id971-NJL Southern Promotion Match Copthall August 30th 2009 Results

Written by DH   

The full results from DH.

NJL Southern Promotion Final - Hendon, Barnet Copthall, Sun 30 August 2009

1 The Saxons 534

2 City of Norwich 491

3 Basildon Beagles 454.5

4 Medway & Maidstone AC 436

5 Team Southampton 414

6 Tonbridge AC 385

7 Kingston & Polytechnic 280.5

8 Brighton & Hove AC 272

MEN

M 100m A Wind -1.0 m/s

1 Andre Wright M&M 11.3

2 Harvey Byrne BSB 11.3

3 Ross Langford TSN 11.4

4 Michael Fraser NOR 11.5

5 Chris Hewitt BTN 11.9

6 Chris Ford TBG 12.0

7 Dan Green SXN 12.1

8 Will Trimble K&P 12.2

M 100m B Wind -1.5 m/s

1 Rashid Kigola BSB 11.4

2 Jacob Evans TSN 11.4

3 James Alcock M&M 11.7

4 Cain Parry U17 NOR 11.8

5 Jack Valeri U17 BTN 12.2

6 Stuart Hollins TBG 12.4

7 Patrick Hillyer K&P 12.4

8 Jonathan Moore SXN 12.5

M 200m A Wind -2.7 m/s

1 Rashid Kigola BSB 22.9

2 Ross Langford TSN 23.2

3 Andre Wright M&M 23.2

4 Michael Fraser NOR 23.4

5 Chris Ford TBG 23.9

6 Dan Green SXN 24.4

7 Tom Parry K&P 25.1

8 Joe Pybus U17 BTN 25.5

M 200m B Wind -2.7 m/s

1 Harvey Byrne BSB 23.2

2 Jacob Evans TSN 23.4

3 Stuart Hitchcock M&M 23.8

4 Cain Parry U17 NOR 24.1

5 Jonathan Moore SXN 24.8

6 Chris Jennings K&P 24.8

7 Sam Button U17 TBG 24.9

8 Matt Dorrington U17 BTN 24.9

M 400m A

1 Paige Haines BSB 49.6

2 Ben Parnell TSN 50.7

3 Michael Fraser NOR 51.6

4 Dan Green SXN 52.0

5 James Wildish TBG 53.0

6 Matt Dorrington U17 BTN 53.6

7 Sean Hannant-Smith M&M 57.4

8 Chris Jennings K&P 67.5

M 400m B

1 Angus Butler U17 TBG 52.1

2 Jorhelio Ramos BSB 53.6

3 Chris Marshall NOR 54.0

4 Chris Stubbins SXN 54.6

5 Alex Caine U17 M&M 55.3

6 Alick Clark TSN 58.2

M 800m A

1 Paige Haines BSB 1.56.9

2 Harry Fisher TSN 1.59.0

3 James Jackson NOR 2.00.0

4 Kurt Wolfe TBG 2.00.4

5 Adam Gilbert U17 M&M 2.04.2

6 John Bird U17 SXN 2.05.9

7 Kieran Silsby U17 BTN 2.10.5

M 800m B

1 David Bolton TSN 2.03.1

2 Sam Cheverton NOR 2.04.4

3 Alex Hookway TBG 2.05.5

4 Matt Dorrington U17 BTN 2.07.5

5 Jim Norris U17 SXN 2.08.2

6 Ajibola Lawal BSB 2.09.5

7 Mark Cryer U17 M&M 2.14.0

M 1500m A

1 Sam Bradley TBG 4.13.3

2 Kieron Clements U17 SXN 4.14.9

3 James McCarthy BTN 4.18.2

4 Harry Fisher TSN 4.19.4

5 Adam Gilbert U17 M&M 4.19.4

6 Oliver Maskell NOR 4.19.9

7 George Corcoran U17 K&P 4.22.3

8 Grant Webb BSB 4.26.4

M 1500m B

1 Ben Stratton U17 NOR 4.22.0

2 Robbie Farnham-Rose U17 TBG 4.22.0

3 Jim Norris U17 SXN 4.25.9

4 Kieran Silsby U17 BTN 4.26.8

5 Tommy Bower U17 BSB 4.28.2

6 Nathan Breeds M&M 4.40.8

M 3000m A

1 Andy Combs TBG 9.06.1

2 Jordan Ali U17 SXN 9.09.3

3 James Jackson NOR 9.11.3

4 Grant Webb BSB 9.23.3

5 Josh Eldefield M&M 10.01.4

6 Martin Campbell U17 TSN 10.03.9

7 Will Gray BTN 10.16.8

M 3000m B

1 Sam Cheverton NOR 9.19.7

2 Luca Russo U17 TBG 9.27.4

3 Jack Fitsall U17 BSB 9.50.7

4 Jack Garvin U17 SXN 9.53.7

5 Sean Hannant-Smith M&M 13.16.3

M 110mH A Wind -2.5 m/s

1 Michael Baker M&M 14.8

2 Joe Peploe U17 BSB 15.9

3 Bradley Reed SXN 16.3

4 Chris Hewitt BTN 17.1

5 Tom Parry K&P 17.7

6 Jack Parsons TBG 17.9

7 Matt Watson TSN 18.0

8 Chris Marshall NOR 18.3

M 110mH B Wind -1.5 m/s

1 Jonathan Moore SXN 16.6

2 Alex Wharfe M&M 16.6

3 Neil Woodfine TBG 17.3

4 James Senior NOR 17.8

5 Ajibola Lawal BSB 18.6

M 400mH A

1 Michael Baker M&M 54.5

2 James Senior NOR 57.2

3 Tom Parry K&P 59.3

4 Finlay Third U17 TBG 59.7

5 Chris Stubbins SXN 60.2

6 Alick Clark TSN 64.9

7 Larry Dia U17 BSB 73.6

M 400mH B

1 Jack Parsons TBG 59.2

2 Mark Cryer U17 M&M 59.3

3 Bradley Reed SXN 59.3

4 Jahmal Mills NOR 63.6

5 Sam Tingman TSN 65.3

6 Chris Swanborough U17 BSB 72.6

M 2000m Sc A

1 James Senior NOR 6.11.8

2 Harun Dia U17 BSB 6.12.1

3 Josh Bentham U17 TBG 6.33.8

4 John Bird U17 SXN 6.50.6

5 Keiran Clarke U17 M&M 7.25.5

6 ??? TSN 7.43.1

M 2000m Sc B

1 Ben Stratton U17 NOR 6.53.4

2 Will Mitham U17 TBG 7.00.1

3 Jordan Ali U17 SXN 7.12.9

4 David Kail U17 BSB 7.14.3

5 Joe Green M&M 7.32.6

M Discus Throw A

1 Matthew Baptiste BSB 48.41

2 Luke Braiden BTN 44.78

3 Joe Bloomfield SXN 42.97

4 Danny Clayton U17 NOR 34.25

5 Jonny Hinton U17 TBG 31.71

6 Alex Wharfe M&M 31.69

7 David Bolton TSN 25.48

8 Adam Wicks K&P 19.88

M Discus Throw B

1 Tariq Martin U17 BSB 31.70

2 Callum Brown U17 NOR 31.35

3 Chris Bradshaw SXN 27.93

4 Will Grist U17 TBG 27.79

5 James McCarthy BTN 25.77

6 Stuart Hitchcock M&M 25.76

7 Asher Nelson U17 K&P 17.55

8 ??? TSN 17.21

M Hammer Throw A

1 Joe Bloomfield SXN 61.15

2 Matthew Baptiste BSB 47.57

3 Callum Brown U17 NOR 43.59

4 Alex Caine U17 M&M 40.04

5 Jonny Hinton U17 TBG 37.48

6 Luke Braiden BTN 22.72

7 Adam Wicks K&P 20.08

8 Harry Fisher TSN 18.41

M Hammer Throw B

1 Tariq Martin U17 BSB 32.59

2 Ed Skinner U17 NOR 24.51

3 Kieran Silsby U17 BTN 16.92

4 David Bolton TSN 15.71

5 Asher Nelson K&P 14.86

6 Alex Hookway TBG 14.47

7 Rob Graham SXN 14.47

8 Sean Hannant-Smith M&M 10.34

M High Jump A

1 Sam Bailey SXN 2.00

2 Matt Watson TSN 1.95

3 Daniel Adeline U17 TBG 1.80

4 Chris Swanborough U17 BSB 1.70

5=Gordon Lester K&P 1.60

5=Joshua Brown U17 M&M 1.60

7 Jahmal Mills NOR 1.55

8 James McCarthy U17 BTN 1.50

M High Jump B

1 Jonathan Moore SXN 1.85

2 Sam Tingman TSN 1.75

3 Ben Stone U17 TBG 1.65

4 Will Trimble K&P 1.60

5=Ajibola Lawal BSB 1.60

5=Andre Wright M&M 1.60

M Javelin Throw A

1 Ed Skinner NOR 45.41

2 Alex Wright BSB 43.66

3 Stuart Hitchcock M&M 43.22

4 Ben Parnell TSN 37.30

5 Joe Bloomfield SXN 37.20

6 James Cotterill TBG 36.37

7 Luke Braiden BTN 30.09

8 Asher Nelson U17 K&P 27.05

M Javelin Throw B

1 Harry Newenham NOR 43.98

2 Alex Wharfe M&M 38.11

3 Chris Bradshaw SXN 36.52

4 Matthew Baptiste BSB 35.00

5 Alex Hookway TBG 31.69

6 Sam Derham TSN 18.65

M Long Jump A

1 James Alcock M&M 6.39

2 Jahmal Mills NOR 6.38

3 Rhys McDonald SXN 6.19

4 Jack Valeri U17 BTN 6.18

5 James Godfrey BSB 5.91

6 Jacob Evans TSN 5.73

7 Chris Ford TBG 5.50

8 Patrick Hillyer K&P 5.23

M Long Jump B

1 Joshua Brown U17 M&M 6.19

2 Chris Bradshaw SXN 5.85

3 Sam Tingman TSN 5.59

4 Joshua Ejinkonye BSB 5.55

5 Daniel Adeline U17 TBG 5.19

6 Cain Parry U17 NOR 5.11

7 Will Trimble K&P 5.10

8 Will Gray U17 BTN 4.31

M Pole Vault A

1 Richard Humby U17 TSN 4.00

2 Ed Skinner U17 NOR 3.72

3 Ben Stone U17 TBG 3.35

4 Chris Bradshaw SXN 3.20

5 Gordon Lester K&P 3.20

6 William Matthews U17 BSB 3.05

7 Alex Wharfe M&M 3.05

8 James McCarthy BTN 2.15

M Pole Vault B

1 Tom Parry K&P 2.30

2 Mark Cryer U17 M&M 2.15

3 Ben Parnell TSN 2.15

4 Tommy Bower U17 BSB 2.15

5 Daniel Adeline U17 TBG 2.00

M Shot Putt A

1 Matthew Baptiste BSB 15.25

2 Joe Bloomfield SXN 14.12

3 Hussain Al-Kemachki U17 K&P 11.51

4 Jacob Evans TSN 11.28

5 Luke Braiden BTN 10.62

6 Alex Caine U17 M&M 10.58

7 Danny Clayton NOR 10.51

8 Jonny Hinton U17 TBG 9.97

M Shot Putt B

1 Tariq Martin U17 BSB 12.06

2 Ross Langford TSN 9.83

3 Joe Pybus U17 BTN 9.53

4 Will Grist U17 TBG 9.51

5 Stuart Hitchcock M&M 9.15

6 Adam Wicks K&P 8.84

7 Harry Newenham NOR 7.34

8 Jonathan Moore SXN 7.00

M Triple Jump A

1 Rhys McDonald SXN 14.10

2 Joshua Ejinkonye BSB 13.61

3 Matt Watson TSN 13.32

4 Jack Valeri BTN 12.93

5 Joshua Brown U17 M&M 12.75

6 Patrick Hillyer K&P 12.27

7 Harry Newenham NOR 11.25

8 Ben Stone U17 TBG 11.20

M Triple Jump B

1 Rob Graham SXN 14.01

2 James Godfrey BSB 12.47

3 James Alcock M&M 11.38

4 Will Trimble K&P 10.89

5 Jahmal Mills NOR 10.67

6 Sam Derham TSN 9.40

7 Will Mitham U17 TBG 9.19

WOMEN

W 100m A Wind -1.6 m/s

1 Georgina Malster SXN 13.0

2 Susie Collins U17 TSN 13.3

3 Francesca Bennett BTN 13.5

4 Nicola Keegan U17 M&M 13.5

5 Maisie Farndon U17 TBG 13.5

6 Sophie Poyner NOR 13.7

7 Sarah Kigozi BSB 14.1

8 Leanne Bettis U17 K&P 15.1

W 100m B Wind -1.8 m/

1 Georgia Atkins U17 SXN 13.3

2 Jody Kite BTN 13.8

3 Jodine Williams BSB 13.8

4 Cherene Elis U17 M&M 13.9

5 Chloe Smith U17 NOR 14.0

6 Ellen Cranstone TSN 14.6

7 Lucy Blackstone U17 TBG 15.0

8 Katja Schlerf U17 K&P 15.1

W 200m A Wind -2.4 m/s

1 Georgina Malster SXN 26.1

2 Mary Iheke K&P 26.2

3 Victoria Ohuruogu U17 BSB 26.7

4 Susie Collins U17 TSN 27.8

5 Nicola Keegan U17 M&M 27.9

6 Victoria Bradford TBG 28.2

7 Jenny Milligan NOR 29.0

8 Jody Kite BTN 29.1

W 200m B Wind -4.0 m/

1 Lauren Bouchard SXN 26.1

2 Jenny Beckingham U17 TSN 27.5

3 Caitlin Bell NOR 28.3

4 Maisie Farndon U17 TBG 28.6

5 Megan Angus U17 M&M 28.8

6 Katja Schlerf U17 K&P 30.9

W 400m A

1 Mary Iheke K&P 56.0

2 Leigh Lennon BSB 57.7

3 Jenny Beckingham U17 TSN 58.1

4 Victoria Bradford TBG 60.8

5 Holly Cooper NOR 61.0

6 Gemma Malster SXN 61.9

7 Annie Waghorn U17 M&M 62.6

8 Nicola Silsby BTN 74.8

W 400m B

1 Ashley Williams BSB 59.7

2 Lavinia Nkomo U17 TSN 61.1

3 Jess Owen TBG 62.4

4 Caitlin Bell NOR 63.2

5 Alex Leigh-Pearson U17 SXN 63.8

6 Megan Angus U17 M&M 64.6

W 800m A

1 Louise Webb TSN 2.20.5

2 Kristie Laybourne BSB 2.20.6

3 Maddy Hardwick K&P 2.29.8

4 Julitte Broster U17 NOR 2.30.4

5 Grace Nicholls TBG 2.31.4

6 Cerys Sanders U17 M&M 2.32.2

7 Emma Burrows U17 SXN 2.34.9

8 Nicola Silsby BTN 2.46.9

W 800m B

1 Denise Dignum BSB 2.21.4

2 Gaby Miles U17 K&P 2.28.5

3 Katie Tuttlebury SXN 2.30.5

4 Lucy Nicholson U17 M&M 2.32.2

5 Dunia Pavlovic TBG 2.34.7

6 Mhairi-Clair Stewart U17 TSN 2.38.5

7 Grace Bird U17 NOR 3.07.9

W 1500m A

1 Rachel Stringer NOR 4.35.0

2 Louise Webb TSN 4.54.4

3 Sophie Carroll BSB 5.00.3

4 Katie Tuttlebury SXN 5.19.9

5 Cerys Sanders U17 M&M 5.23.3

6 Grace Nicholls TBG 5.23.7

7 Nicola Silsby BTN 5.52.3

W 1500m B

1 Julitte Broster U17 NOR 5.11.5

2 Mhairi-Clair Stewart U17 TSN 5.23.4

3 Lucy Nicholson U17 M&M 5.25.5

4 Charlotte Bishop U17 BSB 5.35.5

W 3000m A

1 Charlotte Christianson SXN 10.24.2

2 Claire Pring NOR 10.41.2

3 Maddy Hardwick K&P 10.57.9

4 Denise Dignum BSB 11.14.2

5 Kelsey Howard U17 TBG 11.27.0

6 Liberty Pritchard U17 TSN 12.21.4

W 3000m B

1 Mary Galbraith SXN 10.53.8

2 Gaby Miles U17 K&P 11.19.9

3 Vicky Rukin TBG 11.36.4

4 Charlotte Bishop U17 BSB 12.09.0

5 Grace Bird U17 NOR 12.12.7

W 100mH A Wind -3.2 m/

1 Jessica Tappin SXN 15.7

2 Francesca Bennett BTN 16.1

3 Jodie Shaw M&M 16.7

4 Harriet Lester K&P 18.6

5 Jenny Milligan NOR 18.7

6 Louise Webb TSN 18.7

7 Jasmine Raymond BSB 19.9

8 Lucy Saker U17 TBG 21.9

W 100mH B Wind -2.4 m/s

1 Philippa Wilson U17 BTN 16.6

2 Lauren Bouchard SXN 16.6

3 Laura Warman NOR 18.5

4 Rochelle Jones U17 BSB 18.6

5 Ruth Woodfine U17 TBG 20.6

6 Lavinia Nkomo U17 TSN 21.3

W 400mH A

1 Lauren Bouchard SXN 64.7

2 Louise Webb TSN 68.2

3 Nikki Twine U17 BSB 68.6

4 Phillipa Wilson U17 BTN 69.9

5 Jenny Milligan NOR 73.7

6 Jess Owen TBG 77.7

7 Harriet Lester K&P 87.1

W 400mH B

1 Jessica Tappin SXN 67.6

2 Laura Warman NOR 75.0

3 Charlotte Bishop BSB 77.4

4 Emily McIlwain U17 K&P 77.7

5 Lucy Saker U17 TBG 82.2

6 Nicky Humphreys U17 TSN 84.2

W Discus Throw A

1 Lucy Underdown M&M 41.78

2 Chelsea Coker U17 SXN 37.45

3 Leanne Bettis U17 K&P 31.30

4 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U17 BTN 29.87

5 Megan Thomas U17 NOR 28.88

6 Grace Jenkins U17 BSB 28.87

7 Freya Jones U17 TSN 23.43

8 Jess Owen TBG 18.89

W Discus Throw B

1 Georgina Howe U17 SXN 31.29

2 Amelia Maugouber K&P 26.75

3 Amber O'Brien BTN 26.73

4 Francesca Bayliss U17 M&M 25.15

5 Jenna Cannell U17 NOR 23.70

6 Steph Rukin TBG 16.22

7 Abigail Mills U17 BSB 14.65

8 Kathryn Webb U17 TSN 13.15

W Hammer Throw A

1 Jenna Cannell U17 NOR 43.12

2 Chelsea Coker U17 SXN 41.10

3 Grace Jenkins U17 BSB 31.37

4 Anna Stevens TSN 30.39

5 Lucy Underdown M&M 28.86

6 Amber O'Brien BTN 24.82

7 Steph Rukin TBG 20.99

8 Mary Iheke K&P 16.92

W Hammer Throw B

1 Georgina Howe U17 SXN 38.88

2 Megan Thomas U17 NOR 33.60

3 Natasha Scarlett BSB 22.23

4 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U17 BTN 22.18

5 Francesca Bayliss U17 M&M 20.20

6 Kathryn Webb U17 TSN 15.82

7 Victoria Bradford TBG 13.30

8 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17 K&P 4.38

W High Jump A

1 Philippa Wilson BTN 1.65

2 Georgia Atkins U17 SXN 1.55

3 Chloe Smith U17 NOR 1.55

4 Francesca Bayliss U17 M&M 1.50

5 Sade Bailey BSB 1.50

6 Emily Symons U17 TBG 1.50

7 Mary Iheke K&P 1.40

8 Nicky Humphreys U17 TSN 1.35

W High Jump B

1=Holly Slater U17 NOR 1.45

1=Megan Cox BTN 1.45

3 Annie Waghorn U17 M&M 1.45

4 Emily McIlwain U17 K&P 1.40

5 Doja Atanda U17 BSB 1.35

6 Jenny Beckingham U17 TSN 1.35

7 Hannah Hoyle U17 SXN 1.30

8 Nicky Dobra U17 TBG 1.30

W Javelin Throw A

1 Freya Jones U17 TSN 42.85

2 Steph Burt U17 NOR 36.22

3 Jodie Shaw M&M 33.24

4 Sheri Whiting BTN 32.74

5 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17 K&P 28.56

6 Jessica Tappin SXN 27.38

7 Jasmine Raymond U17 BSB 21.80

8 Steph Rukin TBG 15.91

W Javelin Throw B

1 Amy Underdown M&M 27.79

2 Amelia Maugouber K&P 25.74

3 Jenna Cannell U17 NOR 24.49

4 Gemma Malster SXN 19.66

5 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U17 BTN 18.92

6 Alisha Parnell U17 TSN 11.00

W Long Jump A

1 Georgia Atkins U17 SXN 5.52

2 Jodie Shaw M&M 5.19

3 Sasha Barnard U17 NOR 4.82

4 Gabbi Harris U17 BTN 4.69

5 Rochelle Jones BSB 4.67

6 Harriet Lester K&P 4.56

7 Ruth Woodfine U17 TBG 4.38

8 Nicky Humphreys U17 TSN 4.29

W Long Jump B

1 Amy Underdown M&M 4.88

2 Hannah Hoyle U17 SXN 4.70

3 Sophie Poyner U17 NOR 4.53

4 Lyanta Peters BSB 4.20

5 Maisie Farndon U17 TBG 4.16

6 Stephanie Coker TSN 3.99

7 Katja Schlerf U17 K&P 3.38

8 Megan Cox BTN 3.19

W Pole Vault A

1 Ellie Besford SXN 3.60

2 Georgina Lake NOR 2.45

3 Susie Collins U17 TSN 2.30

4 Steph Rukin TBG 2.00

W Pole Vault B

1 Hannah Besford SXN 2.70

2 Lucy Saker U17 TBG 1.70

W Shot Putt A

1 Lucy Underdown M&M 12.74

2 Sophie McKinna U17 NOR 11.69

3 Chelsea Coker U17 SXN 11.20

4 Amber O'Brien BTN 10.49

5 Anna Stevens TSN 9.44

6 Grace Jenkins U17 BSB 8.73

7 Amelia Maugouber K&P 7.11

8 Steph Rukin TBG 6.24

W Shot Putt B

1 Amy Underdown M&M 9.50

2 Steph Burt U17 NOR 8.19

3 Lyanta Peters BSB 6.79

4 Elizabeth Ridley U17 SXN 6.41

5 Sheri Whiting BTN 6.29

6 Kathryn Webb U17 TSN 6.04

7 Lucy Blackstone U17 TBG 5.61

8 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17 K&P 4.79

W Triple Jump A

1 Amy Underdown M&M 10.49

2 Hannah Besford SXN 10.19

3 Ruth Woodfine U17 TBG 9.52

4 Sasha Barnard U17 NOR 9.50

5 Lavinia Nkomo U17 TSN 9.38

6 Leanne Bettis U17 K&P 9.19

7 Gabbi Harris U17 BTN 8.64

8 Lyanta Peters BSB 7.73

W Triple Jump B

1 Sophie Poyner NOR 9.29

2 Pheobe Last U17 SXN 9.15

3 Stephanie Coker TSN 8.66

4 Emily McIlwain U17 K&P 8.51

5 Yuna Murayama U17 TBG 8.12

6 Rochelle Jones BSB 7.30

W 4x100m Relay

1 SXN 51.1

1 Gemma Malster 2 Georgia Atkins U17

3 Alex Leigh-Pearson U17 4 Georgina Malster

2 M&M 52.3

1 Cherene Elis U17 2 Nicola Keegan U17

3 Jodie Shaw 4 Annie Waghorn U17

3 BTN 52.3

1 Jody Kite 2 Philippa Wilson U17

3 Sheri Whiting 4 Francesca Bennett

4 NOR 54.0

1 Sophie McKinna U17 2 Sophie Poyner

3 Chloe Smith U17 4 Jenny Milligan

5 TBG 55.9

1 Maisie Farndon U17 2 Victoria Bradford

3 Yuna Murayama U17 4 Nicky Dobra U1

6 TSN 57.2

1 Susie Collins U17 2 Ellen Cranstone

3 Stephanie Coker 4 Nicky Humphreys U17

7 K&P 57.5

1 Harriet Lester 2 Emily McIlwain U17

3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17 4 Leanne Bettis U17

8 BSB DISQ

W 4x400m Relay

1 SXN 4.04.2

1 Katie Tuttlebury 2 Gemma Malster

3 Lauren Bouchard 4 Georgina Malster

2 NOR 4.07.8

1 Laura Warman 2 Caitlin Bell

3 Rachel Stringer 4 Holly Cooper

3 TBG 4.18.1

1 Victoria Bradford 2 Jess Owen

3 Dunia Pavlovic 4 Maisie Farndon U17

4 M&M 4.20.9

1 Francesca Bayliss U17 2 Megan Angus U17

3 Annie Waghorn U17 4 Nicola Keegan U17

5 TSN 4.27.1

1 Mhairi-Clair Stewart U17 2 Alisha Parnell U17

3 Lavinia Nkomo U17 4 Jenny Beckingham U17

6 K&P 4.35.9

1 Mary Iheke 2 Gaby Miles U17

3 Maddy Hardwick 4 Amelia Maugouber

7 BSB DISQ

M 4x100m Relay

1 BSB 43.8

1 Jorhelio Ramos 2 Chiagorom

3 Harvey Byrne 4 Rashid Kigola

2 M&M 43.8

1 James Alcock 2 Andre Wright

3 Stuart Hitchcock 4 Michael Baker

3 TSN 45.5

1 Ross Langford 2 Jacob Evans

3 Ben Parnell 4 Sam Tingman

4 BTN 45.8

1 Chris Hewitt 2 Matt Dorrington U17

3 Jack Valeri U17 4 Joe Pybus U17

5 NOR 46.0

1 Cain Parry U17 2 Michael Fraser

3 Jahmal Mills 4 Callum Brown U17

6 SXN 46.4

1 Rhys McDonald 2 Chris Bradshaw

3 Dan Green 4 Bradley Reed

7 TBG 46.4

1 Sam Button U17 2 Finlay Third U17

3 Stuart Hollins 4 Will Grist U17

8 K&P DNF

M 4x400m Relay

1 TSN 3.29.3

1 Ross Langford 2 Harry Fisher

3 David Bolton 4 Ben Parnell

2 NOR 3.36.1

1 James Senior 2 Michael Fraser

3 Oliver Maskell 4 Chris Marshall

3 M&M 3.37.6

1 Mark Cryer U17 2 Alex Caine U17

3 Alex Wharfe 4 Michael Baker

4 SXN 3.40.1

1 Rhys McDonald 2 Dan Green

3 Bradley Reed 4 Rob Graham

5 BSB DISQ

6 TBG DISQ

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us