toby Brimacombe CoP 9.40.6

2 Josh Ghent CoP 10.37.9

100 Hurdles A

1 Sam Yates CoP 17.6

No Bs

400 Hurdles

A&B 1 James Wooley CoP 63.8

2 Bradlee Cook CoP 68.8

1500 Steeplechase A&B

1 Ross Thomas CoP 4.47.0

2 Ben Placidi CoP 5.10.4

4 x 100 Relay (run with U17W)

1 CoP 52.8

4 x 400 Relay (run with U15Bs)

1 CoP 3.54.9

2 B/B 4.10.2

High Jump A

1 Sam Yates CoP 1.63

2 Paul Wiggins B/B 1.45

High Jump B

1 Drew Adamson CoP 1.55

2 Richard Cadle B/B 1.45

Pole Vault A

1 Rohit Naha K&P 2.80

2 Drew Adamson CoP 2.70

3 Mark Minchin B/B 2.40

Pole Vault B

1 Bradlee Cook CoP 2.00

Long Jump A

1 Ali Kokaz K&P 5.17

2 Jack Stewart B/B 5.08

3 Jack McFarlane CoP 5.02

4 Nathan Cobern CoS 4.78

Long Jump B

1 Richard Cadle B/B 4.94

2 Sam Yates CoP 4.90

Triple Jump A

1 Rohit Naha K&P 11.47

2 Drew Adamson CoP 11.19

3 Jack Stewart B/B 9.84

Triple Jump B

1 James Wooley CoP 10.33

Shot A

1 Hussein al-Kemakchi K&P 12.33

2 Matt Bartlett CoP 6.18

Shot B

1 Tom Brandon K&P 9.78

2 Ross Thomas CoP 5.90

Discus A

1 Alex Fitzpatrick CoP 26.27

2 Hussein al-Kemakchi K&P 16.07

Hammer A

1 Alex Fitzpatricl CoP 40.34

Hammer B

1 Josh Ghent CoP 9.53

Javelin A

1 Bradlee Cook CoP 39.76

2 Tom Brandon K&P 33.34

Javelin B

1 Asher Nelson K&P 25.28

2 Alex Fitzpatrick CoP 22.58

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

E & O E

31st May 2009

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us