id927-NJL Brent Division M3 Stevenage June 14th 2009 Results

Written by DH   

All the details from Stevenage

National Junior League - Southern Brent Division - Round 3 - Stevenage (NWC Herts) - Sunday 14 June 2009

Match Result

League Table

1

NWC Herts

504

8

1

Kingston & Polytechnic

1257

23

2

Kingston & Polytechnic

485

7

2

NWC Herts

1074

18

3

City of Portsmouth AC

235

6

3

City of Portsmouth AC

791

16

4

Vale of Aylesbury AC

230

5

4

Reading AC

855

15

5

Thames Valley Harriers

214

4

5

Vale of Aylesbury AC

782

15

6

Reading AC

181

3

6

Thames Valley Harriers

727

12

7

Wycombe Phoenix

114

2

7

Wycombe Phoenix

349

6

8

Marshall Milton Keynes

0

0

8

Marshall Milton Keynes

105

2

Men

100m A 100m B

1 Chris Tandi CoPorts 11.0 1 Cameron Webb NWCHerts 11.3

2 Joel Ramsbottom NWCHerts 11.1 2 Curtis Anthony TVH 11.5

3 Moses Banu TVH 11.1 3 Karl Goodman u17 VoAyles 11.7

4 Will Trimble K&P 12.0 4 Jack McFarlan u17 CoPorts 12.1

5 James Marsh u17 VoAyles 12.1 5 Gordon Lester K&P 12.3

200m A 200m B

1 Chris Tandi CoPorts 22.3 1 Edmond Amaning TVH 22.7

2 Maurice Walker TVH 23.3 2 Kyan Koranteng u17 K&P 24.2

3 Joel Ramsbottom NWCHerts 23.6 3 Jack Rossini NWCHerts 24.6

4 Karl Goodman u17 VoAyles 24.1 4 James Woolley u17 CoPorts 25.1

5 Richard Smeaton K&P 24.2 5 Adam Hassan Reading 25.2

6 Robbie Dutfield Reading 25.0 6 James Marsh u17 VoAyles 25.3

400m A 400m B

1 Chris Tandi CoPorts 47.7 1 Jack Rossini NWCHerts 52.7

2 Lloyd King TVH 50.1 2 James Woolley u17 CoPorts 55.0

3 Richard Smeaton k&P 51.6 3 Romel Claircin u17 TVH 55.8

4 Mark Booth WPX 51.8 4 Kyan Koranteng u17 K&P 56.0

5 Aaron Reynolds NWCHerts 52.4 5 Elliott Lacour Wpx 56.9

6 Adam Hassan Reading 53.7

800m A 800m B

1 Josh Moss NWCHerts 1.58.9 1 Callum McKechnie NWCHerts 2.03.8

2 James Benjamin VoAyles 2.01.8 2 Tom Ratcliffe K&P 2.13.9

3 Isaac Nahoor WPX 2.02.1

4 Robbie Dutfield Reading 2.02.6

5 Ali Yahye TVH 2.03.7

6 George Corcoran u17 K&P 2.08.2

1500m A 1500m B

1 Will Gurton u17 VoAyles 4.16.4 1 Isaac Nahoor WPX 4.23.2

2 Mark Booth WPX 4.20.5 2 Lewis Keeble NWCHerts 4.42.5

3 Mohamed Aadan TVH 4.21.3 3 Tom Ratcliffe K&P 4.50.3

4 Khalid Al-Abdaidy NWCHerts 4.25.0 4 Harry Carter CoPorts dnf

5 Aaron Ormon u17 CoPorts 4.37.3

6 George Corcoran u17 K&P 4.40.0

3000m A 3000m B

1 Harry Larter CoPorts 9.23.8 -

2 Mohamed Aadan TVH 9.29.1

110m hurdles A 110m hurdles B

1 Tom Parry K&P 17.0 1 Elliott Baveystock K&P 17.6

400m hurdles A 400m hurdles B

1 Tom Parry K&P 68.8 1 Elliott Baveystock K&P 68.9

2000m S/C A 2000m S/C B

1 Ali Yahye TVH 6.54.3 1 Will Gurton u17 VoAyles 7.21.8

2 Tommy Atkins VoAyles 7.05.3 2 Elliott Baveystock K&P 12.05.6

3 Reece Barber NWC 7.45.9

4 George Field K&P 8.59.8

4X100 Relay

1 Thames Valley 44.8 K&P Team:

2 NWCHerts 45.2 Tom Parry

3 Kingston & Poly 45.6 Richard Smeaton

4 Vale of Aylesbury Disq Will Trimble

Patrick Hillyer

4X400 Relay

1 NWCHerts 3.31.9 K&P Team:

2 Kingston & Poly 3.40.3 Kyan Koranteng u17

3 City of Portsmouth 3.47.4 George Corcoran u17

Tom Parry

Richard Smeaton

High Jump A High Jump B

1 Jason Hamilton NWC Herts 1.90 1 Thomas Ratcliffe K&P 1.70

2 Tariq Fadare K&P 1.85 2 Tom Dolden u17 NWC Herts 1.55

3 James Hernandez CoPorts 1.65

4 George Davies TVH 1.55

Pole Vault A Pole Vault B

1 Sam Clark u17 NWCHerts 3.60 1 Matt Williams NWC Herts 3.35

2 Tom Parry K&P 2.90 2 Gordon Lester K&P 2.60

Long Jump A Long Jump B

1 Jason Hamilton NWC Herts 6.45 1 Nick Stoppard NWC Herts 6.24

2 Thomas Ratcliff K&P 5.91 2 Patrick Hillyer K&P 5.16

3 Karl Goodman u17 VoA 5.82 3 Adbijalil Ali TVH 4.91

4 Adam Hassan Reading 5.73 4 Joseph Butawo VoA 4.82

5 Gotty Boateng TVH 5.36

6 Bradlee Cook u17 CoPorts 5.25

7 Isaac Nahoor WPX 5.08

Triple Jump A Triple Jump B

1 Gotty Boateng TVH 12.71 1 William Trimble K&P 11.48

2 Nick Stoppard NWC 12.00 2 Tan Chowdhury u17 NWC Herts 11.35

3 Patrick Hillyer K&P 11.99 3 Robbie Dutfield Reading 9.91

4 Adam Hassan Reading 11.34

5 Drew Adamson u17 CoPorts 10.86

Shot A Shot B

1 Ashley Ralph NWCHerts 13.64 1 Steve Watson NWC Herts 12.31

2 Hussein Al Kemakchai u17 K&P 11.22 2 Adam Wicks K&P 8.51

3 Jack Benson VoAyles 9.84 3 Stefanio Aquilino u17 VoAyles 7.11

4 Ahmed Yahye TVH 7.73

5 Robbie Dutfield Reading 7.13

Discus A Discus B

1 Steve Watson NWC 51.91 1 Ashley Ralph NWC Herts 46.26

2 Adam Wicks K&P 26.85 2 Jack Benson u17 VoAyles 25.70

3 Stefano Aquilino u17 VoAyles 26.61 3 Robbie Dutfield Reading 15.60

4 Alex Fitzpatrick u17 CoPorts 25.08 4 Gotty Boateng TVH 15.39

5 Abdi Ali Jalil TVH 20.61 5 Asher Nelson u17 K&P 14.47

6 Adam Hassan Reading 20.07

Hammer A Hammer B

1 Ashley Ralph NWCHerts 44.89 1 Asher Nelson u17 K&P 13.86

2 Alex Fitzpatrick u17 CoPorts 35.84 2

3 Stefano Aquilino u17 VoA 33.98 3

4 Adam Wicks K&P 18.19 4

5 Ahmed Yehye TVH 15.79 5

Javelin A Javelin B

1 Jason Ranieri NWCHerts 49.77 1 John Constantine NWC Herts 46.91

2 Richard Shuttleworthj CoPorts 49.50 2 Alex Fitzpatrick u17 CoPorts 19.21

3 Jack Benson u17 VoAyles 35.61 3 William Trimble K&P 18.89

4 Ahmed Yahye TVH 27.26

5 Asher Nelson K&P 24.07

Women

100m A 100m B

1 Annie Tagoe u17 TVH 12.3 1 Julia White u17 NWC Herts 14.5

2 Bunmi Awokoya NWC Herts 12.8 2 Seren Bresner u17 K&P 15.2

3 Charlie Ambidge u17 K&P 13.4 3

4 Deanna Giddings u17 CoPorts 13.4

5 Sarah Short u17 VoAyles 13.7

6 Phoebe Gordon Reading 16.6

200m A 200m B

1 Charlie Ambridge u17 K&P 26.7 1 Chloe Vernon-Hamiltonu17 NWCHerts 27.6

2 Jo Hunter VoAyles 26.9 2 Catherine Appleby VoAyles 28.1

3 Deanna Giddings u17 CoPorts 27.0 3 Claire Netley CoPorts 28.5

4 Roushell Campbell u17 TVH 27.5 4 Amelia Maugouber K&P 36.5

5 Moe Sasegbon NWCHerts 28.0

6 Kauren Rutter WPX 28.4

400m A 400m B

1 Jo Hunter VoAyles 59.6 1 Catherine Appleby VoAyles 60.3

2 Chloe Campbell CoPorts 62.5 2 Deanna Giddings u17 CoPorts 64.9

3 Lauren Rutter WPX 63.3

4 Julia White u17 NWC Herts 64.2

800m A 800m B

1 Anna Madry u17 VoAyles 2.21.4 1 Immy Hillier u17 WPX 2.34.8

2 Julia Bllackstock WPX 2.23.3 2 Naomi Forshaw Reading 2.41.1

3 Hayley Randell Reading 2.33.7 3 Abi Lazenby CoPorts 2.44.9

4 Evie Gunter CoPorts 2.37.9

1500m A 1500m B

1 Pippa Woolven u17 WPX 4.48.9 1 Julia Blackstone WPX 4.54.4

2 Maddy Hardwick K&P 5.15.2 2 Chloe Campbell CoPorts 5.41.5

3 Yout Marordas-Sachs Reading 5.16.0 3 Louise Card VoAyles 5.50.8

4 Anna Madry u17 VoAyles 5.16.3

5 Charlie Carter u17 CoPorts 5.38.7

3000m A 3000m B

1 Maddy Hardwick K&P 10.45.9 1

100m hurdles A 100m hurdles B

1 Harriet Lester K&P 17.2 1 Jess Barber NWC 20.3

2 Bethan Scanes NWCHerts 19.8 2 Amelia Maugouber K&P 25.7

400m hurdles A 400m hurdles B

1 Claire Netley CofPorts 69.2 1 Emily McIlwain u17 K&P 90.4

2 Harriet Lester K&P 89.7 2 Jess Shuttleworth CoPorts dnf

4X100 Relay

1 Vale of Aylesbury 53.8 K&P Team:

2 NWC Herts 55.9 Charlie Ambidge u17

3 Kingston & Poly 55.9 Emily McIlwain u17

4 City of Portsmouth 57.5 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon u17

5 Reading 58.9 Leanne Bettis u17

4X400 Relay

1 City of Portsmouth 4.21.8 K&P Team:

2 NWC Herts 4.23.4 Amelia Maugouber

3 Kingston & Poly 5.49.4 Harriet Lester

Seren Bresner u17

Maddy Hardwick

High Jump A High Jump B

1 Moe Sasegbon NWCHerts 1.73 1 Anne Rees u17 NWCHerts 1.50

2 Emily McIlwain u17 K&P 1.45

Pole Vault A Pole Vault B

1 Anne Rees u17 NWCHerts 3.30 1 Jess Barber NWCHerts 2.15

2 Hannah Matthews Wpx 2.45 2 Georgia Dam Wpx 1.70

Long Jump A Long Jump B

1 Moe Sasegbon NWCHerts 5.27 1 Chloe VernonHamiltonu17 NWC Herts 4.72

2 Harriet Lester K&P 4.67 2 Jo Hunter VoAyles 4.32

3 Sarah Short u17 VoAyles 4.53 3 Charlie Ambidge u17 K&P 4.22

4 Naomi Forshaw Reading 4.30 4 Hayley Randell u17 Reading 3.17

5 Chloe Campbell CoPorts 4.10

Triple Jump A Triple Jump B

1 Bethan Scanes NWCHerts 10.23 1 Hayley Randell u17 Reading 8.49

2 Michaela Shaw TVH 9.45 2 Seren Bresner K&P 7.97

3 Emily McIlwain u17 K&P 9.14 3 Jess Barber NWCHerts 7.79

4 Naomi Forshaw u17 Reading 8.85

5 Lauren Rutter WPX 8.25

Shot A Shot B

1 Abigail Moronkeji TVH 11.74 1 Emily Smith u17 Reading 8.61

2 Charlotte Webb u17 Reading 8.99 2 Frances Gross NWC Herts 6.34

3 Leanne Bettis u17 K&P 7.08 3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon u17 K&P 4.56

4 Beccy Knapp u17 NWC Herts 6.69

Discus A Discus B

1 Leanne Bettis u17 K&P 32.87 1 Amelia Maugouber K&P 28.95

2 Charlotte Webb Reading 31.92 2 Frances Gross NWCHerts 19.43

3 Beccy Knapp u17 NWCHerts 25.35 3 Emily Smith u17 Reading 18.80

4 Louise Card VoAyles 19.23 4 Sarah Short u17 VoAyles 11.73

Hammer A Hammer B

1 Loren Scanes NWC Herts 35.03 1 Frances Gross NWC Herts 34.07

2 Abigail Moronkeji TVH 26.22 2 Seren Bresner K&P 8.84

3 Emily Smith Reading 18.81

4 Leanne Bettis u17 K&P 16.79

Javelin A Javelin B

1 Laura Pearce Reading 29.71 1 Charlotte Webb u17 Reading 28.45

2 ChloeVernon-Hamiltonu17 NWCHerts 29.70 2 Amelia Maugouber K&P 26.10

3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P u17 26.69 3 Michaela Shaw TVH 15.02

4 Abigail Moronkeji TVH 23.52 4 Evie Gunter CoPorts 13.38

5 Jessica Shuttleworth CoPorts 14.70 5 Frances Gross NWCHerts 13.14

6 Ellie Gadsby u17 VoAyles 12.85 6 Louise Card VoAyles 12.30

NON SCORING

LJ Men

Tan Chowdhury NWC Herts 5.08

Romel Claircin TVH 4.69

Hammer Women

Beccy Knapp u17 NWC Herts 39.21

100mMen

Adeola Akinjomo NWCHerts 11.1

Lemar Sylvester TVH 11.3

Raship Salihu TVH 11.8

George Davies TVH 12.0

Romel Claircin TVH 12.1

Drew Adamson u17 CoPrts 12.3

Tan Chowdhury u17 NWCHerts 12.5

800m Men

Tom Sloan u17 NWHerts 2.20.8

400m Men

Lewis Keeble u17 NWC 52.2

Bradlee Cook u17 CoPorts 57.2

200mMen

Lemar Sylvester TVH 22,5

Moses Banu TVH 22.9

Adeola Akinjomo NWCHerts 22.9

Curtis Anthony TVH 23.7

Rashid Salihu TVH 23.9

George Davies TVH 24.2

Drew Adamson u17 CoPorts 25.0

1500m

Ali Darwsent CoPorts 4.30.4

2000ms/c

Adam Wicks K&P 12.05.9

Javelin Men

Josh Bignall u17 NWC 49.15

1500mwomen

Abi Lazenbury CoPorts 5.59.5

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us