id930-SVL SWLondonDiv Kingston June 22nd 2009 Results

Written by The Army   

Results from a barmy(sorry,balmy) Kingsmeadow.

WOMEN

Match Result

1=EPSOM & EWELL

126

7.5

1=KINGSTON & POLY

126

7.5

3 CROYDON

72

6

4 DORKING MV

47

5

5 STRIDERS OF CROYDON

35

4

6 SUTTON & D

12

3

Overall after 3 matches

1 E&E

22.5

396

2 K&P

21.5

339

3 CRO

19

288

4 DMV

14

119

5 SoC

13

124

6 S&D

9

32

100 W35 A

1 Angela Bates

E&E

13.9

2 Jo Regan

K&P

14.6

3 Louise Ionescu

DMV

15.6

4 Andrea Jeffries

SOC

15.9

5 Kim Thornton

CRO

17.1

100 W35 B

1 Susanne Dietrich

K&P

15.0

2 Sheena Bassett

DMV

16.7

3 Rachel Bayliss

CRO

16.8

4 Louise Gough

SOC

17.9

5 Suzanne Shaw

E&E

17.9

100 W50

1 Joan Trimble

K&P

14.4

2 Nicki Murphy ns

K&P

15.1

3 Sue Dassie

E&E

15.9

4 Unknown

WimWind

18.2

5 Pat Pither

Guest

20.0

6 Linda Harrison

CRO

21.7

400 W35 A

1 Angela Bates

E&E

64.9

2 Louise Ionescu

DMV

67.2

3 Susanne Dietrich

K&P

70.1

4 Andrea Jeffries

SOC

77.3

5 Kim Thornton

CRO

88.4

400 W35B/W50/W60

1 Nicki Murphy 35

K&P

71.5

2 Zoe West 35

E&E

74.5

3 Jane Davies 60

E&E

83.0

4 Liz Neville 50

E&E

84.0

5 Louise Gough 35

SOC

92.0

6 Sue Watson 50

K&P

92.2

1500 W35 A&B/W50

1 Louise Ionescu

DMV

5.11.7

2 Zoe West

E&E

5.17.8

3 Vanda Caulfield

E&E

5.23.3

4 Jane Davies 50

E&E

5.38.1

5 Rachel Disley

K&P

5.42.9

6 Andrea Jeffries

SOC

5.51.2

7 Sheena Bassett

DMV

5.59.5

8 Nicky Atkins

K&P

6.06.6

9 Jane Searle 50

CRO

6.23.7

10 Sue Watson 50

K&P

6.56.6

11 Louise Jeffries

SOC

7.05.4

12 Bridget Cushen 50

S&D

8.32.0

1600 Medley Relay

1 K&P

5.00.5

2 E&E

5.02.7

Pole Vault W35

1 Debbie Singleton

K&P

2.00

2 Kim Thornton

CRO

1.40

Long Jump W35

1 Jo Regan

K&P

4.49

2 Louise Ionescu

DMV

3.59

3 Kim Thornton

CRO

3.25

4 Angela Bates

E&E

2.98

5 Andrea Jeffries

SOC

2.29

Long Jump W50

1 Debbie Singleton

K&P

3.31

2 Liz Neville

E&E

3.02

3 Linda Harrison

CRO

2.48

LJ ns

Alice Campbell

CRO

2.12

Hammer W35

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

37.18

2 Rachel Bayliss

CRO

28.39

3 Wendy Dunsford

E&E

28.02

Hammer W50

1 Debbie Singleton

K&P

28.65

2 Jenny Piercey

E&E

26.34

3 Linda Harrison

CRO

19.23

Hammer ns

Liz Sissons

E&E

28.65

Jo Regan

K&P

21.26

Javelin W35

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

22.83

2 Kim Thornton

CRO

14.54

3 Wendy Dunsford

E&E

13.67

4 Sheena Bassett

DMV

12.50

Javelin W50

1 Debbie Singleton

K&P

15.41

2 Sue Dassie

E&E

13.00

3 Linda Harrison

CRO

10.77

Javelin W60

1 Liz Sissons

E&E

18.69

2 Bridget Cushen

S&D

9.38

Javelin ns

Jennie Piercey

E&E

15.46

MEN

Match Result

1 EPSOM & EWELL

166

8

2 CROYDON

145

7

3 KINGSTON & POLY

143

6

4 STRIDERS OF CROYDON

114

5

5 DORKING MOLE VALLEY

43

4

Overall after 3 matches

1 E&E

23

468

2 CRO

22

457

3 K&P

17

372

4 SOC

16

327

5 DMV

12

92

6 S&D

6

37

100 M35 A&B

1 Clarence Riley

CRO

12.3

2 Fario Marismari

E&E

13.2

3 Mark Butler

E&E

13.2

4 Mike May

K&P

13.5

5 Frank Schubert

K&P

16.0

6 Andy Fay

DMV

16.4

7 Kevin Burnett

SOC

18.6

8 Martin Gourlay

SOC

21.0

100 M50

1 Paul Lavender

E&E

13.3

2 David Hayward

CRO

13.9

3 Chuck Isetts

K&P

14.3

4 Ian Dunn

DMV

15.1

5 Dave Whittaker ns

E&E

15.1

6 Dave Batten

SOC

16.3

400 M35 A

1 Chris Taplin

K&P

56.3

2 Clarence Riley

CRO

57.5

3 Mark Butler

E&E

58.1

4 Paul Stanford

SOC

63.0

400 M35 B

1 Fario Marismari

E&E

62.3

2 Ollie Oladele

K&P

64.8

3 Richard Irving

CRO

71.8

4 Chris Morton

SOC

78.9

400 M50

1 David Hayward

CRO

61.4

2 Terry Bissett

E&E

63.1

3 Jack Rutherford

K&P

68.2

4 Andy Elliott

SOC

83.2

400 M60

1 Richard Somers

E&E

67.9

2 Ian Dunn

DMV

68.9

3 Colin Cotton

SOC

72.7

4 Maurice Joyce

K&P

74.0

5 Robin Dickson

CRO

79.9

1500 M35 A&B

1 Steve Starvis

SOC

4.37.5

2 Neil Ridge

E&E

4.54.5

3 Howard Jones

DMV

4.58.0

4 Paul Stanford

SOC

5.00.1

5 Julian Dillow

CRO

5.03.0

6 Simon Bean

E&E

5.04.6

7 Stefan Skwara

K&P

5.16.0

8 Ian Dunn

DMV

5.24.7

9 David Bell

K&P

5.31.8

10 Keith Brown

CRO

5.42.0

1500 M50

1 Kevin Archer

E&E

4.37.4

2 Steve Miller (Gst)

WimWin

4.39.4

3 Craig Nicol (Gst)

WimWin

4.43.9

4 Andy Fay

DMV

4.56.7

5 Colin Oxlade

CRO

5.09.7

6 Alan Dolton

SOC

5.31.7

7 Graham Huntley

K&P

6.07.6

5000 M35 A&B/M50

1 James Harvey

K&P

17.09.5

2 Howard Jones

DMV

18.04.9

3 Andy Arbour

K&P

18.06.4

4 Julian Dillow

CRO

18.11.0

5 Jeff Butler

E&E

18.19.1

6 Bill Arbury

E&E

18.29.9

7 Colin Oxlade M50

CRO

18.34.9

8 Ian Campbell

SOC

19.48.2

9 Bob Ewen M50

SOC

19.42.2

10 Andy Del Nevo

NS

CRO

19.59.7

11 Chris Morton

SOC

20.05.1

12 Gerry Smith M50

E&E

20.14.8

13 Keith Brown

CRO

20.18.7

14 David Greenfield M50

K&P

21.44.0

15 Dave Mitchell

NS

E&E

22.59.4

16 Keith Walker

NS

E&E

23.16.2

1600 Medley Relay

1 E&E

4.21.2

2 CRO

4.40.1

3 K&P

4.53.8

4 SOC

5.01.2

Pole Vault M35

1 John Andrews

E&E

3.85

2 Clarence Riley

CRO

2.30

3 Robin Shaw

K&P

1.20

Pole Vault M50

1 Maurice Joyce

K&P

2.20

2 Ian Statter

CRO

2.20

3 David Blunt

E&E

1.20

Pole Vault ns

Andy Del Nevo

CRO

2.40

Long Jump M35

1 John Andrews

E&E

5.23

2 Clarence Riley

CRO

5.21

3 Frank Schubert

K&P

4.07

4 Chris Morton

SOC

3.34

Long Jump M50

1 Dave Blunt

E&E

4.62

2 Ian Statter

CRO

4.47

3 Graham Huntley

K&P

3.08

4 Dave Batten

SOC

2.60

Long Jump M60

1 Richard Bowers

E&E

3.63

2 Maurice Joyce

K&P

3.35

3 Colin Cotton

SOC

3.26

4 David Powell

CRO

1.39

Long Jump ns

Hedley Featherstone

E&E

4.37

Discus M35

1 Richard Irving

CRO

28.57

2 Rob Lowe

K&P

22.18

3 Brian Harlick

E&E

21.63

4 Martin Gourlay

SOC

10.76

Discus M50

1 Tony Richards

CRO

35.58

2 Ken Prior

E&E

28.14

3 Jack Rutherford

K&P

24.61

4 Kevin Burnett

SOC

16.33

Hammer M35

1 Richard irving

CRO

31.89

2 Brian Harlick

E&E

21.05

3 Rob Lowe

K&P

21.02

4 Kevin Burnett

SOC

12.50

Hammer M50

1 Ken Prior

E&E

32.66

2 Chris King

CRO

25.32

3 Jack Rutherford

K&P

24.85

4 Dave Batten

SOC

7.46

Hammer ns

Tony Richards

CRO

22.36

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

23rd June 2009

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us