id972-Lily B League Finals Ewell Court September 12th 2009 Cup Final Results

Written by DB   

Results of the Cup Final - E&OE

MATCH RESULT

1 Guildford & Godalming(Holders)

391.5

2 Herne Hill

347.5

3 Bracknell

289

4 Reigate Priory

221

5 Aldershot,Farnham & District

125

6 Walton

108

Under 13

100A

1 Jessica Hall

G&G

13.8

2 Phoebe Larn-Jones

RPR

13.8

3 Kia Watson

AFD

14.0

4 Torin Babajide

HHH

14.1

5 Lucy Weir

WAC

14.4

6 Hannah Baldwin

BRA

14.9

100B

1 Sam Haydon

RPR

14.3

2 Anya Mandol

AFD

14.3

3 Emma Osbourne

BRA

14.4

4 Lizzie Foster

G&G

14.5

5 Jessica Barnes

HHH

15.0

6 Nina Giambrioni

WAC

15.1

200A

1 Anya Mandol

AFD

29.3

2 Sasha Burnett

BRA

29.4

3 Kaitlin Main

RPR

29.8

4 Lizzie Foster

G&G

30.8

5 Kessa Sealy

HHH

30.8

6 Gemma Clements

WAL

32.9

200B

1 Kia Watson

AFD

29.7

2 Rachel Bush

G&G

31.7

3 Charlotte Robinson

RPR

32.9

4 Phoebe Williams

HHH

33.1

5 Sophie Mace

WAL

33.8

800A

1 Rebecca Dingemans

G&G

2.26.1

2 Vicki Birch

BRA

2.29.2

3 Alice Chandler

RPR

2.29.6

4 Georgie Hay

HHH

2.42.2

5 Lydia McNulty

WAL

2.53.1

6 Molly Pocock

AFD

2.56.3

800B

1 Eleanor Rodham-Cooke

HHH

2.42.0

2 Siannah Rayment

BRA

2.43.5

3 Eleanor Palmer

G&G

2.43.7

4 Claire Dunn

RPR

2.57.4

1500A&B(with Plate)

1 Ria Wingfield

BRA

5.20.8

2 Charlette Robinson

RPR

5.26.9

3 Tamara Myall

AFD

5.33.6

4 Lydia Parker

RPR

5.40.0

5 Angela Ferrari

BRA

5.41.9

6 Bea Austin

G&G

5.46.7

7 Sarah Brabin

G&G

6.12.1

8 Clemmie Hillare

HHH

6.36.6

70HurdlesA

1 Emma Osbourne

BRA

12.0

2 Tilly Edwards

AFD

12.1

3 Issie Grant

RPR

13.0

4 Lianne Lafreniere

G&G

13.1

5 Georgie Hay

HHH

13.9

6 Lucy Weir

WAL

14.3

70HurdlesB

1 Rachel Brockman

RPR

13.4

2 Alice Chandler(NS)

RPR

13.4

3 Lizzie Foster

G&G

13.5

4 Morgan Davies(NS)

G&G

16.1

5 Clemmie Hillare

HHH

17.3

4 x 100 Relay A

1 G&G

56.1

2 RPR

56.7

3 AFD

59.0

4 HHH

59.8

5 WAL

60.2

6 BRA

60.7

4 x 100 Relay B

1 G&G

60.3

2 WAL

63.9

3 G&G NS

65.0

4 Composite Team

67.5

High JumpA

1 Megan Houska

WAL

1.35

2 Tilly Edwards

AFD

1.35

3 Emma Osbourne

BRA

1.30

4 Rachel Brockman

RPR

1.25

5 Bobbie Seaville

G&G

1.25

6 Tosin Babajide

HHH

1.20

High JumpB

1 Eleanor Rodham-Cooke

HHH

1.25

2 Kate Lee

G&G

1.20

3 Nina Giambrioni

WAL

1.05

Long JumpA

1 Tilly Edwards

AFD

4.55

2 Jessica Barnes

HHH

4.03

3 Rachel Brockman

RPR

3.96

4 Hannah Baldwin

BRA

3.94

5 Lucy Weir

WAL

3.86

6 Bobbie Seaville

G&G

3.85

Long JumpB

1 Monica Hill

RPR

3.86

2 Eleanor Rodham-Cooke

HHH

3.54

3 Lydia McNulty

WAL

3.48

4 Hope Sarti

G&G

3.43

5 Hannah Collier

BRA

2.98

ShotA

1 Tosin Babajide

HHH

10.67

2 Lucy Newick

G&G

6.90

3 Samantha Heydon

RPR

6.85

4 Sasha Burnett

BRA

6.75

5 Josie Farmer

WAL

5.97

ShotB

1 Jessica Barnes

HHH

6.68

2 Mia Waterer

G&G

6.61

3 Issie Grant

RPR

6.55

4 Sophie Mace

WAL

5.96

5 Vicky Birch

BRA

5.84

DiscusA

1 Alice Chandler

RPR

16.75

2 Sophie Mace

WAL

15.39

3 Lucy Newick

G&G

15.30

4 Georgie Hay

HHH

14.91

5 Georgia Hulbert

BRA

9.89

DiscusB

1 Mia Waterer

G&G

11.52

2 Clemmy Hilaire

HHH

11.11

JavelinA

1 Lucy Newick

G&G

19.53

2 Leanne Davies

AFD

16.54

3 Monica Hill

RPR

15.41

4 Millie Isaac

HHH

14.63

5 Georgia Hulbert

BRA

9.41

JavelinB

1 Phoebe Larn-Jones

RPR

14.35

2 Harriet Walker

G&G

12.38

3 Pheobe Campbell

HHH

7.82

Under 15

100A

1 Gemma Williams

G&G

13.5

2 Lasharna Peterkin

HHH

13.6

3 Sadie Crouch

RPR

13.7

4 Beth Nixon

BRA

14.0

5 Emma Nanson

AFD

14.2

6 Alice Wills

WAL

14.3

100B

1 Brianna King

HHH

13.5

2 Eleanor Simpson

AFD

13.9

3 Guilia Dijk

G&G

14.1

4 Rachel Woodman

RPR

14.4

5 Paige Will

BRA

14.9

200A

1 Gemma Wiliams

G&G

27.9

2 Camilla Papa

WAL

28.3

3 Lasharna Peterkin

HHH

28.4

4 Sadie Crouch

RPR

28.5

5 Beth Nixon

BRA

29.6

6 Louise Waters

AFD

34.2

200B

1 Kayah Haynes

HHH

29.0

2 Ellie Cooper

BRA

29.5

3 Guilia Dijk

G&G

29.6

4 Charlie Watson

RPR

29.9

800A

1 Becky Turton

BRA

2.22.9

2 Matilda Rainsborough

G&G

2.23.6

3 Lisa Ferguson

RPR

2.38.4

4 Ashley Campbell

HHH

2.43.8

5 Phillipa Tozard NS

G&G

2.56.5

800B

1 Amy Lawrence

G&G

2.31.4

2 Lydia Carnell

RPR

2.38.1

3 Francesca Meade

HHH

2.38.1

4 Emma Woodhead

BRA

2.42.7

5 Elysia Pott NS

G&G

2.56.4

1500A&B

1 Becky Bonso-Hurdle

BRA

4.53.1

2 Alice Wills

WAL

5.02.4

3 Alex West

HHH

5.04.3

4 Poppy Disley-May

G&G

5.14.4

5 Laura Gent

RPR

5.17.6

6 Grace Collins

BRA

5.23.8

7 Eleanor Harrison

G&G

5.27.8

8 Darcy Grant

RPR

5.35.8

9 Billie Barbour

HHH

5.53.7

75HurdlesA

1 Emma Nanson

AFD

12.3

2 Camilla Papa

WAL

12.9

3 Briane King

HHH

13.5

4 Abbdy Chay

RPR

18.6

Amy De Beaux G&G DNF

75HurdlesB

1 Eleanor Simpson

AFD

12.8

2 Lasarna Peterkin

HHH

15.0

4 x 100 RelayA

1 HHH

53.6

2 RPR

56.4

3 BRA

56.5

4 G&G

58.0

5 WAL

58.3

4 x 100RelayB

1 BRA

59.5

2 G&G

60.3

3 RPR

60.4

HHH DQ

High Jump A

1 Nicole Loucaides

RPR

1.55

2 Leila Abandah

HHH

1.35

3 Amy Lawrence

G&G

1.25

High Jump B

1= Amy De Beaux

G&G

1.20

1= Georgette Massamba

HHH

1.20

Long JumpA

1 Rachel Woodman

RPR

4.54

2 Camilla Papa

WAL

4.53

3 Becky Turton

BRA

4.46

4 Gemma Williams

G&G

4.21

5 Brianne King

HHH

4.12

Long JumpB

1 Nicole Loucaides

RPR

4.02

2 Amy Lawrence

G&G

3.94

3 Beth Nixon

BRA

3.84

4 Sasha Edwards

HHH

3.54

ShotA

1 Lakesha Abrams

HHH

7.67

2 Laura Gents

RPR

7.67

3 Emily Mc Dermot

G&G

7.22

4 Alicia Love

BRA

6.53

ShotB

1 Charlotte Owens

G&G

7.01

2 Rebekah Williams

HHH

6.52

3 Grace Collins

BRA

5.48

DiscusA

1 Lakesha Abrams

HHH

27.97

2 Charlotte Owens

G&G

18.50

3 Alicia Love

BRA

13.81

4 Abbie Chay

RPR

13.05

5 Amy Chalke

AFD

12.54

DiscusB

1 Emily McDermott

G&G

17.89

2 Rebekah Williams

HHH

14.21

3 Sadie Crouch

RPR

11.92

4 Laura Bailey

AFD

8.96

5 Ellie Cooper

BRA

6.53

HammerA&B

No competitors

JavelinA

1 Ellie Cooper

BRA

28.19

2 Amy Chalke

AFD

21.19

3 Emily McDermott

G&G

20.86

4 Sam Ross

RPR

17.96

5 Leila Abandah

HHH

17.88

6 Emma Francis

WAL

17.78

JavelinB

1 Emily Spooner

G&G

20.39

2 Laura Bailey

AFD

18.46

3 Fern Brereton

BRA

15.88

4 Emily Mills

RPR

14.47

5 Rebekah Willaims

HHH

8.71

Under 17

100A&B

1 Eleanor Ball

G&G

12.9

2 Holly Findley

G&G

13.2

3 Lizzie Butcher

BRA

13.2

4 Hannah Williams

BRA

13.3

5 Erin Shee

AFD

13.4

6 Rachel Mayhew

HHH

13.5

200A&B

1 Eleanor Ball

G&G

27.0

2 Emily De Beaux

G&G

27.2

3 Lizzie Butcher

BRA

27.7

4 Katie Snowden

HHH

29.5

5 Lauren Baldwin

BRA

30.9

300A&B

1 Katie Snowden

HHH

40.7

2 Emily De Beaux

G&G

43.3

3 Eleanor Ball

G&G

43.7

4 Hannah Edwards

HHH

43.9

5 Undeclared

BRA

47.3

6 Ella Row

BRA

47.5

800A

1 Chloe Crossman

G&G

2.20.1

2 Lydia Carnell

RPR

2.28.8

3 Gabby Callaghan

BRA

2.31.5

4 Jessica Quartey-Pigott

HHH

2.33.2

800B

1 Elizabeth Dingemans

G&G

2.31.5

2 Armelle Foulkes

HHH

2.32.2

3 Hayley Wallis NS

G&G

2.32.5

4 Robyn Savage NS

G&G

2.40.2

5 Naomi Earnshaw NS

G&G

3.02.5

1500A&B(with M2)

1 Hannah Edwards

HHH

4.43.5

2 Katie Snowden

HHH

4.50.7

3 Calypso Finch

RPR

4.59.5

4 Ella Row

BRA

5.04.3

5 Imogen Walsh

G&G

5.15.4

6 Katie Bingle

G&G

5.18.8

7 Lauren Rayment

BRA

5.29.5

8 Undeclared

HHH

5.57.7

80HurdlesA&B(with M2)

1 Aisha Naibe Wey

HHH

13.4

2 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

13.6

3 Katy McDermott

G&G

14.3

4 Hayley Wallis

G&G

15.6

300HurdlesA&B(with M2)

1 jessica McCabe

G&G

49.2

2 Hannah Williams

BRA

54.3

3 Kat McDermott

G&G

61.6

Aisha Naibe Wey HHH DNF

4 x 100 Relay A&B

1 G&G

52.8

2 HHH

53.7

3 BRA

55.0

4 G&G

57.5

5 BRA

57.5

6 HHH

58.1

High JumpA

1 Jess McCabe

G&G

1.35

2 Lauren Baldwin

BRA

1.30

3 Katie Snowden

HHH

1.30

High JumpB

1 Hannah Johnson

BRA

1.25

2 Jessica Quartey

HHH

1.20

Long JumpA

1 Erin Shee

AFD

4.68

2 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

4.50

3 Holly Findley

G&G

4.26

4 Lizzie Butcher

BRA

4.13

Long JumpB

1 Monique Alexander

HHH

4.07

2 Lauren Baldwin

BRA

3.59

3 Katie Bingle

G&G

3.42

Triple JumpA

1 Erin Shee

AFD

9.81

2 Sarah McKevitt

RPR

9.25

3 Hayley Wallis

G&G

8.22

4 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

7.21

Triple JumpB

Monique Alexander HHH NJs

ShotA

1 Gabriella Roseje

HHH

10.25

2 Holly Stroud

G&G

9.83

3 Hannah Johnson

BRA

9.72

ShotB

1 Becky Toft

BRA

8.85

2 Emily De Beaux

G&G

5.72

3 Tamsin Cornelius

HHH

4.93

DiscusA

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

33.45

2 Gabriella Roseje

HHH

31.84

3 Hollie Stroud

G&G

28.71

4 Becky Toft

BRA

27.79

DiscusB

1 Hannah Edwards

HHH

17.87

2 Lorraine Rayment

BRA

17.17

3 Katie Bingle

G&G

4.15

HammerA

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

32.80

2 Jessica Quartey

HHH

6.20

HammerB

1 Tamsin Cornelius

HHH

5.36

JavelinA

1 Hannah Johnson

BRA

37.53

2 Carla Letheby

WAL

33.82

3 Holly Stroud

G&G

30.23

4 Gabriella Roseje

HHH

21.23

JavelinB

1 Becky Toft

BRA

15.86

2 Katy McDermott

G&G

14.75

3 Armelle Foulkes

HHH

8.93

E&OE

David Barrington

for jt orgs E&E/K&P

13.9.09

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us