id943-2009 K&P OPEN TOP TEN at July 6th

Written by DB   

Amendments/corrections etc to - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

All E & O E.

Performances of HCAs/2nd Claims ONLY included when representing K&P.

K&P MENS OPEN TOP TEN as at July 6th

MEN

100

10.92 Justin Green

11.10 Jordan Smith-Bent(U20)

11.1 David Cook

11.2 Tom Butcher

11.2 Fred Woods(U20)

11.34 Chris Hall

11.3 Victor Nwagbara

11.41 Andre Nembhard

11.45(11.20w) Matt Field

11.4 Jason Bernard

11.4 Ali Kokaz(U17)

200

21.89 Justin Green

22.25(22.04w) Chris Hall

22.4 Jordan Smith-Bent(U20)

22.5 Fred Woods(U20)

22.8 Andre Nembhard

22.8 Victor Nwagbara

23.0 Jason-Louis Bernard

23.23 Adam Bellis

23.3 Draco Mkpa(V35)

23.6 Kieran Millar

400

48.36 HCA Toby Ulm

49.62 Kieran Millar

50.34 Matt Field

50.50 Jamie McCullagh

50.9 Chris Hall

50.9 Richard Smeaton(U20)

51.11 James Moroney

51.22 Adam Bellis

51.7 Jason Bernard

52.00 Justin Green

800

1.53.61 Jamie McCullagh

1.56.40 HCA Michael Hobson

1.58.40 James Moroney

1.59.86 Craig Price

2.06.2 Ron Taylor

2.07.16 George Corcoran(U17)

2.08.6 Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

2.08.9 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

2.15.5 Andy Robinson(V40)

2.23.51 David Fitzpatrick(U15)

1500

3.58.08 HCA Luke Caldwell(U20)

4.08.8 Craig Price

4.10.95 Tom Beedell

4.12.7 HCA Michael Hobson

4.19.2 George Corcoran(U17)

4.20.0 Andy Robinson(V40)

4.29.77 Ron Taylor

4.38.1 2C James Harvey(V35)

4.47.2 Patrick Corcoran(U15)

4.50.3 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

3000

9.22.63 Tom Beedell

9.50.9 Andy Robinson(V40)

10.08.3 Ron Taylor

10.11.7 2C James Harvey(V35)

10.25.3 Ramon Benitez

10.29.85 2C Tony Macdowall

10.34.5 Andy Arbour(V35)

10.40.9 Peter Wilkins

15.43.9 Geoff Reed(V60)

5000

15.30.41 Tom Beedell

15.55.2 HCA Julian Hough

15.56.9 HCA Will Clark

17.09.5 2C James Harvey(V35)

17.41.2 Ramon Benitez

18.06.4 Andy Arbour(V35)

18.21.3 Matt Hyett

18.53.8 Peter Wilkins

21.44.0 David Greenfield(V50)

110 Hurdles

14.8 Matt Field

17.03 Chris Hall

20.0 Bilen Ahmet

400 Hurdles

55.47 HCA Danny Eckersley

55.70 Tom Parry(U20)

59.7 2C Richard Holt(V35)

65.7 Bilen Ahmet

66.7 Elliott Baveystock(U20)

74.6 Andy Arbour(V35)

3000 Steeplechase

10.35.50 Mike Maranzano

10.59.26 Andy Robinson(V40)

11.00.85 Andy Arbour(V35)

11.19.91 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

Marathon

3h.12.33 Mike Maranzano

3h.43.02 Chris Morris

3h.55.55 David Greenfield(V50)

High Jump

1.92 Matt Field

1.90 2C Tariq Fadare(U20)

1.80 Maris Kuklis

1.80 Humphrey Waddington

1.75 Chris Dack

1.75 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

1.70 Bilen Ahmet

1.60 William Trimble(U20)

1.50 Alex Mackintosh(U15)

1.40 James Khan(U15)

1.40 Matt Broderick(U15)

Pole Vault

3.60 Gordon Lester(U20)

3.50 Bilen Ahmet

3.10 Matt Field

2.90 Tom Parry(U20)

2.80 Rohit Naha(U17)

2.40 Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.00 Aidan Fahey(U15)

1.90 Hussain Zarei(U15)

1.60 Robin Shaw(V45)

1.20 Humphrey Waddington

Long Jump

7.36(7.42w) David Cook

7.11 Humphrey Waddington

6.55(6.60w) Chris Hall

6.33 James Heptonstall

6.29(6.66w) Matt Field

5.91 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

5.87 Tom Parry(U20)

5.79 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

5.71 Tariq Sheikh

5.48 Matt Elmore(U15)

Triple Jump

15.03 Humphrey Waddington

12.92 Chris Hall

12.66 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

12.16 James Heptonstall

11.97 Rohit Naha(U17)

11.91 Tariq Sheikh

11.48 William Trimble(U20)

11.26 Bilen Ahmet

10.69 Kiran Richards(U15)

10.55 David Fitzpatrick(U15)

Shot

15.21 Kyle Stevens

14.92 Nick Owen

11.94 Gareth Cook(V40)

10.99 Rob Smith

10.58 Matt Field

9.36 Bilen Ahmet

8.18 Rob Lowe(V45)

5.28 David Barrington(V65)

Discus

41.56 Andy Wheble

40.81 Nick Owen

35.26 Gareth Cook(V40)

34.04 Matt Field

33.04 Kyle Stevens

30.44 Bilen Ahmet

22.18 Rob Lowe(V45)

19.16 Mike Clarke

18.43 Maurice Joyce(V60)

Hammer

49.92 Kyle Stevens

49.85 Gareth Cook(V40)

41.91 Andy Wheble

39.26 Rob Smith

21.45 Bilen Ahmet

21.02 Rob Lowe(V45)

19.07 Humphrey Waddington

15.50 Maurice Joyce(V60)

Javelin

70.22 Felix Hatton

50.28 Chris Dack

45.48 Mike Clarke

38.70 Les Hatton(V60)

36.19 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

35.93 Matt Field

35.64 Bilen Ahmet

26.85 Rob Lowe(V45)

26.70 Asher Nelson(U17)

25.83 Ezra Nelson(U20)

Decathlon

6128pts Matt Field

WOMEN'S TOP TEN as at July 5th

100

13,4 Charlie Ambidge(U20)

13.6 Egho Ireo(U20)

13.7 Nicole Kendall(U15)

13.8 Lauren Edwards(U13)

14.0 Nicole Butler-Aikins(U17)

14.1 Clare McLeish

14.1 Katelyn Aitchison(U17)

14.2 Danni Searle(U15)

14.2 Joan Trimble(V50)

14.39 Lana Rush(U13)

200

25.33w Dominique Blaize

26.0 Mary Iheke(U20)

26.7 Charlie Ambidge(U20)

27.9 Molly Renfer(U17)

28.7 Clare McLeish

28.7 Egho Ireo(U20)

29.14 Danni Searle(U15)

29.33 Lana Rush(U13)

29.4 Isabelle Hatton

29.5 Katja Schlerf(U17)

400

55.84 Mary Iheke(U20)

65.5 Lana Whatley

69.3 Tasha Cook

70.1 Susanne Dietrich(V45)

71.5 Nicki Murphy(V45)

84.2 Nicky Atkins(V45)

87.5 Natalie Sacre

92.2 Sue Watson(V55)

800

2.18.1 Molly Renfer(U17)

2.25.5 Gaby Miles(U17)

2.35.6 Jessica Tomlinson(U17)

2.43.1 Helen Davies(U15)

2.45.8 Nadia Allan(U13)

2.49.0 Natalie Sacre

2.51.78 Laura Cook(U13)

2.53.74 Jenny Miles(U15)

2.54.7 Minty Allen(U15)

2.55.5 Rachel Disley(V45)

1500

4.55.96 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

5.06.9 Gaby Miles(U17)

5.40.8 Laura Cook(U13)

5.42.9 Rachel Disley(V45)

5.47.0 Francesca Currie(U17)

5.49.25 Jenny Miles(U15)

5.49.3 Layla Thompson(U15)

5.53.4 Debbie Raymond

6.02.1 Naomi Kelly(U13)

6.02.5 Nicky Atkns(V45)

3000

10.45.9 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

11.54.4 Rachel Disley(V45)

12.16.3 Debbie Raymond

12.47.7 Nicky Atkins(V45)

13.28.3 Liz Richardson

13.38.9 Natalie Sacre

14.37.3 Susanne Dietrich(V45)

5000

18.56.7 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

22.18.8 Nicky Atkins(V45)

Marathon

3h.53.09 Jenny Rice

4h.26.51 Avelline Deighton(V40)

5h.18.55 Lois Kerrison(V35)

100 Hurdles

16.6 Isabelle Hatton

16.80 Harriet Lester(U20)

20.1 Debbie Raymond

25.7 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

400 Hurdles

74.4 Isabelle Hatton

76.7 Debbie Raymond

78.4 Harriet Lester

78.6 Gaby Miles(U17)

82.4 Emily McIlwain(U17)

High Jump

1.50 Emily McIlwain(U17)

1.35 Molly Renfer(U17)

1.30 Cathy Hensman(U15)

1.30 Camilla Thrush(V40)

1.25 Harriet Lester(U20)

1.25 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

1.25 Charlotte Merrifield(U15)

1.25 Claudia Noakes(U15)

1.25 Fabiola Hatahintwali(U15)

1.25 Lauren Edwards(U13)

1.25 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U13)

1.25 Vanessa Saunders(U13)

Pole Vault

2.90 Claudia Noakes(U15)

2.00 2C Debbie Singleton(V50)

1.90 Debbie Raymond

1.90 Nicole Kendall(U15)

1.11 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

1.10 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

1.00 Clare Nelson(V40)

Long Jump

4.78 Harriet Lester(U20)

4.52 Lucy Clacher(U17)

4.49 2C Jo Regan(V40)

4.46 Katelyn Aitchison(U17)

4.33 Nicole Butler-Aikins(U17)

4.28 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U13)

4.24 Stephanie Haley(U15)

4.22 Charlie Ambidge(U20)

4.14 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

4.12 Vanessa Saunders(U13)

Triple Jump

11.16 Liz Davidson

9.23 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

9.17 Tasha Cook

9.14 Emily McIlwain(U17)

8.68 Debbie Raymond

8.48 Katja Schlerf(U17)

8.48 Francesca Currie(U17)

7.97 Seren Bresner(U20)

7.30 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

Shot(4k)

10.58 Camilla Thrush(V40)

8.94 Becky Kill(U17)

8.74 2C Debbie Singleton(V50)

7.99 Sasha Gordon

7.08 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

7.07 Mary Iheke(U20)

6.89 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

5.80 Clare Nelson(V40)

5.66 Jess Tomlinson(U17)

5.52 Nicle Butler-Aikins(U17)

Discus(1k)

33,52 Camilla Thrush(V40)

33.24 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

28.95 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

24.55 Natalie Ellis(U20)

23.78 2C Debbie Singleton(V50)

18.45 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

18.03 Claudia Noakes(U15)

18.00 Sasha Gordon

17.35 Isabelle Hatton

16.02 Eleanor van Klaveren(U17)

Hammer(4k)

38.19 Camilla Thrush(V40)

21.26 2C Jo Regan(V40)

17.16 Debbie Vernon(V45)

16.79 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

14.51 Clare Nelson(V40)

10.70 Susanne Dietrich(V45)

8.84 Seren Bresner(U20)

Javelin(600)

31.22 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

29.08 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

28.20 Isabelle Hatton

26.61 Camilla Thrush(V40)

25.72 Maura Maughan(U15)

23.28 Eleanor van Klaveren(U17)

22.44 Sasha Gordon

18.13 Parisa Gregg(U15)

16.25 Francesca Currie(U17)

11.44 Mae Thompson(U15)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us