id948-BAL Cup 10 in 100 SF Kingston July 18th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Todays results.

WOMEN

Result

1 Crawley

87

2 City of Portsmouth

83

3 Channel Isles

72

4 Basingstoke Mid Hants

55

5= Walton

35

5= Kingston & Polytechnic

35

7 Aldershot FD

6

Andover did not compete

100m

1 Carley Wenham

CRA

12.5

2 Rebecca Gray

COP

12.8

3 Jo Pett

BMH

13.2

4 Felicity Johnson-Deeley

CHI

15.0

200m

1 Carley Wenham

CRA

25.2

2 Megan Williams

COP

26.4

3 Megan Aitchison

AFD

26.4

4 Hazel Le Cornu

CHI

26.8

5 Ellen Sellwood

WAL

27.6

6 Holly Rawson

BMH

28.1

400m

1 Helen Reynolds

CRA

56.5

2 Gemma Dawkins

CHI

56.6

3 Amy Jobe

BMH

59.8

4 Chloe Campbell

COP

63.4

800m

1 Karrie Blake

COP

2.11.7

2 Sharon Whitby

CRA

2.22.8

3 Nicola Milner

CHI

2.30.3

4 Rebecca Sleap

BMH

2.36.0

5 Nicky Atkins(V45)

K&P

3.03.0

1500m

1 Karrie Blake

COP

4.40.9

2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley

CHI

4.52.4

3 Maddy Hardwick

K&P

5.02.8

4 Sharon Whitby

CRA

5.05.8

5 Linda Plant

BMH

5.19.0

400m Hdls

1 Sophie Twinam

CHI

64.6

2 Susie McLoughlin

WAL

66.2

3 Ellen Franks

CRA

69.6

4 Amy Harris

BMH

71.2

5 Isabelle Hatton

K&P

73.5

6 Sophie Millett

COP

77.0

Medley Relay(200/200/400/400)

1 CHI

2.50.3

2 COP

2.52.8

3 BMH

2.53.0

4 CRA

3.01.5

5 WAL

3.12.1

High Jump

1 Jo Rowland

CRA

1.55

2= Lucy Crossman

CHI

1.50

2= Kate Lysons

BMH

1.50

4 Sophie Millett

COP

1.45

5 Emily McIlwain

K&P

1.40

6 Kate Lee

WAL

1.30

Long Jump

1 Jasmin Dotzek

CRA

5.36

2 Sam Vaile

COP

5.05

3 Kate Lysons

BMH

5.04

4 Isaballe Hatton

K&P

4.87

5 Lucy Crossman

CHI

4.84

6 Jo Regan(V40)

WAL

4.62

Shot

1 Jo Rowland

CRA

10.91

2 Irish Sirmons

COP

10.80

3 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

10.60

4 Carla Letheby

WAL

9.78

5 Jen Browne

CHI

8.57

6 Becky Crisp

BMH

6.28

Discus

1 Irish Sirmons

COP

35.55

2 Carla Letheby

WAL

33.31

3 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

32.65

4 Jen Browne

CHI

28.15

5 Becky Crisp

BMH

20.03

6 Liz Maries

CRA

19.10

Men

Result

1 Channel Isles

86

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

71

3 Crawley

70

4 Basingstoke Mid Hants

59

5 City of Portsmouth

53

6 Aldershot FD

41

7 Andover

23

8 Walton

11

100m

1 Justin Green

K&P

11.1

2 Dale Garland

CHI

11.2

3 El-Houssaine Azzoui

CRA

11.4

4 Chris Tandi

COP

11.5

5 Dean Showler-Davis

BMH

11.5

6 Andre Diurno

AND

11.8

7 Dave O'Connell

WAL

13.2

200m

1 Louis Sellars

BMH

22.1

2 Chris Hall

K&P

22.4

3 Adam Harwood

AND

22.5

4 Luke Sargeant

CRA

22.6

5 Hywel Robinson

CHI

23.0

6 Jack MacFarlane

COP

23.7

7 Charlie Long

AFD

25.1

8 Dave O'Connell

WAL

26.3

400m

1 Dale Garland

CHI

47.9

2 Chris Tandi

COP

48.8

3 Matt Sinclair

CRA

50.6

4 Adam Bellis

K&P

51.4

5 Greg Lott

AFD

53.0

6 Tom McKellor

BMH

53.3

7 Kearon Hooley

AND

55.2

8 Alex Aylett

WAL

57.4

800m

1 David Ragan

BMH

1.56.6

2 Joe Wade

AFD

1.56.6

3 Nick Duggan

CRA

1.57.1

4 Harry Carter

COP

2.00.0

5 William Bodkin

CHI

2.03.0

6 Richard Smeaton

K&P

2.03.8

7 Daniel Grinham

AND

2.04.1

1500m

1 Kevin Quinn

AFD

4.07.7

2 Lee Garland

CHI

4.09.3

3 James Teuten

COP

4.15.7

4 Jack Swallow

CRA

4.16.3

5 Tom Beedell

K&P

4.20.0

6 Max Roberts

BMH

4.20.7

7 Chris Adams

AND

4.23.7

400m Hdls

1 Richard Fox

BMH

53.8

2 Peter Irving

CHI

54.6

3 Ben McIlroy

CRA

56.5

4 Tom Parry

K&P

57.3

5 Dave Awde

AND

60.1

6 Julian Langley

WAL

66.1

7 Conrad Turner

COP

66.2

8 Mike Boucher

AFD

76.9

Medley Relay(200/200/400/400)

1 K&P

2.25.6

2 CRA

2.26.9

3 CHI

2.28.4

4 BMH

2.30.2

5 AND

2.35.2

6 COP

2.38.3

7 AFD

2.49.9

High Jump

1 Jason Fox

CHI

1.96

2 Harry Lane

CRA

1.90

3 Adam Akehurst

COP

1.80

4 Matt Field

K&P

1.75

5 Mike Boucher

AFD

1.00

Long Jump

1 David Martin

CHI

6.91

2 Adam Akehurst

COP

6.84

3 Chris Morgan

CRA

6.53

4 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

6.49

5 Jack O'Connor

BMH

5.49

6 Charlie Long

AFD

5.16

Shot

1 Kyle Stevens

K&P

14.96

2 Zane Duquemin

CHI

14.65

3 Neil Mansbridge

CRA

12.40

4 Rob Kite

BMH

11.87

5 Allan Leiper

AFD

11.80

6 Steve Davey

COP

11.72

7 Adam McCarthy

WAL

9.89

Discus

1 Zane Duquemin

CHI

47.98

2 Neil Mansbridge

CRA

39.33

3 Andy Wheble

K&P

38.18

4 Rob Kite

BMH

37.04

5 Richard Healey

COP

34.49

6 Alan Leiper

AFD

33.80

7 Adam McCarthy

WAL

29.13

David Barrington

E & O E

Kingston & Polytechnic

18th July 2009 20.35hrs.

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us