id945-SML Div 3S M4 Kingston July 11th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Details from Kingsmeadow inc Non-Scorers.

Results

100A

1 Jeffrey Ocrah

HHH

11.3

2 Andre Wright

M&M

11.3

3 Tom Butcher

K&P

11.6

4 Dan Medcalf

EGR

12.3

100B

1 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

11.4

2 Oladunni Soetan

HHH

11.6

3 Dan Gill

M&M

11.8

4 Lincoln Campbell

EGR

16.4

200A&B

1 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

22.8

2 Jeffrey Ocrah

HHH

22.9

3 Andre Wright

M&M

23.0

4 Jason Bernard

K&P

23.3

5 Burton Dredge

HHH

24.0

6 Dan Gill

M&M

24.1

7 Tim Ivorson

EGR

27.0

400A&B

1 Peter Philips

HHH

50.5

2 Adam Bellis

K&P

51.3

3 Richard Smeaton(U20)

K&P

53.7

4 James Alcock

M&M

54.2

5 Tin Ivorson

EGR

55.3

6 Kendrick Sinclair

HHH

55.6

7 Kris Fowler

M&M

59.4

8 Phil Rogers

EGR

66.0

800A&B

1 Craig Price

K&P

2.00.6

2 Simon Coombes

HHH

2.04.7

3 Tom Beedell

K&P

2.06.1

4 Kofi Agyei

HHH

2.06.6

5 Stuart Flack

M&M

2.06.6

6 Mark Cryer

M&M

2.11.3

7 Wilem Field-Jewell

EGR

2.17.3

8 Lance Quirico

EGR

3.05.5

1500A&B

1 Tom Beedell

K&P

4.14.5

2 Simon Coombes

HHH

4.15.2

3 Chris Busaileh

HHH

4.16.2

4 Craig Price

K&P

4.19.4

5 Stuart Flack

M&M

4.20.6

6 Ben Ivorson

EGR

4.23.5

7 Nick Slade

M&M

4.55.9

8 Lance Quirico

EGR

6.03.7

5000A&B

1 Keith Newton(V45)

HHH

16.23.5

2 Nick Slade

M&M

16.40.4

3 Sam Knight

HHH

16.54.6

4 Gareth Williams

M&M

17.31.4

5 Andy Arbour(V35)

K&P

17.53.5

6 Peter Wilkins

K&P

18.55.9

7 Lance Quirico

EGR

20.32.8

110HurdlesA&B

1 Didier Sorel

HHH

19.5

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

20.4

3 Graham Taylor

EGR

22.8

4 Adam Gaabi

HHH

23.1

5 Nick Slade

M&M

28.2

400Hurdles A

1 Didier Sorel

HHH

62.1

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

66.3

3 Tim Ivorson

EGR

67.4

4 Nick Slade

M&M

77.1

400HurdlesB

1 Sarwar Khan

HHH

73.4

2 Graham Taylor

EGR

81.3

3000StA&B

1 Stuart Flack

M&M

11.07.5

2 Sarwar Khan

HHH

11.13.8

3 Nick Slade

M&M

11.32.5

4 Andy Arbour(V35)

K&P

11.49.4

5 James Ward

HHH

12.39.9

6 Graham Taylor

EGR

15.30.0

4x100 Relay

1 K&P

44.9

2 HHH

45

3 M&M

46.2

4x400 Relay

1 K&P

3.40.6

2 M&M

3.42.6

HHH DQ

High JumpA

1 Chris White

M&M

1.75

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

1.60

3 Sarwar Khan

HHH

1.55

4 Tim Ivorson

EGR

1.40

High JumpB

1 Mark Cryer

M&M

1.55

2=Piers Strauss

K&P

1.50

2=Adam Gaabi

HHH

1.50

4 Phil Rogers

EGR

1.10

Pole VaultA

1 Colin King

EGR

3.20

2=Bilen Ahmet

K&P

3.00

2=Didier Sorel

HHH

3.00

4 Nick Slade

M&M

1.10

Pole VaultB

1 Steven Paston

HHH

3.00

2 Graham Taylor

EGR

2.60

Long JumpA

1 Stuart Ballard

M&M

5.85

2 AJ Tyson(U20)

HHH

5.58

3 Piers Strauss

K&P

5.55

4 Dan Medcalf

EGR

5.51

Long JumpB

1 Andre Wright

M&M

5.60

2 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

5.51

3 Shola Olojo(U17)

HHH

5.31

4 Campbell Lincoln

EGR

4.39

Triple JumpA

1 Shola Olojo(U17)

HHH

13.05

2 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

12.60

3 Dan Medcalf

EGR

11.71

4 Stuart Ballard

M&M

11.62

Triple JumpB

1 Tariq Sheikh

K&P

12.22

2 Andre Wright

M&M

11.29

3 Phil Rogers

EGR

10.32

4 Keith Newton(V45)

HHH

7.64

ShotA

1 Gareth Cook(V40)

K&P

11.85

2 Gavin Johnson

HHH

11.50

3 Eddie Vermeer

EGR

9.09

4 Steve Hesketh

M&M

7.15

ShotB

1 Rob Smith

K&P

10.97

2 Des Austin(V40)

HHH

9.74

3 Graham Taylor

EGR

8.24

4 Kris Fowler

M&M

6.90

DiscusA

1 Gavin Johnson

HHH

42.28

2 Gareth Cook(V40)

K&P

37.82

3 Eddie Vermeer

EGR

28.97

4 Steve Hesketh

M&M

19.70

DiscusB

1 Garry Power(V45)

HHH

40.99

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

29.33

3 Colin King

EGR

26.23

4 Stuart Flack

M&M

12.21

HammerA

1 Gareth Cook(V45)

K&P

50.66

2 Eddie Vermeer

EGR

31.96

3 Des Austin

HHH

31.35

4 Steve Hesketh

M&M

17.86

HammerB

1 Rob Smith

K&P

36.23

2 Andy Lee Gerrard

HHH

16.95

3 Graham Taylor

EGR

12.90

4 Kris Fowler

M&M

10.69

JavelinA

1 Mike Clarke

K&P

46.50

2 Gavin Johnson

HHH

44.56

3 Eddie Vermeer

EGR

32.04

4 Mark Cryer

M&M

24.00

JavelinB

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

43.22

2 Didier Sorel

HHH

38.06

3 Phil Rogers

EGR

30.87

4 Steve Hesketh

M&M

23.62

Match result

HERNE HILL

112

KINGSTON & POLY

106

MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE

71

EAST GRINSTEAD

50

David Barrington

E & O E

K&P 11.7.09

NON SCORERS - 100 R1

1 Burton Dredge(U20)

HHH

11.7

2 Jason Bernard

K&P

11.8

3 James Alcock(U20)

M&M

11.8

4 Ali Kokaz(U17)

K&P

11.9

5 Tariq Sheikh

K&P

12.4

6 Chris Fowler

M&M

13.0

100 R2

1 AJ Tyson(U20)

HHH

11.7

2 Ben Davies

BEL

12.5

3 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

12.8

4 John Ratcliff(V50)

K&P

14.1

5 Chuck Isetts(V65)

K&P

14.2

6 Mike May(V45)

K&P

14.4

200 R1

1 Oladunni Soetan(U20)

HHH

23.5

2 Paul Graham

BEL

24.2

3 Ben Davies

BEL

24.9

4 Victor Makia

K&P

25.2

5 Matthew Bates

L Heathside

28.4

200 R2

1 AJ Tyson(U20)

HHH

24.1

2 Mike May(V45)

K&P

28.0

3 Richard McMillan

BEL

28.4

4 Chuck Isetts(V65)

K&P

29.3

400 m

1 Kyan Koranteng(U17)

K&P

54.8

2 Adam Taylor(U17)

S&D

55.4

3 Richard Ward

BEL

55.8

4 Dida Alsaffar(U20)

K&P

62.9

1500m

Jeff Cunningham

HHH

4.13.7

Adam Gaabi

HHH

4.59.6

Andy Robinson(V40)

K&P

4.18.4

Bruce Barton(V45)

BEL

4.43.0

Jeremy Arias(U17)

L Heath

6.01.6

5000m

Raj Singh

HHH

17.27.4

3000St

Kevin Quinn

HHH

9.45.8

Pole Vault

David Blunt(V55)

E&E

3.40

Brian Harlick(V65)

E&E

2.40

Sarwar Khan

HHH

1.10

Long Jump

John Ratcliff(V50)

K&P

4.58

Pierre Walker

BEL

5.53

Triple Jump

Colin King

EGR

9.37

Shot

Bilen Ahmet

K&P

9.87

Rob Lowe(V45)

K&P

7.37

Peter Mayfield

BEL

10.35

Discus(2k)

Thomas Ashby(U20)

HHH

43.61

Piers Strauss

K&P

32.84

Des Austin(V40)

HHH

29.53

Hammer(7.26)

Rob Lowe(V45)

K&P

21.04

Javelin(800)

Chris Christou

HHH

36.83

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us