id942-Rosenheim League Western Division M5 Eton July 1st 2009 Results

Written by BA   

Results from British Airways

Men

Women

Event

Number

Name

Club (for non-scorers)

Result

Scores:

B

E

K

R

W

Number

Name

Club (for non-scorers)

Result

Scores:

B

E

K

R

W

High Jump

114

Joe Lancaster

K&P Guest

1.95

K

Matt Field

1.85

5

R

Chris James

1.80

4

B

Adrian Haines

1.55

3

W

Ben Kennard

1.50

2

110m Hurdles

K

Matt Field

14.8

5

114

Joe Lancaster

K&P Guest

15.3

113

Stephen Barnard

K&P Guest

15.8

R

Chris James

19.9

4

800m

R

Grant Bridgman

2:06.8

5

111

Ed Smith

SMR

2:12.3

102

Alex Gill

SMR

2:18.2

120

Christian Morris

SMR

2:40.1

R

Rebecca Townsend

2:48.9

5

K

Humphrey Waddington

3:23.3

4

B

Steve Taylor

3:23.5

3

Hammer

R

Paul Derrien

44.68

5

118

Joanna Bennett

E&E

36.02

K

Andy Wheble

39.27

4

R

Nasya Harvey

35.96

5

W

Jack Rutherford

23.20

3

W

Carla Letheby

32.41

4

117

Sophie Jones

SMR

29.94

E

Wendy Dunsford

27.17

3

121

Debbie Singleton

WAC

26.47

100m

K

Tom Butcher

11.3

5

W

Rebecca Pickering

13.3

5

W

Mark Partridge

11.6

4

109

Lauren Longhurst

Chelmsford AC

13.4

R

Joe Cumberbatch

11.7

3

K

Clare McLeish

14.1

4

B

Steve Hofmann

12.1

2

R

Liz Killip

15.4

3

124

Shane Christie

TVH

10.4??

116

David Cook

K&P

11.1

103

Victor Nwagbara

K&P

11.4

113

Stephen Barnard

K&P Guest

11.5

125

Draco Mkpa V35

K&P

11.7

115

Andrew Rostek

SMR

12.1

101

David O'Connell

WAC

12.7

112

Dan Greene

WSEH

13.3

400m

R

Joe Cumberbatch

53.4

5

W

Nicola Aylett

65.3

5

K

Humphrey Waddington

54.9

4

110

Mary Edwards

WSEH

66.1

E

Richard Franklin

55.5

3

R

Liz Killip

67.6

4

W

Martin Norman

56.5

2

129

Rebecca Townsend

SMR

68.5

B

Adrian Haines

56.7

1

K

Tash Cook

69.3

3

104

Julian Langley

WAC

58.8

108

Chris Brook

SMR

60.4

123

Dida Alsaffar

K&P

61.0

106

Mike May

K&P

67.3

105

Chris Kelly

BAAC

69.1

Triple Jump

K

Chris Hall

12.92

5

B

Adrian Haines

11.82

4

R

Chris James

11.62

3

1500m

R

Grant Bridgman

4:18.8

5

K

George Corcoran U17

4:19.2

4

128

Andy Robinson V40

K&P

4:23.3

131

William Storey

SMR

4:38.1

W

Ben Kennard

4:45.2

3

107

Nigel Rothwell

SMR

4:53.3

R

Liz Kipling

4:56.3

5

120

Christian Morris

5:25.2

K

Liz Richardson

6:09.2

4

B

Steve Taylor

6:31.7

2

122

Marianne Morris

SMR

7:43.8

200m

K

Victor Nwagbara

22.8

5

W

Rebecca Pickering

26.3

5

W

Mark Partridge

23.8

4

109

Lauren Longhurst

Chelmsford AC

27.1

R

Andrew Rostek

24.0

3

K

Clare McLeish

29.2

4

B

Steve Hofmann

24.2

2

134

Nicola Aylett

WAC

29.6

E

Richard Franklin

25.3

1

110

Mary Edwards

WSEH

30.4

R

Rebecca Townsend

31.5

3

124

Shane Christie

TVH

22.8

125

Draco Mkpa V35

K&P

23.6

101

David O'Connell

WAC

25.9

104

Julian Langley

WAC

26.3

112

Dan Greene

WSEH

27.3

126

Robin Roach

WAC

30.0

105

Chris Kelly

BAAC

31.3

Shot

E

Joanna Bennett

12.30

5

R

Lydia Tella

10.13

4

W

Carla Letheby

9.57

3

119

Wendy Dunsford

E&E

8.77

121

Debbie Singleton

WAC

7.30

Discus

K

Andy Wheble

40.68

5

114

Joe Lancaster

K&P Guest

38.91

R

Paul Derrien

37.33

4

136

Matt Field

K&P

33.07

E

Ian Frankish

32.28

3

126

Robin Roach (1kg)

WAC

23.99

133

Chris James

SMR

22.89

B

Adrian Haines

21.37

2

3000M

R

Tim Haughian

9:22.4

5

130

Grant Bridgman

SMR

9:51.7

W

George Thomas

9:55.4

4

132

Adam Villiard

SMR

10:14.9

K

Peter Wilkins

10:42.2

3

107

Nigel Rothwell

SMR

10:49.8

135

Katie Iliffe

SMR

11:05.0

B

Chris Kelly

12:09.1

2

120

Christian Morris

SMR

12:10.5

R

Heather Martingell

13:40.8

5

122

Marianne Morris

SMR

17:04.8

4X200m

K

1:40.7

5

R

1:42.3

4

B

2:00.9

3

Match scores

24

7

54

50

22

Match scores

0

8

15

34

22

MEN

WOMEN

Match

1 K&P 54

5

Match

1 SMR 34

5

2 SMR 50

4

2 Wal 22

4

3 BA 24

3

3 K&P 15

3

4 Wal 22

2

4 E&E 8

2

5 E&E 7

1

BA ns

nil

Overall

1 R SMR

23/243.5

Overall

1 R SMR

23/194

after 5/6

2 K K&P

22/222.5

after 5/6

2 K K&P

18/140

matches

3 W WAL

11/124

matches

3 W WAL

16/111

4 B BA

10/107

4 E E&E

13/84

5 E E&E

9/91

BA no score

The results are as above - those below are much the same but have resisted deletion!!! DB

Men

Women

Event

Number

Name

Club (for non-scorers)

Result

Scores:

B

E

K

R

W

Number

Name

Club (for non-scorers)

Result

Scores:

B

E

K

R

W

High Jump

114

Joe Lancaster

K&P Guest

1.95

K

Matt Field

1.85

5

R

Chris James

1.80

4

B

Adrian Haines

1.55

3

W

Ben Kennard

1.50

2

110m Hurdles

K

Matt Field

14.8

5

114

Joe Lancaster

K&P Guest

15.3

113

Stephen Barnard

K&P Guest

15.8

R

Chris James

19.9

4

800m

R

Grant Bridgman

2:06.8

5

111

Ed Smith

SMR

2:12.3

102

Alex Gill

SMR

2:18.2

120

Christian Morris

SMR

2:40.1

R

Rebecca Townsend

2:48.9

5

K

Humphrey Waddington

3:23.3

4

B

Steve Taylor

3:23.5

3

Hammer

R

Paul Derrien

44.68

5

118

Joanna Bennett

E&E

36.02

K

Andy Wheble

39.27

4

R

Nasya Harvey

35.96

5

W

Jack Rutherford

23.20

3

W

Carla Letheby

32.41

4

117

Sophie Jones

SMR

29.94

E

Wendy Dunsford

27.17

3

121

Debbie Singleton

WAC

26.47

100m

K

Tom Butcher

11.3

5

W

Rebecca Pickering

13.3

5

W

Mark Partridge

11.6

4

109

Lauren Longhurst

Chelmsford AC

13.4

R

Joe Cumberbatch

11.7

3

K

Clare McLeish

14.1

4

B

Steve Hofmann

12.1

2

R

Liz Killip

15.4

3

124

Shane Christie

TVH

10.4??

116

David Cook

K&P

11.1

103

Victor Nwagbara

K&P

11.4

113

Stephen Barnard

K&P Guest

11.5

125

Draco Mkpa V35

K&P

11.7

115

Andrew Rostek

SMR

12.1

101

David O'Connell

WAC

12.7

112

Dan Greene

WSEH

13.3

400m

R

Joe Cumberbatch

53.4

5

W

Nicola Aylett

65.3

5

K

Humphrey Waddington

54.9

4

110

Mary Edwards

WSEH

66.1

E

Richard Franklin

55.5

3

R

Liz Killip

67.6

4

W

Martin Norman

56.5

2

129

Rebecca Townsend

SMR

68.5

B

Adrian Haines

56.7

1

K

Tash Cook

69.3

3

104

Julian Langley

WAC

58.8

108

Chris Brook

SMR

60.4

123

Dida Alsaffar

K&P

61.0

106

Mike May

K&P

67.3

105

Chris Kelly

BAAC

69.1

Triple Jump

K

Chris Hall

12.92

5

B

Adrian Haines

11.82

4

R

Chris James

11.62

3

1500m

R

Grant Bridgman

4:18.8

5

K

George Corcoran U17

4:19.2

4

128

Andy Robinson V40

K&P

4:23.3

131

William Storey

SMR

4:38.1

W

Ben Kennard

4:45.2

3

107

Nigel Rothwell

SMR

4:53.3

R

Liz Kipling

4:56.3

5

120

Christian Morris

5:25.2

K

Liz Richardson

6:09.2

4

6:31.7

2

122

Marianne Morris

SMR

7:43.8

22.8

5

W

Rebecca Pickering

26.3

5

23.8

4

109

Lauren Longhurst

Chelmsford AC

27.1

24.0

3

K

Clare McLeish

29.2

4

24.2

2

134

Nicola Aylett

WAC

29.6

25.3

1

110

Mary Edwards

WSEH

30.4

R

Rebecca Townsend

31.5

3

TVH

22.8

K&P

23.6

WAC

25.9

WAC

26.3

WSEH

27.3

WAC

30.0

BAAC

31.3

E

R

W

119

121

40.68

5

38.91

37.33

4

33.07

32.28

3

23.99

22.89

21.37

2

9:22.4

5

SMR

9:51.7

9:55.4

4

SMR

10:14.9

10:42.2

3

SMR

10:49.8

135

Katie Iliffe

SMR

11:05.0

12:09.1

2

SMR

12:10.5

R

Heather Martingell

13:40.8

5

122

Marianne Morris

SMR

17:04.8

1:40.7

5

1:42.3

4

2:00.9

3

Match scores

24

7

54

50

22

Match scores

0

8

15

34

22

WOMEN

5

Match

1 SMR 34

5

4

2 Wal 22

4

3

3 K&P 15

3

2

4 E&E 8

2

1

BA ns

nil

23/243.5

Overall

1 R SMR

23/194

22/222.5

after 5/6

2 K K&P

18/140

11/124

matches

3 W WAL

16/111

10/107

4 E E&E

13/84

9/91

BA no score

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us